February 4, 2017
|
Tufts-Gantcher FH - Medford, MA
|
200m (Flat)

Women's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Laura Paulsen   Unattached 17:15.25
2 Elise Ramirez SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 17:16.48
3 Ashley Curran SR-4 Connecticut College 17:23.97
4 Marissa Cossaro SR-4 SUNY Geneseo 17:25.32
5 Kim Bolick   Unattached 17:27.78
6 Sara Rosenzweig SR-4 SUNY Geneseo 17:47.44
7 Mary Eccles JR-3 MIT 17:59.46
8 Leandra Zimmermann SO-2 MIT 18:08.21
9 Bailee Margolis SO-2 MIT 18:11.37
10 Kristen Homeyer SR-4 SUNY Geneseo 18:25.50
11 Jenna Melanson FR-1 MIT 18:43.67
12 Ciera Gordon SO-2 MIT 18:44.36
13 Charlotte Folinus FR-1 MIT 18:45.54
14 Jasmine Higuera Castillo JR-3 WPI 18:48.08
15 Steffany Halfrey SO-2 WPI 18:55.75
16 Sara Vannah SR-4 Wellesley 19:08.29
17 Caitlin Porrazzo SO-2 Tufts 19:19.76
18 Franchesca Burgos JR-3 Tufts 19:43.45
19 Sarah Corning SR-4 Tufts 20:10.55
  Megan McCandless FR-1 MIT DNF
  Lauren Opachinski   GBTC DNF
Women's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Laura Paulsen   Unattached 20:52.66 14:08.91 16:44.20 17:15.25 15:11.02 16:23.49
2 Elise Ramirez SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 18:08.31 20:12.69 14:51.38 17:16.48 17:57.94 12:57.36
3 Ashley Curran SR-4 Connecticut College 20:11.01 20:21.45 22:26.73 17:23.97 14:47.38 17:03.09
4 Marissa Cossaro SR-4 SUNY Geneseo 20:12.58 15:30.34 18:28.04 17:25.32 13:03.99 20:54.39
5 Kim Bolick   Unattached 15:53.48 22:10.68 13:26.79 17:27.78 16:24.92 20:36.38
6 Sara Rosenzweig SR-4 SUNY Geneseo 20:48.91 20:27.56 17:04.75 17:47.44 20:48.91 16:32.72
7 Mary Eccles JR-3 MIT 21:35.36 17:37.87 17:59.46 17:59.46 12:57.22 15:49.93
8 Leandra Zimmermann SO-2 MIT 18:29.98 15:46.75 21:45.86 18:08.21 13:25.28 18:40.86
10 Kristen Homeyer SR-4 SUNY Geneseo 13:15.96 14:55.46 19:20.78 18:25.50 18:14.45 14:11.24
  Megan McCandless FR-1 MIT DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Bailee Margolis SO-2 MIT 14:11.27 14:11.27 22:22.39 18:11.37 20:55.08 18:11.37
11 Jenna Melanson FR-1 MIT 18:21.20 18:21.20 19:39.86 17:47.49 20:13.57 18:43.67
12 Ciera Gordon SO-2 MIT 21:10.53 16:18.20 17:25.66 23:36.70 16:06.95 18:44.36
13 Charlotte Folinus FR-1 MIT 18:45.54 22:53.16 18:34.29 20:49.35 23:49.44 18:45.54
14 Jasmine Higuera Castillo JR-3 WPI 15:36.31 20:18.33 23:41.38 14:28.63 23:18.82 18:48.08
15 Steffany Halfrey SO-2 WPI 14:45.89 22:31.55 24:36.48 14:23.17 21:57.47 18:55.75
16 Sara Vannah SR-4 Wellesley 13:23.81 13:46.77 14:32.70 21:14.61 13:23.81 19:08.29
17 Caitlin Porrazzo SO-2 Tufts 15:04.62 25:07.69 17:12.19 14:41.42 14:29.82 19:19.76
18 Franchesca Burgos JR-3 Tufts 19:43.45 20:42.63 23:51.98 17:33.27 19:43.45 19:43.45
19 Sarah Corning SR-4 Tufts 16:20.55 17:21.08 18:21.60 14:19.49 18:33.71 20:10.55
  Lauren Opachinski   GBTC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF