January 21, 2017
|
SPIRE Institute Indoor Track & Field Facility - Geneva, OH
|
300m (Flat)

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Peter Girardi JR-3 St. John Fisher 8.15 7.01 10
2 Eddie Mahana FR-1 St. John Fisher 8.47 6.27 8
3 Matthew Grafton SR-4 PSU-Behrend 8.52 7.76 6
4 Grant Mlack JR-3 Case Western 8.94 9.66 5
5 Chase Rohrer JR-3 Calvin 8.95 6.27 4
6 Jake Kaylor SO-2 Westminster (Pa.) 9.01 10.28 3
7 Nathaniel Kuhrt SR-4 Rochester 9.07 11.70 2
8 Marcus Haesler JR-3 PSU-Behrend 9.09 9.09 1

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Peter Girardi JR-3 St. John Fisher 8.18 7.77
2 Matthew Grafton SR-4 PSU-Behrend 8.46 10.66
3 Eddie Mahana FR-1 St. John Fisher 8.49 7.73
4 Grant Mlack JR-3 Case Western 8.65 8.74
5 Ben Neiman SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 8.81 6.17
6 Jake Kaylor SO-2 Westminster (Pa.) 8.91 10.87
7 Marcus Haesler JR-3 PSU-Behrend 8.94 6.80
8 Chase Rohrer JR-3 Calvin 8.94 7.42
9 Nathaniel Kuhrt SR-4 Rochester 9.01 7.03
10 Colby Tarr SO-2 PSU-Behrend 9.06 9.06
11 Donald Boyer SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 9.09 6.91
12 Matthew Sheh SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 9.27 10.29
13 Dominic Oddo FR-1 Case Western 9.33 10.45
14 Mitch Paciga JR-3 Fredonia 9.40 6.96
15 Max Livingood FR-1 PSU-Behrend 9.47 7.20
16 Dominic Corona FR-1 Allegheny 9.51 7.42
17 George Viccaro SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 9.76 8.79
18 Luke Theriault JR-3 USMMA 9.84 9.06
19 Brendan Long SR-4 Fredonia 10.77 11.96
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Matthew Grafton SR-4 PSU-Behrend 8.46 9.48
4 Grant Mlack JR-3 Case Western 8.65 10.56
5 Ben Neiman SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 8.81 11.02
6 Jake Kaylor SO-2 Westminster (Pa.) 8.91 11.23
7 Marcus Haesler JR-3 PSU-Behrend 8.94 11.63
13 Dominic Oddo FR-1 Case Western 9.33 8.59
15 Max Livingood FR-1 PSU-Behrend 9.47 11.37
19 Brendan Long SR-4 Fredonia 10.77 12.82
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Eddie Mahana FR-1 St. John Fisher 8.75 6.71 8.49
8 Chase Rohrer JR-3 Calvin 9.39 11.27 8.94
12 Matthew Sheh SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 10.94 9.83 9.27
14 Mitch Paciga JR-3 Fredonia 11.66 12.22 9.40
16 Dominic Corona FR-1 Allegheny 6.95 11.13 9.51
17 George Viccaro SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 9.28 11.23 9.76
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Peter Girardi JR-3 St. John Fisher 8.67 8.35 6.79 7.37 8.18
9 Nathaniel Kuhrt SR-4 Rochester 9.01 10.01 11.00 11.54 9.01
10 Colby Tarr SO-2 PSU-Behrend 8.79 6.44 9.43 7.89 9.06
11 Donald Boyer SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 10.28 11.09 8.73 7.64 9.09
18 Luke Theriault JR-3 USMMA 10.04 10.34 7.78 7.29 9.84