February 3- 4, 2017
|
North Dakota St.-Bison Sports Arena - Fargo, ND
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Drew Campbell SR-4 North Dakota 8:39.60 7:58.04 7:47.64 11:15.48 6:24.51
2 Kevin Carpenter JR-3 U-Mary 8:42.38 6:37.01 10:00.74 6:57.91 7:55.37
3 Derek Myers JR-3 U-Mary 8:46.50 10:58.13 7:59.12 10:31.80 11:08.66
4 Tyler Erickson JR-3 U-Mary 8:47.53 11:20.52 6:56.75 7:17.85 11:09.97
5 Connor Danielson JR-3 North Dakota 8:48.87 10:08.20 6:15.50 7:34.83 9:47.05
6 Derek Warner JR-3 North Dakota State 8:49.98 11:13.08 7:56.99 10:20.08 8:18.19
7 Joel Cartwright SR-4 Minot State 8:52.81 9:30.11 6:55.60 8:47.49 8:10.19
8 Alex Bartholomay   UNAT 8:57.06 9:29.29 8:19.47 6:32.06 10:06.88
9 Cataldo DiDonna SR-4 North Dakota 8:57.26 10:55.46 6:21.46 11:22.32 10:12.48
10 Joe Louiselle SO-2 North Dakota State 9:01.43 9:39.33 8:07.29 7:02.32 7:29.39
11 Creighton Barrett FR-1 U-Mary 9:02.36 8:18.98 7:03.04 11:39.65 9:02.36
12 Jacob Henne FR-1 North Dakota 9:10.04 7:36.54 6:36.03 6:30.53 7:42.04
13 Nick Marshall FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 9:10.14 9:59.66 10:38.17 7:36.62 10:49.17
14 Clay Danielson JR-3 Northern State 9:12.35 8:44.74 6:54.27 8:11.60 11:58.06
15 Tanner Peltier SO-2 Northern State 9:13.06 10:13.90 8:23.29 10:58.15 7:22.45
16 Devan Shumway FR-1 Minot State 9:24.01 12:07.58 9:29.65 9:57.85 10:42.98
17 Harrison Bentzel FR-1 U-Mary 9:24.17 6:40.56 7:48.27 7:20.06 9:58.02
18 Ernest Franssen III FR-1 Dickinson St. 9:28.16 6:54.76 6:49.08 10:02.25 10:47.71
19 Jonathan Bressler FR-1 U-Mary 9:34.79 8:08.58 9:29.05 8:14.32 10:43.77
20 Dennis Gonzalez FR-1 Valley City State 9:44.62 7:18.47 8:28.62 10:37.24 8:40.32
21 Martin Mena FR-1 Valley City State 9:44.80 8:17.08 8:34.63 12:05.16 11:24.22
22 Trey Smollack SO-2 Dickinson St. 9:50.38 12:00.27 8:27.73 8:04.12 8:04.12
23 Brendan Johnson SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 9:53.06 7:24.80 9:58.99 11:16.09 10:04.93
24 Daniel Machado SO-2 Valley City State 9:55.81 12:06.89 8:20.48 11:07.31 9:37.94
25 Julio Romero SR-4 Minot State 10:10.28 13:13.37 7:43.82 7:43.82 7:37.71
  Brendan Skime   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Drew Campbell SR-4 North Dakota 7:37.25 8:39.60 9:41.96
2 Kevin Carpenter JR-3 U-Mary 8:42.38 8:42.38 6:10.89
3 Derek Myers JR-3 U-Mary 6:29.61 8:46.50 11:03.39
4 Tyler Erickson JR-3 U-Mary 8:58.08 8:47.53 8:47.53
5 Connor Danielson JR-3 North Dakota 7:18.97 8:48.87 9:04.74
6 Derek Warner JR-3 North Dakota State 7:19.89 8:49.98 9:27.08
7 Joel Cartwright SR-4 Minot State 10:23.39 8:52.81 6:50.27
8 Alex Bartholomay   UNAT 10:22.99 8:57.06 10:49.85
9 Cataldo DiDonna SR-4 North Dakota 11:11.58 8:57.26 11:27.70
10 Joe Louiselle SO-2 North Dakota State 11:43.86 9:01.43 8:34.36
11 Creighton Barrett FR-1 U-Mary 9:51.18 9:02.36 9:13.21
12 Jacob Henne FR-1 North Dakota 6:52.53 9:10.04 11:49.56
  Brendan Skime   Unattached DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Nick Marshall FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 8:53.64 6:36.10 6:52.61 10:43.67 10:27.16 9:48.65 9:10.14
14 Clay Danielson JR-3 Northern State 8:50.26 8:06.07 6:32.17 8:28.17 9:51.02 8:33.69 9:12.35
15 Tanner Peltier SO-2 Northern State 11:20.27 10:52.61 7:39.04 10:41.55 11:58.98 7:16.92 9:13.06
16 Devan Shumway FR-1 Minot State 6:51.73 8:33.25 6:46.09 10:31.70 7:14.29 12:07.58 9:24.01
17 Harrison Bentzel FR-1 U-Mary 11:33.93 8:10.83 7:14.41 7:59.55 8:50.32 11:56.50 9:24.17
18 Ernest Franssen III FR-1 Dickinson St. 11:16.11 10:36.34 8:59.76 8:37.03 10:36.34 9:50.89 9:28.16
19 Jonathan Bressler FR-1 U-Mary 8:25.82 8:20.07 8:54.56 12:09.99 9:00.31 9:29.05 9:34.79
20 Dennis Gonzalez FR-1 Valley City State 9:03.70 7:06.78 7:36.01 9:50.47 12:22.47 6:55.08 9:44.62
21 Martin Mena FR-1 Valley City State 8:40.48 8:52.17 8:05.39 7:42.00 11:24.22 8:28.78 9:44.80
22 Trey Smollack SO-2 Dickinson St. 12:17.98 9:38.58 11:24.84 9:38.58 10:08.10 12:47.50 9:50.38
23 Brendan Johnson SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 7:36.66 10:16.79 7:24.80 10:16.79 7:12.94 9:11.55 9:53.06
24 Daniel Machado SO-2 Valley City State 6:57.07 11:49.02 9:31.98 6:57.07 10:07.73 7:14.95 9:55.81
25 Julio Romero SR-4 Minot State 12:24.55 8:50.95 9:51.98 11:11.31 7:19.41 12:30.65 10:10.28