January 6, 2017
|
Kansas-Anschutz FH - Lawrence, KS
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Mike Wells   Wichita State 8.13 8.55 6.89 7.03 6.27 8.75 10
1 John Teeters   Under Armour 5.20 5.20 6.66 7.33 5.80 8.26 10
1 Blake Smith   Nike 8.36 6.58 6.85 6.51 6.51 7.74 -
2 McKinley West   Barton County CC 6.41 6.00 6.74 7.89 5.06 7.22 8
2 Denvoir Griffin   Wichita State 8.50 8.98 6.96 5.64 7.03 9.05 8
3 Samson Colebrooke Senior Barton County CC 7.97 5.93 6.81 6.34 7.22 5.38 6
4 Terence Ware   Barton County CC 6.74 5.35 6.94 8.89 6.39 5.35 5

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 John Teeters   Under Armour 4.66 6.32 6.72 5.32 7.85 6.65
2 McKinley West   Barton County CC 7.06 5.65 7.46 6.05 6.19 6.72
3 Blake Smith   Nike 7.84 7.63 6.75 8.72 5.18 6.81
4 Samson Colebrooke Senior Barton County CC 7.10 7.64 7.30 6.89 8.53 6.82
5 Mike Wells   Wichita State 6.44 6.79 7.40 8.16 8.64 6.85
6 Terence Ware   Barton County CC 5.01 7.00 4.94 7.82 7.55 6.86
7 Denvoir Griffin   Wichita State 7.72 5.45 7.31 5.58 8.69 6.89
8 Keon Campbell   Prairie View 8.33 6.53 7.71 6.18 7.50 6.94
9 Samuel Omoera   Prairie View 7.85 9.03 5.42 8.33 6.94 6.94
10 Omeiza Akerele   Oral Roberts 5.84 7.37 5.91 8.76 5.43 6.95
11 Jaron Hartley   Kansas 6.13 8.22 6.20 6.55 7.52 6.96
12 Darius Birden   Texas Southern 5.51 7.74 8.16 6.90 7.60 6.97
13 Aobakwe Malau   Oral Roberts 5.09 5.02 6.49 5.16 6.76 6.97
14 Austin Bahner   Unattached 6.36 8.67 6.02 6.16 7.20 6.99
15 Michael Burns   Oral Roberts 7.39 8.65 8.23 6.61 4.93 7.03
16 Roy Bay   Kansas 8.60 5.54 6.54 5.76 7.89 7.10
17 Stephen Conner   MidAmerica Nazarene 7.20 8.98 7.41 9.19 8.76 7.12
18 Vincent Fisher Jr.   Texas Southern 6.95 5.30 8.24 8.81 6.95 7.16
19 Ralph Walker   Texas Southern 9.12 6.18 5.03 5.03 7.61 7.18
20 Denroc Dixon   Barton County CC 6.68 9.34 8.55 5.10 5.68 7.18
21 Caleb Denman   MidAmerica Nazarene 6.31 7.33 7.54 7.98 7.47 7.25
22 Trajan Newson   Oral Roberts 6.11 8.80 5.82 8.80 8.36 7.27
23 Carlos Vela   Central Christian 9.32 6.26 7.36 6.41 6.12 7.28
24 Bryan Clarke   Texas Southern 8.46 5.91 7.22 8.02 6.42 7.29
25 Christopher McEnery   Pratt CC 8.17 7.88 6.35 5.33 6.49 7.29
26 Dylan Gladney   Prairie View 7.82 7.01 8.11 8.40 6.72 7.30
27 Tyler Logan   Kansas Wesleyan 6.10 9.89 7.72 5.79 7.88 7.72
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 John Teeters   Under Armour 7.92 8.18 6.45 6.65 6.52 6.12
6 Terence Ware   Barton County CC 5.01 5.15 8.03 6.86 8.58 5.42
9 Samuel Omoera   Prairie View 6.81 5.97 7.57 6.94 6.74 8.75
19 Ralph Walker   Texas Southern 6.11 7.83 9.34 7.18 5.39 6.25
24 Bryan Clarke   Texas Southern 5.25 5.69 6.71 7.29 6.93 8.24
26 Dylan Gladney   Prairie View 7.45 6.06 6.28 7.30 6.21 5.33
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 McKinley West   Barton County CC 6.25 5.31 6.72 8.74 5.38 6.19
5 Mike Wells   Wichita State 6.85 5.62 6.85 8.02 6.92 4.87
7 Denvoir Griffin   Wichita State 7.86 8.34 6.89 6.89 5.38 5.86
16 Roy Bay   Kansas 5.26 7.74 7.10 8.52 8.52 8.52
21 Caleb Denman   MidAmerica Nazarene 5.08 5.08 7.25 8.63 5.08 5.66
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Blake Smith   Nike 6.81 8.18
15 Michael Burns   Oral Roberts 7.03 9.07
18 Vincent Fisher Jr.   Texas Southern 7.16 5.37
20 Denroc Dixon   Barton County CC 7.18 8.48
25 Christopher McEnery   Pratt CC 7.29 6.86
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Samson Colebrooke Senior Barton County CC 8.73 7.98 6.82 5.66 8.12 4.91 5.32
10 Omeiza Akerele   Oral Roberts 7.16 7.51 6.95 6.54 8.76 5.22 5.43
14 Austin Bahner   Unattached 8.18 8.11 6.99 9.02 7.20 8.67 8.04
17 Stephen Conner   MidAmerica Nazarene 5.98 5.77 7.12 5.34 5.84 7.69 6.34
22 Trajan Newson   Oral Roberts 6.77 5.89 7.27 5.17 5.60 7.78 5.46
27 Tyler Logan   Kansas Wesleyan 6.03 6.64 7.72 7.03 9.50 6.87 7.34
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Keon Campbell   Prairie View 6.94 5.00 8.75 8.61
11 Jaron Hartley   Kansas 6.96 5.22 5.85 5.15
12 Darius Birden   Texas Southern 6.97 8.16 6.76 6.28
13 Aobakwe Malau   Oral Roberts 6.97 5.30 7.32 7.67
23 Carlos Vela   Central Christian 7.28 8.74 5.61 7.79

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Anthony Paul   Pratt CC 21.90 26.41 20.77 22.57 10
1 Cody Scheck   Wichita State 23.99 18.66 22.88 22.21 10
2 Christian Lyon   Barton County CC 15.95 17.09 22.33 22.78 8
2 Reinhard Ndlovu   Oral Roberts 20.21 17.29 26.49 22.45 8
3 Terence Ware   Barton County CC 27.56 24.09 24.09 23.16 6
3 Rhys Powell   Wichita State 27.22 22.49 17.55 22.49 6
4 Devie Freeman II   Kansas State 23.45 23.67 18.94 22.54 5
4 Kyren Martin   MidAmerica Nazarene 27.46 22.07 21.60 23.47 5
5 Emil Ozoria   Avila 18.44 19.15 18.68 23.64 4
5 Darius Birden   Texas Southern 17.63 16.50 22.38 22.60 4
6 Carlos Vela   Central Christian 18.88 27.24 22.22 23.89 3
6 Kaneil Harrison   Kansas State 15.87 21.76 29.24 22.66 3
7 Aaron Thacker   Kansas 27.20 24.93 24.48 22.66 2
7 Donneldo Harris   Barton County CC 27.57 20.14 26.85 23.97 2
8 Justin Davis   Kansas State 23.16 25.46 21.10 22.93 1
8 Kristin Collie Senior Barton County CC 22.35 30.46 28.49 24.56 1
9 Tyler Logan   Kansas Wesleyan 20.46 23.75 31.58 25.26 -
9 Michael Burns   Oral Roberts 22.50 27.54 25.25 22.95 -
10 Robert Yutzy   Kansas Wesleyan 22.26 25.11 32.87 25.88 -
10 Jonathan Duvall   Wichita State 28.83 20.07 16.61 23.06 -
11 Cooper Mitchell   Kansas Wesleyan 35.44 21.49 20.37 27.90 -
11 D'Andre Jackson-Reeves   Prairie View 31.02 22.19 26.25 23.86 -
12 Ty'Ron Baker   Prairie View 30.85 30.61 18.56 24.10 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Cody Scheck   Wichita State 16.00 18.88 22.21 26.43 22.66 28.21 19.77 10
3 Rhys Powell   Wichita State 19.12 18.00 22.49 25.19 25.42 23.62 17.55 6
5 Darius Birden   Texas Southern 17.18 24.86 22.60 18.76 28.03 16.28 24.64 4
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
2 Reinhard Ndlovu   Oral Roberts 22.45 8
4 Devie Freeman II   Kansas State 22.54 5
6 Kaneil Harrison   Kansas State 22.66 3
7 Aaron Thacker   Kansas 22.66 2
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
9 Michael Burns   Oral Roberts 22.95 23.87 16.99 19.28 18.82 26.86 -
10 Jonathan Duvall   Wichita State 23.06 21.45 17.07 25.14 16.15 29.29 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
3 Terence Ware   Barton County CC 23.16 6
5 Emil Ozoria   Avila 23.64 4
