February 10-11, 2017
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 James Randon SR-4 Yale 5:38.66 8:27.99 8:03.80 10:14.43
2 Khalil Rmidi Kinini SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 8:52.71 7:35.23 8:04.28 10:00.51
3 Antoine Thibeault Senior Universite Laval 7:55.09 8:14.48 8:04.78 8:24.18
4 William Paulson JR-3 Princeton 5:41.31 7:18.83 8:07.58 10:19.23
5 Lamont Marshall Senior BERMUDA 7:19.83 7:00.28 8:08.69 7:29.60
6 Andre Ivankovic SR-4 Yale 8:33.28 8:23.50 8:08.83 8:47.94
7 Paul Hogan SO-2 UMass Lowell 9:42.81 9:13.42 8:09.75 6:31.80
8 Kieran Tuntivate SO-2 Harvard 7:11.07 8:39.25 8:09.85 10:07.42
9 Jonathan Tedeschi Sophomore Universite Laval 9:18.76 8:59.16 8:10.14 8:00.34
10 Igor Bougnot Senior Universite Laval 9:33.71 8:59.39 8:10.35 9:19.00
11 Harry Mulenga SR-4 Florida State 8:05.69 8:05.69 8:10.59 5:48.32
12 Jack Van Scoter FR-1 Georgetown 5:49.00 7:51.88 8:11.54 10:24.26
13 Julian Heninger SR-4 Dartmouth 8:57.49 7:33.67 8:13.11 5:50.11
14 Joe Dragon FR-1 Syracuse 7:14.09 7:58.49 8:13.28 9:07.54
15 Cameron Daly FR-1 Brown 7:34.19 6:54.70 8:13.68 6:39.88
16 Kevin James SO-2 Syracuse 6:20.26 6:30.14 8:13.84 7:09.64
17 Adam Visokay SR-4 Syracuse 6:35.34 6:50.17 8:14.17 8:09.23
18 Matt Hillenbrand   BAA 6:05.91 9:58.31 8:14.47 8:58.98
19 Kevin Greene   Battle Road TC 10:19.89 8:40.71 8:15.91 9:40.22
20 Dany Racine Senior Universite Laval 8:29.71 7:54.73 8:19.71 8:49.70
21 Ruben Sanca Senior Whirlaway RT 7:20.47 9:55.63 8:20.53 8:40.56
22 Kyle Dotterer JR-3 Dartmouth 6:05.50 7:30.62 8:20.68 7:10.59
23 Alexis Lavoie-Gilbert Senior Universite Laval 7:10.84 7:05.83 8:20.97 8:30.99
24 Ryan Place   GBTC 8:15.97 6:50.81 8:20.98 8:51.04
25 Marco Pompilj SO-2 Dartmouth 6:20.81 10:46.37 8:21.06 10:36.35
26 Conor Cashin   Unattached 10:36.66 10:26.63 8:21.30 7:36.19
27 Michael Watts Junior Unattached 10:32.26 7:06.53 8:21.79 10:27.24
28 Quinn Cooney SO-2 Dartmouth 6:41.64 6:46.66 8:22.04 7:41.88
29 William Marquardt   Unattached 8:28.78 7:03.15 8:23.74 10:29.68
30 Nicholas Golebiowski SO-2 Georgetown 9:34.31 8:08.67 8:23.78 9:09.12
31 Aaron Hanlon JR-3 Providence 9:19.40 7:03.33 8:23.96 10:04.76
32 Tyler Spear JR-3 Harvard 9:39.63 10:55.23 8:24.02 6:02.90
33 Grant Nykaza SR-4 Florida State 10:20.26 10:45.47 8:24.27 10:25.30
34 Alec Olson   Unattached 10:50.53 10:15.23 8:24.28 10:55.57
35 Stephen Bourguet SR-4 Brown 10:30.64 9:25.06 8:24.51 7:23.97
36 Mark Schmidt Junior Queen's University 6:49.54 10:16.84 8:25.60 8:55.94
37 Vin Thomas   Unattached 6:09.33 6:49.81 8:25.93 8:56.29
38 Steven Cross FR-1 Florida State 8:31.08 10:22.41 8:26.02 8:00.72
39 Collin Price SO-2 Harvard 5:59.29 9:41.94 8:26.03 7:05.07
40 Joseph Humes FR-1 Hillsdale 9:37.07 8:26.20 8:26.20 9:21.89
41 Nathaniel Adams SR-4 Dartmouth 6:04.75 8:31.66 8:26.59 9:47.65
42 Marcus Karamanolis FR-1 Providence 8:01.32 10:33.32 8:26.65 10:07.98
43 Rob Kanko Junior Queen's University 10:33.40 8:26.72 8:26.72 9:22.46
44 Dominic Hockenbury FR-1 Syracuse 7:15.99 9:43.01 8:26.96 9:07.52
