January 20, 2017
|
Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex (Banked) - Staten Island, NY
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Ben Malone SR-4 Villanova 8:21.23 6:35.98 10:41.58
2 Andrew Marston FR-1 Villanova 8:22.09 6:01.51 10:22.60
3 Casey Comber FR-1 Villanova 8:25.70 8:30.76 5:53.99
4 Jeremy Hernandez JR-3 Ramapo 8:28.16 7:32.27 6:21.12
5 Kobie Lane SO-2 SUNY Delhi 8:34.93 7:53.74 8:24.64
6 Michael Grady SO-2 Adelphi 8:37.91 9:40.06 6:23.26
7 Matthew Kane SO-2 UMBC 8:39.02 7:36.74 8:18.26
8 Dietrich Mosel JR-3 Marist 8:41.47 6:05.03 8:15.40
9 Dylan Titon JR-3 La Salle 8:42.25 10:21.48 6:21.25
10 Austin Hayslett SR-4 UMBC 8:42.91 8:01.08 6:58.33
11 Chris Berry JR-3 La Salle 8:45.55 10:51.69 10:30.66
12 Nikolas O'Brien JR-3 Fordham 8:47.41 8:15.77 6:51.38
13 Sparks Allen Freshman Army Prep 8:50.27 9:48.60 9:22.09
14 Peterson Evan Freshman Army Prep 8:52.45 10:28.30 9:08.43
15 Christopher Dugan JR-3 Ramapo 8:54.60 8:22.53 9:32.03
16 Giacomo Taylor SO-2 Johns Hopkins 8:55.31 7:18.96 10:26.32
17 Elijah Hawkins FR-1 UMBC 8:56.49 8:45.76 11:10.62
18 Ryan Rafferty FR-1 Monmouth 8:56.56 6:31.69 11:16.07
19 Dan Henry SO-2 Rowan 8:56.57 6:47.80 7:36.09
20 Chris Banko SR-4 Stevens Institute 8:58.28 10:13.64 7:32.16
21 Akshay Alaghatta SR-4 Johns Hopkins 8:59.99 7:17.40 7:17.40
22 Vipul Bhat FR-1 Johns Hopkins 9:01.98 9:39.92 6:30.23
23 Benjamin Freeman FR-1 CCNY 9:03.71 11:03.33 6:58.66
24 Elias Platanias FR-1 Marist 9:04.56 7:31.99 8:26.44
25 Jaron Jordan   Unattached 9:05.29 7:38.05 6:38.07
26 Nick Kontos JR-3 Rider 9:06.49 9:33.82 9:06.49
27 Brandon Holveck   Delaware TC 9:09.42 10:48.32 8:30.96
28 Daniel Kosogof SO-2 La Salle 9:12.61 6:48.94 6:32.36
29 Dan Maida FR-1 Monmouth 9:13.13 11:53.54 9:24.20
30 Omar Perez SR-4 Marist 9:14.95 7:12.87 11:11.49
31 Greyson Strouse JR-3 Stevens Institute 9:17.67 8:05.18 9:34.40
32 Lucas Reilly FR-1 SUNY Delhi 9:23.55 11:50.08 9:57.37
33 Tom Moore SR-4 Ramapo 9:24.47 10:37.86 9:13.18
34 Julian Marrufo SO-2 NYU 9:25.33 7:26.61 10:27.52
35 Nicholas Giampietro SO-2 Adelphi 9:28.42 11:50.53 8:20.21
36 Dayron Brown JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 9:29.20 8:09.52 6:38.44
37 Jacob Watson Freshman Army Prep 9:32.47 11:32.69 7:37.98
38 Robert Beit SR-4 NYU 9:33.01 10:53.24 9:44.47
39 Anthony Mills JR-3 Rider 9:33.27 8:24.48 10:13.40
40 Phil DeFroscia SR-4 Rider 9:36.15 11:14.10 8:21.25
41 Leamon McKenzie JR-3 Rutgers-Newark 9:36.92 11:43.85 7:24.23
42 Kevin Malen FR-1 SUNY Delhi 9:41.32 10:27.83 9:12.26
43 Greg Leddy   Villains TC 9:44.44 12:04.71 8:28.47
44 Thomas Sullivan JR-3 CCNY 9:45.79 12:41.53 10:20.94
45 Ben Haderle SO-2 NYU 9:48.89 11:23.12 10:00.67
46 Christian Diaz JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 9:48.99 9:13.65 12:39.80
47 Aashaun Khedaru JR-3 Adelphi 9:52.16 7:06.36 12:37.97
48 Albert Leonardo SO-2 CCNY 10:04.55 10:28.74 10:10.60
49 Jose Osario Fernandez JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 10:38.83 12:52.99 13:12.15
50 Kev Orwig JR-3 Holy Family 10:42.90 12:32.20 13:36.49
51 Luis Castro Campos JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 10:59.41 10:06.66 11:19.20
  Michael Scott SR-4 Adelphi DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ben Malone SR-4 Villanova 8:21.23
2 Andrew Marston FR-1 Villanova 8:22.09
3 Casey Comber FR-1 Villanova 8:25.70
4 Jeremy Hernandez JR-3 Ramapo 8:28.16
5 Kobie Lane SO-2 SUNY Delhi 8:34.93
6 Michael Grady SO-2 Adelphi 8:37.91
7 Matthew Kane SO-2 UMBC 8:39.02
8 Dietrich Mosel JR-3 Marist 8:41.47
9 Dylan Titon JR-3 La Salle 8:42.25
10 Austin Hayslett SR-4 UMBC 8:42.91
11 Chris Berry JR-3 La Salle 8:45.55
12 Nikolas O'Brien JR-3 Fordham 8:47.41
  Michael Scott SR-4 Adelphi DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Sparks Allen Freshman Army Prep 7:14.83 8:50.27 10:52.24 9:38.00 10:25.72
14 Peterson Evan Freshman Army Prep 10:22.97 8:52.45 8:41.81 9:19.08 6:55.32
15 Christopher Dugan JR-3 Ramapo 10:52.22 8:54.60 9:05.30 10:09.45 7:18.38
17 Elijah Hawkins FR-1 UMBC 9:28.68 8:56.49 10:43.79 7:03.83 9:17.95
18 Ryan Rafferty FR-1 Monmouth 7:46.81 8:56.56 6:47.79 10:38.51 6:53.16
20 Chris Banko SR-4 Stevens Institute 6:54.48 8:58.28 10:02.88 8:31.37 10:08.26
21 Akshay Alaghatta SR-4 Johns Hopkins 9:32.39 8:59.99 6:34.20 8:16.79 10:20.99
24 Elias Platanias FR-1 Marist 10:48.03 9:04.56 6:26.64 11:04.37 7:42.88
30 Omar Perez SR-4 Marist 9:48.25 9:14.95 7:40.61 8:25.01 9:03.86
31 Greyson Strouse JR-3 Stevens Institute 7:48.45 9:17.67 8:55.37 8:16.33 6:47.10
33 Tom Moore SR-4 Ramapo 9:01.90 9:24.47 9:18.83 8:56.25 11:00.43
45 Ben Haderle SO-2 NYU 8:32.34 9:48.89 9:54.78 9:54.78 11:23.12
Men's 3000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
16 Giacomo Taylor SO-2 Johns Hopkins 9:11.37 9:16.73 8:55.31
19 Dan Henry SO-2 Rowan 8:40.48 7:46.82 8:56.57
22 Vipul Bhat FR-1 Johns Hopkins 9:23.66 8:13.21 9:01.98
23 Benjamin Freeman FR-1 CCNY 10:41.58 6:36.91 9:03.71
25 Jaron Jordan   Unattached 10:37.99 11:16.16 9:05.29
26 Nick Kontos JR-3 Rider 8:22.77 9:39.28 9:06.49
27 Brandon Holveck   Delaware TC 9:53.38 9:20.41 9:09.42
28 Daniel Kosogof SO-2 La Salle 7:11.04 10:57.61 9:12.61
29 Dan Maida FR-1 Monmouth 8:12.29 9:57.38 9:13.13
32 Lucas Reilly FR-1 SUNY Delhi 9:51.73 9:40.46 9:23.55
34 Julian Marrufo SO-2 NYU 11:57.97 9:30.99 9:25.33
35 Nicholas Giampietro SO-2 Adelphi 7:00.63 8:37.27 9:28.42
40 Phil DeFroscia SR-4 Rider 7:29.40 8:38.54 9:36.15
41 Leamon McKenzie JR-3 Rutgers-Newark 10:28.85 8:21.92 9:36.92
43 Greg Leddy   Villains TC 11:06.27 11:47.18 9:44.44
Men's 3000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
36 Dayron Brown JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 9:29.20 9:29.20
37 Jacob Watson Freshman Army Prep 9:32.47 10:58.34
38 Robert Beit SR-4 NYU 9:33.01 8:29.98
39 Anthony Mills JR-3 Rider 9:33.27 7:27.15
42 Kevin Malen FR-1 SUNY Delhi 9:41.32 11:02.71
44 Thomas Sullivan JR-3 CCNY 9:45.79 8:47.22
46 Christian Diaz JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 9:48.99 8:38.32
47 Aashaun Khedaru JR-3 Adelphi 9:52.16 12:37.97
48 Albert Leonardo SO-2 CCNY 10:04.55 10:10.60
49 Jose Osario Fernandez JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 10:38.83 10:00.50
50 Kev Orwig JR-3 Holy Family 10:42.90 13:10.77
51 Luis Castro Campos JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 10:59.41 13:50.86