January 13, 2017
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Lester Miller SO-2 Shorter 5.14 7.41 6.67
2 Cra'Vorkian Carson JR-3 Southern Miss. 7.93 8.20 6.72
3 Rafael Scott JR-3 South Alabama 6.99 5.25 6.72
4 Charles Taylor SR-4 Miss State 5.52 5.93 6.81
5 Emmanuel Tait FR-1 Samford 8.23 4.84 6.91
6 Philip Smith SR-4 Miss State 4.98 6.15 6.91
7 Devin Wallace SO-2 Shorter 8.86 5.89 6.92
8 Jamad Smith SR-4 Southern Miss. 6.53 8.12 6.94

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Lester Miller SO-2 Shorter 6.68 7.35 7.49
2 Rafael Scott JR-3 South Alabama 6.74 8.29 4.79
3 Cra'Vorkian Carson JR-3 Southern Miss. 6.81 7.97 8.31
4 Charles Taylor SR-4 Miss State 6.82 5.05 5.32
5 Devin Wallace SO-2 Shorter 6.98 5.24 8.17
6 Emmanuel Tait FR-1 Samford 6.86 4.94 4.87
7 Philip Smith SR-4 Miss State 6.91 7.40 6.84
8 Jamad Smith SR-4 Southern Miss. 6.93 8.67 4.92
9 Alexander Richemond JR-3 Southern Miss. 6.96 5.57 7.38
10 Curtis Thomas FR-1 South Florida 6.97 5.51 5.79
11 Jonathan Ross JR-3 Shorter 7.01 7.01 6.87
12 Taquon Terry FR-1 South Florida 7.01 7.93 4.91
13 Marquis Barnes JR-3 Samford 7.02 8.50 5.62
14 Juston Waters JR-3 Miss State 7.02 5.83 5.90
15 Maurice Nock FR-1 South Florida 7.03 5.63 5.14
16 Justin Davis SR-4 Alabama State 7.04 6.20 5.35
17 Emile Cesaire SO-2 Shorter 7.05 6.14 5.64
18 Devin O'Neal JR-3 Alabama State 7.06 5.09 8.83
19 Karus Hunter SO-2 Florida A&M 7.06 8.69 6.36
20 Alex Elam SO-2 South Alabama 7.08 6.59 8.08
21 Quintarius Queen   New Orleans 7.09 6.53 6.95
22 Jailen Bell FR-1 Jackson State 7.12 7.41 7.12
23 Shelby Campbell SR-4 Samford 7.14 6.57 5.07
24 Eric Washington FR-1 Southern Miss. 7.17 6.10 8.68
25 Michael Poole SO-2 Florida A&M 7.18 5.17 8.19
26 Tyron Jones FR-1 Alabama State 7.18 6.68 7.90
27 Jonathan Willman JR-3 Shorter 7.19 6.04 8.13
28 Timothy Ashley FR-1 Florida A&M 7.19 5.32 5.40
29 Edward Ndecky   Unattached 7.24 6.66 7.10
30 Colin O'Brien SR-4 St. Norbert 7.36 6.19 6.41
31 Kevin Schlichter SR-4 St. Norbert 7.50 5.85 9.08
32 Travis Heschke SO-2 St. Norbert 7.74 8.83 9.68
33 david peterson   Unattached 8.26 10.49 9.09
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Rafael Scott JR-3 South Alabama 7.82 6.74 6.88 5.06 8.16
14 Juston Waters JR-3 Miss State 6.46 7.02 6.95 7.30 8.22
15 Maurice Nock FR-1 South Florida 7.17 7.03 4.93 8.44 8.58
25 Michael Poole SO-2 Florida A&M 7.18 7.18 6.39 5.89 6.90
33 david peterson   Unattached 8.02 8.26 9.83 6.69 9.42
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Cra'Vorkian Carson JR-3 Southern Miss. 6.81 7.63
6 Emmanuel Tait FR-1 Samford 6.86 8.72
16 Justin Davis SR-4 Alabama State 7.04 5.71
17 Emile Cesaire SO-2 Shorter 7.05 7.90
18 Devin O'Neal JR-3 Alabama State 7.06 8.97
28 Timothy Ashley FR-1 Florida A&M 7.19 9.35
32 Travis Heschke SO-2 St. Norbert 7.74 9.68
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Devin Wallace SO-2 Shorter 6.98 7.05
11 Jonathan Ross JR-3 Shorter 7.01 6.03
13 Marquis Barnes JR-3 Samford 7.02 9.06
19 Karus Hunter SO-2 Florida A&M 7.06 9.18
20 Alex Elam SO-2 South Alabama 7.08 6.73
24 Eric Washington FR-1 Southern Miss. 7.17 8.11
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Lester Miller SO-2 Shorter 7.95 6.95 8.62 5.62 5.48 6.82 6.68
8 Jamad Smith SR-4 Southern Miss. 8.32 7.00 8.32 8.94 6.38 5.06 6.93
10 Curtis Thomas FR-1 South Florida 6.63 9.00 7.32 5.86 7.25 6.63 6.97
22 Jailen Bell FR-1 Jackson State 9.19 8.76 6.91 8.62 7.69 8.83 7.12
23 Shelby Campbell SR-4 Samford 6.86 5.29 8.00 5.22 5.00 7.14 7.14
27 Jonathan Willman JR-3 Shorter 6.55 7.91 6.33 7.98 5.11 6.69 7.19
29 Edward Ndecky   Unattached 6.74 7.17 6.30 6.66 5.29 5.87 7.24
31 Kevin Schlichter SR-4 St. Norbert 6.23 9.15 7.28 9.45 6.75 8.63 7.50
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Charles Taylor SR-4 Miss State 5.87 6.62 6.69 8.53 6.82 7.64
7 Philip Smith SR-4 Miss State 8.85 6.78 5.67 5.05 6.91 5.95
9 Alexander Richemond JR-3 Southern Miss. 8.29 6.06 6.89 5.78 6.96 6.89
12 Taquon Terry FR-1 South Florida 5.26 6.73 7.50 7.93 7.01 6.66
21 Quintarius Queen   New Orleans 5.32 8.51 8.37 5.53 7.09 8.51
26 Tyron Jones FR-1 Alabama State 7.69 6.54 5.46 6.32 7.18 5.60
30 Colin O'Brien SR-4 St. Norbert 9.06 7.22 7.44 7.73 7.36 8.39