45 Ouellet Guillaume   CAUL 8:27.66 9:48.89 8:27.66 8:12.43
46 Timothy Gill   Western Mass Distance Pro 9:04.11 8:59.02 8:28.51 8:38.68
47 Felix Wammetsberger FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 8:23.79 6:16.57 8:28.87 9:09.58
48 Griff Molino SO-2 Syracuse 7:12.65 6:37.02 8:28.99 9:50.43
49 Paul Gennaro   Forest Hills Runners 6:06.61 10:21.19 8:29.17 7:22.98
50 Jonathan Lomogda FR-1 Yale 6:42.33 10:56.96 8:29.27 10:46.78
51 Alfredo Mazzuca SR-4 SUNY Geneseo 6:37.48 8:14.31 8:29.59 10:01.32
52 Alexander Kushen SO-2 Dartmouth 9:56.65 6:02.07 8:29.95 9:15.85
53 Dan Romano SO-2 Northeastern 9:41.47 6:48.05 8:30.06 9:51.67
54 Tyler Raymond SR-4 Central Connecticut 6:17.60 6:43.12 8:30.27 7:34.14
55 Conor Murphy SO-2 Rutgers 9:26.59 7:34.30 8:30.44 8:40.65
56 Aaron Lucci JR-3 Vermont 10:43.76 9:06.69 8:30.92 10:23.33
57 Brian Fuller   Western Mass Distance Pro 6:48.96 7:40.08 8:31.19 6:23.40
58 Trent Brinkofski JR-3 Rutgers 9:22.61 6:28.71 8:31.46 6:59.40
59 Jean-Simon Desgagnes   CAUL 8:01.58 6:24.24 8:32.31 7:51.33
60 Griffin Gagnon SR-4 Colby 9:49.28 10:25.14 8:32.41 7:30.92
61 Reilly Bloomer FR-1 Georgetown 9:49.31 9:28.81 8:32.44 7:30.95
62 Keven Bedard Junior Universite Laval 7:15.61 10:30.35 8:32.48 8:47.86
63 Kevin Cooper   Battle Road TC 10:09.91 9:54.54 8:32.53 8:58.16
64 Nicolas Deshaies Senior Universite Laval 8:43.13 10:51.35 8:32.87 6:45.17
65 Tom Hale SO-2 Brown 10:46.54 9:34.70 8:33.12 10:36.27
66 Dhahran Velasquez JR-3 UMass Lowell 6:15.06 8:54.32 8:33.77 9:50.84
67 Matti Groll SR-4 Boston U. 8:08.09 7:32.13 8:33.78 8:08.09
68 Gabriel Ghiglione Senior McMaster 9:40.87 11:08.26 8:34.04 8:13.48
69 Brendan Copley Senior Quinnipiac 8:13.63 10:47.88 8:34.19 8:59.90
70 Alex Kramer JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 10:32.78 6:20.70 8:34.45 6:51.56
71 Connor Sheryak JR-3 Georgetown 9:36.29 9:20.85 8:34.54 6:05.33
72 Armstrong Noonan FR-1 Yale 9:00.60 10:28.12 8:34.85 10:59.01
73 James Jones FR-1 Bates 8:29.73 7:22.79 8:34.87 9:46.96
74 Tyler Hanson SR-4 Boston College 7:53.70 6:31.32 8:34.89 9:16.09
75 Oliver Blecher FR-1 Brown 10:08.36 8:30.41 8:35.56 9:01.34
76 Josh McGillivray Freshman McMaster 6:01.08 7:33.93 8:35.82 7:54.56
77 Lee Berube   Syracuse Track Club 9:11.97 11:00.30 8:35.86 7:18.49
78 Patrice Labonte   Vainqueurs 7:59.84 7:18.56 8:35.95 9:27.55
79 Jack Carmody FR-1 Vermont 7:39.70 6:37.72 8:36.51 8:36.51
80 Pascal Ungersboeck SO-2 Yale 11:11.62 6:17.14 8:36.63 8:00.47
81 Benjamin Szuhaj SO-2 Dartmouth 9:54.70 6:22.68 8:37.13 10:20.56
82 Gavin Schmeck FR-1 Vermont 6:02.07 6:02.07 8:37.24 9:39.31
83 Evan Ferguson-Hull SR-4 Bates 8:21.78 10:41.44 8:37.29 11:12.48
84 Christian MacGillivray Sophomore McMaster 9:08.90 10:00.69 8:37.83 9:08.90
85 Alex Burks JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 7:25.65 8:17.47 8:38.19 6:33.83
86 Andrew Coggins JR-3 Brown 8:12.54 8:12.54 8:38.46 10:01.42
87 Nick Price SR-4 Rutgers 10:58.58 9:56.35 8:38.56 9:40.79
88 Guillaume Dupire   Vainqueurs 6:34.28 6:08.34 8:38.79 8:02.48
89 Jake Feinstein SR-4 Providence 7:57.36 10:12.26 8:38.86 9:10.00
90 Jacob Boatman JR-3 American Int'l 8:02.87 6:55.37 8:39.21 7:47.29
91 Nathan Williams SO-2 Harvard 6:08.69 7:11.01 8:39.28 11:15.07
92 Zach Magin JR-3 Bates 10:49.29 8:23.85 8:39.43 6:13.99
93 Brendan Sullivan SR-4 Providence 7:17.13 10:34.88 8:40.39 8:50.80
94 Alex Livernois JR-3 Rutgers 10:50.72 10:35.10 8:40.57 10:24.69
95 Daniel Moverman JR-3 Boston College 9:58.95 7:07.08 8:40.82 6:20.20
96 Daniel Condon JR-3 Northeastern 7:17.60 7:59.28 8:40.95 6:09.88
97 Tommy Consalvo   Quinnipiac 6:20.97 10:41.90 8:41.87 7:34.03
98 Greg Pelose FR-1 Boston U. 6:41.91 8:41.95 8:41.95 10:00.25
99 Keith Steinbrecher JR-3 Merrimack 8:06.04 7:39.91 8:42.62 9:55.79
100 Connor Wuori SO-2 Oakland 8:53.13 7:03.37 8:42.67 9:34.94
101 Nick Celico FR-1 Rhode Island 6:16.40 11:19.61 8:42.77 7:08.68
102 Ian McDonald SR-4 Washington and Lee 11:15.14 9:56.63 8:43.36 10:33.27
103 Nick Green SR-4 American Int'l 7:46.05 8:48.89 8:43.65 11:15.51
104 Nick Salamone SR-4 Vermont 10:02.43 6:22.41 8:43.85 10:02.43
105 Simon Smith SO-2 Syracuse 7:04.40 6:32.97 8:43.95 8:07.28
106 Nik Haas SR-4 Bentley 8:12.67 10:28.94 8:44.11 7:51.70
107 Benjamin Martell SO-2 Rochester 10:13.24 7:36.00 8:44.13 7:30.76
108 Reid Hawkins SR-4 Wesleyan 8:33.68 9:41.82 8:44.16 8:38.92
109 Kendall Westhoff Freshman Unattached 8:44.34 10:39.70 8:44.34 9:36.78
110 Spencer Johnson JR-3 Marist 10:35.06 6:59.88 8:44.84 7:31.37
111 Philippe Larochelle   Lavironde 7:00.16 9:21.96 8:45.19 7:52.68
112 Danny Cosgrove   Unattached 6:44.49 9:32.59 8:45.31 10:19.87
113 Justin Tracy SR-4 Maine 8:03.32 8:19.08 8:45.34 9:16.86
114 Felix Lapointe-Pilote Senior UNAT-Sherbrooke 7:47.57 8:08.59 8:45.36 6:39.28
115 Andrew King FR-1 Johns Hopkins 8:24.87 9:12.20 8:45.90 9:01.68
116 Will Battershill FR-1 Harvard 9:43.79 11:02.68 8:45.93 9:49.05
117 Thomas Teachen SO-2 UMass Lowell 6:55.58 8:19.74 8:46.04 8:51.30
118 Hunter Phinney SO-2 Rochester 7:43.41 10:52.99 8:46.60 9:02.40
119 Brandon Shirazi SO-2 NYU 6:46.16 8:58.02 8:47.47 9:29.67
120 Michael Stephens SR-4 Boston College 7:44.46 7:49.74 8:47.79 10:33.35
121 Michael Horowicz SR-4 Bates 8:37.29 10:54.53 8:47.84 6:25.33
122 Drew Fossa SO-2 UMass Lowell 10:23.32 10:18.03 8:48.23 6:46.74
123 Seamus Higgins JR-3 Bentley 9:25.38 9:20.10 8:48.39 10:18.22
124 Joseph Ruggiero SO-2 Trinity 11:05.85 10:18.29 8:48.45 7:08.05
125 Louis Colson JR-3 Harvard 7:29.23 6:25.81 8:48.50 11:00.63
126 PJ Murray FR-1 Johns Hopkins 6:47.45 8:12.11 8:49.15 10:45.57
127 Robert Hope SO-2 Harvard 6:58.63 7:46.32 8:49.91 9:37.61
128 Charles Thornton JR-3 Johns Hopkins 8:23.83 11:18.84 8:50.34 6:11.24
129 Will LaCroix SO-2 Vermont 6:11.35 7:36.23 8:50.49 8:18.66
130 Graham Chapski JR-3 Bentley 10:26.82 11:19.94 8:51.20 10:58.69
131 Palmer Weimann SO-2 Marist 11:20.31 8:30.23 8:51.49 11:15.00
132 Stephen Rowe JR-3 Bates 6:54.68 7:47.85 8:51.64 8:35.69
133 Dylan Fearon   Quinnipiac 10:01.13 6:44.30 8:51.97 10:49.01
134 Justin Sommer SO-2 Oswego State 6:28.36 7:37.52 8:51.99 8:41.35
135 Luke Vanderhoff FR-1 Lock Haven 9:18.80 7:21.72 8:52.19 7:48.33
136 Alessandro Campagna FR-1 Holy Cross 7:06.50 10:23.75 8:53.12 10:02.43
137 Zachary Joachim SO-2 Trinity 10:18.60 6:50.62 8:53.27 7:11.95
138 Michael Taylor SO-2 Findlay 9:20.31 9:09.63 8:53.62 10:40.35
139 Scott Leslie   Central Mass Striders 10:51.57 10:19.53 8:54.07 10:30.21
140 Justin Levine FR-1 Bates 11:13.05 7:28.70 8:54.16 10:08.95
141 Alec Font SO-2 Rhode Island 8:43.77 7:55.66 8:54.45 8:27.73
142 Dale Johnson JR-3 TCNJ 6:35.75 8:17.36 8:54.79 7:50.62
143 Nicholas McArdle JR-3 UMass Lowell 11:14.38 7:29.59 8:55.22 10:10.15
144 Matt Jorgensen SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 11:25.28 7:29.71 8:55.37 7:29.71
145 Nathaniel Picard-Buskey SR-4 NYU 11:36.00 8:55.38 8:55.38 11:09.23
146 Michael Brady SO-2 WPI 7:13.99 6:47.20 8:55.78 7:13.99
147 Dan Hillman FR-1 Marist 10:10.90 7:35.49 8:55.87 6:52.62
148 Tucker McNinch SO-2 Northeastern 8:13.05 7:35.54 8:55.92 9:01.28
149 Isaac Grosner FR-1 Vermont 6:31.30 6:47.38 8:56.02 8:18.50
150 Stephen Rathbun Senior Adidas Garden State Track 10:22.61 7:04.02 8:56.73 7:09.39
151 Matthew Jenkins SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 6:37.22 7:57.74 8:56.78 6:31.85
152 Clint Corso FR-1 Northeastern 9:07.63 9:29.11 8:56.89 7:20.25
153 Zander Mintz SR-4 Connecticut College 6:37.83 11:28.13 8:57.60 7:26.21
154 Jonathan Favero Sophomore McMaster 9:13.88 10:50.67 8:57.74 6:32.55
155 Ben Sutherland JR-3 Brown 11:12.99 7:10.72 8:58.39 7:05.33
156 Brandon Mazzarella SR-4 TCNJ 6:39.15 8:10.85 8:59.39 10:20.30
157 James Wegman SR-4 Merrimack 7:22.84 10:48.06 9:00.05 10:15.66
158 TJ Unger   HFC Striders 11:04.71 7:39.35 9:00.41 7:55.56
159 Conor Stack FR-1 Marist 9:44.02 10:27.29 9:00.76 6:50.98
160 Nick Orlando SR-4 Bates 6:29.56 8:06.95 9:01.05 7:29.08
161 Luke Novak FR-1 Northeastern 10:06.04 6:45.83 9:01.10 10:00.63
162 Matthew Allen   Quinnipiac 6:47.19 8:52.06 9:02.91 6:41.76
163 John Chirchir SR-4 American Int'l 11:30.16 9:14.30 9:03.43 8:47.13
164 Dominic Parlato FR-1 UMass Lowell 8:36.39 10:52.28 9:03.56 10:19.66
165 Michael Potter SO-2 Northeastern 8:47.53 11:25.24 9:03.84 7:20.51
166 Elias Platanias FR-1 Marist 9:53.12 6:58.99 9:04.14 7:31.64
167 Tyler Henseler SR-4 Stonehill 11:16.46 6:54.61 9:05.53 6:21.88
168 Jarrod Ottman Freshman Thomas College 9:54.73 8:54.71 9:05.62 8:32.89
169 Ben Lanza   Quinnipiac 6:51.76 11:42.74 9:09.01 8:19.60
170 Sean Welch SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 8:15.39 9:32.45 9:10.43 11:55.56
171 Phil Riley   GBTC 6:42.83 10:37.81 9:19.48 11:05.79
172 Jake Scarponi FR-1 WPI 12:01.99 10:49.23 9:19.68 10:04.46
173 Brian Axelrod   The Heartbreakers 11:45.68 9:17.71 9:29.09 8:43.57
