March 31-April 1, 2017
|
San Francisco St. - San Francisco, CA

Men's 110 Hurdles Finals

W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Travis Turner SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 14.80 13.03
2 Emmanuel Atsin   San Francisco Coyotes 14.93 10.60
3 Joel Boozer SO-2 Lewis-Clark 15.06 12.35
4 Mario Kaluhiokalani SO-2 Humboldt State 15.09 18.41
5 Micah Spatz SR-4 Northwest Nazarene 15.11 12.70
6 Seth Gretz JR-3 Oregon Tech 15.36 15.98
7 Trevaughn Scott JR-3 Central Washington 15.72 18.40

Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME WIND
1 Travis Turner SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 15.07 17.18 -0.1
2 Emmanuel Atsin   San Francisco Coyotes 15.20 16.88 0.9
3 Mario Kaluhiokalani SO-2 Humboldt State 15.23 14.02 -0.3
4 Micah Spatz SR-4 Northwest Nazarene 15.28 12.53 0.9
5 Joel Boozer SO-2 Lewis-Clark 15.41 12.18 -0.3
6 Seth Gretz JR-3 Oregon Tech 15.49 12.55 0.9
7 Trevaughn Scott JR-3 Central Washington 15.78 14.68 -0.3
8 Gabriel Gaeta SO-2 Cal St. Bakersfield 15.93 19.92 0.9
9 Ryan Chism SO-2 Northwest Nazarene 16.08 15.28 -0.3
10 Brooks Ney JR-3 College of Idaho 16.12 12.90 -0.1
11 Ian Fisher Freshman Santa Rosa 16.25 18.20 -0.3
12 Owen Modica Freshman Santa Rosa 16.51 14.37 0.9
13 Brandon Jetter Sophomore American River 16.59 20.74 -0.1
14 Davis Kepon JR-3 UC Santa Cruz 16.74 15.74 -0.1
15 Brandon Hill FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 16.91 20.80 -0.3
16 Dimitry Yakoushkin   SF Coyotes 16.96 16.79 0.9
17 Stephen Bailey   Strawberry Canyon Track C 18.09 19.36 0.9
18 Matt McLaughlin FR-1 College of Idaho 18.52 18.71 -0.1
19 Andrew Morin SO-2 Fresno Pacific 20.28 16.43 0.9
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Mario Kaluhiokalani SO-2 Humboldt State 15.23 18.28 11.43
5 Joel Boozer SO-2 Lewis-Clark 15.41 13.41 15.41
7 Trevaughn Scott JR-3 Central Washington 15.78 18.94 12.63
9 Ryan Chism SO-2 Northwest Nazarene 16.08 18.50 18.98
11 Ian Fisher Freshman Santa Rosa 16.25 15.77 18.53
15 Brandon Hill FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 16.91 16.24 19.28
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Emmanuel Atsin   San Francisco Coyotes 12.77 15.20
4 Micah Spatz SR-4 Northwest Nazarene 13.30 15.28
6 Seth Gretz JR-3 Oregon Tech 18.44 15.49
8 Gabriel Gaeta SO-2 Cal St. Bakersfield 12.91 15.93
12 Owen Modica Freshman Santa Rosa 17.83 16.51
16 Dimitry Yakoushkin   SF Coyotes 16.12 16.96
17 Stephen Bailey   Strawberry Canyon Track C 16.83 18.09
19 Andrew Morin SO-2 Fresno Pacific 24.34 20.28
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Travis Turner SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 13.27 17.64 15.07 17.18 16.43 17.49 12.36
10 Brooks Ney JR-3 College of Idaho 19.19 19.19 16.12 18.38 17.41 12.58 17.25
13 Brandon Jetter Sophomore American River 15.76 19.91 16.59 13.28 13.44 19.08 15.76
14 Davis Kepon JR-3 UC Santa Cruz 16.74 15.40 16.74 19.09 13.56 14.40 18.59
18 Matt McLaughlin FR-1 College of Idaho 18.52 17.78 18.52 15.01 13.89 21.86 20.75