January 13, 2017
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Miss State A Vince Castillo, Stephan James, Rasheed Tatham, Juston Waters 3:14.29 2:52.92 3:33.72 3:33.72 4:10.64 2:31.55 3:39.55
2 Alabama State A Josh Davis, Lezoghia Member-Meneh, Kevin Spraggins, Devin O'Neal 3:19.81 3:13.82 4:17.76 3:31.80 2:49.84 3:23.81 2:31.86
3 FIU A Stein Desir, Todd Jackson, Akeem Simmons, Shammond Williams 3:19.84 4:03.81 3:19.84 2:41.87 2:41.87 4:09.80 3:47.82
4 Shorter
(B>)
B Cecil Robinson, Rodney Williams, Braxton Lindley, Dejon Devore 3:21.31 3:45.47 4:01.58 4:09.63 3:25.34 4:05.60 2:35.01
5 Southern Miss. A Kemar Sims, Kacey Spinks, Mamadou Seck, Lorenzen Burton 3:24.27 4:15.34 2:27.08 3:14.06 3:30.40 3:28.36 2:41.38
6 Samford A Carson Howe, Marquis Barnes, Caleb Carter, Dominick Smith jr. 3:24.58 3:20.49 3:45.04 3:53.23 4:23.91 2:23.21 4:15.73
7 Florida A&M A Timothy Ashley, Najee Boyer, Michael Poole, Thomas Howell 3:25.24 3:41.66 4:10.40 2:46.25 3:31.40 2:29.83 3:51.93
9 Jackson State A JaDarrius Perryman, Terry Keller, Murray Washington, William Carroll 3:27.28 4:19.10 2:29.25 2:27.17 2:41.68 4:02.52 2:37.54
10 St. Norbert A Jon Gregory, Andrew Brath, Tyler Lewis, Ryan Grandlic 3:28.41 3:30.50 2:42.56 4:18.43 4:01.76 3:45.09 2:38.40
11 Alabama State
(B>)
B Justin Davis, Terrance Jenkins, Andrew Jackson, Camrin Lamb 3:29.83 2:33.18 2:49.97 2:52.06 2:45.77 4:13.90 3:15.15
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Miss State Castillo, James, Tatham, Waters 2:43.21 3:14.29 3:29.84 2:54.87
5 Southern Miss. Sims, Spinks, Seck, Burton 3:14.06 3:24.27 4:13.30 4:17.38
7 Florida A&M Ashley, Boyer, Poole, Howell 4:02.19 3:25.24 2:54.46 4:20.66
10 St. Norbert Gregory, Brath, Lewis, Grandlic 3:22.16 3:28.41 3:15.91 4:30.94
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
2 Alabama State Davis, Member-Meneh, Spraggins, O'Neal 3:19.81
3 FIU Desir, Jackson, Simmons, Williams 3:19.84
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Shorter
(B>)
Robinson, Williams, Lindley, Devore 3:43.46 3:49.50 3:15.27 4:03.59 3:03.20 3:21.31
6 Samford Howe, Barnes, Carter, Smith jr. 3:04.13 4:11.64 3:45.04 4:07.55 2:37.53 3:24.58
9 Jackson State Perryman, Keller, Washington, Carroll 4:21.18 3:10.70 2:25.10 3:23.14 2:47.90 3:27.28
11 Alabama State
(B>)
Davis, Jenkins, Jackson, Lamb 3:13.05 3:46.62 4:09.70 3:10.95 3:29.83 3:29.83