February 3- 4, 2017
|
Nebraska-Devaney Center - Lincoln, NE
|
200m (Banked)

Women's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jasmine Camacho-Quinn SO-2 Kentucky 7.87 5.95 8.03 10.04
2 Jacklyn Howell JR-3 Kentucky 9.21 7.99 8.15 10.60
3 Alexis Duncan FR-1 Texas 8.74 7.83 8.24 7.01
4 Ariel Jones JR-3 Texas 7.84 6.93 8.25 6.44
5 Taylor Pegram JR-3 UNLV 7.79 7.20 8.37 10.63
6 Faith Ross FR-1 Kentucky 7.67 7.58 8.42 6.91
7 Jaela Williams SO-2 UNLV 5.99 6.24 8.43 9.70
8 Mary Young JR-3 Drake 8.35 7.93 8.43 10.12

Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jasmine Camacho-Quinn SO-2 Kentucky 10.20 6.53 8.16 7.18
2 Ariel Jones JR-3 Texas 6.73 7.06 8.30 9.63
3 Alexis Duncan FR-1 Texas 8.39 10.13 8.30 9.05
4 Jacklyn Howell JR-3 Kentucky 10.17 6.50 8.33 8.42
5 Taylor Pegram JR-3 UNLV 10.76 8.82 8.40 8.15
6 Faith Ross FR-1 Kentucky 8.42 8.59 8.42 9.77
7 Mary Young JR-3 Drake 8.91 7.81 8.48 10.01
8 Jaela Williams SO-2 UNLV 9.51 7.65 8.49 6.54
9 Mariam Abdul-Rashid SO-2 Texas 6.05 8.69 8.52 8.86
10 Mahendra McWhite FR-1 Barton County CC 9.54 9.20 8.59 6.19
11 Lisa Meneau SR-4 Maryland 8.87 6.81 8.61 6.46
12 Claudette Allen JR-3 Kansas State 7.18 7.35 8.64 10.11
13 Tasha Frazier JR-3 Iowa State 9.51 6.74 8.64 6.40
14 Jasmine Barge SO-2 Nebraska 9.88 9.36 8.66 7.11
15 Amari Norris JR-3 UNLV 10.46 9.85 8.71 7.58
16 Deshaunda Morrison JR-3 Arizona State 7.59 9.42 8.72 9.07
17 Kristen Dowell JR-3 Nebraska 10.92 6.20 8.73 10.22
18 Victoria Coombe SO-2 Drake 8.05 10.64 8.94 10.28
19 Sarah Hines SO-2 Emporia St. 9.82 7.21 9.01 11.54
20 Jewel Smith SO-2 Maryland 9.02 11.46 9.02 11.73
21 Ranae McKenzie SO-2 Kansas State 7.44 10.89 9.07 6.53
22 Joniece Ervin SR-4 UNLV 7.35 9.62 9.07 7.35
23 Dasia Sanders SO-2 Iowa Western CC 7.28 10.28 9.09 9.09
24 Kayla Richardson JR-3 Maryland 7.66 7.66 9.12 7.21
25 Chicago Bains FR-1 Missouri State 8.21 11.25 9.22 11.44
26 Renee Summerville SO-2 Cloud County CC 9.45 9.07 9.35 7.95
27 Kaci Storm SR-4 Iowa State 10.61 6.95 9.39 8.55
28 Talia Marquez JR-3 Kansas 10.61 6.58 9.39 12.02
29 Taylor Tucker SR-4 Maryland 9.29 7.47 9.57 9.96
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Jacklyn Howell JR-3 Kentucky 8.33
5 Taylor Pegram JR-3 UNLV 8.40
7 Mary Young JR-3 Drake 8.48
10 Mahendra McWhite FR-1 Barton County CC 8.59
13 Tasha Frazier JR-3 Iowa State 8.64
24 Kayla Richardson JR-3 Maryland 9.12
29 Taylor Tucker SR-4 Maryland 9.57
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Alexis Duncan FR-1 Texas 8.72 8.30 9.22
9 Mariam Abdul-Rashid SO-2 Texas 7.76 8.52 10.99
11 Lisa Meneau SR-4 Maryland 7.41 8.61 11.11
12 Claudette Allen JR-3 Kansas State 7.35 8.64 6.40
19 Sarah Hines SO-2 Emporia St. 6.67 9.01 8.65
20 Jewel Smith SO-2 Maryland 6.41 9.02 10.83
25 Chicago Bains FR-1 Missouri State 7.10 9.22 11.99
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Ariel Jones JR-3 Texas 5.81 8.30 7.31 8.22 6.15 9.30 8.72
6 Faith Ross FR-1 Kentucky 9.35 8.42 8.17 9.18 9.77 10.19 7.58
8 Jaela Williams SO-2 UNLV 6.54 8.49 9.60 6.54 8.66 6.03 9.17
16 Deshaunda Morrison JR-3 Arizona State 8.99 8.72 9.51 6.89 10.38 10.64 6.11
22 Joniece Ervin SR-4 UNLV 10.71 9.07 8.35 7.71 7.99 11.25 7.80
23 Dasia Sanders SO-2 Iowa Western CC 10.91 9.09 8.82 11.82 11.18 10.37 11.73
26 Renee Summerville SO-2 Cloud County CC 7.48 9.35 11.13 10.94 10.01 7.11 8.51
28 Talia Marquez JR-3 Kansas 8.55 9.39 9.49 8.83 9.58 7.99 9.77
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jasmine Camacho-Quinn SO-2 Kentucky 8.16
14 Jasmine Barge SO-2 Nebraska 8.66
15 Amari Norris JR-3 UNLV 8.71
17 Kristen Dowell JR-3 Nebraska 8.73
18 Victoria Coombe SO-2 Drake 8.94
21 Ranae McKenzie SO-2 Kansas State 9.07
27 Kaci Storm SR-4 Iowa State 9.39