  Matt Taylor JR-3 Lock Haven DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Karn Setya JR-3 NYU DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Robert Desisto JR-3 NYU DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Darren Fahy SR-4 Georgetown DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Nicholas Wareham FR-1 Georgetown DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Sean Laverty FR-1 Dartmouth DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Ronan O'Shea SO-2 Brown DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Kaeo Kruse FR-1 Harvard DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Philo Germano   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 James Randon SR-4 Yale 8:52.18 10:14.43 7:00.91 8:03.80 6:41.56 6:46.40
2 Khalil Rmidi Kinini SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 10:29.57 9:02.40 8:18.81 8:04.28 8:23.66 9:12.08
3 Antoine Thibeault Senior Universite Laval 6:42.37 9:41.74 9:07.81 8:04.78 8:24.18 6:03.59
4 William Paulson JR-3 Princeton 9:30.47 8:07.58 7:04.20 8:07.58 9:54.85 6:49.57
5 Lamont Marshall Senior BERMUDA 8:23.35 9:22.00 5:42.09 8:08.69 10:35.30 6:26.07
6 Andre Ivankovic SR-4 Yale 7:29.73 8:43.05 6:26.18 8:08.83 7:44.39 8:47.94
7 Paul Hogan SO-2 UMass Lowell 9:28.11 6:51.39 8:44.04 8:09.75 9:13.42 9:28.11
8 Kieran Tuntivate SO-2 Harvard 5:47.80 6:02.49 7:06.17 8:09.85 8:44.14 10:36.81
11 Harry Mulenga SR-4 Florida State 7:06.82 8:49.84 10:37.77 8:10.59 10:37.77 9:29.09
13 Julian Heninger SR-4 Dartmouth 10:26.25 10:01.60 9:17.22 8:13.11 7:38.60 7:38.60
17 Adam Visokay SR-4 Syracuse 10:07.83 7:39.58 10:12.77 8:14.17 9:23.36 6:50.17
18 Matt Hillenbrand   BAA 8:39.20 7:25.03 5:51.08 8:14.47 10:37.87 6:50.41
21 Ruben Sanca Senior Whirlaway RT 6:40.43 6:25.41 10:25.67 8:20.53 5:50.38 7:40.49
38 Steven Cross FR-1 Florida State 9:31.81 10:17.35 8:15.90 8:26.02 9:31.81 6:49.88
  Philo Germano   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Jonathan Tedeschi Sophomore Universite Laval 8:29.75 7:35.83 7:01.52 8:10.14
10 Igor Bougnot Senior Universite Laval 9:14.10 9:48.42 6:46.99 8:10.35
12 Jack Van Scoter FR-1 Georgetown 6:03.74 10:09.51 9:15.44 8:11.54
14 Joe Dragon FR-1 Syracuse 8:13.28 6:00.10 10:36.34 8:13.28
15 Cameron Daly FR-1 Brown 7:14.44 5:45.58 9:47.48 8:13.68
16 Kevin James SO-2 Syracuse 8:48.41 9:42.74 8:53.35 8:13.84
19 Kevin Greene   Battle Road TC 8:40.71 9:05.51 6:06.98 8:15.91
24 Ryan Place   GBTC 8:56.05 8:15.97 7:35.90 8:20.98
28 Quinn Cooney SO-2 Dartmouth 9:07.23 6:56.70 6:21.55 8:22.04
30 Nicholas Golebiowski SO-2 Georgetown 5:57.69 9:34.31 9:29.28 8:23.78
32 Tyler Spear JR-3 Harvard 6:38.18 6:58.34 8:49.23 8:24.02
61 Reilly Bloomer FR-1 Georgetown 7:05.33 8:32.44 9:08.31 8:32.44
71 Connor Sheryak JR-3 Georgetown 10:27.74 8:03.67 10:17.45 8:34.54
  Darren Fahy SR-4 Georgetown DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Nicholas Wareham FR-1 Georgetown DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
20 Dany Racine Senior Universite Laval 7:14.75 8:04.72 8:19.71
22 Kyle Dotterer JR-3 Dartmouth 10:10.83 10:20.85 8:20.68
23 Alexis Lavoie-Gilbert Senior Universite Laval 6:40.78 9:46.14 8:20.97
