January 13, 2017
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)

Women's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Christina Manning   Unattached 10.36 6.11 7.23 7.55 8.03 8.36 8.52
2 Jacquelyn Coward   Unattached 10.23 8.13 9.18 5.88 8.05 8.62 8.86
3 Leah Lott SR-4 Miss State 7.78 7.52 6.68 8.96 8.45 9.21 8.28
4 Janice Jackson   Unattached 10.06 6.17 8.54 10.74 8.45 10.23 9.89
5 Tiffany Flynn JR-3 Miss State 6.45 7.72 10.26 10.60 8.48 9.16 7.38
6 Johna' Whitaker SR-4 UCF 6.84 7.10 6.32 9.00 8.65 9.95 10.73
7 Alexia Fortenberry Senior New Orleans 10.57 9.79 10.48 6.50 8.66 11.00 6.59
8 Khadijah Qualls SO-2 Jackson State 9.36 10.65 9.26 8.71 9.26 10.00 9.45

Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jacquelyn Coward   Unattached 8.12 8.12 8.53 6.01 6.18
2 Christina Manning   Unattached 10.01 8.27 10.67 10.42 10.09
3 Leah Lott SR-4 Miss State 10.17 8.54 9.57 9.65 10.34
4 Alexia Fortenberry Senior New Orleans 8.62 8.62 6.47 9.40 8.11
5 Tiffany Flynn JR-3 Miss State 8.18 8.70 9.23 8.79 11.23
6 Khadijah Qualls SO-2 Jackson State 7.95 9.03 10.48 9.58 9.21
7 Janice Jackson   Unattached 7.46 8.57 8.75 8.75 6.60
8 Johna' Whitaker SR-4 UCF 9.40 8.62 6.81 8.28 6.99
9 Monica Howard SR-4 Alabama State 9.00 8.65 9.09 8.31 11.25
10 Ebony Crear JR-3 UCF 7.31 8.70 6.88 10.36 6.44
11 Modesty Lorick SR-4 Southern Miss. 6.74 8.75 6.57 10.85 9.72
12 Crystal McDougle JR-3 Florida Atlantic 8.44 8.79 8.62 8.88 7.74
13 Khadeeja Dooling SR-4 South Florida 9.03 8.85 9.56 8.68 7.08
14 Zaria Tillman SO-2 Miss State 6.80 8.94 9.30 9.93 10.11
15 Michaela Preachuk SO-2 South Alabama 9.94 8.95 7.61 6.63 10.48
16 Alahni Wood FR-1 Florida A&M 9.29 9.10 7.28 9.01 10.92
17 Portia McManis SR-4 Shorter 6.68 9.14 7.32 6.49 11.89
18 Cassidy Smith JR-3 Florida Atlantic 6.87 9.15 7.96 6.96 9.98
19 Christine Lavallias FR-1 Alabama State 10.45 9.16 10.26 8.25 8.80
20 Bria Dean FR-1 Shorter 11.19 9.17 9.36 10.82 6.97
21 Danielle Livingstone JR-3 Georgia State 8.49 9.22 8.39 6.55 7.47
22 Taylor Dames SO-2 South Alabama 8.50 9.23 9.33 11.91 11.91
23 Shayla Broughton FR-1 Miss State 8.23 9.24 6.84 11.09 8.78
24 Alexis Farley FR-1 Miss State 6.68 9.27 11.87 8.53 10.48
25 Mikeia Pooler SO-2 South Florida 8.22 9.34 6.54 8.32 7.20
26 Alexus Shaw FR-1 Georgia State 8.35 9.38 12.10 9.38 11.17
27 Erin Hines FR-1 Samford 6.60 9.42 10.08 12.16 10.18
28 Brittany Corbett JR-3 FIU 10.13 9.46 10.32 8.33 7.95
29 Haidyn Mueller SO-2 St. Norbert 9.37 9.46 10.03 12.02 12.11
30 Jennifer Sharpe FR-1 UAB 9.22 9.50 7.13 9.03 10.17
31 Jahelle Cato FR-1 Jackson State 11.91 9.60 10.85 9.03 11.04
32 Trista Barry JR-3 Southern Miss. 12.30 9.68 11.62 10.07 9.10
33 Selena Popp SO-2 Samford 9.60 9.69 9.79 9.50 12.31
