December 10, 2016
|
Texas A&M-Gilliam Indoor Track (Archived) - College Station, TX
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 60 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Jalen Miller JR-3 TCU 6.68 6.55 7
2 Emeilo Ferguson JR-3 TCU 6.70 8.31 5
3 Charles Jackson Jr   Unattached 6.71 7.05 4
4 Darrion Flowers SO-2 TCU 6.74 5.67 -
5 Mario Burke SO-2 Houston 6.74 8.77 3
6 Michael Bryan   Track Station 6.82 7.64 2
7 Trae Armstrong Senior Unattached 6.83 8.00 1
8 Raymond Bozmans SR-4 TCU 6.87 6.39 -
9 Elijah Morrow JR-3 Texas A&M 6.88 7.30 -
10 Will Williams JR-3 Unattached 6.89 5.52 -
11 Chavaughn Walsh   Elite PerformanceTC 6.94 7.57 -
12 John Lewis III SO-2 Houston 6.94 7.85 -
13 Jacarias Martin SO-2 Houston 6.95 5.49 -
14 Curtis Brown SR-4 Houston 6.97 8.30 -
15 Dekan Ekpo SR-4 TCU 7.08 5.03 -
16 Jeffrey Prothro SR-4 Texas A&M 7.28 9.40 -
17 Theus Spates   Unattached 9.58 10.54 -
  Seth Page FR-1 Texas A&M FS FS -
Men's 60 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
2 Emeilo Ferguson JR-3 TCU 6.70 5
8 Raymond Bozmans SR-4 TCU 6.87 -
13 Jacarias Martin SO-2 Houston 6.95 -
16 Jeffrey Prothro SR-4 Texas A&M 7.28 -
Men's 60 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jalen Miller JR-3 TCU 4.95 6.42 5.82 6.68 8.35 7
4 Darrion Flowers SO-2 TCU 8.23 5.53 7.75 6.74 5.60 -
5 Mario Burke SO-2 Houston 6.07 4.72 5.87 6.74 7.08 3
9 Elijah Morrow JR-3 Texas A&M 7.64 8.67 7.23 6.88 7.98 -
12 John Lewis III SO-2 Houston 8.05 7.43 8.82 6.94 4.93 -
14 Curtis Brown SR-4 Houston 6.42 7.39 5.44 6.97 5.93 -
15 Dekan Ekpo SR-4 TCU 6.66 6.52 7.08 7.08 6.59 -
  Seth Page FR-1 Texas A&M FS FS FS FS FS -
Men's 60 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Charles Jackson Jr   Unattached 8.53 6.58 6.71 7.79 4
6 Michael Bryan   Track Station 7.03 7.10 6.82 6.21 2
7 Trae Armstrong Senior Unattached 8.27 5.81 6.83 7.38 1
10 Will Williams JR-3 Unattached 7.10 7.93 6.89 5.65 -
11 Chavaughn Walsh   Elite PerformanceTC 5.76 5.69 6.94 7.99 -
17 Theus Spates   Unattached 8.05 9.49 9.58 7.00 -

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Fred Kerley SR-4 Texas A&M 18.77 20.85 7
2 Raymond Bozmans SR-4 TCU 20.36 21.43 4
3 Antoine Adams   Elite PerformanceTC 20.52 21.60 3
4 Curtis Brown SR-4 Houston 23.18 21.66 2
5 Jordan landburg Senior Elite PerformanceTC 23.86 21.69 1
6 Deon Hickey SR-4 Texas A&M 18.46 21.71 -
7 Seth Page FR-1 Texas A&M 27.66 22.30 -
8 Tyler Guillory FR-1 Texas A&M 22.88 22.65 -
9 Jamil James   Elite PerformanceTC 22.14 23.06 -
  Emeilo Ferguson JR-3 TCU DQ DQ 5
  Elijah Morrow JR-3 Texas A&M DNF DNF -
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Fred Kerley SR-4 Texas A&M 24.40 20.85 22.11 25.02 22.73 22.73 7
2 Raymond Bozmans SR-4 TCU 15.01 21.43 24.65 19.72 22.72 19.29 4
4 Curtis Brown SR-4 Houston 27.95 21.66 17.55 15.38 16.25 15.17 2
8 Tyler Guillory FR-1 Texas A&M 17.67 22.65 16.09 27.18 22.20 20.62 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Deon Hickey SR-4 Texas A&M 17.15 21.71 15.42 -
7 Seth Page FR-1 Texas A&M 20.74 22.30 18.96 -
  Emeilo Ferguson JR-3 TCU DQ DQ DQ 5
  Elijah Morrow JR-3 Texas A&M DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Antoine Adams   Elite PerformanceTC 21.60 27.44 24.63 21.39 20.74 3
5 Jordan landburg Senior Elite PerformanceTC 21.69 16.71 15.19 16.05 17.57 1
9 Jamil James   Elite PerformanceTC 23.06 28.37 16.61 20.07 24.45 -

Men's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Devin Dixon FR-1 Texas A&M 2:24.82 7
2 JaQwae Ellison SO-2 Texas A&M 2:25.97 5
3 Efrain Hernandez JR-3 Texas A&M 2:26.33 -
4 Gaines Kinsey SR-4 Texas A&M 2:28.45 -
5 Chris Ibarra JR-3 Houston 2:32.01 4
  Tarik Tyler SR-4 Texas A&M DNF -

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Brian Barraza SR-4 Houston 4:15.37 3:58.66 3:30.02 4:10.60 3:18.09 4:39.24 7
2 Ian Cazares JR-3 Texas A&M 3:21.56 4:15.14 3:39.42 5:26.58 4:20.25 4:22.80 5
3 Taylor Clayton JR-3 Texas A&M 3:33.52 4:17.25 3:43.81 4:22.40 4:22.40 5:34.43 4
4 Blake Contreras JR-3 Houston 5:35.73 4:18.25 4:15.67 4:46.66 5:17.65 4:38.91 3
5 Oraine Wint   Unattached 5:14.62 4:22.18 4:16.94 5:38.22 3:58.59 4:48.40 2
6 Eli Canal SO-2 Texas A&M 3:24.68 4:22.40 5:22.76 3:40.42 3:16.80 4:32.90 -
7 Trevor Heinz Freshman Unattached 3:51.29 4:22.83 4:12.32 3:46.04 4:51.75 5:12.77 1
8 Logan Hendrix FR-1 Texas A&M 4:34.11 4:23.56 5:32.09 3:36.12 4:02.48 3:09.77 -
9 Johnathon Blaine   UNAT-Texas A&M 5:16.94 4:24.11 4:05.63 4:08.27 3:26.01 3:12.80 -
10 Shane Murray SR-4 TCU 3:51.89 4:46.28 4:11.93 5:00.60 6:03.58 5:54.99 -
  Cameron Laverty SO-2 Houston DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Julian Castellano SR-4 Texas A&M 15:01.55 7
2 Jon Bishop FR-1 Texas A&M 15:04.91 5
3 Chris Wallace JR Unattached 15:05.21 4
4 Sam Erickson   UNAT-Texas A&M 15:16.43 3
5 Gabe Lara SR-4 Houston 15:26.56 2
6 Henry Butz SO-2 TCU 16:09.46 1
7 Chandler Rathke   UNAT-Texas A&M 16:20.96 -
  Liam Gallagher FR-1 Houston DNF -
  Zachary Stewart SR-4 Houston DNF -
  Alex Riba JR-3 Texas A&M DNF -

Men's 60 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Amere Lattin SO-2 Houston 9.50 9.90 7.30 7.85 9.11 6.36 8.01 7
2 Infinite Tucker FR-1 Texas A&M 5.76 5.76 9.19 7.99 7.35 9.35 6.08 5
3 Robert Semien Senior Unattached 9.36 10.16 7.60 8.00 6.64 9.76 7.76 4
4 Marcus Maxey   U.S. Army 5.92 6.25 7.90 8.22 10.20 9.79 5.76 3
5 Jordan Johnson FR-1 Texas A&M 8.04 8.28 6.96 8.28 8.86 8.20 8.70 2
6 Tyler Guillory FR-1 Texas A&M 6.76 8.44 7.35 8.44 8.19 7.09 6.76 -
7 Sabrien Wheeler SO-2 Texas A&M 6.56 7.15 8.43 8.51 8.60 9.02 6.05 -
8 Nathan Hite SO-2 Texas A&M 10.73 7.58 10.05 8.51 7.41 6.39 6.73 -
9 Hunter Allen FR-1 Texas A&M 6.71 10.02 8.28 8.71 7.23 7.93 10.11 -
10 Rodney Ripley SO-2 Texas A&M 9.59 6.66 8.00 8.88 6.31 10.84 7.64 -
11 Emiliano Troitino SR-4 Houston 9.64 9.73 11.15 8.92 10.35 9.46 6.52 1
12 Sebastian Russi SO-2 Houston 8.64 11.03 8.92 9.59 11.03 12.28 7.58 -
Men's 60 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
2 Infinite Tucker FR-1 Texas A&M 7.99 5
3 Robert Semien Senior Unattached 8.00 4
