January 21, 2017
|
SPIRE Institute Indoor Track & Field Facility - Geneva, OH
|
300m (Flat)

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Jacob Schofel JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 17.16m 16.19m 12.14m 11.82m 12.30m 53' 1.5" 10
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.83  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.42  
  • 16.19  
2 Christian Miranda SR-4 Allegheny 13.84m 15.73m 11.33m 11.01m 17.62m 51' 7.25" 8
  • 13.79  
  • 15.72  
  • 15.14  
  • 14.95  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.73  
3 Kyle Brown SR-4 Fredonia 17.11m 15.70m 13.34m 13.19m 20.10m 51' 6.25" 6
  • 14.96  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.70  
4 Kurtis Williams SO-2 Allegheny 19.15m 15.32m 17.77m 19.61m 19.00m 50' 3.25" 5
  • 13.89  
  • 15.32  
  • 14.76  
  • 15.08  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.06  
5 David Collins SO-2 USMMA 17.05m 14.96m 19.45m 13.46m 10.62m 49' 1" 4
  • 14.96  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.17  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.66  
  • 14.35  
6 Brendan VanHouten SO-2 Calvin 14.72m 14.29m 17.01m 12.00m 12.00m 46' 10.75" 3
  • 14.29  
  • 12.88  
  • 14.12  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.59  
  • 13.85  
7 Alex Nesvisky JR-3 Case Western 14.35m 13.54m 9.48m 17.20m 14.22m 44' 5.25" 2
  • 13.54  
  • 13.10  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Joseph Gabrielli SR-4 Fredonia 13.69m 13.42m 14.76m 13.15m 15.43m 44' 0.5" 1
  • 13.42  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.26  
  • 12.57  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.01  
9 Adam Sorrentino JR-3 Rochester 10.04m 13.39m 12.59m 15.00m 16.87m 43' 11.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.39  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Ross Mathewson SO-2 St. John Fisher 14.86m 13.27m 14.86m 16.59m 17.12m 43' 6.5" -
  • 13.27  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
11 Jonathan Robinson SO-2 St. John Fisher 10.30m 13.21m 11.62m 10.17m 11.89m 43' 4.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 13.21  
  • FOUL  
12 Tyler Bushman SO-2 Case Western 16.44m 13.15m 15.39m 13.94m 14.99m 43' 1.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 13.15  
  • 13.11  
13 Dan Wade FR-1 Case Western 9.72m 13.13m 9.58m 11.03m 15.23m 43' 1" -
  • 12.24  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.13  
14 Mitch Obenrader SR-4 PSU-Behrend 12.01m 12.91m 11.62m 10.97m 9.81m 42' 4.25" -
  • 12.91  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
15 Kenneth Sladick SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 9.00m 12.85m 16.45m 15.68m 9.25m 42' 2" -
  • 12.30  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.85  
16 Connor Hess FR-1 Rochester 11.96m 11.84m 9.12m 8.52m 14.44m 38' 10.25" -
  • 11.84  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.50  
17 Jayvin Wolfe FR-1 Calvin 15.30m 11.77m 9.42m 13.42m 10.36m 38' 7.5" -
  • 11.57  
  • 10.81  
  • 11.77  
18 Julian Nelson FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 13.42m 11.37m 8.19m 11.26m 10.12m 37' 3.75" -
  • 9.09  
  • 11.37  
  • 11.12  
19 Andrew Hirsh FR-1 Rochester 12.57m 11.12m 10.90m 9.01m 14.46m 36' 5.75" -
  • 10.08  
  • 11.12  
  • 11.01  
