January 27-28, 2017
|
SPIRE Institute Indoor Track & Field Facility - Geneva, OH
|
300m (Flat)

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Central State A Juan Scott, Ja'Vonte Brown, Kamren Perrin, Baron Wilson 3:27.64 3:17.75 4:13.12 3:55.33 4:09.17 2:32.27
2 Mount Union A Tyler Neff, A.J. Digby, Clark Etzler, Josh Weber 3:26.57 3:18.62 3:46.43 3:58.35 3:50.40 3:38.49
3 Slippery Rock A Collin Darby, Andrew Schroder, Savon Salter, Jacob VanHouten 3:31.47 3:21.40 3:37.52 3:11.33 3:11.33 3:17.38
4 California (Pa.) A Samir Thomas, Francis Jajua, Aaron Morgan, Joe Vedilago 3:55.92 3:21.64 3:07.53 3:43.82 3:09.55 2:23.17
5 Ohio Wesleyan A Stephen Coldren, Kevin Jones, Tommy Davis, Colin McShane 3:27.97 3:25.91 3:17.68 2:26.20 4:21.51 3:07.38
6 Lake Erie A Andre Husain, Joseph Elson, Torrez Edwards, Jordan Pritchard 3:13.60 3:25.95 2:38.59 2:42.70 3:11.54 2:42.70
7 Charleston (W.V.) A Darius Booker, Liam Mumford, Ronnie Fitzgerald, Zack Marcum 3:34.72 3:26.46 3:05.82 4:24.27 3:05.82 2:45.17
8 Point Park A Tory Doby, Xavier Stephens, Desmond Marrow, Aaron Barlow 3:53.43 3:28.42 3:53.43 3:24.26 4:16.36 3:28.42
9 West Virginia Wesleyan A Jacob Ortiz, Isaiah Robinson, Tavaris Anderson, Craig Westfall 2:34.42 3:28.67 4:22.93 3:47.45 2:42.77 3:43.28
10 Notre Dame (Ohio) A Christian Strozier, Michael Merriman, Charles Astin, Jamie Mullings 4:26.41 3:29.77 4:18.02 2:39.43 4:32.71 2:39.43
11 Mount Union
(B>)
B Josiah Ross, Samuel Printy, James Roth, Josh Perry 2:29.21 3:30.15 3:15.44 4:33.20 3:32.26 4:16.39
12 Penn State T&F Club
(B>)
B Matt Doucette, Christopher Dubuc, Daniel Gates, Christian Bergen 3:21.28 3:34.12 2:53.44 2:36.31 3:25.56 3:49.11
13 Indiana (Pa.) A Justin Jones, Austin Cooper, Dylan Jackman, Jabari Freeman 2:43.60 3:35.26 3:41.72 2:58.67 4:35.54 4:09.71
14 Lake Erie
(B>)
B Austin Jones, Logan Ebersole, Vince Horning, Brandon Bryan 2:59.21 3:35.91 2:44.10 2:57.05 4:16.94 2:50.57
15 John Carroll A Jonathan Radney, John Iannetta, Joe Brickman, Zack Modzelewski 3:01.66 3:36.26 3:44.91 4:23.84 2:44.36 3:12.48
16 Malone A Ashton Dulin, Desmond Sallee, Joshua Easley, Orlando Scott 3:15.53 3:37.25 2:40.77 4:16.36 4:03.32 3:28.56
17 Ohio Wesleyan
(B>)
B Justin Friday, Ryan Lesmez, Delontaye Morrow, Darcy Isaiah 3:49.48 3:38.55 3:05.77 4:24.45 4:31.01 3:16.70
18 Point Park
(B>)
B Bryan Partika, Carlos Polanco, Dannys Marrero, Anthony Reina 4:07.08 3:40.60 3:18.54 3:16.34 3:36.19 3:45.02
19 Mount Union
(C>)
