January 28, 2017
|
Pittsburg St-Robert W. Plaster Center - Pittsburg, KS
|
300m (Flat)

Men 60m Dash Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Marqueze Washington Senior Unattached 7.68 5.90 7.35 6.62
2 Micah Larkins SO-2 Northwestern St. 8.09 4.68 4.75 6.68
3 Andre Ewers SO-2 Butler CC 5.77 5.84 7.45 6.71
4 Shivnarine Smalling FR-1 Western Texas College 4.72 8.77 4.86 6.74
5 Travis Collins FR-1 Butler CC 5.38 8.78 5.24 6.80
6 Lamarion Arnold Sophomore Unattached 8.67 8.26 5.60 6.82
7 Keion Sutton FR-1 Coffeyville CC 5.07 7.88 8.36 6.85
8 Louis Davis FR-1 Western Texas College 7.45 6.89 9.05 6.96

Men 60m Dash Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Marqueze Washington Senior Unattached 6.71
2 Andre Ewers SO-2 Butler CC 6.72
3 Shivnarine Smalling FR-1 Western Texas College 6.77
4 Keion Sutton FR-1 Coffeyville CC 6.79
5 Micah Larkins SO-2 Northwestern St. 6.71
6 Louis Davis FR-1 Western Texas College 6.78
7 Travis Collins FR-1 Butler CC 6.78
8 Lamarion Arnold Sophomore Unattached 6.79
9 Amir James JR-3 Northwestern St. 6.80
10 Kenneth Turner SR-4 Angelo State 6.80
11 Edward Simmons SR-4 Angelo State 6.85
12 Akeem Sirleaf SO-2 Butler CC 6.87
13 Elijah McGill JR-3 Pittsburg St. 6.89
14 Stephen Rose SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 6.90
15 Ian Kerr JR-3 Adams State 6.90
16 Djiron Lilley SO-2 Rogers State 6.91
17 Micah Ballantyne JR-3 Adams State 6.92
18 Malcolm Woods SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 6.92
19 Isaiah McFail SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 6.93
20 Franklin Hunt FR-1 Central Missouri 6.94
21 Melvin Johnson FR-1 Western Texas College 6.97
22 Ricky Bell SR-4 Rogers State 6.98
23 Kevin Brown FR-1 Highland CC 6.99
24 Devon Sanders JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 7.00
25 Dausen GOURLEY FR-1 Missouri Southern 7.05
26 Roberto Smith SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 7.12
27 Jyaz Jones FR-1 Coffeyville CC 7.18
28 Keson Payton SO-2 Missouri Southern 7.19
29 Andrew Bishop SO-2 Coffeyville CC 7.22
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Shivnarine Smalling FR-1 Western Texas College 6.77 4.81 7.11 7.32
7 Travis Collins FR-1 Butler CC 6.78 6.45 7.33 6.04
10 Kenneth Turner SR-4 Angelo State 6.80 6.94 6.80 7.48
12 Akeem Sirleaf SO-2 Butler CC 6.87 7.35 8.87 5.71
21 Melvin Johnson FR-1 Western Texas College 6.97 7.95 7.81 7.67
26 Roberto Smith SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 7.12 6.27 5.98 5.84
28 Keson Payton SO-2 Missouri Southern 7.19 8.49 6.69 6.26
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Andre Ewers SO-2 Butler CC 7.80 6.72
6 Louis Davis FR-1 Western Texas College 5.70 6.78
11 Edward Simmons SR-4 Angelo State 8.70 6.85
13 Elijah McGill JR-3 Pittsburg St. 8.62 6.89
15 Ian Kerr JR-3 Adams State 8.97 6.90
17 Micah Ballantyne JR-3 Adams State 5.47 6.92
18 Malcolm Woods SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 7.75 6.92
22 Ricky Bell SR-4 Rogers State 8.24 6.98
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Keion Sutton FR-1 Coffeyville CC 7.95 6.79 6.45 6.79
9 Amir James JR-3 Northwestern St. 6.94 6.80 5.78 5.10
14 Stephen Rose SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 8.22 6.90 4.83 4.83
19 Isaiah McFail SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 8.18 6.93 7.63 7.21
20 Franklin Hunt FR-1 Central Missouri 6.74 6.94 7.36 5.42
25 Dausen GOURLEY FR-1 Missouri Southern 5.79 7.05 6.35 5.29
27 Jyaz Jones FR-1 Coffeyville CC 8.98 7.18 6.68 9.05
29 Andrew Bishop SO-2 Coffeyville CC 6.14 7.22 6.36 6.43
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Marqueze Washington Senior Unattached 7.65 5.64 5.37 6.71 6.71
5 Micah Larkins SO-2 Northwestern St. 8.32 7.12 5.71 6.92 6.71
8 Lamarion Arnold Sophomore Unattached 7.47 7.27 7.20 4.89 6.79
16 Djiron Lilley SO-2 Rogers State 6.22 7.61 7.61 4.98 6.91
23 Kevin Brown FR-1 Highland CC 7.13 6.57 5.25 6.23 6.99
24 Devon Sanders JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 8.19 7.00 7.28 9.10 7.00