January 27-28, 2017
|
Bucknell-Gerhard Field House - Lewisburg, PA
|
200m (Flat)

Women's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Kayla Truesdel JR-3 Frostburg State 25.87 27.17
2 Kelci Warshel JR-3 Pitt.-Johnstown 26.20 23.58
3 Emily Magnant JR-3 West Chester 26.34 26.34
4 Jill Bertino JR-3 Shippensburg 26.39 29.30
5 Allison King SO-2 West Chester 26.44 18.51
6 Taylor Kennedy FR-1 Bucknell 26.66 25.33
7 Heather Wanner SR-4 Alvernia 26.69 32.03
8 Kelly Groth FR-1 Kutztown 26.72 18.71
Women's 200 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Emily Magnant JR-3 West Chester 20.55 24.24 25.82 26.34 30.56 18.97
4 Jill Bertino JR-3 Shippensburg 32.46 27.98 24.28 26.39 29.30 23.76
6 Taylor Kennedy FR-1 Bucknell 20.80 26.93 27.20 26.66 33.86 20.27
7 Heather Wanner SR-4 Alvernia 29.36 29.63 26.16 26.69 30.16 25.89
Women's 200 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kayla Truesdel JR-3 Frostburg State 22.25 19.67 18.89 25.10 18.89 25.87 27.94
2 Kelci Warshel JR-3 Pitt.-Johnstown 29.87 27.51 20.44 22.54 33.80 26.20 25.94
5 Allison King SO-2 West Chester 27.50 23.01 26.18 25.12 28.03 26.44 24.06
8 Kelly Groth FR-1 Kutztown 24.59 28.06 20.04 31.00 32.60 26.72 21.11

Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kayla Truesdel JR-3 Frostburg State 22.00 30.02 25.88 27.70 19.16 24.85
2 Allison King SO-2 West Chester 19.07 20.12 26.12 20.38 27.43 24.30
3 Kelci Warshel JR-3 Pitt.-Johnstown 29.03 23.28 26.15 26.94 28.25 27.72
4 Kelly Groth FR-1 Kutztown 24.18 24.44 26.28 31.54 21.55 29.44
5 Emily Magnant JR-3 West Chester 26.62 29.78 26.35 33.47 25.56 30.31
6 Jill Bertino JR-3 Shippensburg 19.52 33.23 26.37 21.36 21.10 32.18
7 Taylor Kennedy FR-1 Bucknell 24.60 23.02 26.45 22.22 22.75 25.40
8 Heather Wanner SR-4 Alvernia 26.25 20.95 26.51 28.37 20.42 27.04
9 Alyson Hall SO-2 West Chester 24.98 20.99 26.57 28.43 26.57 28.17
10 Caroline McLaughlin JR-3 West Chester 33.82 29.56 26.63 19.71 26.90 31.43
11 Mary Ramsden FR-1 Shippensburg 28.56 29.10 26.69 23.76 28.03 32.83
11 Chelsea Reynolds SO-2 Bucknell 23.22 28.30 26.69 34.70 30.43 19.49
13 Carli Dedics JR-3 Bloomsburg 23.82 19.00 26.76 24.62 27.57 28.90
14 Nicole Boldosser SR-4 Kutztown 24.12 29.22 26.80 19.03 34.58 23.32
15 Alexis Ryan FR-1 West Chester 30.89 34.92 26.86 33.58 34.12 23.91
16 Daivona Williams SR-4 Cheyney 31.17 26.07 26.87 29.02 30.10 22.57
17 Lauren Bamford JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 26.36 26.09 26.89 18.83 26.09 20.98
18 Rebecca Rooney FR-1 Bucknell 32.06 33.14 26.94 25.06 21.29 21.56
19 Nia Driver SR-4 Monmouth 24.62 20.56 27.05 19.75 24.08 19.75
20 Samantha Reed FR-1 Susquehanna 31.73 22.78 27.12 32.28 33.09 23.33
21 Dior Alston FR-1 Shippensburg 21.44 31.75 27.13 34.73 22.25 25.51
22 Michaela Mincone SO-2 Bucknell 23.12 26.39 27.20 29.92 34.00 26.93
23 Courtney Taylor JR-3 West Chester 33.78 31.87 27.24 22.07 25.06 24.25
24 Cheyanne Brown JR-3 Lebanon Valley 27.05 22.95 27.32 29.78 34.70 26.50
25 Naji Thompson SO-2 Dickinson 24.34 28.44 27.34 21.06 30.35 30.62
26 Natalie Waterhouse SO-2 Bucknell 35.02 29.01 27.36 23.53 27.64 30.10