20 Ian Ballard JR-3 St. John Fisher 10.71m 10.93m 10.71m 7.98m 8.20m 35' 10.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.93  
21 William Pelger JR-3 USMMA 12.61m 10.60m 9.54m 9.43m 12.83m 34' 9.5" -
  • 10.60  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
22 Hunter Cox FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 12.07m 9.43m 11.88m 9.43m 10.75m 30' 11.25" -
  • 9.28  
  • 9.26  
  • 9.43  
23 Garrett Hargis FR-1 USMMA 6.61m 9.31m 10.24m 9.59m 10.05m 30' 6.5" -
  • 8.80  
  • 8.76  
  • 9.31  
24 Emin Alicic FR-1 Rochester 9.27m 8.43m 8.01m 8.85m 9.27m 27' 8" -
  • 8.43  
  • 6.77  
  • FOUL  
25 Ethan Rhodes FR-1 PSU-Behrend 8.57m 7.65m 6.35m 8.72m 9.49m 25' 1.25" -
  • 7.65  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.23  
  Barry Tevrow SO-2 Allegheny FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Damone Brown JR-3 Fredonia FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
18 Julian Nelson FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 11.82m 9.66m 11.37m 37' 3.75" -
21 William Pelger JR-3 USMMA 12.83m 10.18m 10.60m 34' 9.5" -
22 Hunter Cox FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 8.58m 9.62m 9.43m 30' 11.25" -
23 Garrett Hargis FR-1 USMMA 10.99m 9.68m 9.31m 30' 6.5" -
24 Emin Alicic FR-1 Rochester 9.78m 8.26m 8.43m 27' 8" -
25 Ethan Rhodes FR-1 PSU-Behrend 8.03m 6.96m 7.65m 25' 1.25" -
  Barry Tevrow SO-2 Allegheny FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Men's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
8 Joseph Gabrielli SR-4 Fredonia 9.93m 11.41m 9.80m 17.18m 13.42m 16.24m 44' 0.5" 1
11 Jonathan Robinson SO-2 St. John Fisher 16.64m 15.19m 10.83m 10.96m 13.21m 11.36m 43' 4.25" -
12 Tyler Bushman SO-2 Case Western 13.54m 13.02m 16.31m 10.39m 13.15m 12.23m 43' 1.75" -
13 Dan Wade FR-1 Case Western 11.69m 14.18m 10.11m 15.49m 13.13m 12.60m 43' 1" -
16 Connor Hess FR-1 Rochester 9.59m 13.73m 15.27m 11.37m 11.84m 14.21m 38' 10.25" -
17 Jayvin Wolfe FR-1 Calvin 10.24m 14.83m 12.24m 10.12m 11.77m 12.83m 38' 7.5" -
19 Andrew Hirsh FR-1 Rochester 8.01m 9.79m 11.01m 7.90m 11.12m 10.79m 36' 5.75" -
20 Ian Ballard JR-3 St. John Fisher 11.70m 7.65m 10.49m 13.01m 10.93m 10.60m 35' 10.5" -
  Damone Brown JR-3 Fredonia FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Men's Weight Throw Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Jacob Schofel JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 13.60m 11.98m 14.09m 16.19m 20.24m 16.19m 53' 1.5" 10
2 Christian Miranda SR-4 Allegheny 16.20m 18.40m 17.46m 17.62m 11.64m 15.73m 51' 7.25" 8
3 Kyle Brown SR-4 Fredonia 11.62m 14.44m 15.86m 19.00m 12.72m 15.70m 51' 6.25" 6
4 Kurtis Williams SO-2 Allegheny 13.02m 11.64m 12.10m 13.94m 15.01m 15.32m 50' 3.25" 5
5 David Collins SO-2 USMMA 10.77m 15.71m 13.02m 12.12m 13.31m 14.96m 49' 1" 4
6 Brendan VanHouten SO-2 Calvin 12.43m 10.43m 16.29m 12.72m 16.72m 14.29m 46' 10.75" 3
7 Alex Nesvisky JR-3 Case Western 16.79m 9.88m 10.70m 15.71m 12.32m 13.54m 44' 5.25" 2
9 Adam Sorrentino JR-3 Rochester 14.73m 13.39m 16.20m 15.40m 17.01m 13.39m 43' 11.25" -
10 Ross Mathewson SO-2 St. John Fisher 10.75m 16.72m 10.22m 14.20m 11.54m 13.27m 43' 6.5" -
14 Mitch Obenrader SR-4 PSU-Behrend 16.14m 16.40m 15.49m 11.75m 16.78m 12.91m 42' 4.25" -
15 Kenneth Sladick SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 15.68m 13.24m 11.69m 10.15m 12.34m 12.85m 42' 2" -