February 2- 4, 2017
|
East Tennessee State-Memorial Center - Johnson City, TN
|
280m (Flat)

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dakota Lamont JR-3 Western Carolina 40.38 48.64 43.29 47.18
2 Dominic Smith jr. FR-1 Samford 1:01.18 48.94 54.82 38.67
3 Khorvon Nelson SR-4 South Carolina St. 58.77 48.97 46.53 40.16
4 Fitzroy Harris   Unattached 51.31 49.33 42.43 1:01.67
5 Jordan Clarke SR-4 Webber 37.07 49.42 38.55 55.85
6 Henry Kiedy JR-3 Western Carolina 35.15 49.50 56.43 47.03
7 Michael Williams SR-4 East Tenn. St. 1:04.36 49.89 45.40 48.40
8 Nihgel Scott SO-2 Barton 54.75 50.23 40.69 47.22
Men's 400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dakota Lamont JR-3 Western Carolina 52.54 59.34 47.18 48.64 37.46 1:02.26
2 Dominic Smith jr. FR-1 Samford 51.39 37.20 44.54 48.94 50.41 44.05
3 Khorvon Nelson SR-4 South Carolina St. 52.89 54.36 55.83 48.97 1:03.18 45.06
7 Michael Williams SR-4 East Tenn. St. 53.39 39.42 43.41 49.89 50.39 42.41
Men's 400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Fitzroy Harris   Unattached 34.54 39.96 49.33
5 Jordan Clarke SR-4 Webber 44.48 45.47 49.42
6 Henry Kiedy JR-3 Western Carolina 38.12 53.46 49.50
8 Nihgel Scott SO-2 Barton 44.21 47.22 50.23

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Dominic Smith jr. FR-1 Samford 48.85
2 Khorvon Nelson SR-4 South Carolina St. 48.94
3 Dakota Lamont JR-3 Western Carolina 49.10
4 Michael Williams SR-4 East Tenn. St. 49.26
5 Henry Kiedy JR-3 Western Carolina 49.47
6 Fitzroy Harris   Unattached 49.50
7 Jordan Clarke SR-4 Webber 49.55
8 Nihgel Scott SO-2 Barton 49.57
9 Nigel Brown SO-2 Savannah State 49.73
10 Devaniel Dale FR-1 Western Carolina 49.79
11 Morgan Ellis-Foster SO-2 Savannah State 50.02
12 Joshua Hanna SR-4 Appalachian State 50.08
13 Michael Braxton JR-3 Webber 50.13
14 Aaron Jones JR-3 Barton 50.20
15 Javontee Brice JR-3 Savannah State 50.40
16 Haanes Huyck FR-1 Lees-McRae 50.46
17 Tanner Saunders SO-2 USC Upstate 50.66
18 Jordan Oballe FR-1 Samford 50.70
18 Miles Greer SO-2 Western Carolina 50.70
20 Dalton Gasaway FR-1 Reinhardt 50.73
21 Oluwatosin Balogun JR-3 Lincoln Memorial 50.76
22 Caleb Albrecht SO-2 Western Carolina 50.77
22 Dylan Andrade SO-2 Western Carolina 50.77
24 Satchel Horton SO-2 Lincoln Memorial 50.79
25 Patrick Jamison JR-3 USC Upstate 50.96
26 Quincy Ridley SO-2 UNC Pembroke 50.98
27 Trey Richardson SO-2 Citadel 51.04
28 Samuel McDade SO-2 Reinhardt 51.15
29 Anthony Rizzo JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 51.22
29 Devin Singleton JR-3 Citadel 51.22
31 Tyree McFalling FR-1 UNC-Asheville 51.45
32 Caleb Agee FR-1 Carson-Newman 51.55
33 Collins Livinus FR-1 USC Upstate 51.60
34 Jeremiah McCarter SO-2 Carson-Newman 51.68
35 Aria Mohseni FR-1 Emory 51.78
36 David Meck SO-2 Concord 51.81
37 Madison Duggan SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 51.82
38 Nick Lawson SO-2 Western Carolina 51.91
39 Chase Stevens SR-4 UNC-Asheville 51.93
40 Juwan Manley FR-1 UNC Pembroke 51.95
41 Dante Johnson JR-3 Kentucky State 52.09
41 Brett Godwin JR-3 UNC Pembroke 52.09
43 Esteban Salazar SR-4 Piedmont 52.19
44 Mason Crawford FR-1 UNC Pembroke 52.23
44 Noah Walker FR-1 USC Upstate 52.23
46 Corey Carvelli SO-2 Concord 52.28
47 Ray Tiller JR-3 Carson-Newman 52.58
48 Dalton Tallent FR-1 Lees-McRae 52.67
49 Michael Briggs SO-2 Bryan 52.70
50 Lashawn Robinson FR-1 Kentucky State 52.73
51 Tamarick Watson JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 52.76
52 Camari Murray FR-1 Concord 52.79
53 Kevin Harrison FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 52.90
54 Wesley Flemming JR-3 Concord 52.92
55 Ceaph McAfee FR-1 Webber 52.99
56 Timothy Devitt SO-2 USC Upstate 53.06
57 Raymond Simmons FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 53.11
58 Ben Sartain JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 53.18
59 Alex Rand FR-1 Emory 53.46
60 Scotty McCauley JR-3 North Greenville 53.62
61 Malek Martin SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 53.64
62 Jevon Joseph JR-3 Lincoln Memorial 53.79
63 Alex Killingsworth FR-1 Berry 53.82
64 David Perez FR-1 East Tenn. St. 54.11
65 Nathaniel Bianco FR-1 North Greenville 54.66
66 Jacob Hall JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 54.76
67 Patrick Johnston FR-1 UNC-Asheville 55.19
68 Dayvion Broach FR-1 Reinhardt 55.20
69 Josh Redmond SO-2 Piedmont 55.22
70 JaMichael Glass SO-2 Milligan 55.36
71 Raheim Stafford FR-1 Concord 55.78
72 Sean Kirchner FR-1 Mars Hill 55.79
73 Ronnell Ray SO-2 Webber 56.82
74 Jerry Smith FR-1 UNC-Asheville 56.93
75 Jordan Bates FR-1 Bryan 57.06
76 Taylor Moore JR-3 Bryan 57.59
77 Zachary Thompson SR-4 Lees-McRae 57.63
78 Matthew Bizimana FR-1 Kentucky State 58.18
79 Caeland Calvin FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 59.17
80 Dany Garcia-Soto FR-1 Mars Hill 59.42
81 Richard Hall SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 1:00.17
82 Jaxon Roberts FR-1 Appalachian State 1:14.58
  Marquise Jackson SR-4 Southern Wesleyan DNF
  Tyrell Richard SO-2 South Carolina St. DNF
  Tramaine Smith SR-4 Reinhardt DNS
  Ryan Hastings JR-3 Appalachian State DNS
  Kimani Anderson SO-2 UNC-Asheville DNS
  Keenan Devaney SR-4 UNC-Asheville DNS
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
32 Caleb Agee FR-1 Carson-Newman 51.04 51.55 54.65 50.52 50.52 43.31
33 Collins Livinus FR-1 USC Upstate 1:05.02 51.60 38.19 56.25 41.80 1:00.38
37 Madison Duggan SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 52.86 51.82 48.71 59.08 51.82 41.46
38 Nick Lawson SO-2 Western Carolina 37.38 51.91 1:02.82 51.91 43.61 1:02.82
60 Scotty McCauley JR-3 North Greenville 41.29 53.62 42.90 51.48 39.15 1:08.64
61 Malek Martin SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 1:09.20 53.64 55.25 54.72 57.94 46.13
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dominic Smith jr. FR-1 Samford 59.11 48.85 42.02 56.18 41.04 47.39 56.67
2 Khorvon Nelson SR-4 South Carolina St. 38.67 48.94 1:03.14 39.16 1:01.18 54.82 39.16
7 Jordan Clarke SR-4 Webber 46.09 49.55 50.05 48.07 1:01.45 54.51 56.49
8 Nihgel Scott SO-2 Barton 1:00.98 49.57 44.62 1:02.96 1:02.46 1:04.45 39.66
11 Morgan Ellis-Foster SO-2 Savannah State 52.02 50.02 37.52 52.02 1:02.03 44.52 58.03
29 Devin Singleton JR-3 Citadel 56.86 51.22 1:04.03 50.71 50.20 48.66 47.13
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Fitzroy Harris   Unattached 36.63 51.48 49.50 41.09
9 Nigel Brown SO-2 Savannah State 1:00.18 49.24 49.73 44.26
12 Joshua Hanna SR-4 Appalachian State 58.10 46.58 50.08 45.58
24 Satchel Horton SO-2 Lincoln Memorial 56.89 49.27 50.79 46.22
26 Quincy Ridley SO-2 UNC Pembroke 1:00.16 45.89 50.98 59.14
27 Trey Richardson SO-2 Citadel 1:03.80 52.58 51.04 40.33
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
34 Jeremiah McCarter SO-2 Carson-Newman 51.68 42.38
41 Dante Johnson JR-3 Kentucky State 52.09 55.74
51 Tamarick Watson JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 52.76 54.87
69 Josh Redmond SO-2 Piedmont 55.22 51.36
82 Jaxon Roberts FR-1 Appalachian State 1:14.58 1:17.57
  Marquise Jackson SR-4 Southern Wesleyan DNF DNF
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
18 Jordan Oballe FR-1 Samford 50.70 51.21 57.80
31 Tyree McFalling FR-1 UNC-Asheville 51.45 49.40 1:03.29
35 Aria Mohseni FR-1 Emory 51.78 50.23 55.93
36 David Meck SO-2 Concord 51.81 38.34 1:01.66
43 Esteban Salazar SR-4 Piedmont 52.19 1:03.68 1:01.59
64 David Perez FR-1 East Tenn. St. 54.11 50.33 44.92
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
22 Dylan Andrade SO-2 Western Carolina 1:00.42 50.77
39 Chase Stevens SR-4 UNC-Asheville 46.74 51.93
46 Corey Carvelli SO-2 Concord 1:05.35 52.28
47 Ray Tiller JR-3 Carson-Newman 47.33 52.58
49 Michael Briggs SO-2 Bryan 53.76 52.70
55 Ceaph McAfee FR-1 Webber 1:06.24 52.99
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
67 Patrick Johnston FR-1 UNC-Asheville 45.81 1:04.58 55.19 1:11.75 1:04.58
71 Raheim Stafford FR-1 Concord 59.69 49.09 55.78 1:11.96 41.28
74 Jerry Smith FR-1 UNC-Asheville 40.99 40.42 56.93 52.95 53.52
77 Zachary Thompson SR-4 Lees-McRae 40.35 1:04.55 57.63 1:06.28 40.35
78 Matthew Bizimana FR-1 Kentucky State 1:08.07 1:13.31 58.18 56.44 59.93
  Tramaine Smith SR-4 Reinhardt DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Dakota Lamont JR-3 Western Carolina 47.63 49.10
4 Michael Williams SR-4 East Tenn. St. 58.13 49.26
5 Henry Kiedy JR-3 Western Carolina 53.93 49.47
14 Aaron Jones JR-3 Barton 1:00.24 50.20
  Tyrell Richard SO-2 South Carolina St. DNF DNF
  Ryan Hastings JR-3 Appalachian State DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
17 Tanner Saunders SO-2 USC Upstate 50.66
18 Miles Greer SO-2 Western Carolina 50.70
22 Caleb Albrecht SO-2 Western Carolina 50.77
25 Patrick Jamison JR-3 USC Upstate 50.96
29 Anthony Rizzo JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 51.22
41 Brett Godwin JR-3 UNC Pembroke 52.09
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
20 Dalton Gasaway FR-1 Reinhardt 55.81 50.73
44 Noah Walker FR-1 USC Upstate 1:02.68 52.23
48 Dalton Tallent FR-1 Lees-McRae 59.52 52.67
50 Lashawn Robinson FR-1 Kentucky State 1:04.86 52.73
53 Kevin Harrison FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 39.68 52.90
62 Jevon Joseph JR-3 Lincoln Memorial 1:01.32 53.79
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
52 Camari Murray FR-1 Concord 39.07 50.68 50.15 1:04.41 52.79 52.79 1:02.30
54 Wesley Flemming JR-3 Concord 52.92 1:07.74 40.75 40.22 52.92 1:08.80 51.34
56 Timothy Devitt SO-2 USC Upstate 58.90 51.47 57.31 46.70 53.06 37.15 1:01.55
57 Raymond Simmons FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 56.30 54.71 41.96 1:01.08 53.11 40.37 55.24
68 Dayvion Broach FR-1 Reinhardt 1:00.72 47.48 1:08.45 47.48 55.20 49.68 55.20
75 Jordan Bates FR-1 Bryan 58.78 1:06.19 1:05.62 1:10.19 57.06 1:07.33 1:06.76
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
40 Juwan Manley FR-1 UNC Pembroke 54.55 51.95 38.45 36.89
44 Mason Crawford FR-1 UNC Pembroke 58.50 52.23 1:04.77 42.83
58 Ben Sartain JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 1:04.88 53.18 1:02.22 1:09.14
63 Alex Killingsworth FR-1 Berry 1:06.74 53.82 37.68 42.52
65 Nathaniel Bianco FR-1 North Greenville 1:06.14 54.66 1:07.78 54.66
70 JaMichael Glass SO-2 Milligan 49.27 55.36 57.02 1:04.78
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Devaniel Dale FR-1 Western Carolina 44.32 1:03.74 45.31 41.33 49.79
13 Michael Braxton JR-3 Webber 53.14 44.12 53.14 53.14 50.13
15 Javontee Brice JR-3 Savannah State 53.93 56.96 1:01.49 58.97 50.40
21 Oluwatosin Balogun JR-3 Lincoln Memorial 57.87 40.10 1:03.96 37.06 50.76
28 Samuel McDade SO-2 Reinhardt 49.11 53.71 1:02.92 44.50 51.15
  Kimani Anderson SO-2 UNC-Asheville DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 14
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
59 Alex Rand FR-1 Emory 47.05 53.46 42.24
66 Jacob Hall JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 51.48 54.76 55.31
72 Sean Kirchner FR-1 Mars Hill 1:05.84 55.79 44.08
81 Richard Hall SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 1:17.02 1:00.17 58.37
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 15
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
16 Haanes Huyck FR-1 Lees-McRae 57.02 42.90 50.46
73 Ronnell Ray SO-2 Webber 52.85 50.01 56.82
76 Taylor Moore JR-3 Bryan 47.23 1:07.96 57.59
79 Caeland Calvin FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 51.48 52.67 59.17
80 Dany Garcia-Soto FR-1 Mars Hill 1:10.12 42.19 59.42
  Keenan Devaney SR-4 UNC-Asheville DNS DNS DNS