27 Teri Stoner JR-3 Shippensburg 23.55 24.10 27.38 29.57 23.00 19.72
28 Shaylyn Fahey SO-2 Bucknell 19.47 33.17 27.41 20.56 27.69 24.40
29 Taylyn Miller FR-1 Bucknell 31.31 23.89 27.46 25.54 23.35 26.64
30 Karly Krisby FR-1 Pitt.-Johnstown 32.69 30.50 27.47 21.16 30.50 24.45
30 Alexus Wike SR-4 West Chester 34.62 23.08 27.47 33.52 27.20 23.35
32 Georgia Gillcrist FR-1 York (Pa.) 32.47 33.29 27.51 34.94 27.24 30.82
33 Jasmine Noble FR-1 West Chester 27.25 29.18 27.52 25.05 34.13 29.18
34 Lindsay Sheehan JR-3 Shippensburg 33.87 21.48 27.53 20.65 19.83 22.58
35 Aphnie Germain SR-4 Dickinson 26.45 31.69 27.55 34.17 33.34 26.18
36 Jasmine Mitchell SR-4 Susquehanna 32.25 31.15 27.56 20.95 20.12 24.26
37 Mackenzie Todd FR-1 Monmouth 35.87 30.08 27.59 34.49 26.21 35.04
37 Cassidy Barshinger JR-3 Lock Haven 20.97 31.46 27.59 19.87 34.22 33.39
39 Katie Klercker JR-3 Lock Haven 32.91 27.38 27.65 25.99 32.91 30.42
40 Dominique Jefferson JR-3 Pitt.-Johnstown 27.44 20.23 27.71 29.65 31.32 33.81
41 Melanie Fry JR-3 Misericordia 30.77 30.22 27.72 21.90 20.79 21.63
41 Destiny Logan JR-3 Frostburg State 28.83 22.46 27.72 34.10 19.69 35.76
43 Samantha Szewczak SR-4 Lock Haven 33.58 20.82 27.75 31.08 31.92 29.42
44 Cierra Adkins SR-4 Gwynedd-Mercy 31.17 31.45 27.83 34.23 22.27 24.77
45 Kay Liebl FR-1 Millersville 20.95 26.54 27.93 21.79 26.82 22.63
46 Emily Plante JR-3 York (Pa.) 27.68 32.72 27.96 27.68 25.17 31.04
47 Christy White SO-2 Messiah 34.84 36.24 28.09 26.13 30.06 32.03
48 Megan Callan FR-1 Bloomsburg 31.79 35.73 28.13 31.51 20.54 31.51
49 Mary Fairchild SR-4 Misericordia 34.67 20.29 28.18 20.29 24.80 28.18
50 Cirsten Kelly FR-1 Shippensburg 32.59 32.31 28.34 23.24 22.96 34.58
50 Chloe Wagner FR-1 Lock Haven 23.24 27.78 28.34 36.00 21.54 23.81
52 Cassandra Iacono JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 32.95 30.11 28.40 31.53 26.42 30.11
52 Jill Decker SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 25.85 23.29 28.40 23.58 36.07 31.81
54 Hannah Conway JR-3 York (Pa.) 32.11 36.08 28.41 35.52 26.14 34.38
55 A'Leisha Clayton FR-1 Seton Hill 32.80 30.81 28.52 34.23 24.25 34.80
56 Marisa Brisbane JR-3 York (Pa.) 21.12 22.26 28.53 26.82 24.25 33.67
57 Morgan Sutton SO-2 Lock Haven 29.71 20.85 28.56 24.57 33.13 20.85
58 Rachel Reese FR-1 Seton Hill 31.76 26.61 28.61 23.46 29.76 24.04
59 Ty'Iesha Plowden SO-2 Seton Hill 25.58 35.93 28.74 36.79 35.07 21.27
59 Hunter Gowans SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 34.20 32.77 28.74 25.01 20.12 22.71
61 Kelty Fairchild SR-4 Misericordia 34.59 25.94 28.82 35.45 22.20 36.32
62 Kaitlyn Simpson FR-1 Shippensburg 35.49 35.49 28.85 28.57 24.24 23.08
62 Hannah Bursic SO-2 Seton Hill 32.03 24.24 28.85 27.99 34.05 30.59
64 Toni Alexander FR-1 Susquehanna 30.88 26.56 28.86 32.62 30.60 24.54
65 Amber Brecht FR-1 Gwynedd-Mercy 32.98 29.51 28.93 24.31 23.15 29.22
66 Hannah Perkins SR-4 Susquehanna 34.88 20.52 29.31 26.97 22.57 28.14
67 Carlye McQueen SR-4 Susquehanna 27.32 37.30 29.37 21.74 29.96 31.14
68 Amanda Aulenbach FR-1 Bloomsburg 31.13 33.79 29.64 27.87 24.61 23.42
68 Keri Marini FR-1 Kutztown 26.38 36.46 29.64 33.79 26.68 21.34