4 Marcus Maxey   U.S. Army 8.22 3
6 Tyler Guillory FR-1 Texas A&M 8.44 -
10 Rodney Ripley SO-2 Texas A&M 8.88 -
12 Sebastian Russi SO-2 Houston 9.59 -
Men's 60 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Amere Lattin SO-2 Houston 7.85 5.89 7
5 Jordan Johnson FR-1 Texas A&M 8.28 9.36 2
7 Sabrien Wheeler SO-2 Texas A&M 8.51 8.00 -
8 Nathan Hite SO-2 Texas A&M 8.51 6.22 -
9 Hunter Allen FR-1 Texas A&M 8.71 6.10 -
11 Emiliano Troitino SR-4 Houston 8.92 9.64 1

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Track Station A Daniel Harper, Carlyle Roudette, Bralon Taplin 4:02.86 3:04.04 3:09.73 7
2 Texas A&M A Deon Hickey, Fred Kerley, Bryce Deadmon, Richard Rose 3:14.54 3:24.07 3:10.72 5
3 TCU A Ryan Champlin, Kevin McClanahan, Darrion Flowers, Jostyn Andrews 3:43.78 3:38.04 3:11.26 4
4 Texas A&M
(C>)
C Kris Brander, Devin Dixon, Dewitt Thomas, JaQwae Ellison 3:02.83 3:22.08 3:12.45 -
5 Houston A Amere Lattin, Raymund Clarke, Daniel Ford, Mario Burke 4:11.15 2:51.94 3:13.19 -
6 Texas A&M
(D>)
D Ryan Mehl, Jackson Davis, Kohl Anderson, Efrain Hernandez 3:31.22 2:40.37 3:15.57 -
7 Texas A&M
(E>)
E Tarik Tyler, Gaines Kinsey, Nathan Hite, Austin Warren 3:09.67 3:29.43 3:17.57 -
8 Houston
(B>)
B Curtis Brown, Jacarias Martin, John Lewis III, Colin George 3:00.61 3:16.66 3:20.67 -
  Texas A&M
(B>)
B Robert Grant, Infinite Tucker, Mylik Kerley, Ilolo Izu DNF DNF DNF -
  Texas A&M
(F>)
F Landon Malouf, Hunter Allen, Ben Zook, Rodney Ripley DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
4 Texas A&M
(C>)
Brander, Dixon, Thomas, Ellison 3:12.45 -
6 Texas A&M
(D>)
Mehl, Davis, Anderson, Hernandez 3:15.57 -
7 Texas A&M
(E>)
Tyler, Kinsey, Hite, Warren 3:17.57 -
8 Houston
(B>)
Brown, Martin, Lewis III, George 3:20.67 -
  Texas A&M
(F>)
Malouf, Allen, Zook, Ripley DNF -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Track Station Harper, Roudette, Taplin 2:58.35 2:43.17 2:43.17 4:06.65 3:09.73 7
2 Texas A&M Hickey, Kerley, Deadmon, Rose 2:13.51 2:47.84 4:06.03 3:08.82 3:10.72 5
3 TCU Champlin, McClanahan, Flowers, Andrews 2:42.58 2:29.19 3:24.65 3:51.43 3:11.26 4
5 Houston Lattin, Clarke, Ford, Burke 2:19.10 2:32.62 2:21.03 2:55.81 3:13.19 -
  Texas A&M
(B>)
Grant, Tucker, Kerley, Izu DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Garrett Cragin JR-3 Texas A&M 2.71m 2.13m 1.49m 6' 11.75" 7
  • 1.81
    PPP
  • 1.85
    PPP
  • 1.89
    PPP
  • 1.93
    PPP
  • 1.97
    O
  • 2.01
    O
  • 2.05
    O
  • 2.09
    O
  • 2.13
    XO
  • 2.16
    XXX
2 Colin George SO-2 Houston 2.24m 2.09m 1.80m 6' 10.25" 5
  • 1.81
    PPP
  • 1.85
    PPP
  • 1.89
    PPP
  • 1.93
    O
  • 1.97
    O
  • 2.01
    O
  • 2.05
    O
  • 2.09
    O
  • 2.13
    XXX
3 Alstian Walker FR-1 Texas A&M 2.30m 1.93m 1.97m 6' 4" 4
  • 1.81
    PPP
  • 1.85
    PPP
  • 1.89
    XO
  • 1.93
    XO
  • 1.97
    XXX
4 Brennan Dorsey FR-1 Houston 2.47m 1.93m 1.37m 6' 4" 3
  • 1.81
    PPP
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.89
    O
  • 1.93
    XO
  • 1.97
    XXX
5 Ben Zook SO-2 Texas A&M 1.72m 1.89m 1.59m 6' 2.25" -
  • 1.81
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.89
    XXO
  • 1.93
    XXX
6 Landon Malouf FR-1 Texas A&M 2.04m 1.89m 1.83m 6' 2.25" -
  • 1.81
    PPP
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.89
    XO
  • 1.93
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Jacob Wooten SO-2 Texas A&M 5.07m 16' 7.5" 7
  • 4.02
    PPP
  • 4.32
    PPP
  • 4.47
    PPP
  • 4.62
    PPP
  • 4.77
    PPP
  • 4.92
    O
  • 5.07
    O
  • 5.32
    XXX
2 Colin Padalecki FR-1 Texas A&M 4.77m 15' 7.75" 5
  • 4.02
    PPP
  • 4.32
    PPP
  • 4.47
    PPP
  • 4.62
    XO
  • 4.77
    XO
  • 4.92
    XXX
3 Hayden Flores SO-2 Houston 4.62m 15' 1.75" 4
  • 4.02
    PPP
  • 4.32
    PPP
  • 4.47
    XO
  • 4.62
    XXO
  • 4.77
    XXX
4 Christopher Morales SR-4 Houston 4.62m 15' 1.75" 3
  • 4.02
    PPP
  • 4.32
    O
  • 4.47
    O
  • 4.62
    XXO
  • 4.77
    XXX
5 Adam McAdoo FR-1 TCU 4.47m 14' 8" 2
  • 4.02
    O
  • 4.32
    O
  • 4.47
    XO
  • 4.62
    XXX
6 Edward Trevino SO-2 Houston 4.02m 13' 2.25" -
  • 4.02
    O
  • 4.32
    XXX
  Avery Jones FR-1 Texas A&M NH NH -
  • 4.62
    XXX
  Hunter Allen FR-1 Texas A&M NH NH -
  • 4.02
    XXX
  Rodney Ripley SO-2 Texas A&M NH NH -
  • 4.02
    XXX
  Audie Wyatt JR-3 Texas A&M NH NH -
  • 5.07
    XXX
  Nathan Hite SO-2 Texas A&M NH NH -
  • 4.32
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Cameron Burrell SR-4 Houston 7.49m 9.21m 6.74m 6.97m 8.16m 9.74m 7.12m 24' 7" 7
  • 5.51 (+0.0)
  • 7.41 (+0.0)
  • 7.49 (+0.0)
  • 7.42 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 7.15 (+0.0)
2 Antwan Dickerson JR-3 Houston 7.08m 7.72m 7.36m 8.50m 5.38m 6.66m 5.52m 23' 2.75" 5
  • 7.08 (+0.0)
  • 7.00 (+0.0)
  • 7.07 (+0.0)
  • 6.84 (+0.0)
  • 6.94 (+0.0)
  • 6.90 (+0.0)
3 Scotty Newton JR-3 TCU 7.01m 7.15m 7.92m 5.05m 5.40m 5.33m 5.33m 23' 0" 4
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.89 (+0.0)
  • 7.01 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.65 (+0.0)
4 Nathaniel Melcher FR-1 Houston 6.96m 6.82m 7.52m 5.08m 5.15m 8.70m 7.73m 22' 10" -
  • 6.84 (+0.0)
  • 6.85 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.96 (+0.0)
  • 6.82 (+0.0)
5 Jordan Johnson FR-1 Texas A&M 6.81m 8.38m 5.45m 8.51m 5.38m 6.20m 6.47m 22' 4.25" 3
  • FOUL  
  • 6.80 (+0.0)
  • 6.68 (+0.0)
  • 6.73 (+0.0)
  • 6.81 (+0.0)
  • PASS  
6 Jeffrey Prothro SR-4 Texas A&M 6.80m 6.53m 6.19m 8.02m 7.55m 6.46m 8.23m 22' 3.75" 2
  • 6.60 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.74 (+0.0)
  • 6.78 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.80 (+0.0)
7 Ryan Finnie SR-4 TCU 6.18m 7.85m 4.33m 7.05m 4.39m 4.94m 7.35m 20' 3.5" 1
  • 6.09 (+0.0)
  • 6.01 (+0.0)
  • 5.94 (+0.0)
  • 6.14 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.18 (+0.0)

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Cameron Cornelius JR-3 Houston 17.55m 18.25m 18.95m 57' 7" 7