11 D'Andre Jackson-Reeves   Prairie View 23.86 -
12 Ty'Ron Baker   Prairie View 24.10 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
2 Christian Lyon   Barton County CC 22.78 8
4 Kyren Martin   MidAmerica Nazarene 23.47 5
7 Donneldo Harris   Barton County CC 23.97 2
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
6 Carlos Vela   Central Christian 18.40 23.89 3
8 Kristin Collie Senior Barton County CC 19.65 24.56 1
9 Tyler Logan   Kansas Wesleyan 25.52 25.26 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Anthony Paul   Pratt CC 22.57 18.51 20.77 21.22 10
8 Justin Davis   Kansas State 22.93 28.44 25.91 20.87 1
10 Robert Yutzy   Kansas Wesleyan 25.88 18.12 20.97 21.23 -
11 Cooper Mitchell   Kansas Wesleyan 27.90 22.32 32.09 31.25 -

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jaron Hartley   Kansas 1:01.41 49.52 55.47 42.10 10
1 Michale Reyes   Barton County CC 1:03.50 50.39 40.82 59.97 10
2 Mykele Young   Texas Southern 42.30 50.35 56.90 54.89 8
2 Deshon Buchanan   Barton County CC 49.24 50.76 57.36 1:02.44 8
3 Adam Lavarity   Barton County CC 41.83 51.01 1:03.77 1:04.79 6
3 Austin Corley   Wichita State 44.97 50.52 51.53 51.53 6
4 Marquise Hill Senior Barton County CC 55.07 51.46 51.98 41.17 5
4 Isaac Poe   Wichita State 43.18 50.80 50.80 43.69 5
5 Anthony Paul   Pratt CC 43.50 52.41 52.94 42.98 4
5 Rene Perla   Kansas State 54.02 50.96 39.75 1:03.70 4
6 Christopher McEnery   Pratt CC 50.90 52.47 1:06.12 1:01.92 3
6 Cody Johnson   Kansas 1:03.52 51.22 44.57 44.57 3
7 Emil Ozoria   Avila 1:08.77 53.31 42.65 1:01.84 2
7 Tarique Fisher   Texas Southern 55.34 51.24 52.78 1:03.54 2
8 Taylor Stratton   MidAmerica Nazarene 48.21 54.78 55.88 53.14 1
8 DeMarco Taylor   Texas Southern 46.65 51.83 1:05.31 50.28 1
9 Parker Ray   Cowley College 1:10.54 55.11 57.87 52.91 -
9 Alex Wilson   Kansas 50.73 52.30 47.07 1:00.15 -
10 Carl Jordan   Prairie View 37.71 52.37 58.13 1:06.51 -
10 Frank Hernandez   Central Christian 1:00.28 57.41 58.56 51.10 -
11 Avyen Ramos   Kansas Wesleyan 59.98 1:01.20 58.76 59.37 -
11 Bronshaye Bolden   Texas Southern 40.10 52.76 59.10 47.49 -
12 Terrell Moses   Prairie View 55.43 52.79 1:02.30 42.76 -
13 Leon Cambridge Senior Kansas 43.76 53.36 1:09.37 42.16 -
14 Kenneth James   Oral Roberts 1:05.32 53.98 38.87 51.28 -
15 Sydeny Holt-Washington   Prairie View 51.65 54.36 44.58 1:04.15 -
16 Cordell Goering   Wichita State 50.05 55.00 1:03.80 55.55 -
17 Michael Williams   Oral Roberts 51.35 56.42 41.75 58.68 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Jaron Hartley   Kansas 49.52 38.63 10
2 Deshon Buchanan   Barton County CC 50.76 46.20 8
2 Mykele Young   Texas Southern 50.35 48.84 8
6 Cody Johnson   Kansas 51.22 57.37 3
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Michale Reyes   Barton County CC 50.39 46.87 43.34 10
4 Marquise Hill Senior Barton County CC 51.46 1:02.79 45.29 5
5 Rene Perla   Kansas State 50.96 55.55 52.49 4
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Adam Lavarity   Barton County CC 51.01 53.56 53.05 48.46 53.56 57.14 59.69 6
3 Austin Corley   Wichita State 50.52 53.05 1:03.15 53.05 38.90 1:04.16 48.00 6
4 Isaac Poe   Wichita State 50.80 1:03.00 56.39 1:03.50 1:01.98 51.31 50.30 5
9 Alex Wilson   Kansas 52.30 39.23 1:07.47 38.71 1:06.95 43.41 44.98 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
13 Leon Cambridge Senior Kansas 59.77 53.36 45.36 -
14 Kenneth James   Oral Roberts 1:01.00 53.98 1:01.00 -
16 Cordell Goering   Wichita State 50.60 55.00 56.65 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
7 Emil Ozoria   Avila 53.31 2
8 Taylor Stratton   MidAmerica Nazarene 54.78 1
17 Michael Williams   Oral Roberts 56.42 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
8 DeMarco Taylor   Texas Southern 45.10 51.83 50.80 1
9 Parker Ray   Cowley College 46.30 55.11 1:02.28 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
5 Anthony Paul   Pratt CC 58.70 52.41 4
7 Tarique Fisher   Texas Southern 1:04.57 51.24 2
10 Carl Jordan   Prairie View 37.19 52.37 -
11 Bronshaye Bolden   Texas Southern 49.07 52.76 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Christopher McEnery   Pratt CC 52.47 48.80 1:08.22 36.73 1:01.92 1:06.12 58.25 3
10 Frank Hernandez   Central Christian 57.41 1:14.06 55.12 1:00.28 43.64 1:10.62 1:14.06 -
11 Avyen Ramos   Kansas Wesleyan 1:01.20 1:05.49 50.19 51.41 1:06.10 56.31 49.58 -
12 Terrell Moses   Prairie View 52.79 40.12 44.88 1:01.77 45.40 1:01.77 40.65 -
15 Sydeny Holt-Washington   Prairie View 54.36 38.60 1:00.89 48.38 1:10.67 1:09.04 47.30 -

Men's 600 Yards

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 DeAndre Jobe   Barton County CC 1:10.46 1:08.26 1:03.85 1:13.39 1:19.27 1:28.81 1:24.40 10
1 Brandon Kirby   Prairie View 53.39 1:01.66 1:16.70 1:15.19 1:09.93 1:06.17 1:34.74 10
2 Javon Patterson   Barton County CC 1:30.81 1:33.04 1:29.32 1:14.43 1:14.43 1:31.55 1:26.34 8
2 Connor Stine   Wichita State 1:06.34 1:29.71 54.28 1:15.38 1:27.44 1:01.82 55.03 8
3 Joshua Haskin   MidAmerica Nazarene 1:01.11 1:24.96 1:31.66 1:14.52 1:10.80 1:12.29 1:33.15 6
3 Mitch Grosserode   Kansas 1:36.89 1:39.25 1:19.56 1:18.77 1:32.16 1:10.11 1:04.60 6
4 Kemarni Mighty   Barton County CC 1:10.91 1:03.45 1:33.30 1:14.64 1:16.14 59.72 1:04.19 5
5 Devon Young   Avila 1:08.11 1:24.55 1:07.32 1:18.28 1:40.99 1:35.51 58.71 4
6 Clifford Porter   Pratt CC 1:03.41 1:34.72 59.50 1:18.28 58.71 1:19.85 56.37 3
7 Christian Selk   MidAmerica Nazarene 56.18 1:17.54 59.34 1:19.12 1:19.12 1:17.54 1:03.30 2
8 Hilton McClain   Barton County CC 1:33.53 59.96 1:39.93 1:19.94 1:42.33 1:14.35 1:43.93 1
9 Matt Mayeske   MidAmerica Nazarene 1:10.72 1:07.51 1:42.86 1:20.36 1:21.97 1:30.81 1:00.27 -
10 Dominic Dillingham   Kansas Wesleyan 1:04.95 1:02.45 1:24.10 1:23.26 1:05.78 1:33.26 1:40.75 -
11 Kameron Blanding   Central Christian 1:03.13 1:50.05 1:05.69 1:25.31 1:21.90 1:19.34 1:10.81 -
Men's 600 Yards Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 DeAndre Jobe   Barton County CC 1:04.59 1:13.39 1:09.72 10
2 Javon Patterson   Barton County CC 1:24.85 1:14.43 1:05.50 8
3 Joshua Haskin   MidAmerica Nazarene 1:21.98 1:14.52 1:30.17 6
4 Kemarni Mighty   Barton County CC 1:31.81 1:14.64 1:20.62 5
8 Hilton McClain   Barton County CC 1:31.94 1:19.94 1:18.35 1
Men's 600 Yards Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
2 Connor Stine   Wichita State 1:14.63 1:15.38 8
3 Mitch Grosserode   Kansas 1:25.86 1:18.77 6
7 Christian Selk   MidAmerica Nazarene 1:22.29 1:19.12 2
9 Matt Mayeske   MidAmerica Nazarene 1:13.94 1:20.36 -
10 Dominic Dillingham   Kansas Wesleyan 1:31.59 1:23.26 -
Men's 600 Yards Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Brandon Kirby   Prairie View 1:34.74 1:06.92 1:15.19 1:01.66 53.39 1:37.75 10
5 Devon Young   Avila 1:12.80 1:34.72 1:18.28 56.37 1:06.54 1:03.41 4
6 Clifford Porter   Pratt CC 1:05.76 1:00.28 1:18.28 57.15 1:03.41 1:22.98 3
11 Kameron Blanding   Central Christian 1:50.05 1:50.05 1:25.31 1:02.28 1:01.43 1:11.66 -

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Drew Keller   Unattached 2:10.81 2:23.90 2:33.05 2:25.20 2:48.75 1:47.27 -
0 Robert Holcomb   KC Smoke 2:08.58 2:33.01 2:42.01 1:45.44 1:45.44 2:44.59 -
1 Brett Meyer   Fort Hays St. 1:54.15 2:08.99 2:18.13 1:53.01 1:59.86 2:18.13 10
1 Travis Hodge   Kansas State 1:54.00 2:15.66 1:55.14 1:52.86 2:06.54 2:08.82 10
2 Devondre McGrew   Barton County CC 2:07.79 2:33.35 1:55.02 2:46.13 2:39.74 2:34.63 8
2 Zack Penrod   Wichita State 1:54.37 1:48.66 1:22.35 1:42.94 1:37.22 1:39.51 8
3 Logan Krenn   Pratt CC 2:09.57 1:32.00 1:33.29 2:09.57 2:03.10 2:32.90 6
3 Matthew Anyiwo   Kansas 1:54.74 1:42.12 2:22.28 1:22.62 2:07.37 2:11.96 6
4 Antonio Carassco   Barton County CC 2:10.02 1:41.42 2:10.02 2:42.53 2:38.63 2:41.23 5
4 Noah Stevenson   Kansas State 1:58.13 2:17.03 1:41.60 1:26.24 1:55.77 1:30.96 5
5 Alex Viscarra   Pratt CC 2:22.20 2:32.16 2:53.49 2:50.64 1:42.39 2:09.41 4
5 Chris Sandquist   Kansas State 1:58.16 1:56.98 2:09.98 2:08.80 2:04.07 1:36.90 4
6 Aaron Miller   Wichita State 1:59.09 1:45.99 1:35.28 1:34.09 1:57.90 2:12.19 3
6 Chase Nichols   Central Christian 2:24.38 2:50.37 2:01.28 2:09.95 2:20.05 2:18.61 3
7 Sean Curran   Wichita State 2:00.26 2:15.90 1:59.06 2:32.73 2:17.10 1:48.24 2
8 Jalen Wade   Texas Southern 2:02.55 2:23.39 2:02.55 1:42.95 1:39.27 2:31.97 1
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Drew Keller   Unattached 2:10.81 1:52.50 2:17.35 1:40.73 2:19.97 -
0 Robert Holcomb   KC Smoke 2:08.58 2:34.30 1:46.73 2:12.44 1:40.30 -
1 Brett Meyer   Fort Hays St. 1:54.15 2:24.97 1:48.45 2:19.27 2:12.42 10
1 Travis Hodge   Kansas State 1:54.00 1:41.46 2:07.68 1:49.44 1:59.70 10
2 Zack Penrod   Wichita State 1:54.37 1:55.52 2:17.25 2:18.39 2:20.68 8
3 Matthew Anyiwo   Kansas 1:54.74 2:19.99 2:13.10 2:18.84 1:46.71 6
5 Chris Sandquist   Kansas State 1:58.16 2:22.98 1:46.35 2:09.98 1:56.98 4
6 Aaron Miller   Wichita State 1:59.09 1:29.32 1:32.89 2:30.06 1:55.52 3
7 Sean Curran   Wichita State 2:00.26 2:17.10 2:18.30 1:49.44 1:56.66 2
8 Jalen Wade   Texas Southern 2:02.55 2:39.32 1:45.40 2:13.58 1:31.92 1
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
2 Devondre McGrew   Barton County CC 2:23.13 2:07.79 8
3 Logan Krenn   Pratt CC 2:08.28 2:09.57 6
4 Antonio Carassco   Barton County CC 2:11.32 2:10.02 5
4 Noah Stevenson   Kansas State 2:05.22 1:58.13 5
5 Alex Viscarra   Pratt CC 2:29.31 2:22.20 4
6 Chase Nichols   Central Christian 1:58.40 2:24.38 3

Men's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
0 Garrett Kenyon   Unattached 2:36.45 -
1 Lee Grim   MidAmerica Nazarene 2:41.38 10
1 Ethan Donley   Kansas 2:32.58 10
2 Garrett Young   Kansas Wesleyan 2:49.25 8
2 Markeen Caine   Kansas 2:33.19 8
3 Grant Loewer   Kansas Wesleyan 2:54.12 6
3 Sam Oxandale   Kansas State 2:34.99 6
4 Tyler King   Avila 2:55.57 5
4 Jacob Price   Texas Southern 2:37.89 5
5 John Greening   Kansas Wesleyan 2:56.24 4
5 Darwin Allen   Prairie View 2:44.72 4
Men's 1000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
0 Garrett Kenyon   Unattached 2:30.20 2:36.45 -
1 Lee Grim   MidAmerica Nazarene 2:13.95 2:41.38 10
1 Ethan Donley   Kansas 1:49.86 2:32.58 10
2 Garrett Young   Kansas Wesleyan 2:45.87 2:49.25 8
2 Markeen Caine   Kansas 2:17.88 2:33.19 8
Men's 1000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Grant Loewer   Kansas Wesleyan 2:57.61 3:27.21 3:34.17 2:54.12 6
3 Sam Oxandale   Kansas State 3:12.19 2:36.54 2:34.99 2:34.99 6
4 Tyler King   Avila 2:53.82 3:18.40 2:15.19 2:55.57 5
4 Jacob Price   Texas Southern 3:03.16 2:42.63 3:11.05 2:37.89 5
5 John Greening   Kansas Wesleyan 2:47.43 2:24.52 3:08.58 2:56.24 4
5 Darwin Allen   Prairie View 2:06.84 2:28.25 2:00.25 2:44.72 4

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Alan Kroll   KC Smoke 5:32.66 4:26.65 3:28.57 4:24.01 4:05.53 4:45.13 3:18.01 -
0 Robert Holcomb   KC Smoke 6:09.92 4:38.16 4:41.03 4:46.76 5:55.59 4:20.96 3:58.01 -
0 Daniel Koech   Unattached 4:18.70 3:52.03 4:02.70 4:26.70 5:38.71 4:53.37 5:41.38 -
0 Cory Landon   Unattached 4:04.40 3:27.61 4:38.56 4:22.79 5:10.10 3:19.72 5:25.86 -
0 Drew Keller   Unattached 6:14.11 6:19.95 5:50.73 4:52.27 4:34.74 3:47.97 4:58.12 -
1 Michael Tyll   St. Mary (Kan.) 3:13.71 5:49.74 4:10.20 4:29.03 3:08.32 3:24.47 4:23.65 10
1 Lukas Koch   Kansas State 4:26.54 4:57.29 4:59.85 4:16.28 3:07.09 5:02.41 3:45.53 10
2 Michael Sarafin   Kansas Wesleyan 4:22.47 4:02.71 4:16.82 4:42.22 5:18.91 6:06.89 5:49.96 8
2 James Hampton   Kansas 5:02.57 5:07.78 3:52.14 4:20.83 3:05.19 4:05.18 3:52.14 8
3 Ian Woods   Kansas Wesleyan 3:59.87 4:22.72 4:08.44 4:45.56 3:28.46 4:25.57 4:56.99 6
3 Stan Skwarlo   Wichita State 4:39.03 4:49.66 3:43.23 4:25.74 4:33.72 5:26.86 5:00.29 6
4 William Charles   Pratt CC 3:41.29 5:49.41 6:18.53 4:51.17 5:14.47 3:29.65 5:05.73 5
4 Kurt Loevenstein   Kansas State 5:02.70 5:05.38 4:09.12 4:27.87 5:32.16 4:46.62 4:14.48 5
5 Tyler King   Avila 4:09.37 4:00.57 4:53.37 4:53.37 4:29.90 5:05.11 4:12.30 4
5 D'Andre Lewis   Texas Southern 4:39.24 4:47.30 3:13.32 4:28.50 4:28.50 4:23.13 4:25.82 4
6 Aaron Austin   Prairie View 3:42.27 5:33.41 4:39.20 4:31.06 5:22.57 5:52.38 5:14.43 3
6 Keaton Schelir   Kansas Wesleyan 4:17.92 4:59.43 6:04.65 4:56.46 5:17.22 3:57.17 3:51.24 3
7 Keegan Donahue   Kansas State 4:39.89 3:58.32 4:45.43 4:37.11 5:29.76 4:42.66 4:53.74 2
7 Lukas Tucker   Barton County CC 6:05.39 6:49.49 3:53.10 5:14.99 6:49.49 4:08.85 4:27.75 2
8 Austin Brown   Texas Southern 5:33.75 4:45.25 5:22.34 4:45.25 4:30.99 4:08.17 5:45.16 1
9 Blayne Hisquierdo   Oral Roberts 4:36.66 5:08.36 5:31.41 4:48.18 3:50.55 4:28.01 6:08.87 -
10 Harold Rodriguez Pavon   Prairie View 5:37.49 3:57.71 4:56.41 4:53.47 5:11.08 5:55.10 4:53.47 -