C Jake Meeks, Jason Hadley, Josh Marchese, Kyle Bolender 2:52.43 3:41.06 3:45.49 4:45.17 4:16.43 4:36.33
20 Point Park
(C>)
C Theopolis Washington, Andre Bennett, Andre Lowery, Rodley Thelors 2:58.60 3:43.24 4:16.73 3:47.71 2:40.74 3:23.15
21 Pitt Club XC A Noah Mcfoy, Josh Wood, Carter Zerweck, Andrew Grimes 3:48.94 3:58.47 4:41.40 3:08.40 3:29.86 3:56.09
  Wheeling Jesuit A Josh Steenbock, Marcel McCaskill, Jack Fitch, Trey Tucker DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Central State Scott, Brown, Perrin, Wilson 4:09.17 2:52.05 3:21.71 2:22.38 3:17.75 3:45.44 3:17.75
2 Mount Union Neff, Digby, Etzler, Weber 4:08.28 3:40.47 3:20.61 3:34.51 4:08.28 3:02.73 3:18.62
3 Slippery Rock Darby, Schroder, Salter, VanHouten 4:17.80 2:33.07 4:09.74 3:57.66 4:11.75 3:59.67 3:21.40
4 California (Pa.) Thomas, Jajua, Morgan, Vedilago 4:10.04 3:57.94 2:23.17 2:45.35 2:23.17 3:33.74 3:21.64
7 Charleston (W.V.) Booker, Mumford, Fitzgerald, Marcum 3:18.21 3:32.66 4:09.82 3:14.08 2:24.53 3:16.14 3:26.46
10 Notre Dame (Ohio) Strozier, Merriman, Astin, Mullings 3:04.60 3:21.38 4:15.92 2:58.31 2:56.21 4:03.34 3:29.77
11 Mount Union
(B>)
Ross, Printy, Roth, Perry 3:44.86 3:02.83 4:22.69 4:18.49 3:49.07 2:29.21 3:30.15
  Wheeling Jesuit Steenbock, McCaskill, Fitch, Tucker DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Ohio Wesleyan Coldren, Jones, Davis, McShane 2:59.15 3:46.51 4:09.16 3:32.09 3:44.45 3:25.91
6 Lake Erie Husain, Elson, Edwards, Pritchard 4:25.68 4:19.50 4:19.50 2:36.53 3:54.79 3:25.95
8 Point Park Doby, Stephens, Marrow, Barlow 4:14.28 2:36.32 2:40.49 4:08.02 3:22.17 3:28.42
9 West Virginia Wesleyan Ortiz, Robinson, Anderson, Westfall 3:11.98 3:18.24 2:55.29 3:28.67 3:57.89 3:28.67
15 John Carroll Radney, Iannetta, Brickman, Modzelewski 4:17.35 4:19.52 3:49.24 3:25.45 4:06.54 3:36.26
16 Malone Dulin, Sallee, Easley, Scott 4:01.15 2:42.94 3:11.18 2:34.25 2:55.98 3:37.25
17 Ohio Wesleyan
(B>)
Friday, Lesmez, Morrow, Isaiah 3:34.18 4:04.78 3:10.14 4:41.93 3:23.26 3:38.55
18 Point Park
(B>)
Partika, Polanco, Marrero, Reina 2:52.07 4:04.87 2:45.45 4:07.08 4:29.14 3:40.60
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
12 Penn State T&F Club
(B>)
Doucette, Dubuc, Gates, Bergen 3:34.12
13 Indiana (Pa.) Jones, Cooper, Jackman, Freeman 3:35.26
14 Lake Erie
(B>)
Jones, Ebersole, Horning, Bryan 3:35.91
19 Mount Union
(C>)
Meeks, Hadley, Marchese, Bolender 3:41.06
20 Point Park
(C>)
Washington, Bennett, Lowery, Thelors 3:43.24
21 Pitt Club XC Mcfoy, Wood, Zerweck, Grimes 3:58.47