January 27-28, 2017
|
SPIRE Institute Indoor Track & Field Facility - Geneva, OH
|
300m (Flat)

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Tony Floyd FR-1 Madonna 10:55.70 14:58.22
2 Jack Schlabig   CRC ELITE 14:20.75 15:06.05
3 Ben Lehotay SR-4 Walsh 10:48.24 15:13.01
4 Adam Sopchak SO-2 Mount Union 16:08.82 15:13.98
5 Noah Schaub   UNAT-Bowling Green 16:47.74 15:24.53
6 Justin Maroni JR-3 Walsh 17:56.81 15:28.28
7 Benjamin Cardamone   UNAT-Buffalo 19:14.88 15:31.35
8 Brett Cortelletti SO-2 Malone 13:50.62 15:33.28
9 Ross Martin JR-3 John Carroll 19:36.57 15:33.78
10 Spencer Wirick FR-1 Walsh 18:13.05 15:34.23
11 Sean Hilverding SO-2 Point Park 18:04.57 15:34.97
12 Nathan Hadley FR-1 Walsh 20:19.17 15:37.82
13 Matt Watson SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 19:14.86 15:38.91
14 Jake Casto JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 14:16.38 15:41.07
15 Matt Hallgarth FR-1 John Carroll 15:53.17 15:43.73
16 Ethan Richter JR-3 Shawnee State 12:46.86 15:46.74
17 Nick Marino SO-2 Walsh 16:53.69 15:47.37
18 Gordon Phipps III SR-4 Saint Francis (Pa.) 11:32.81 15:49.05
19 Caleb Ellis   Unattached 20:05.31 15:49.06
20 Devin Gibson FR-1 Madonna 11:05.89 15:51.27
21 P.J. Louzy Senior Unattached 16:30.58 15:52.48
22 Alexander Reimund SO-2 Walsh 20:20.82 15:53.76
23 Jimmy White JR-3 John Carroll 19:45.49 16:03.81
24 Josh McClung SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 19:47.34 16:21.27
25 Daniel Frame SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 17:56.28 16:27.41
26 Matt Thomas FR-1 John Carroll 14:10.48 16:28.92
27 Shawn Wiler Senior Mercyhurst University 17:53.35 16:33.84
28 Josh Thorne SO-2 Mount Union 12:40.76 16:41.00
29 Zeke Niehart FR-1 Malone 14:32.27 16:42.60
30 Brandon Racine FR-1 Geneva 19:13.56 16:51.89
31 Bradley Calleja SO-2 Point Park 17:39.30 16:58.55
32 Brian Gray SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 13:13.63 17:24.24
33 Kyle Glaub SR-4 Alfred State 12:53.45 18:24.92
  Maxwell Allen FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tony Floyd FR-1 Madonna 14:58.22 14:22.30 14:40.26 18:15.83
2 Jack Schlabig   CRC ELITE 15:06.05 14:02.63 14:20.75 14:11.69
3 Ben Lehotay SR-4 Walsh 15:13.01 15:22.14 19:10.40 15:13.01
4 Adam Sopchak SO-2 Mount Union 15:13.98 11:25.49 18:35.06 12:38.61
5 Noah Schaub   UNAT-Bowling Green 15:24.53 13:42.84 12:47.36 16:56.99
6 Justin Maroni JR-3 Walsh 15:28.28 17:19.68 19:57.49 17:38.24
7 Benjamin Cardamone   UNAT-Buffalo 15:31.35 14:35.47 11:57.14 13:48.91
8 Brett Cortelletti SO-2 Malone 15:33.28 17:15.94 16:29.28 13:59.96
9 Ross Martin JR-3 John Carroll 15:33.78 19:27.23 18:59.22 12:45.70
10 Spencer Wirick FR-1 Walsh 15:34.23 11:59.36 17:35.68 15:52.92
11 Sean Hilverding SO-2 Point Park 15:34.97 13:33.43 18:04.57 11:31.88
12 Nathan Hadley FR-1 Walsh 15:37.82 12:39.64 16:15.34 13:07.77
13 Matt Watson SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 15:38.91 13:46.24 13:27.47 14:42.58
14 Jake Casto JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 15:41.07 10:58.75 17:34.00 19:26.93
15 Matt Hallgarth FR-1 John Carroll 15:43.73 13:22.17 16:59.23 16:59.23
16 Ethan Richter JR-3 Shawnee State 15:46.74 18:46.62 19:52.90 16:15.15
17 Nick Marino SO-2 Walsh 15:47.37 19:15.80 15:00.01 15:37.90
19 Caleb Ellis   Unattached 15:49.06 13:55.18 17:33.46 16:55.50
28 Josh Thorne SO-2 Mount Union 16:41.00 16:30.99 14:00.84 16:30.99
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Gordon Phipps III SR-4 Saint Francis (Pa.) 19:36.83 18:58.86 19:55.81 19:08.35 18:20.90 15:49.05 12:01.28
20 Devin Gibson FR-1 Madonna 14:54.20 17:07.38 13:47.61 20:17.63 12:21.99 15:51.27 14:44.69
21 P.J. Louzy Senior Unattached 16:30.58 17:08.68 13:39.14 15:23.91 19:22.03 15:52.48 19:31.55
22 Alexander Reimund SO-2 Walsh 12:52.55 14:08.85 19:23.59 13:49.78 11:45.79 15:53.76 13:21.16
23 Jimmy White JR-3 John Carroll 15:15.62 17:30.56 17:11.28 16:13.45 20:43.32 16:03.81 18:57.30
24 Josh McClung SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 15:12.59 15:42.02 11:46.52 12:55.21 19:57.15 16:21.27 20:16.78
25 Daniel Frame SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 18:35.78 11:50.94 12:50.18 19:05.40 20:04.64 16:27.41 17:26.66
26 Matt Thomas FR-1 John Carroll 19:36.82 16:48.70 18:57.26 11:42.14 17:38.15 16:28.92 18:57.26
27 Shawn Wiler Senior Mercyhurst University 19:12.86 12:35.32 15:04.40 18:52.98 13:05.14 16:33.84 13:05.14
29 Zeke Niehart FR-1 Malone 14:42.29 13:22.08 13:32.11 13:12.06 17:22.71 16:42.60 15:12.37
30 Brandon Racine FR-1 Geneva 20:54.75 16:01.30 15:10.71 16:31.66 20:04.15 16:51.89 20:44.63
31 Bradley Calleja SO-2 Point Park 19:10.97 21:03.01 19:31.34 13:24.66 15:26.88 16:58.55 17:39.30
32 Brian Gray SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 13:03.18 16:21.59 13:55.40 22:16.63 19:50.44 17:24.24 22:37.52
33 Kyle Glaub SR-4 Alfred State 17:29.68 14:21.84 18:24.92 18:13.87 14:43.94 18:24.92 23:56.40
  Maxwell Allen FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF