January 14, 2017
|
Tufts-Gantcher FH - Medford, MA
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Daniel McSolla JR-3 Wentworth Institute of Tech 1:54.35 2:22.56 2:07.71 2:32.96 2:28.50
2 Veer Bhalla   Battle Road TC 3:00.34 1:55.72 2:21.27 1:57.22 2:30.28
3 Andrew Sukeforth   Unattached 2:24.66 2:08.08 3:14.38 2:27.67 2:30.68
4 Hiroto Watanabe SO-2 Tufts 3:11.98 2:00.76 2:45.66 2:42.57 2:34.82
5 Dan Cosgrove   Unattached 2:45.82 2:52.02 3:18.37 2:08.63 2:34.97
6 Joseph Molvar FR-1 UMass Lowell 2:02.74 2:45.23 2:16.91 1:50.16 2:37.36
7 Marshall Pagano   Unattached 3:16.37 1:58.77 2:41.53 1:58.77 2:38.36
8 Tom DePalma JR-3 Tufts 3:10.21 2:06.28 2:57.43 2:03.08 2:39.84
9 Mario Fuchu FR-1 UMass Lowell 3:14.50 3:24.14 2:42.35 2:55.21 2:40.74
10 Tyree Gorham JR-3 UMass Dartmouth 2:23.47 2:31.53 3:11.83 3:03.77 2:41.20
11 Joseph Grider SO-2 Worcester State 2:29.54 2:31.17 2:47.42 2:01.91 2:42.54
12 James Robbins FR-1 UMass Lowell 2:29.64 1:53.86 2:13.38 2:39.40 2:42.65
13 Prosper Lubega FR-1 UMass Boston 2:29.39 2:50.73 3:10.43 3:18.64 2:44.16
14 Ian Connell JR-3 Keene State 2:30.29 3:27.70 3:19.26 3:17.57 2:48.86
15 Tyler Dechane SO-2 Keene State 2:05.02 3:29.49 2:52.32 3:26.11 2:48.94
16 Cyrenus Paquin   Unattached 2:01.37 2:08.21 2:44.11 3:04.62 2:50.94
17 Matt Dudley SO-2 Keene State 2:44.06 2:10.90 2:24.86 2:54.53 2:54.53
18 Gavin Thomas SO-2 Keene State 3:44.55 2:04.75 3:44.55 2:38.61 2:58.21
19 Zachary Howey JR-3 Wentworth Institute of Tech 2:23.49 3:11.92 3:26.27 2:18.11 2:59.36
20 Nathan Ouellette SO-2 Wentworth Institute of Tech 2:07.48 3:30.07 2:09.27 2:27.23 2:59.54
21 Ben MacDonald JR-3 Keene State 3:34.58 2:20.65 3:52.62 2:56.72 3:00.32
22 Philip Parent JR-3 Keene State 2:31.65 3:33.76 3:19.15 2:51.74 3:02.70
23 John Nop JR-3 Bridgewater St. 2:56.00 2:12.00 3:16.17 2:35.83 3:03.33
24 Justin Scott FR-1 Emmanuel (Mass.) 3:30.25 3:35.83 3:56.30 2:25.13 3:06.06
25 Brandon Fitzpatrick SO-2 Emmanuel (Mass.) 3:49.62 3:45.48 3:18.59 3:06.18 3:26.86
  Patrick Scheeler JR-3 Worcester State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Daniel McSolla JR-3 Wentworth Institute of Tech 2:28.50
2 Veer Bhalla   Battle Road TC 2:30.28
3 Andrew Sukeforth   Unattached 2:30.68
4 Hiroto Watanabe SO-2 Tufts 2:34.82
5 Dan Cosgrove   Unattached 2:34.97
6 Joseph Molvar FR-1 UMass Lowell 2:37.36
7 Marshall Pagano   Unattached 2:38.36
8 Tom DePalma JR-3 Tufts 2:39.84
9 Mario Fuchu FR-1 UMass Lowell 2:40.74
10 Tyree Gorham JR-3 UMass Dartmouth 2:41.20
11 Joseph Grider SO-2 Worcester State 2:42.54
12 James Robbins FR-1 UMass Lowell 2:42.65
13 Prosper Lubega FR-1 UMass Boston 2:44.16
  Patrick Scheeler JR-3 Worcester State DNF
Men's 1000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
14 Ian Connell JR-3 Keene State 2:48.86 3:00.68 3:22.64
15 Tyler Dechane SO-2 Keene State 2:48.94 2:03.33 2:08.40
16 Cyrenus Paquin   Unattached 2:50.94 3:35.39 3:38.81
17 Matt Dudley SO-2 Keene State 2:54.53 3:31.19 2:40.57
18 Gavin Thomas SO-2 Keene State 2:58.21 3:40.98 3:33.86
19 Zachary Howey JR-3 Wentworth Institute of Tech 2:59.36 3:04.74 2:32.46
20 Nathan Ouellette SO-2 Wentworth Institute of Tech 2:59.54 2:29.02 3:06.73
21 Ben MacDonald JR-3 Keene State 3:00.32 2:36.88 2:51.31
22 Philip Parent JR-3 Keene State 3:02.70 3:19.15 3:11.84
23 John Nop JR-3 Bridgewater St. 3:03.33 3:52.83 3:01.50
24 Justin Scott FR-1 Emmanuel (Mass.) 3:06.06 3:20.95 3:48.86
25 Brandon Fitzpatrick SO-2 Emmanuel (Mass.) 3:26.86 3:49.62 2:37.22