11 Caleb Turnbow   Oral Roberts 5:23.57 3:53.69 4:14.66 4:59.60 5:14.58 5:11.59 3:47.70 -
12 Luiz Yanes   Prairie View 3:40.72 5:40.27 4:02.18 5:06.55 4:48.16 5:24.95 5:21.88 -
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Drew Keller   Unattached 5:56.57 5:30.27 4:52.27 -
0 Cory Landon   Unattached 4:59.58 4:51.70 4:22.79 -
0 Daniel Koech   Unattached 3:17.36 4:45.37 4:26.70 -
0 Robert Holcomb   KC Smoke 4:35.29 5:55.59 4:46.76 -
0 Alan Kroll   KC Smoke 4:18.73 3:54.97 4:24.01 -
1 Lukas Koch   Kansas State 4:57.29 3:12.21 4:16.28 10
2 James Hampton   Kansas 5:07.78 5:33.87 4:20.83 8
3 Stan Skwarlo   Wichita State 4:44.35 3:32.60 4:25.74 6
4 Kurt Loevenstein   Kansas State 3:53.05 3:10.19 4:27.87 5
5 D'Andre Lewis   Texas Southern 4:17.76 4:47.30 4:28.50 4
6 Aaron Austin   Prairie View 3:53.12 3:17.88 4:31.06 3
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Michael Tyll   St. Mary (Kan.) 4:29.03 5:20.15 4:18.27 10
2 Michael Sarafin   Kansas Wesleyan 4:42.22 4:39.40 3:54.25 8
3 Ian Woods   Kansas Wesleyan 4:45.56 3:37.03 3:45.60 6
4 William Charles   Pratt CC 4:51.17 4:01.68 4:13.32 5
5 Tyler King   Avila 4:53.37 5:08.04 4:09.37 4
6 Keaton Schelir   Kansas Wesleyan 4:56.46 6:16.51 4:38.68 3
7 Lukas Tucker   Barton County CC 5:14.99 6:40.04 6:14.84 2
7 Keegan Donahue   Kansas State 4:37.11 4:31.57 4:42.66 2
8 Austin Brown   Texas Southern 4:45.25 5:56.57 4:05.32 1
9 Blayne Hisquierdo   Oral Roberts 4:48.18 4:45.30 5:48.70 -
10 Harold Rodriguez Pavon   Prairie View 4:53.47 6:00.97 4:32.93 -
11 Caleb Turnbow   Oral Roberts 4:59.60 5:32.56 5:41.55 -
12 Luiz Yanes   Prairie View 5:06.55 4:54.29 4:02.18 -

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jacob Thomas   Fort Hays St. 9:10.18 9:59.70 11:38.73 10:21.71 11:33.23 10
1 Nathan Wickoren   Wichita State 8:26.65 7:25.86 8:41.85 8:06.39 8:36.79 10
2 Joe Capuchino   Central Christian 9:28.77 6:49.52 11:39.59 10:19.96 9:06.02 8
2 Dylan Hodgson Junior Kansas 8:26.70 10:23.25 10:28.31 6:35.23 6:35.23 8
3 Clayton Fletcher   Cowley College 9:28.84 9:34.53 6:49.57 6:38.19 9:40.22 6
3 Joe Harter   Wichita State 8:28.63 6:16.39 7:42.86 6:11.30 10:05.27 6
4 Justin Moore   Pratt CC 9:31.66 8:23.06 6:51.60 9:14.51 9:43.10 5
4 Ben Burchstead   Kansas 8:35.85 6:37.21 10:08.71 8:10.06 6:06.26 5
5 Diego Sanchez   Kansas Wesleyan 9:41.86 11:49.87 11:32.42 10:57.51 10:05.14 4
5 Jack McDonald   Kansas 8:38.71 10:38.02 6:49.78 7:41.66 6:23.85 4
6 Dray Carson   Wichita State 8:38.73 6:34.24 10:01.73 7:10.55 7:46.86 3
6 Trail Spears   Kansas Wesleyan 9:49.81 10:37.00 11:35.98 10:25.20 9:26.22 3
7 Pedro Montoya   Wichita State 8:38.79 6:55.04 6:34.28 9:09.92 9:30.67 2
7 Christian Perez   Kansas Wesleyan 10:00.32 11:18.37 12:00.39 11:36.38 9:42.31 2
8 Taisei Mattson   Pratt CC 10:47.13 12:11.26 9:48.89 12:56.56 14:01.27 1
8 Bryce Richards   Kansas 8:40.09 8:29.69 10:44.92 6:40.47 6:19.67 1
9 Avery Hale   Kansas 8:52.25 6:12.58 7:53.71 7:11.13 6:44.51 -
9 Corban Ogle   Barton County CC 10:56.40 13:47.07 9:37.64 9:44.20 12:47.99 -
10 Ryan Liston   Kansas 8:56.48 9:44.77 6:42.36 6:31.63 11:32.06 -
11 Marcus Quere   Kansas 8:56.80 7:52.39 10:49.53 10:11.96 6:15.76 -
12 Carson Vickroy   Kansas 8:58.55 9:20.10 8:37.01 7:05.46 6:43.92 -
13 George Letner   Kansas 8:59.28 9:10.07 11:41.07 6:33.68 9:47.82 -
14 Kyle Larkin   Wichita State 8:59.71 7:22.57 8:05.74 8:16.54 11:14.64 -
15 Joe Gorthy   Kansas State 8:59.92 6:50.34 6:23.35 6:23.35 9:59.32 -
16 Gage Garcia   Wichita State 9:00.19 11:09.84 9:43.41 7:17.56 9:21.80 -
17 Levante Williams   Prairie View 9:28.85 9:17.48 7:40.77 11:34.00 8:31.97 -
18 Xavier Martinez   Texas Southern 9:29.53 7:47.02 12:20.39 7:24.24 8:49.67 -
19 Harold Rodriguez Pavon   Prairie View 9:46.36 11:08.45 10:45.00 11:37.77 10:39.14 -
20 Luiz Yanes   Prairie View 10:10.44 8:32.77 7:07.31 11:42.01 8:02.25 -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Nathan Wickoren   Wichita State 7:56.26 8:26.65 10:07.98 8:16.52 10
2 Dylan Hodgson Junior Kansas 10:02.98 8:26.70 7:30.97 5:59.76 8
3 Joe Harter   Wichita State 10:20.53 8:28.63 7:53.03 9:19.50 6
4 Ben Burchstead   Kansas 11:10.61 8:35.85 6:21.73 8:10.06 5
5 Jack McDonald   Kansas 9:40.96 8:38.71 8:02.40 6:49.78 4
6 Dray Carson   Wichita State 10:17.29 8:38.73 8:54.30 9:46.17 3
7 Pedro Montoya   Wichita State 9:35.86 8:38.79 6:29.10 7:10.60 2
8 Bryce Richards   Kansas 10:13.71 8:40.09 10:50.12 8:19.29 1
9 Avery Hale   Kansas 7:05.80 8:52.25 6:33.87 8:30.96 -
10 Ryan Liston   Kansas 8:45.75 8:56.48 11:10.60 11:05.24 -
11 Marcus Quere   Kansas 9:12.91 8:56.80 9:07.54 10:11.96 -
12 Carson Vickroy   Kansas 9:57.79 8:58.55 8:42.40 9:25.48 -
13 George Letner   Kansas 8:26.93 8:59.28 11:41.07 10:52.53 -
14 Kyle Larkin   Wichita State 10:20.67 8:59.71 8:48.92 9:37.49 -
15 Joe Gorthy   Kansas State 9:26.92 8:59.92 7:55.13 8:49.13 -
16 Gage Garcia   Wichita State 7:22.96 9:00.19 10:10.42 8:43.99 -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jacob Thomas   Fort Hays St. 8:48.18 8:59.18 10:54.72 9:10.18 10:54.72 10
2 Joe Capuchino   Central Christian 7:23.64 7:06.58 10:19.96 9:28.77 8:43.27 8
3 Clayton Fletcher   Cowley College 11:11.24 10:48.48 11:45.37 9:28.84 11:16.92 6
4 Justin Moore   Pratt CC 7:54.48 10:57.41 8:00.20 9:31.66 8:51.65 5
5 Diego Sanchez   Kansas Wesleyan 9:47.68 11:03.32 12:30.60 9:41.86 8:14.59 4
6 Trail Spears   Kansas Wesleyan 9:43.92 9:32.12 10:19.30 9:49.81 7:10.57 3
7 Christian Perez   Kansas Wesleyan 9:42.31 9:42.31 9:00.29 10:00.32 8:24.27 2
8 Taisei Mattson   Pratt CC 13:48.33 12:50.09 10:53.61 10:47.13 13:54.80 1
9 Corban Ogle   Barton County CC 11:29.22 13:33.94 11:42.35 10:56.40 12:02.04 -
17 Levante Williams   Prairie View 6:38.20 11:28.31 11:28.31 9:28.85 10:14.36 -
18 Xavier Martinez   Texas Southern 6:50.07 7:01.46 9:40.92 9:29.53 11:23.44 -
19 Harold Rodriguez Pavon   Prairie View 9:46.36 9:58.09 10:27.41 9:46.36 7:02.18 -
20 Luiz Yanes   Prairie View 11:05.38 7:25.63 13:07.47 10:10.44 9:46.03 -

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jermaine Jones   Barton County CC 9.39 8.98 8.09 10
1 Israel Nelson   Oral Roberts 8.30 6.17 7.90 10
2 Louis Rivers   Barton County CC 6.53 7.64 8.48 8
2 Logan Williams   Prairie View 6.29 10.61 8.16 8
3 AJ Stephens   Wichita State 9.59 10.65 8.19 6
4 Maliek Kendall   Texas Southern 8.65 6.01 8.23 5
5 Kaden Griffin   Wichita State 8.01 10.63 8.43 4
  Michal Riha   MidAmerica Nazarene DQ DQ DQ -