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.55  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.42  
  • FOUL  
2 Jeff Bartlett SR-4 Texas A&M 17.10m 19.32m 17.78m 56' 1.25" 5
  • FOUL  
  • 16.90  
  • 16.91  
  • 17.10  
  • 16.99  
  • 16.73  
3 Isaiah Rogers FR-1 TCU 16.70m 13.19m 17.70m 54' 9.5" 4
  • 16.25  
  • 16.23  
  • 16.70  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Brody Gowing FR-1 Texas A&M 15.60m 18.88m 17.47m 51' 2.25" 3
  • 14.30  
  • 15.02  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.89  
  • 15.60  
5 Adam Bartlett FR-1 Unattached 14.39m 18.13m 16.84m 47' 2.5" 2
  • 14.09  
  • 13.86  
  • 14.36  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.32  
  • 14.39  
6 Adam Hood JR-3 TCU 14.37m 15.09m 11.64m 47' 1.75" 1
  • 13.69  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.90  
  • 13.61  
  • 14.37  
  • FOUL  
7 Emiliano Troitino SR-4 Houston 12.94m 10.74m 13.46m 42' 5.5" -
  • 12.74  
  • 12.64  
  • 12.94  
  • 12.41  
  • 12.53  
  • 12.57  
8 Sebastian Russi SO-2 Houston 11.43m 14.74m 8.92m 37' 6" -
  • 11.38  
  • 11.28  
  • 11.09  
  • 11.16  
  • 11.43  
  • 10.94  
9 Ben Zook SO-2 Texas A&M 11.41m 14.26m 9.58m 37' 5.25" -
  • 11.15  
  • 10.96  
  • 11.41  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
10 Landon Malouf FR-1 Texas A&M 10.78m 9.06m 9.27m 35' 4.5" -
  • 10.33  
  • 10.43  
  • 10.78  

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Chris Stonestreet Senior Unattached 19.62m 64' 4.5" 7
  • 17.84  
  • 19.18  
  • 19.11  
  • 18.42  
  • 19.62  
  • 19.32  
2 Austin Cook SR-4 Texas A&M 18.80m 61' 8.25" 5
  • FOUL  
  • 17.25  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.80  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.58  
3 Justin Sanchez SO-2 TCU 17.93m 58' 10" 4
  • 16.38  
  • 16.51  
  • 17.93  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.61  
  • 17.67  
4 Grady Young SR-4 Texas A&M 17.14m 56' 3" 3
  • 16.34  
  • 17.14  
  • 16.30  
  • 16.80  
  • 16.84  
  • 16.89  
5 Ryan Camp FR-1 TCU 16.99m 55' 9" 2
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.10  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.99  
6 Isaiah Rogers FR-1 TCU 16.40m 53' 9.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 16.40  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
7 Gabriel Perez   Unattached 16.27m 53' 4.5" 1
  • 16.27  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.41  
  • 16.07  
  • FOUL  
8 Damon Thompson SR-4 Houston 16.12m 52' 10.75" -
  • 15.78  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.77  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.12  
9 Jose Herrera SO-2 Houston 15.74m 51' 7.75" -
  • 15.13  
  • 14.34  
  • 14.16  
  • 15.74  
  • 15.45  
  • FOUL  
10 ali yazdansheas 6 Unattached 14.95m 49' 0.75" -
  • 14.95  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.83  
11 Andrew Deavers FR-1 Unattached 14.04m 46' 0.75" -
  • 14.04  
  • 13.85  
  • FOUL  
12 Kenneth Sessums SO-2 Houston 12.42m 40' 9" -
  • FOUL  
  • 12.42  
  • FOUL