70 Charmaine Moore SO-2 Gwynedd-Mercy 34.68 32.87 30.15 37.09 32.26 22.62
71 Devon Matz SO-2 Misericordia 24.28 31.56 30.34 23.37 39.14 28.83
72 Savannah Bailey FR-1 Juniata 28.67 36.37 30.82 22.19 39.76 22.50
73 Kaitlyn Cosby JR-3 Juniata 35.32 36.25 30.98 39.97 24.48 27.27
74 Katie Garthaus SO-2 Gwynedd-Mercy 34.19 28.12 31.95 40.26 37.39 32.59
  Kayla Brathwaite FR-1 Lock Haven DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
20 Samantha Reed FR-1 Susquehanna 26.04 27.12 24.95 24.95
22 Michaela Mincone SO-2 Bucknell 31.28 27.20 30.47 29.92
23 Courtney Taylor JR-3 West Chester 22.89 27.24 33.78 32.15
59 Hunter Gowans SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 32.48 28.74 21.27 31.91
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Allison King SO-2 West Chester 31.09 26.12 32.39
3 Kelci Warshel JR-3 Pitt.-Johnstown 26.94 26.15 21.97
26 Natalie Waterhouse SO-2 Bucknell 22.71 27.36 29.55
40 Dominique Jefferson JR-3 Pitt.-Johnstown 28.27 27.71 32.42
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Taylor Kennedy FR-1 Bucknell 26.45 23.81 28.57 31.22 27.78
16 Daivona Williams SR-4 Cheyney 26.87 23.65 29.56 29.56 27.68
57 Morgan Sutton SO-2 Lock Haven 28.56 34.28 20.85 32.85 31.71
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Emily Magnant JR-3 West Chester 25.04 25.30 25.83 26.35
11 Chelsea Reynolds SO-2 Bucknell 30.96 28.03 25.89 26.69
59 Ty'Iesha Plowden SO-2 Seton Hill 29.32 29.03 22.13 28.74
61 Kelty Fairchild SR-4 Misericordia 20.18 21.33 35.16 28.82
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
21 Dior Alston FR-1 Shippensburg 27.13 21.17
29 Taylyn Miller FR-1 Bucknell 27.46 34.33
32 Georgia Gillcrist FR-1 York (Pa.) 27.51 24.49
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Alyson Hall SO-2 West Chester 30.03 26.57 22.32 28.17 27.11 27.64
18 Rebecca Rooney FR-1 Bucknell 27.21 26.94 22.63 23.98 25.87 31.79
19 Nia Driver SR-4 Monmouth 33.82 27.05 19.75 34.63 34.63 23.00
47 Christy White SO-2 Messiah 29.22 28.09 27.25 25.29 35.12 23.32
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kayla Truesdel JR-3 Frostburg State 31.06 27.44 28.99 19.16 25.88
28 Shaylyn Fahey SO-2 Bucknell 26.32 26.87 33.99 20.01 27.41
52 Cassandra Iacono JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 35.50 32.95 25.28 36.92 28.40
62 Kaitlyn Simpson FR-1 Shippensburg 22.80 29.43 27.12 34.05 28.85
74 Katie Garthaus SO-2 Gwynedd-Mercy 23.65 30.04 38.34 34.51 31.95
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Kelly Groth FR-1 Kutztown 26.28 28.91 19.71 26.02 23.66 32.33
30 Karly Krisby FR-1 Pitt.-Johnstown 27.47 31.87 34.62 27.75 34.62 31.87
35 Aphnie Germain SR-4 Dickinson 27.55 29.21 19.56 29.48 26.45 31.14
46 Emily Plante JR-3 York (Pa.) 27.96 28.52 31.60 21.81 31.88 35.51
68 Amanda Aulenbach FR-1 Bloomsburg 29.64 21.05 29.94 23.42 28.16 34.09
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Caroline McLaughlin JR-3 West Chester 19.98 28.23 28.23 26.63 27.17
36 Jasmine Mitchell SR-4 Susquehanna 33.08 30.32 30.87 27.56 34.45
45 Kay Liebl FR-1 Millersville 26.82 20.11 24.02 27.93 26.54
48 Megan Callan FR-1 Bloomsburg 32.92 22.51 32.07 28.13 31.23