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Israel Nelson   Oral Roberts 7.94 9.85 8.74 7.07
13 Nick Giusti   Kansas 8.45 10.82 9.64 10.40
17 Ben Johnson   Wichita State 8.62 10.69 10.87 8.37
20 Reinis Kregers   Unattached 8.85 10.54 8.06 6.73
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Maliek Kendall   Texas Southern 8.33
10 Christian Hicks   Kansas 8.41
11 Mykele Young Sanders   Texas Southern 8.41
19 Keaton Tillack   Oral Roberts 8.77
25 Luke Kuffler   Cowley College 10.09
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Jermaine Jones   Barton County CC 8.19 8.93
4 Logan Williams   Prairie View 8.25 5.86
6 Michal Riha   MidAmerica Nazarene 8.38 8.22
12 Erik Harken   Kansas 8.42 6.23
22 Mace Metcalf   Cowley College 8.98 8.80
26 Robert Yutzy   Kansas Wesleyan 10.43 8.45
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 AJ Stephens   Wichita State 8.94 8.20
7 Kaden Griffin   Wichita State 10.40 8.38
8 Louis Rivers   Barton County CC 9.83 8.40
14 Dylan Poirier   Kansas 9.04 8.52
15 Simone Fassina   Kansas State 8.60 8.60
16 Emil Ozoria   Avila 6.81 8.61
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Matt Mayeske   MidAmerica Nazarene 8.40
18 Dominique Carrasco   Cowley College 8.71
21 Max Estill   Kansas State 8.87
23 Sethren Wells   Oral Roberts 9.16
24 Lucas Shaw   Kansas 9.28

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Barton County CC A Michale Reyes, Samson Colbrooke, Javon Patterson, Deshon Buchanan 2:39.17 2:35.14 3:07.38 2:35.14 3:21.48 10
1 Oral Roberts A Aobakwe Malau, Omeiza Akerele, D'Khari Hicks, Reinhard Ndlovu 2:39.44 3:56.21 4:04.09 4:15.90 3:16.84 10
2 Barton County CC
(B>)
B Marquis Hill, Adam Lavarity, Jermaine Jones, Christian Lyon 3:24.54 2:53.55 3:59.66 4:20.32 3:26.60 8
2 Kansas A Ivan Henry, Tre Daniels, Strymar Livingston, Matthew Anyiwo 2:56.78 2:46.84 2:54.79 3:16.64 3:18.62 8
3 MidAmerica Nazarene A Joshua Haskin, Stephen Conner, Isaac Zitterkopf, Kyren Martin 4:03.36 3:15.52 3:52.96 2:25.60 3:28.00 6
3 Kansas
(B>)
B Nick Giusti, Isaiah Cole, Cody Johnson, Aaron Thacker 2:34.60 2:58.70 3:40.86 3:24.80 3:20.78 6
4 MidAmerica Nazarene
(B>)
B Taylor Stratton, Christian Selk, Matt Mayeske, Elisha Verge 4:37.40 4:12.99 3:53.02 2:59.76 3:41.92 5
4 Kansas State A Kaneil Harrison, Justin Davis, Nick Albus, Devie Freeman II 3:43.81 2:27.19 2:45.34 3:37.76 3:21.63 5
5 Kansas Wesleyan A Avyen Ramos, Dominic Dillingham, Robert Yutzy, Tyler Logan 3:02.49 3:11.84 3:02.49 4:26.71 3:53.95 4
5 Texas Southern A Mykele Young Sanders, Tarique Fisher, DeMarco Taylor, Darius Birden 2:37.99 4:17.24 4:05.09 4:17.24 3:22.55 4
6 Kansas State
(C>)
C Angelo Gordon, Noah Stevenson, Chris Sandquist, Travis Hodge 4:27.28 3:49.98 4:00.34 4:18.99 3:27.19 3
7 Prairie View A Brandon Kirby, Logan Williams, Samuel Omoera, Carl Jordan 2:27.63 4:19.92 4:26.15 3:00.90 3:27.93 2
8 Wichita State A Ben Johnson, Kaden Griffin, Hunter Veith, Connor Stine 3:59.47 3:24.07 2:52.83 2:46.59 3:28.23 1
9 Kansas State
(B>)
B Rene Perla, Terrell Smith, Max Estill, Simone Fassina 3:47.33 2:46.85 4:18.62 2:51.02 3:28.56 -
10 Wichita State
(B>)
B Aaron Miller, Zack Penrod, Stan Skwarlo, Sean Curran 2:48.87 4:20.79 2:55.29 3:12.39 3:33.76 -
11 Oral Roberts
(B>)
B Kenneth James, Blayne Hisquierdo, Keaton Tillack, Trajan Newson 3:44.49 4:03.91 4:03.91 3:03.48 3:35.85 -
12 Kansas
(C>)
C Alex Wilson, Leon Cambridge, Dylan Poirier, Lucas Shaw 3:04.54 4:20.52 2:49.34 3:13.22 3:37.10 -
13 Texas Southern
(C>)
C Vincent Fisher Jr., Jay'Nerio Mackey, Jordee Arche Harvey, Carlos Cavazos 2:32.02 3:08.94 3:15.46 3:02.43 3:37.17 -
  Texas Southern
(B>)
B Marcus Caldwell, Jacob Price, Maliek Kendall, Bronshaye Bolden DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Oral Roberts Malau, Akerele, Hicks, Ndlovu 2:29.60 3:16.84 4:06.05 10
2 Kansas Henry, Daniels, Livingston, Anyiwo 3:38.49 3:18.62 2:26.98 8
4 Kansas State Harrison, Davis, Albus, Freeman II 4:10.03 3:21.63 4:08.01 5
5 Texas Southern Sanders, Fisher, Taylor, Birden 3:06.35 3:22.55 2:25.84 4
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Barton County CC Reyes, Colbrooke, Patterson, Buchanan 2:31.11 4:21.93 2:25.07 3:21.48 10
7 Prairie View Kirby, Williams, Omoera, Jordan 4:03.28 3:38.33 2:33.87 3:27.93 2
9 Kansas State
(B>)
Perla, Smith, Estill, Fassina 2:57.28 2:42.68 3:49.42 3:28.56 -
12 Kansas
(C>)
Wilson, Cambridge, Poirier, Shaw 3:26.25 3:06.71 4:14.01 3:37.10 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Barton County CC
(B>)
Hill, Lavarity, Jones, Lyon 3:26.60 3:24.54 3:51.40 4:20.32 2:28.76 8
3 MidAmerica Nazarene Haskin, Conner, Zitterkopf, Martin 3:28.00 3:34.24 3:30.08 3:59.20 4:05.44 6
3 Kansas
(B>)
Giusti, Cole, Johnson, Thacker 3:20.78 4:04.96 2:50.67 3:54.92 4:19.01 6
8 Wichita State Johnson, Griffin, Veith, Stine 3:28.23 3:53.22 3:42.81 4:03.63 3:38.65 1
11 Oral Roberts
(B>)
James, Hisquierdo, Tillack, Newson 3:35.85 2:54.84 4:10.39 3:22.90 2:59.16 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Kansas Wesleyan Ramos, Dillingham, Yutzy, Logan 4:59.46 2:46.11 3:53.95 3:39.92 4
6 Kansas State
(C>)
Gordon, Stevenson, Sandquist, Hodge 3:16.83 2:58.19 3:27.19 3:27.19 3
10 Wichita State
(B>)
Miller, Penrod, Skwarlo, Curran 3:55.14 3:27.35 3:33.76 4:12.24 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 5
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME SC
4 MidAmerica Nazarene
(B>)
Stratton, Selk, Mayeske, Verge 4:17.43 3:41.92 5
13 Texas Southern
(C>)
Fisher Jr., Mackey, Harvey, Cavazos 3:04.60 3:37.17 -
  Texas Southern
(B>)
Caldwell, Price, Kendall, Bolden DQ DQ -

Men's Distance Medley Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME SC
1 Kansas A Marcus Quere, Markeen Caine, Bryce Richards, Michael Melgares 9:02.29 10:16.23 10
2 Kansas
(B>)
B Dylan Hodgson, Adel Yoonis, Ethan Donley, James Hampton 9:35.42 10:18.73 8
3 Kansas State A Brett Bachman, Sam Oxandale, Lukas Koch, Jeffrey Bachman 11:34.29 10:19.90 6
4 Prairie View A Aaron Austin, Terrell Moses, Darwin Allen, Levante Williams 12:37.82 10:58.97 5

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Hunter Veith   Wichita State 1.86m 2.19m 1.82m 2.09m 2.30m 2.63m 6' 10.25" 10
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.89
    O
  • 1.94
    O
  • 1.99
    O
  • 2.04
    O
  • 2.09
    XXO
  • 2.14
    XXX
2 Isaac Zitterkopf   MidAmerica Nazarene 2.35m 1.39m 1.63m 1.99m 2.35m 1.39m 6' 6.25" -