25 Marco Pompilj SO-2 Dartmouth 9:41.23 8:36.10 8:21.06
27 Michael Watts Junior Unattached 9:16.99 9:16.99 8:21.79
29 William Marquardt   Unattached 10:14.57 10:19.60 8:23.74
31 Aaron Hanlon JR-3 Providence 8:08.85 7:43.65 8:23.96
33 Grant Nykaza SR-4 Florida State 6:28.29 10:15.21 8:24.27
35 Stephen Bourguet SR-4 Brown 8:29.56 10:00.37 8:24.51
39 Collin Price SO-2 Harvard 7:20.25 8:10.85 8:26.03
41 Nathaniel Adams SR-4 Dartmouth 9:52.71 6:50.34 8:26.59
44 Dominic Hockenbury FR-1 Syracuse 6:45.57 9:12.59 8:26.96
48 Griff Molino SO-2 Syracuse 10:26.06 6:21.75 8:28.99
52 Alexander Kushen SO-2 Dartmouth 8:19.76 8:14.66 8:29.95
105 Simon Smith SO-2 Syracuse 7:46.32 8:59.67 8:43.95
  Sean Laverty FR-1 Dartmouth DNF DNF DNF
  Kaeo Kruse FR-1 Harvard DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
26 Conor Cashin   Unattached 8:06.27 8:21.30 9:21.46 6:46.06 6:31.02 7:56.24 9:11.43
40 Joseph Humes FR-1 Hillsdale 8:51.51 8:26.20 8:11.02 7:25.46 8:16.08 8:16.08 8:26.20
42 Marcus Karamanolis FR-1 Providence 8:51.99 8:26.65 10:18.12 8:31.72 9:02.12 6:04.79 8:16.52
45 Ouellet Guillaume   CAUL 7:11.52 8:27.66 9:38.74 9:53.97 7:21.67 9:18.43 8:07.36
46 Timothy Gill   Western Mass Distance Pro 6:36.64 8:28.51 6:56.98 10:25.47 6:01.05 6:31.56 7:37.66
50 Jonathan Lomogda FR-1 Yale 10:26.41 8:29.27 9:15.11 7:23.07 7:53.63 6:21.96 9:25.29
54 Tyler Raymond SR-4 Central Connecticut 9:46.81 8:30.27 6:48.22 11:03.36 10:27.64 6:48.22 9:05.99
60 Griffin Gagnon SR-4 Colby 7:20.68 8:32.41 7:10.43 7:46.30 11:01.01 6:34.56 9:08.28
72 Armstrong Noonan FR-1 Yale 9:57.23 8:34.85 9:41.78 6:57.03 8:19.41 9:10.89 6:36.44
75 Oliver Blecher FR-1 Brown 8:56.19 8:35.56 9:11.65 6:00.90 8:30.41 6:57.61 10:39.30
113 Justin Tracy SR-4 Maine 8:40.09 8:45.34 10:56.68 6:28.76 9:11.61 7:52.81 6:49.77
116 Will Battershill FR-1 Harvard 9:12.23 8:45.93 6:23.93 6:39.71 6:50.23 7:42.82 9:06.97
125 Louis Colson JR-3 Harvard 11:21.77 8:48.50 11:11.20 6:15.24 11:21.77 7:08.09 8:53.79
  Ronan O'Shea SO-2 Brown DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
47 Felix Wammetsberger FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 9:04.49 8:28.87
53 Dan Romano SO-2 Northeastern 10:57.98 8:30.06
55 Conor Murphy SO-2 Rutgers 11:03.58 8:30.44
57 Brian Fuller   Western Mass Distance Pro 6:38.73 8:31.19
58 Trent Brinkofski JR-3 Rutgers 6:49.17 8:31.46
59 Jean-Simon Desgagnes   CAUL 8:22.07 8:32.31
62 Keven Bedard Junior Universite Laval 7:46.36 8:32.48
65 Tom Hale SO-2 Brown 10:10.62 8:33.12
74 Tyler Hanson SR-4 Boston College 6:41.62 8:34.89
86 Andrew Coggins JR-3 Brown 7:10.33 8:38.46
100 Connor Wuori SO-2 Oakland 6:47.69 8:42.67
102 Ian McDonald SR-4 Washington and Lee 10:22.80 8:43.36
103 Nick Green SR-4 American Int'l 6:58.92 8:43.65
117 Thomas Teachen SO-2 UMass Lowell 9:22.87 8:46.04
120 Michael Stephens SR-4 Boston College 9:24.74 8:47.79
Men's 3000 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
34 Alec Olson   Unattached 7:08.64 8:24.28 9:19.75
36 Mark Schmidt Junior Queen's University 6:49.54 8:25.60 6:59.65