73 Kaitlyn Cosby JR-3 Juniata 36.87 34.70 22.00 30.98 35.94
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Alexis Ryan FR-1 West Chester 20.42 24.45 34.92 26.86 26.86 21.76
43 Samantha Szewczak SR-4 Lock Haven 32.75 19.71 30.81 32.47 27.75 24.42
56 Marisa Brisbane JR-3 York (Pa.) 28.25 22.83 35.67 34.24 28.53 23.68
67 Carlye McQueen SR-4 Susquehanna 21.74 31.14 35.54 34.66 29.37 30.84
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
34 Lindsay Sheehan JR-3 Shippensburg 27.53
37 Mackenzie Todd FR-1 Monmouth 27.59
49 Mary Fairchild SR-4 Misericordia 28.18
71 Devon Matz SO-2 Misericordia 30.34
  Kayla Brathwaite FR-1 Lock Haven DNF
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Nicole Boldosser SR-4 Kutztown 26.80 31.63 27.34 24.93 20.10
33 Jasmine Noble FR-1 West Chester 27.52 24.77 31.10 28.07 28.07
41 Melanie Fry JR-3 Misericordia 27.72 23.57 24.40 26.62 21.35
58 Rachel Reese FR-1 Seton Hill 28.61 27.76 22.32 29.47 24.32
72 Savannah Bailey FR-1 Juniata 30.82 26.20 22.19 28.36 32.98
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Jill Bertino JR-3 Shippensburg 24.00 34.02 26.37 26.64 29.80
17 Lauren Bamford JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 33.89 31.47 26.89 22.59 26.63
27 Teri Stoner JR-3 Shippensburg 20.27 26.56 27.38 31.76 25.74
55 A'Leisha Clayton FR-1 Seton Hill 26.53 31.95 28.52 25.39 26.53
64 Toni Alexander FR-1 Susquehanna 35.50 23.09 28.86 32.33 26.56
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 14
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
44 Cierra Adkins SR-4 Gwynedd-Mercy 27.00 26.44 27.83 24.77
50 Cirsten Kelly FR-1 Shippensburg 36.85 24.66 28.34 33.16
68 Keri Marini FR-1 Kutztown 21.94 31.13 29.64 34.09
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 15
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Mary Ramsden FR-1 Shippensburg 26.69 28.30 33.90 26.69 28.56 19.75
25 Naji Thompson SO-2 Dickinson 27.34 26.25 22.15 30.08 29.80 19.14
30 Alexus Wike SR-4 West Chester 27.47 25.00 34.34 19.51 27.47 25.28
52 Jill Decker SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 28.40 21.59 23.01 36.64 26.42 29.26
54 Hannah Conway JR-3 York (Pa.) 28.41 34.95 22.73 36.37 35.52 25.00
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 16
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Heather Wanner SR-4 Alvernia 34.47 18.56 26.51 20.42
13 Carli Dedics JR-3 Bloomsburg 22.21 33.19 26.76 21.14
39 Katie Klercker JR-3 Lock Haven 35.67 29.04 27.65 28.48
62 Hannah Bursic SO-2 Seton Hill 35.78 26.55 28.85 35.78
65 Amber Brecht FR-1 Gwynedd-Mercy 23.44 21.12 28.93 21.70
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 17
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
24 Cheyanne Brown JR-3 Lebanon Valley 27.87 31.70 25.41 26.23 27.32
41 Destiny Logan JR-3 Frostburg State 21.63 26.34 27.72 26.62 27.72
50 Chloe Wagner FR-1 Lock Haven 33.45 20.41 25.51 20.41 28.34
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 18
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
37 Cassidy Barshinger JR-3 Lock Haven 27.59 30.35
66 Hannah Perkins SR-4 Susquehanna 29.31 22.57
70 Charmaine Moore SO-2 Gwynedd-Mercy 30.15 35.88