January 6, 2017
|
Kansas-Anschutz FH - Lawrence, KS
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Mike Wells   Wichita State 5.10 7.31 5.52 8.82 6.89 8.00 10
1 John Teeters   Under Armour 4.93 7.80 5.27 8.26 6.66 7.33 10
1 Blake Smith   Nike 7.40 5.55 7.20 7.61 6.85 5.83 -
2 McKinley West   Barton County CC 7.69 6.14 7.01 4.79 6.74 5.26 8
2 Denvoir Griffin   Wichita State 5.43 6.55 6.69 6.34 6.96 5.50 8
3 Samson Colebrooke Senior Barton County CC 7.50 4.84 7.22 6.68 6.81 8.86 6
4 Terence Ware   Barton County CC 5.28 5.35 6.25 7.36 6.94 8.68 5

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 John Teeters   Under Armour 6.65
2 McKinley West   Barton County CC 6.72
3 Blake Smith   Nike 6.81
4 Samson Colebrooke Senior Barton County CC 6.82
5 Mike Wells   Wichita State 6.85
6 Terence Ware   Barton County CC 6.86
7 Denvoir Griffin   Wichita State 6.89
8 Keon Campbell   Prairie View 6.94
9 Samuel Omoera   Prairie View 6.94
10 Omeiza Akerele   Oral Roberts 6.95
11 Jaron Hartley   Kansas 6.96
12 Darius Birden   Texas Southern 6.97
13 Aobakwe Malau   Oral Roberts 6.97
14 Austin Bahner   Unattached 6.99
15 Michael Burns   Oral Roberts 7.03
16 Roy Bay   Kansas 7.10
17 Stephen Conner   MidAmerica Nazarene 7.12
18 Vincent Fisher Jr.   Texas Southern 7.16
19 Ralph Walker   Texas Southern 7.18
20 Denroc Dixon   Barton County CC 7.18
21 Caleb Denman   MidAmerica Nazarene 7.25
22 Trajan Newson   Oral Roberts 7.27
23 Carlos Vela   Central Christian 7.28
24 Bryan Clarke   Texas Southern 7.29
25 Christopher McEnery   Pratt CC 7.29
26 Dylan Gladney   Prairie View 7.30
27 Tyler Logan   Kansas Wesleyan 7.72
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 John Teeters   Under Armour 6.65
6 Terence Ware   Barton County CC 6.86
9 Samuel Omoera   Prairie View 6.94
19 Ralph Walker   Texas Southern 7.18
24 Bryan Clarke   Texas Southern 7.29
26 Dylan Gladney   Prairie View 7.30
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 McKinley West   Barton County CC 5.38 6.52 6.25 8.67 6.72 5.58
5 Mike Wells   Wichita State 7.40 5.90 7.33 7.88 6.85 8.64
7 Denvoir Griffin   Wichita State 6.14 6.21 6.55 6.21 6.89 7.17
16 Roy Bay   Kansas 6.25 5.19 7.74 5.47 7.10 8.45
21 Caleb Denman   MidAmerica Nazarene 8.63 8.85 5.73 6.82 7.25 8.05
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Blake Smith   Nike 8.38 6.81 7.70 6.54 7.09
15 Michael Burns   Oral Roberts 5.70 7.03 6.40 5.63 8.44
18 Vincent Fisher Jr.   Texas Southern 7.81 7.16 6.81 6.16 6.73
20 Denroc Dixon   Barton County CC 5.60 7.18 6.68 6.90 8.62
25 Christopher McEnery   Pratt CC 6.49 7.29 5.62 7.59 7.00
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Samson Colebrooke Senior Barton County CC 6.82 6.21 6.35
10 Omeiza Akerele   Oral Roberts 6.95 8.69 5.91
14 Austin Bahner   Unattached 6.99 5.74 5.18
17 Stephen Conner   MidAmerica Nazarene 7.12 8.33 6.06
22 Trajan Newson   Oral Roberts 7.27 6.18 5.46
27 Tyler Logan   Kansas Wesleyan 7.72 7.34 6.64
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Keon Campbell   Prairie View 6.94
11 Jaron Hartley   Kansas 6.96
12 Darius Birden   Texas Southern 6.97
13 Aobakwe Malau   Oral Roberts 6.97
23 Carlos Vela   Central Christian 7.28