  • 1.84
    P
  • 1.89
    O
  • 1.94
    O
  • 1.99
    O
  • 2.04
    XXX
2 Harvey Kendall   Texas Southern 2.02m 1.84m 2.10m 2.04m 2.47m 2.65m 6' 8.25" 8
  • 1.84
    P
  • 1.89
    P
  • 1.94
    P
  • 1.99
    O
  • 2.04
    XO
  • 2.09
    XXX
3 Andrew Wells Senior Cowley College 1.67m 1.49m 2.20m 2.04m 2.49m 2.59m 6' 8.25" 10
  • 1.84
    P
  • 1.89
    P
  • 1.94
    P
  • 1.99
    XO
  • 2.04
    XXO
  • 2.09
    XXX
3 Kai Shean   Kansas 1.41m 1.75m 1.91m 1.99m 1.75m 2.41m 6' 6.25" 6
  • 1.84
    P
  • 1.89
    P
  • 1.94
    P
  • 1.99
    O
  • 2.04
    XXX
4 Austin Chippeaux   Unattached 2.29m 1.38m 1.38m 1.94m 1.61m 1.82m 6' 4.25" -
  • 1.84
    P
  • 1.89
    O
  • 1.94
    O
  • 1.99
    XXX
5 Garret Lynch   Wichita State 2.21m 2.46m 2.48m 1.94m 1.47m 1.88m 6' 4.25" 5
  • 1.84
    P
  • 1.89
    P
  • 1.94
    O
  • 1.99
    XXX
6 Willie Rodgers Senior Barton County CC 1.51m 2.15m 2.09m 1.99m 1.53m 2.19m 6' 6.25" 8
  • 1.84
    P
  • 1.89
    P
  • 1.94
    XO
  • 1.99
    XO
  • 2.04
    XXX
7 Kole Konrade   Wichita State 2.17m 2.44m 2.42m 1.89m 1.38m 2.19m 6' 2.25" 3.5
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.89
    O
  • 1.94
    XXX
7 Joel Long   Kansas 2.45m 1.97m 2.35m 1.99m 2.23m 1.65m 6' 6.25" 3.5
  • 1.84
    P
  • 1.89
    O
  • 1.94
    XO
  • 1.99
    XXO
  • 2.04
    XXX
10 Alvin McCray   Barton County CC 1.47m 2.31m 1.78m 1.94m 2.35m 1.51m 6' 4.25" 6
  • 1.84
    P
  • 1.89
    P
  • 1.94
    XO
  • 1.99
    XXX
11 Thilina Karunaratne   Kansas State 1.96m 1.92m 1.71m 1.94m 2.19m 1.92m 6' 4.25" 2
  • 1.84
    P
  • 1.89
    P
  • 1.94
    XXO
  • 1.99
    XXX
13 Clay Gause   Central Christian 1.74m 1.91m 2.40m 1.89m 2.21m 1.87m 6' 2.25" 5
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.89
    XO
  • 1.94
    XXX
  Joseph Hutchins   Oral Roberts NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 1.84
    XXX
  Deante Crittenden   Prairie View NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 1.84
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Nick Maestretti   Kansas 5.34m 6.89m 4.01m 17' 6.25" 10
  • 4.39
    P
  • 4.69
    P
  • 4.84
    O
  • 4.99
    O
  • 5.14
    O
  • 5.24
    XXO
  • 5.34
    O
  • 5.44
    XXX
1 Jack Whitt   Unattached 5.44m 5.00m 3.92m 17' 10.25" -
  • 4.39
    P
  • 4.69
    P
  • 4.84
    P
  • 4.99
    P
  • 5.14
    O
  • 5.24
    XXO
  • 5.34
    XO
  • 5.44
    XXO
  • 5.49
    XXX
2 Alex Bishop   Unattached 5.14m 4.57m 4.93m 16' 10.25" -
  • 4.39
    P
  • 4.69
    P
  • 4.84
    P
  • 4.99
    O
  • 5.14
    O
  • 5.24
    XXX
3 Paulo Benavides   Kansas 5.34m 4.01m 4.59m 17' 6.25" 8
  • 4.39
    P
  • 4.69
    P
  • 4.84
    P
  • 4.99
    XO
  • 5.14
    O
  • 5.24
    XO
  • 5.34
    XO
  • 5.44
    XXX
3 Sam Dreiling   Fort Hays St. 4.84m 3.73m 4.45m 15' 10.5" 10
  • 4.39
    P
  • 4.69
    O
  • 4.84
    O
  • 4.99
    XXX
4 Nick Meyer Senior Kansas 5.34m 5.07m 4.06m 17' 6.25" 5.5
  • 4.39
    P
  • 4.69
    P
  • 4.84
    P
  • 4.99
    XO
  • 5.14
    XO
  • 5.24
    XXO
  • 5.34
    XO
  • 5.44
    XXX
4 Jake Albright Senior Kansas 5.24m 4.66m 5.71m 17' 2.25" 5.5
  • 4.39
    P
  • 4.69
    P
  • 4.84
    O
  • 4.99
    O
  • 5.14
    O
  • 5.24
    XXO
  • 5.34
    XXX
5 Tyler Knight   Wichita State 4.99m 5.49m 4.49m 16' 4.5" 4
  • 4.39
    P
  • 4.69
    O
  • 4.84
    O
  • 4.99
    O
  • 5.14
    XXX
8 Justin Estala   Oral Roberts 4.99m 4.69m 4.19m 16' 4.5" 3
  • 4.39
    P
  • 4.69
    P
  • 4.84
    XO
  • 4.99
    XXO
  • 5.14
    XXX
10 Matt Owen   Oral Roberts 4.69m 4.60m 5.63m 15' 4.5" 2
  • 4.39
    P
  • 4.69
    O
  • 4.84
    XXX
10 Austin Bahner   Unattached 4.84m 3.44m 4.74m 15' 10.5" -
  • 4.39
    P
  • 4.69
    XO
  • 4.84
    O
  • 4.99
    XXX
11 Zack Supple   Kansas State 4.84m 3.92m 4.74m 15' 10.5" 1
  • 4.39
    P
  • 4.69
    XO
  • 4.84
    XO
  • 4.99
    XXX
12 Tristan Ham   Prairie View 4.39m 3.91m 4.04m 14' 4.75" -
  • 4.39
    O
  • 4.69
    XXX
12 Dylan Poirier   Kansas 4.84m 4.60m 4.99m 15' 10.5" -
  • 4.39
    P
  • 4.69
    XXO
  • 4.84
    XO
  • 4.99
    XXX
  • 5.14
12 Jawalyn Brooks   Texas Southern 4.39m 4.43m 5.44m 14' 4.75" -
  • 4.39
    O
  • 4.69
    XXX
12 Lucas Shaw   Kansas 4.39m 3.29m 3.38m 14' 4.75" -
  • 4.39
    O
  • 4.69
    XXX
13 Chase Pennewell   Kansas 4.84m 5.23m 5.47m 15' 10.5" -
  • 4.39
    P
  • 4.69
    XO
  • 4.84
    XXO
  • 4.99
    XXX
15 Hayden Bugner   Wichita State 4.69m 4.60m 5.53m 15' 4.5" -
  • 4.39
    P
  • 4.69
    XO
  • 4.84
    XXX
19 Hunter Veith   Wichita State 4.39m 4.39m 4.87m 14' 4.75" -
  • 4.39
    XXO
  • 4.69
    XXX
19 Aaron Blevins   Unattached 4.39m 4.96m 5.62m 14' 4.75" -
  • 4.39
    XXO
  • 4.69
    XXX
  Mace Metcalf   Cowley College NH NH NH NH -
  • 4.39
    XXX
  Jason Battle   Texas Southern NH NH NH NH -
  • 4.39
    XXX
  Cassius King   Texas Southern NH NH NH NH -
  • 4.39
    XXX
  Sunne Rodriguez-Weems   Prairie View NH NH NH NH -
  • 4.39
    XXX
  Zach Kudlinski   Wichita State NH NH NH NH -
  • 4.39
    XXX
  Luke Kuffler   Cowley College NH NH NH NH -
  • 4.39
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Barden Adams   Kansas 6.91m 8.64m 7.20m 6.19m 7.06m 6.55m 23' 7.5" 10
  • 7.20  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.05  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
2 Clay Gause   Central Christian 6.62m 8.21m 6.90m 6.07m 6.42m 4.83m 22' 7.75" 10
  • 6.90  
  • 6.78  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.60  
  • PASS  
2 Jared Belardo   Wichita State 5.39m 9.05m 7.18m 8.40m 7.68m 7.54m 23' 6.75" 8
  • 7.11  
  • 7.11  
  • 7.18  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
3 Denzel Harper   Kansas 6.56m 6.28m 6.98m 6.14m 5.79m 7.75m 22' 11" 6
  • 6.95  
  • 6.55  
  • 6.61  
  • 6.98  
  • 6.92  
  • 6.96  
3 Alfredo Smith   Barton County CC 7.01m 6.47m 6.74m 8.56m 6.81m 5.19m 22' 1.5" 7
  • 6.58  
  • 6.61  
  • 5.06  
  • 6.74  
  • 6.27  
  • 6.72  
3 Denroc Dixon   Barton County CC 7.11m 6.39m 7.18m 6.61m 8.54m 7.61m 23' 6.75" 7
  • 6.97  
  • 6.98  
  • 6.77  
  • 6.92  
  • 7.18  
  • 7.06  
4 Alvin McCray   Barton County CC 5.14m 7.78m 6.59m 5.07m 8.17m 6.00m 21' 7.5" 5
  • 6.59  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.50  
4 Darryl Carter   Texas Southern 5.76m 8.51m 6.70m 7.57m 7.57m 7.91m 21' 11.75" 5
  • 6.70  