37 Vin Thomas   Unattached 9:57.00 8:25.93 6:04.27
43 Rob Kanko Junior Queen's University 9:12.33 8:26.72 5:59.78
49 Paul Gennaro   Forest Hills Runners 9:40.46 8:29.17 9:09.91
51 Alfredo Mazzuca SR-4 SUNY Geneseo 10:57.38 8:29.59 10:21.70
63 Kevin Cooper   Battle Road TC 7:20.78 8:32.53 6:03.90
66 Dhahran Velasquez JR-3 UMass Lowell 6:09.92 8:33.77 10:06.25
68 Gabriel Ghiglione Senior McMaster 7:47.78 8:34.04 10:16.85
70 Alex Kramer JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 7:48.15 8:34.45 8:34.45
89 Jake Feinstein SR-4 Providence 8:23.30 8:38.86 6:39.53
107 Benjamin Martell SO-2 Rochester 9:05.10 8:44.13 8:12.69
142 Dale Johnson JR-3 TCNJ 11:29.88 8:54.79 9:16.19
154 Jonathan Favero Sophomore McMaster 8:14.72 8:57.74 7:47.84
156 Brandon Mazzarella SR-4 TCNJ 9:47.94 8:59.39 7:33.09
Men's 3000 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
56 Aaron Lucci JR-3 Vermont 9:47.56 8:30.92
64 Nicolas Deshaies Senior Universite Laval 9:54.93 8:32.87
69 Brendan Copley Senior Quinnipiac 10:22.17 8:34.19
77 Lee Berube   Syracuse Track Club 11:10.62 8:35.86
79 Jack Carmody FR-1 Vermont 7:24.20 8:36.51
80 Pascal Ungersboeck SO-2 Yale 9:54.13 8:36.63
81 Benjamin Szuhaj SO-2 Dartmouth 8:21.62 8:37.13
83 Evan Ferguson-Hull SR-4 Bates 9:44.54 8:37.29
91 Nathan Williams SO-2 Harvard 9:20.83 8:39.28
97 Tommy Consalvo   Quinnipiac 7:44.47 8:41.87
118 Hunter Phinney SO-2 Rochester 8:09.74 8:46.60
148 Tucker McNinch SO-2 Northeastern 10:59.19 8:55.92
155 Ben Sutherland JR-3 Brown 6:27.64 8:58.39
163 John Chirchir SR-4 American Int'l 10:08.65 9:03.43
165 Michael Potter SO-2 Northeastern 6:42.45 9:03.84
  Karn Setya JR-3 NYU DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
76 Josh McGillivray Freshman McMaster 8:35.82 9:42.88
78 Patrice Labonte   Vainqueurs 8:35.95 7:03.08
84 Christian MacGillivray Sophomore McMaster 8:37.83 8:27.48
87 Nick Price SR-4 Rutgers 8:38.56 10:32.65
90 Jacob Boatman JR-3 American Int'l 8:39.21 6:34.60
94 Alex Livernois JR-3 Rutgers 8:40.57 8:45.78
95 Daniel Moverman JR-3 Boston College 8:40.82 7:27.91
96 Daniel Condon JR-3 Northeastern 8:40.95 8:51.37
99 Keith Steinbrecher JR-3 Merrimack 8:42.62 9:40.11
109 Kendall Westhoff Freshman Unattached 8:44.34 8:12.88
110 Spencer Johnson JR-3 Marist 8:44.84 6:28.39
122 Drew Fossa SO-2 UMass Lowell 8:48.23 10:49.73
131 Palmer Weimann SO-2 Marist 8:51.49 9:44.64
144 Matt Jorgensen SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 8:55.37 7:13.65
164 Dominic Parlato FR-1 UMass Lowell 9:03.56 9:52.48
Men's 3000 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
67 Matti Groll SR-4 Boston U. 6:56.17 8:33.78
73 James Jones FR-1 Bates 7:53.68 8:34.87
82 Gavin Schmeck FR-1 Vermont 8:11.38 8:37.24
85 Alex Burks JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 9:55.92 8:38.19
88 Guillaume Dupire   Vainqueurs 6:29.10 8:38.79
92 Zach Magin JR-3 Bates 10:44.10 8:39.43
98 Greg Pelose FR-1 Boston U. 9:23.71 8:41.95
106 Nik Haas SR-4 Bentley 9:57.49 8:44.11