34 TaQuoya Jones JR-3 Alabama State 11.44 9.86 10.36 8.19 7.50
35 Kyla Horn FR-1 UAB 7.13 9.90 7.03 9.41 7.33
36 Zaria Jones FR-1 Southern Miss. 11.04 10.03 11.94 11.54 9.43
37 Kayla Pritchett SR-4 UCF 11.86 10.05 10.66 10.46 10.76
38 Peyton McCauley SO-2 St. Norbert 10.42 10.21 11.95 7.76 11.13
39 Lauren Beard FR-1 Samford 7.69 10.68 10.36 13.89 10.04
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Khadijah Qualls SO-2 Jackson State 11.47 9.49 8.13 9.03
16 Alahni Wood FR-1 Florida A&M 8.83 9.74 9.19 9.10
21 Danielle Livingstone JR-3 Georgia State 11.07 11.81 6.92 9.22
27 Erin Hines FR-1 Samford 9.80 8.95 10.84 9.42
28 Brittany Corbett JR-3 FIU 10.22 10.60 8.99 9.46
29 Haidyn Mueller SO-2 St. Norbert 9.46 10.13 7.10 9.46
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Christina Manning   Unattached 8.27
12 Crystal McDougle JR-3 Florida Atlantic 8.79
14 Zaria Tillman SO-2 Miss State 8.94
20 Bria Dean FR-1 Shorter 9.17
22 Taylor Dames SO-2 South Alabama 9.23
36 Zaria Jones FR-1 Southern Miss. 10.03
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jacquelyn Coward   Unattached 8.12 7.80 8.69
8 Johna' Whitaker SR-4 UCF 8.62 7.50 7.50
15 Michaela Preachuk SO-2 South Alabama 8.95 11.10 11.01
19 Christine Lavallias FR-1 Alabama State 9.16 11.64 10.17
24 Alexis Farley FR-1 Miss State 9.27 11.78 11.78
25 Mikeia Pooler SO-2 South Florida 9.34 8.97 10.18
32 Trista Barry JR-3 Southern Miss. 9.68 8.91 7.84
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Alexia Fortenberry Senior New Orleans 10.00 6.64 9.66 8.62
9 Monica Howard SR-4 Alabama State 6.84 6.32 7.62 8.65
10 Ebony Crear JR-3 UCF 8.79 8.10 10.44 8.70
18 Cassidy Smith JR-3 Florida Atlantic 11.44 10.07 10.80 9.15
23 Shayla Broughton FR-1 Miss State 10.54 9.61 9.61 9.24
33 Selena Popp SO-2 Samford 12.02 6.79 10.76 9.69
37 Kayla Pritchett SR-4 UCF 7.54 8.55 10.15 10.05
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Tiffany Flynn JR-3 Miss State 8.70 6.88 6.53 7.05 8.18 7.57 9.40
11 Modesty Lorick SR-4 Southern Miss. 8.75 7.00 11.38 9.28 6.13 7.27 10.07
17 Portia McManis SR-4 Shorter 9.14 10.33 10.79 10.52 8.69 6.40 9.60
26 Alexus Shaw FR-1 Georgia State 9.38 10.42 10.88 9.85 11.35 8.45 10.13
30 Jennifer Sharpe FR-1 UAB 9.50 12.07 10.55 9.88 6.65 7.41 10.64
35 Kyla Horn FR-1 UAB 9.90 10.99 8.82 11.49 10.40 11.49 9.61
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Leah Lott SR-4 Miss State 7.60 8.54
7 Janice Jackson   Unattached 10.63 8.57
13 Khadeeja Dooling SR-4 South Florida 10.27 8.85
31 Jahelle Cato FR-1 Jackson State 9.41 9.60
34 TaQuoya Jones JR-3 Alabama State 7.40 9.86
38 Peyton McCauley SO-2 St. Norbert 8.17 10.21
39 Lauren Beard FR-1 Samford 9.62 10.68