  • 6.52  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.51  
  • 6.37  
  • 6.21  
5 Isaac Zitterkopf   MidAmerica Nazarene 5.62m 6.74m 6.54m 7.46m 6.34m 4.84m 21' 5.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 6.33  
  • 6.54  
5 Angelo Gordon   Kansas State 8.52m 6.86m 6.66m 7.53m 7.93m 8.39m 21' 10.25" 4
  • 5.98  
  • 6.53  
  • 6.66  
6 Braden Kleinschmidt   Kansas 6.42m 5.43m 6.62m 8.14m 7.15m 7.28m 21' 8.75" 3
  • 6.62  
  • 6.48  
  • 6.55  
6 Reinis Kregers   Unattached 4.68m 5.45m 6.41m 5.32m 7.76m 7.95m 21' 0.5" -
  • 6.17  
  • 5.39  
  • 6.41  
7 Jeremi Barnes   Avila 5.81m 7.08m 6.38m 5.17m 6.32m 5.93m 20' 11.25" 4
  • 6.14  
  • 6.17  
  • 6.38  
7 Jaden Purnell   Oral Roberts 6.21m 4.63m 6.61m 5.82m 6.28m 8.59m 21' 8.25" 2
  • 6.59  
  • 6.44  
  • 6.61  
  • 6.32  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Kamryn Collins   Prairie View 5.28m 7.26m 6.60m 7.59m 5.61m 7.39m 21' 8" 1
  • 6.60  
  • 6.36  
  • 6.22  
8 Michael Lewis   MidAmerica Nazarene 6.95m 6.82m 6.26m 5.82m 6.13m 4.63m 20' 6.5" -
  • 4.88  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.26  
9 Tevin Kimble   Texas Southern 7.40m 5.24m 6.55m 6.88m 8.38m 7.60m 21' 6" -
  • 6.47  
  • 6.55  
  • 6.48  
9 Justin Starks   Avila 7.04m 5.19m 5.97m 5.25m 5.67m 6.69m 19' 7" 3
  • 5.82  
  • 5.97  
  • FOUL  
10 Ezekiel Welch   Kansas 6.77m 5.24m 6.39m 8.24m 5.50m 6.90m 20' 11.75" -
  • 6.39  
  • 6.22  
  • 6.17  
11 John Nicholas   Wichita State 4.36m 8.10m 6.23m 7.29m 4.73m 5.61m 20' 5.25" -
  • 6.13  
  • 6.23  
  • FOUL  
12 Kaleb Presley   Oral Roberts 7.22m 6.85m 6.17m 7.90m 5.55m 6.42m 20' 3" -
  • 6.08  
  • 6.17  
  • FOUL  
13 Ben Johnson   Wichita State 7.38m 7.26m 5.95m 7.68m 7.26m 4.22m 19' 6.25" -
  • 5.87  
  • 5.95  
  • 5.94  
14 Erik Harken   Kansas 5.13m 4.96m 5.90m 6.55m 4.37m 4.54m 19' 4.25" -
  • 5.90  
  • 5.71  
  • FOUL  
  Chris Gleghorn   Kansas FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Barden Adams   Kansas 5.98m 8.71m 6.77m 7.20m 8.21m 23' 7.5" 10
2 Jared Belardo   Wichita State 9.12m 5.31m 8.26m 7.18m 8.69m 23' 6.75" 8
3 Alfredo Smith   Barton County CC 6.47m 6.74m 8.63m 6.74m 7.01m 22' 1.5" 7
3 Denroc Dixon   Barton County CC 9.19m 7.83m 6.82m 7.18m 7.40m 23' 6.75" 7
3 Denzel Harper   Kansas 6.14m 9.00m 6.56m 6.98m 9.07m 22' 11" 6
5 Isaac Zitterkopf   MidAmerica Nazarene 5.17m 7.78m 7.85m 6.54m 8.44m 21' 5.5" -
5 Angelo Gordon   Kansas State 6.73m 8.66m 7.13m 6.66m 8.39m 21' 10.25" 4
6 Braden Kleinschmidt   Kansas 5.96m 8.61m 5.69m 6.62m 8.61m 21' 8.75" 3
6 Reinis Kregers   Unattached 5.13m 4.94m 6.60m 6.41m 7.69m 21' 0.5" -
7 Jaden Purnell   Oral Roberts 7.73m 7.20m 8.59m 6.61m 6.02m 21' 8.25" 2
9 Tevin Kimble   Texas Southern 5.50m 4.72m 6.42m 6.55m 5.70m 21' 6" -
10 Ezekiel Welch   Kansas 6.84m 5.81m 7.60m 6.39m 6.33m 20' 11.75" -
12 Kaleb Presley   Oral Roberts 4.32m 7.28m 6.36m 6.17m 6.11m 20' 3" -
13 Ben Johnson   Wichita State 7.14m 4.76m 4.40m 5.95m 6.72m 19' 6.25" -
  Chris Gleghorn   Kansas FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
2 Clay Gause   Central Christian 6.90m 22' 7.75" 10
4 Alvin McCray   Barton County CC 6.59m 21' 7.5" 5
4 Darryl Carter   Texas Southern 6.70m 21' 11.75" 5
7 Jeremi Barnes   Avila 6.38m 20' 11.25" 4
8 Kamryn Collins   Prairie View 6.60m 21' 8" 1
8 Michael Lewis   MidAmerica Nazarene 6.26m 20' 6.5" -
9 Justin Starks   Avila 5.97m 19' 7" 3
11 John Nicholas   Wichita State 6.23m 20' 5.25" -
14 Erik Harken   Kansas 5.90m 19' 4.25" -

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Barden Adams   Kansas 15.60m 51' 2.25" 10
  • 15.20  
  • 15.53  
  • 15.59  
  • 15.60  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
1 Henry Brun   Unattached 12.79m 41' 11.5" -
  • 12.79  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.36  
  • 12.38  
  • 12.54  
  • 12.17  
2 Kaden Griffin   Wichita State 14.87m 48' 9.5" 8
  • 14.59  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.51  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • 14.87  
2 Elroy Daffin   Unattached 12.76m 41' 10.5" -
  • 12.76  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.22  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.12  
  • 12.32  
3 Devon Young   Avila 12.24m 40' 2" 10
  • 11.91  
  • 12.16  
  • 12.22  
  • 12.24  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Jared Belardo   Wichita State 14.86m 48' 9" 6
  • 14.86  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
4 Angelo Gordon   Kansas State 13.70m 44' 11.5" 5
  • FOUL  
  • 13.70  
  • 13.54  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
5 Joseph Hutchins   Oral Roberts 13.12m 43' 0.5" 4
  • 13.12  
  • 13.06  
  • 13.06  
  • 11.55  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  Jeremi Barnes   Avila FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Willie Rodgers Senior Barton County CC FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  Ezekiel Welch   Kansas FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Michael Lewis   MidAmerica Nazarene FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Stevon Crooks   Barton County CC 16.57m 16.07m 18.89m 54' 4.5" 10
  • 16.25  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.57  
  • 15.65  
  • FOUL  
1 Brett Neelly   Kansas State 17.90m 19.51m 22.91m 58' 8.75" 10
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.39  
  • 16.91  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.90  
2 Ricky Nelson   Barton County CC 15.09m 10.71m 13.88m 49' 6.25" 8
  • FOUL  
  • 14.98  
  • 14.33  
  • 14.44  
  • 15.09  
  • FOUL  
2 Brandon Lombardino   Kansas 16.56m 17.72m 17.88m 54' 4" 8
  • 15.59  
  • 15.36  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.56  
  • FOUL  
3 TJ Dozier   Fort Hays St. 14.03m 18.24m 15.85m 46' 0.5" 6
  • 13.49  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.29  
  • 14.03  
  • 12.54  
  • 13.88  
3 Jayce Brack   Kansas State 16.53m 17.52m 17.85m 54' 2.75" 6
  • 15.89  
  • 15.35  
  • 15.87  
  • 15.96  
  • 15.85  
  • 16.53  
4 Reinis Kregers   Unattached 13.42m 17.18m 14.76m 44' 0.5" -
  • 13.19  
  • 13.21  
  • 13.42  
4 Zach Loesch   Wichita State 16.24m 18.35m 13.64m 53' 3.5" 5
  • 16.24  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Austin Bahner   Unattached 13.33m 10.80m 10.53m 43' 9" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.33  
5 Mitchell Cooper   Kansas 14.47m 13.17m 14.90m 47' 5.75" 4
  • 13.45  
  • 14.26  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.09  
  • 14.47  
  • 14.10  
6 Peter Timoti   Kansas Wesleyan 13.20m 12.01m 14.52m 43' 3.75" 5
  • 13.20  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.50  
6 Terrell Perry   Texas Southern 13.45m 14.26m 15.47m 44' 1.5" 3
  • 13.45  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Nathan Harper   Pratt CC 12.98m 13.50m 13.11m 42' 7" 4
  • 12.98  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.97  
7 Dylan Poirier   Kansas 11.49m 11.38m 14.48m 37' 8.5" 2
  • 11.49  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.79  
8 Lucas Shaw   Kansas 11.14m 12.14m 14.26m 36' 6.75" 1
  • 10.05  
  • 11.14  
  • FOUL  
8 Ryan Graves   Avila 12.55m 12.05m 15.81m 41' 2.25" 3
  • 12.55  
  • 12.36  
  • 11.78  
9 Jordan Baker   Oral Roberts 11.07m 13.84m 11.84m 36' 4" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.07  
9 Buomkuath Lual   MidAmerica Nazarene 12.01m 12.97m 11.17m 39' 5" -
  • 11.47  
  • 12.01  
  • 11.37  
10 Brandon Mace   Pratt CC 10.42m 8.75m 12.09m 34' 2.25" 2
  • 10.37  
  • 10.08  
  • 10.42  
  Arderrick Wiggins   Texas Southern FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Chris Allen   Texas Southern FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Stevon Crooks   Barton County CC 18.23m 18.89m 16.24m 19.22m 16.57m 54' 4.5" 10
1 Brett Neelly   Kansas State 16.65m 14.50m 19.15m 15.04m 17.90m 58' 8.75" 10
2 Ricky Nelson   Barton County CC 17.20m 10.56m 12.52m 14.64m 15.09m 49' 6.25" 8
2 Brandon Lombardino   Kansas 21.03m 18.22m 19.38m 18.22m 16.56m 54' 4" 8
3 TJ Dozier   Fort Hays St. 17.40m 14.73m 15.43m 11.79m 14.03m 46' 0.5" 6
3 Jayce Brack   Kansas State 12.40m 16.86m 21.32m 14.55m 16.53m 54' 2.75" 6
4 Zach Loesch   Wichita State 14.62m 13.97m 15.92m 17.54m 16.24m 53' 3.5" 5
4 Reinis Kregers   Unattached 15.70m 9.66m 13.55m 16.24m 13.42m 44' 0.5" -
5 Mitchell Cooper   Kansas 16.64m 15.19m 16.35m 13.89m 14.47m 47' 5.75" 4
5 Austin Bahner   Unattached 13.20m 12.80m 13.06m 15.46m 13.33m 43' 9" -
  Chris Allen   Texas Southern FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
6 Peter Timoti   Kansas Wesleyan 10.56m 13.20m 13.99m 11.62m 43' 3.75" 5
6 Terrell Perry   Texas Southern 15.47m 13.45m 12.64m 14.53m 44' 1.5" 3
7 Nathan Harper   Pratt CC 13.89m 12.98m 12.59m 12.85m 42' 7" 4
7 Dylan Poirier   Kansas 9.08m 11.49m 10.69m 14.48m 37' 8.5" 2
8 Ryan Graves   Avila 10.42m 12.55m 16.19m 10.42m 41' 2.25" 3
8 Lucas Shaw   Kansas 7.80m 11.14m 13.26m 9.91m 36' 6.75" 1
9 Buomkuath Lual   MidAmerica Nazarene 11.77m 12.01m 11.53m 14.05m 39' 5" -
9 Jordan Baker   Oral Roberts 11.29m 11.07m 13.62m 9.63m 36' 4" -
10 Brandon Mace   Pratt CC 10.94m 10.42m 10.73m 9.17m 34' 2.25" 2
  Arderrick Wiggins   Texas Southern FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Isaiah Evans   Cowley College 16.98m 20.89m 15.45m 13.41m 16.64m 17.66m 12.74m 55' 8.5" 10
  • 16.43  
  • 16.66  
  • 16.98  
  • 16.85  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.55  
1 Brady Grunder   Kansas State 19.78m 18.40m 20.18m 19.38m 19.58m 16.42m 24.13m 64' 10.75" 10
  • FOUL  
  • 19.24  
  • 19.10  
  • 19.78  
  • 19.73  
  • FOUL  
2 Ricky Nelson   Barton County CC 16.94m 12.03m 13.21m 12.37m 21.01m 16.09m 14.57m 55' 7" 8
  • 16.07  
  • 16.24  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.94  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.46  
2 Mitch Dixon   Kansas State 19.24m 14.24m 23.28m 23.09m 16.16m 14.81m 16.55m 63' 1.5" 8
  • 17.34  
  • 18.29  
  • 17.63  
  • 18.41  
  • 19.18  
  • 19.24  
3 Enrique Martinez   Barton County CC 15.78m 15.46m 18.94m 15.15m 11.68m 19.09m 12.62m 51' 9.25" 6
  • 15.78  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.40  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.43  
  • 14.60  
3 Kyle Smith Senior Kansas State 18.79m 21.42m 20.29m 20.86m 17.10m 17.85m 19.92m 61' 7.75" 6
  • 18.79  
  • 18.64  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.65  
  • FOUL  
4 TJ Dozier   Fort Hays St. 14.58m 15.45m 13.12m 18.37m 11.81m 12.83m 17.93m 47' 10" 5
  • 14.58  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Mitchell Cooper   Kansas 17.09m 17.94m 12.13m 12.13m 17.94m 12.48m 17.43m 56' 1" 5
  • 16.77  
  • 17.09  
  • 16.21  
  • 16.02  
  • 16.92  
  • FOUL  
5 Austin James   Cowley College 13.93m 14.21m 11.28m 15.46m 17.97m 14.07m 13.93m 45' 8.5" 4
  • 13.93  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Brandon Lombardino   Kansas 16.55m 15.56m 19.69m 17.71m 21.02m 18.21m 18.70m 54' 3.75" 4
  • 16.23  
  • 16.06  
  • 16.55  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Terrell Perry   Texas Southern 14.88m 13.39m 13.39m 11.61m 17.86m 11.76m 19.20m 48' 10" 3
  • FOUL  
  • 14.45  
  • 14.88  
6 Jorge Lerma   MidAmerica Nazarene 12.34m 12.59m 10.98m 14.81m 14.68m 9.13m 11.60m 40' 6" -
  • FOUL  
  • 12.34  
  • 12.16  
7 Buomkuath Lual   MidAmerica Nazarene 11.94m 15.40m 8.36m 11.22m 13.13m 13.73m 9.91m 39' 2.25" -
  • 11.94  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Ahmad Francis   Texas Southern 13.28m 11.82m 12.22m 11.95m 11.16m 13.81m 16.47m 43' 7" 2
  • FOUL  
  • 13.28  
  • FOUL  
8 Arderrick Wiggins   Texas Southern 11.00m 11.33m 13.53m 9.68m 10.89m 12.54m 12.76m 36' 1.25" 1
  • FOUL  
  • 11.00  
  • FOUL  
Men's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Isaiah Evans   Cowley College 17.32m 16.98m 55' 8.5" 10
1 Brady Grunder   Kansas State 15.23m 19.78m 64' 10.75" 10
2 Ricky Nelson   Barton County CC 18.97m 16.94m 55' 7" 8
2 Mitch Dixon   Kansas State 15.97m 19.24m 63' 1.5" 8
3 Kyle Smith Senior Kansas State 13.53m 18.79m 61' 7.75" 6
4 TJ Dozier   Fort Hays St. 14.43m 14.58m 47' 10" 5
4 Mitchell Cooper   Kansas 15.38m 17.09m 56' 1" 5
5 Brandon Lombardino   Kansas 18.04m 16.55m 54' 3.75" 4
6 Terrell Perry   Texas Southern 12.50m 14.88m 48' 10" 3
Men's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
3 Enrique Martinez   Barton County CC 15.78m 17.67m 51' 9.25" 6
5 Austin James   Cowley College 13.93m 12.12m 45' 8.5" 4
6 Jorge Lerma   MidAmerica Nazarene 12.34m 12.46m 40' 6" -
7 Buomkuath Lual   MidAmerica Nazarene 11.94m 14.69m 39' 2.25" -
7 Ahmad Francis   Texas Southern 13.28m 14.08m 43' 7" 2
8 Arderrick Wiggins   Texas Southern 11.00m 11.11m 36' 1.25" 1