111 Philippe Larochelle   Lavironde 6:54.90 8:45.19
119 Brandon Shirazi SO-2 NYU 10:54.07 8:47.47
127 Robert Hope SO-2 Harvard 7:46.32 8:49.91
129 Will LaCroix SO-2 Vermont 8:13.36 8:50.49
135 Luke Vanderhoff FR-1 Lock Haven 6:12.54 8:52.19
139 Scott Leslie   Central Mass Striders 11:23.61 8:54.07
153 Zander Mintz SR-4 Connecticut College 7:58.47 8:57.60
Men's 3000 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
93 Brendan Sullivan SR-4 Providence 8:40.39
101 Nick Celico FR-1 Rhode Island 8:42.77
104 Nick Salamone SR-4 Vermont 8:43.85
112 Danny Cosgrove   Unattached 8:45.31
115 Andrew King FR-1 Johns Hopkins 8:45.90
123 Seamus Higgins JR-3 Bentley 8:48.39
126 PJ Murray FR-1 Johns Hopkins 8:49.15
128 Charles Thornton JR-3 Johns Hopkins 8:50.34
134 Justin Sommer SO-2 Oswego State 8:51.99
141 Alec Font SO-2 Rhode Island 8:54.45
143 Nicholas McArdle JR-3 UMass Lowell 8:55.22
146 Michael Brady SO-2 WPI 8:55.78
158 TJ Unger   HFC Striders 9:00.41
167 Tyler Henseler SR-4 Stonehill 9:05.53
172 Jake Scarponi FR-1 WPI 9:19.68
  Matt Taylor JR-3 Lock Haven DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
108 Reid Hawkins SR-4 Wesleyan 8:44.16
114 Felix Lapointe-Pilote Senior UNAT-Sherbrooke 8:45.36
137 Zachary Joachim SO-2 Trinity 8:53.27
138 Michael Taylor SO-2 Findlay 8:53.62
145 Nathaniel Picard-Buskey SR-4 NYU 8:55.38
147 Dan Hillman FR-1 Marist 8:55.87
150 Stephen Rathbun Senior Adidas Garden State Track 8:56.73
152 Clint Corso FR-1 Northeastern 8:56.89
157 James Wegman SR-4 Merrimack 9:00.05
159 Conor Stack FR-1 Marist 9:00.76
161 Luke Novak FR-1 Northeastern 9:01.10
162 Matthew Allen   Quinnipiac 9:02.91
166 Elias Platanias FR-1 Marist 9:04.14
170 Sean Welch SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 9:10.43
  Robert Desisto JR-3 NYU DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
121 Michael Horowicz SR-4 Bates 11:20.92 9:56.46 9:08.96 6:51.72 10:38.69 8:47.84
124 Joseph Ruggiero SO-2 Trinity 8:53.74 7:29.19 6:46.91 10:44.71 10:50.00 8:48.45
130 Graham Chapski JR-3 Bentley 8:35.27 7:47.46 8:14.02 9:07.14 9:23.08 8:51.20
132 Stephen Rowe JR-3 Bates 11:20.50 8:14.43 11:31.14 7:15.95 10:06.07 8:51.64
133 Dylan Fearon   Quinnipiac 10:49.01 11:31.57 9:45.17 11:15.61 6:44.30 8:51.97
136 Alessandro Campagna FR-1 Holy Cross 9:51.77 6:45.18 9:51.77 11:06.40 6:13.19 8:53.12
140 Justin Levine FR-1 Bates 11:07.70 7:01.99 10:08.95 8:48.82 6:40.62 8:54.16
149 Isaac Grosner FR-1 Vermont 11:10.03 7:08.82 9:44.27 10:32.51 7:51.70 8:56.02
151 Matthew Jenkins SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 10:49.51 6:58.69 9:55.83 8:40.68 9:45.09 8:56.78
160 Nick Orlando SR-4 Bates 9:55.16 11:37.96 8:44.82 9:17.29 7:12.84 9:01.05
168 Jarrod Ottman Freshman Thomas College 11:00.20 11:05.66 10:32.92 7:54.69 8:27.43 9:05.62
169 Ben Lanza   Quinnipiac 7:57.64 10:36.86 9:58.42 10:31.37 6:24.31 9:09.01
171 Phil Riley   GBTC 7:16.40 8:12.35 10:32.22 7:33.18 10:04.24 9:19.48
173 Brian Axelrod   The Heartbreakers 9:06.33 8:54.95 6:44.06 9:00.64 7:01.13 9:29.09