April 13, 2017
|
Siena Heights - Adrian, MI

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Andrew Benkovsky   Red Cedar Running Club 14:51.22 12:28.63 18:07.29
2 Stephen Merchant JR-3 Siena Heights 14:58.68 19:28.29 15:07.67
3 Tyler Johnson FR-1 Calvin 15:04.69 17:38.49 18:14.68
4 Mark De Jong JR-3 Calvin 15:12.75 17:29.67 17:57.05
5 Kyle Smith   Unattached 15:14.86 13:52.53 10:40.41
6 Dan Garza SR-4 Spring Arbor 15:18.01 10:51.79 13:09.49
7 Bruce Baker JR-3 Olivet 15:23.16 19:50.88 14:18.54
8 Jamison Koeman SO-2 Calvin 15:25.10 12:29.34 15:25.10
9 Jon Gries   Unattached 15:29.39 19:40.33 17:48.80
10 Eric Poth Freshman Unattached 15:29.82 14:24.74 16:25.61
11 Thomas Windle   Unattached 15:30.91 18:18.48 18:09.17
12 Ben Rankin FR-1 Grace 15:31.81 11:20.23 17:23.63
13 Justin Dickman   Playmakers New Balance 15:33.04 10:53.13 20:12.96
14 Devin Gibson FR-1 Madonna 15:59.45 14:23.51 14:52.29
15 Joseph Ufolla Sophomore Cleary 15:59.45 14:33.10 15:11.48
16 Matt Inch 8 RCRC 16:14.66 18:40.86 12:20.75
17 Esrom Woldemicheal SO-2 Siena Heights 16:18.82 13:32.42 17:17.55
18 Zach Young FR-1 Calvin 16:25.10 19:22.42 11:39.42
19 Brad Thomas SO-2 Olivet 16:31.26 14:12.49 18:10.39
20 Jason Klaassen FR-1 Calvin 16:34.06 13:15.25 14:04.95
21 Nathan Swaim FR-1 Calvin 16:37.92 11:58.51 12:38.42
22 David Rodriguez FR-1 Madonna 16:47.07 18:07.64 20:58.84
23 Ian Fulton SO-2 Spring Arbor 16:52.02 15:10.82 15:41.18
24 Tyler Lewis FR-1 Cornerstone 16:52.31 11:48.62 18:53.79
25 Joe Vermilye Sophomore Unattached 16:57.51 16:37.16 16:57.51
26 Brenden Jones FR-1 Hope 17:07.13 20:32.56 14:43.34
27 Garett Nelson Freshman Cleary 17:14.41 21:33.02 18:26.82
28 Josh Lomuscio SO-2 Madonna 17:16.15 12:05.31 20:33.02
29 Ian Demrose SO-2 Hope 17:22.50 17:22.50 21:32.70
30 Pete Alfaro FR-1 Siena Heights 17:34.56 14:56.38 17:34.56
31 Dylan Hamilton SO-2 Spring Arbor 17:39.89 18:11.69 13:57.32
  Zacchaeus Widner   New Balance / Playmakers DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Matt Inch 8 RCRC 13:48.46 15:55.17 20:47.57 20:57.32 14:46.94 16:14.66 20:47.57
18 Zach Young FR-1 Calvin 19:02.72 17:24.21 21:20.63 14:17.04 18:03.61 16:25.10 18:52.87
19 Brad Thomas SO-2 Olivet 15:02.05 13:03.10 20:09.34 12:23.45 16:31.26 16:31.26 17:10.91
20 Jason Klaassen FR-1 Calvin 19:13.11 13:35.13 13:55.01 19:52.88 18:13.47 16:34.06 11:45.79
22 David Rodriguez FR-1 Madonna 17:57.57 15:06.37 20:28.63 12:05.09 15:56.72 16:47.07 15:46.65
23 Ian Fulton SO-2 Spring Arbor 14:10.10 13:19.50 17:42.63 20:14.43 18:02.87 16:52.02 21:25.27
24 Tyler Lewis FR-1 Cornerstone 15:21.21 17:53.05 18:33.55 12:59.48 20:55.27 16:52.31 15:51.58
25 Joe Vermilye Sophomore Unattached 19:40.32 18:29.09 16:26.99 12:22.79 16:47.34 16:57.51 13:03.49
26 Brenden Jones FR-1 Hope 22:05.00 14:02.25 21:54.73 18:39.58 19:10.39 17:07.13 12:50.35
27 Garett Nelson Freshman Cleary 17:45.45 21:53.70 21:22.67 17:04.07 17:04.07 17:14.41 13:26.84
28 Josh Lomuscio SO-2 Madonna 15:11.82 18:39.05 19:30.85 12:36.39 16:24.35 17:16.15 20:43.38
29 Ian Demrose SO-2 Hope 12:41.03 20:51.00 20:30.15 21:43.13 18:14.63 17:22.50 21:43.13
30 Pete Alfaro FR-1 Siena Heights 16:52.38 12:39.29 13:21.47 17:24.02 14:03.65 17:34.56 14:14.20
31 Dylan Hamilton SO-2 Spring Arbor 20:40.08 16:36.30 15:00.91 13:57.32 19:15.28 17:39.89 16:25.70
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Andrew Benkovsky   Red Cedar Running Club 16:20.35 18:42.94 17:22.73 11:52.98 14:51.22
2 Stephen Merchant JR-3 Siena Heights 17:13.49 13:28.82 12:25.91 10:56.04 14:58.68
3 Tyler Johnson FR-1 Calvin 18:14.68 11:54.71 14:10.41 17:38.49 15:04.69
4 Mark De Jong JR-3 Calvin 13:04.97 10:48.06 17:02.28 17:57.05 15:12.75
5 Kyle Smith   Unattached 11:26.15 19:49.32 13:06.78 17:41.24 15:14.86
6 Dan Garza SR-4 Spring Arbor 17:44.90 14:50.47 14:13.75 11:10.15 15:18.01
7 Bruce Baker JR-3 Olivet 19:50.88 19:23.19 14:00.08 18:27.80 15:23.16
8 Jamison Koeman SO-2 Calvin 17:25.37 15:15.85 16:02.11 20:02.63 15:25.10
9 Jon Gries   Unattached 20:08.21 12:23.52 19:58.92 10:59.87 15:29.39
10 Eric Poth Freshman Unattached 18:17.19 11:46.67 17:40.00 17:02.81 15:29.82
11 Thomas Windle   Unattached 15:58.84 14:25.75 16:45.39 19:32.95 15:30.91
12 Ben Rankin FR-1 Grace 17:51.59 12:34.77 15:03.86 15:41.13 15:31.81
13 Justin Dickman   Playmakers New Balance 13:41.08 12:07.78 12:07.78 18:20.99 15:33.04
14 Devin Gibson FR-1 Madonna 18:04.18 20:47.29 18:13.78 12:47.56 15:59.45
15 Joseph Ufolla Sophomore Cleary 19:40.13 14:42.70 14:42.70 17:16.21 15:59.45
17 Esrom Woldemicheal SO-2 Siena Heights 11:44.75 16:38.40 14:11.58 13:03.06 16:18.82
21 Nathan Swaim FR-1 Calvin 12:48.40 15:38.05 14:38.17 20:17.47 16:37.92
  Zacchaeus Widner   New Balance / Playmakers DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF