May 6, 2017
|
Occidental - Los Angeles, CA

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Lane Werley Senior Unattached 13:59.68
2 Caleb Webb FR-1 Portland 14:00.15
3 Dominik Notz SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 14:00.86
4 Alex Dillard SR-4 Portland 14:01.10
5 Andrew Buchanan   Unattached 14:01.96
6 Darius Terry   Hoka Aggie Running Club 14:03.17
7 Chris Frias Senior Hoka Aggie Running Club 14:03.82
8 William Levay   Spårvägen FK 14:03.85
9 Jason Lynch SR-4 Utah Valley 14:04.13
10 Brady Johnson SR-4 Portland 14:04.25
11 Ben Alcock JR-3 San Francisco 14:05.06
12 Will Geiken   Hoka Aggie Running Club 14:06.45
13 Nick Hauger SO-2 Portland 14:07.19
14 Ashley Smith   Unattached 14:09.12
15 David Flynn   Skechers/Mammoth TC 14:09.15
16 Jesse Hooton SR-4 British Columbia 14:11.19
17 Danny Martinez SR-4 Portland 14:12.57
18 Jack Polerecky JR-3 Loyola Marymount 14:17.02
19 Tyson Lambert JR-3 Utah Valley 14:17.76
20 Andy Reischling SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 14:17.90
21 Kurt Roeser Senior Boulder Harriers 14:21.04
22 Alexis Peña Freshman Venezuela 14:24.73
23 Yannick Reihs   Hannover Athletics 14:24.88
24 Steve Correa Junior Unattached 14:25.73
25 Jackson Marshall SO-2 UCLA 14:25.89
26 Gatien Airiau JR-3 Academy of Art 14:26.97
27 Will Baldwin Senior Unattached 14:27.10
28 John Foitzik   Spårvägen FK 14:27.49
29 Javier Palacios luna   Policía Federal Mex 14:28.99
30 Brian Glassey Senior Unattached 14:30.31
31 Joshua Sherfey SR-4 The Masters 14:31.53
32 Jesse Joseph SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 14:33.08
33 Bennet Moser SR-4 Wartburg 14:33.27
34 Reesey Byers Senior HOKA AGGIES 14:35.36
35 Brayden McLelland FR-1 BYU 14:36.74
36 Julian Sandoval SO-2 Whittier 14:38.19
37 Caleb McClain SO-2 San Francisco 14:39.63
38 Kieran Lumb FR-1 British Columbia 14:40.84
39 Hesiquio Flores Senior Unattached 14:41.57
40 Jack Davidson FR-1 Santa Clara 14:42.35
41 Jordan McLennan SO-2 Loyola Marymount 14:42.57
42 Steve Booker SO-2 Rice 14:45.72
43 Omar Gonzalez   Unattached 14:47.61
44 Jeremy Porter JR-3 Azusa Pacific 14:48.21
45 Richard Ho JR-3 UCLA 14:50.32
46 Thomas D'Anieri FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 14:53.45
47 Andrew Daedler Senior Cal Coast Track Club 14:56.90
48 Ben Davis FR-1 Loyola Marymount 14:58.48
49 Salvator Perdomo   Dukes Track Club 14:59.12
50 Kyle Broaddrick SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 14:59.93
51 Imran Bell JR-3 Rice 15:01.59
52 William Howells FR-1 Whittier 15:01.66
53 John Franklin Senior Serpentine RC 15:03.04
54 Koby Pederson SO-2 Loyola Marymount 15:03.30
55 Austin Sankaran JR-3 Occidental 15:04.86
56 Kris Everett SR-4 Academy of Art 15:07.96
57 Wilder Boyden SO-2 Santa Clara 15:09.69
58 Michael Renner   Unattached 15:10.69
59 AJ Sanchez Senior Cal Coast Track Club 15:11.08
60 Ryan Thompson SO-2 Biola 15:12.23
61 Jonah Ross SO-2 Cal Baptist 15:12.44
62 Brad Dohner SO-2 Rice 15:14.09
63 Tyler Hodges JR-3 San Diego 15:14.23
64 Will Burschinger JR-3 Santa Clara 15:16.28
65 Jacob Heink FR-1 Loyola Marymount 15:17.17
66 Anthony Palazzo   Cal Poly Distance Club 15:17.18
67 Thomas Robertson FR-1 Occidental 15:17.71
68 Timothy Zuercher SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 15:19.63
69 Terence Galasso   ARC Racing Project 15:19.71
70 munir kahssay   Unattached 15:21.08
71 James Pedrotti JR-3 San Diego 15:22.34
72 Florian Scheulen   ARC Racing Project 15:22.49
73 Juan Ambriz Freshman LODP 15:23.39
74 Ricardo Garcia SR-4 Cal St. Northridge 15:25.58
75 Bradley Apodaca   Unattached 15:25.74
76 Gefry Sarco Sophomore Unattached 15:26.35
77 Ryan Greenough SR-4 Santa Clara 15:27.68
78 Jesse Chettle Senior Kansas City Smoke 15:28.64
79 Harry Loasby JR-3 Loyola Marymount 15:29.84
80 Roberto Cota Sophomore Papasito 15:32.29
81 Joey Rodgers SO-2 Loyola Marymount 15:32.31
82 Ryan Stafford Senior Unattached 15:36.03
83 Benjamin Williams FR-1 Santa Clara 15:37.01
84 Brian Joerger SO-2 Loyola Marymount 15:37.09
85 Dilpreet Singh Freshman Unattached 15:41.61
86 Patrick Bruce FR-1 San Diego 15:41.98
87 Will Hollingsworth   Unattached 15:48.86
88 Mitch Manis SO-2 San Diego 15:50.39
89 Andrew Jack JR-3 Occidental 15:53.11
90 Salvador Salas Junior Daytona 16:39.05
  Enrique Jimenez Jr. Senior Unattached DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Lane Werley Senior Unattached 13:59.68 13:59.68 14:33.27 14:41.67 17:12.81
2 Caleb Webb FR-1 Portland 14:00.15 14:16.96 13:26.55 17:30.19 14:08.56
3 Dominik Notz SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 14:00.86 17:56.30 17:22.67 17:39.49 16:40.63
4 Alex Dillard SR-4 Portland 14:01.10 17:56.61 10:30.83 16:40.91 13:02.23
5 Andrew Buchanan   Unattached 14:01.96 10:31.47 11:05.15 11:55.67 16:25.10
6 Darius Terry   Hoka Aggie Running Club 14:03.17 13:21.02 17:17.10 15:10.63 14:45.33
7 Chris Frias Senior Hoka Aggie Running Club 14:03.82 17:51.66 13:21.63 17:01.03 15:45.08
8 William Levay   Spårvägen FK 14:03.85 14:54.49 10:41.33 14:37.61 18:00.13
9 Jason Lynch SR-4 Utah Valley 14:04.13 9:50.90 15:53.87 16:44.52 17:43.61
10 Brady Johnson SR-4 Portland 14:04.25 14:21.14 11:57.62 15:20.24 14:04.25
11 Ben Alcock JR-3 San Francisco 14:05.06 17:10.98 11:41.40 14:21.97 18:10.13
12 Will Geiken   Hoka Aggie Running Club 14:06.45 11:34.09 16:30.35 11:17.16 17:29.60
13 Nick Hauger SO-2 Portland 14:07.19 15:06.50 10:09.98 16:56.63 15:57.33
14 Ashley Smith   Unattached 14:09.12 14:51.58 17:41.40 13:35.16 15:34.04
15 David Flynn   Skechers/Mammoth TC 14:09.15 11:44.80 15:00.10 15:42.56 17:41.44
16 Jesse Hooton SR-4 British Columbia 14:11.19 15:02.27 15:27.80 16:18.87 15:27.80
17 Danny Martinez SR-4 Portland 14:12.57 18:28.35 18:02.77 12:55.84 10:47.96
18 Jack Polerecky JR-3 Loyola Marymount 14:17.02 10:42.77 16:08.44 18:25.56 11:34.19
19 Tyson Lambert JR-3 Utah Valley 14:17.76 13:00.57 14:43.50 10:26.17 15:52.12
20 Andy Reischling SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 14:17.90 10:34.85 17:43.80 14:43.64 11:43.48
21 Kurt Roeser Senior Boulder Harriers 14:21.04 15:38.54 10:11.34 16:56.03 18:22.14
22 Alexis Peña Freshman Venezuela 14:24.73 16:34.44 15:42.56 11:23.14 10:13.96
23 Yannick Reihs   Hannover Athletics 14:24.88 16:34.62 10:57.31 12:41.10 14:07.59
24 Steve Correa Junior Unattached 14:25.73 15:09.02 13:07.82 16:52.91 15:43.65
25 Jackson Marshall SO-2 UCLA 14:25.89 15:35.17 16:01.14 11:32.72 17:45.05
26 Gatien Airiau JR-3 Academy of Art 14:26.97 14:00.96 14:18.30 11:50.92 15:10.32
27 Will Baldwin Senior Unattached 14:27.10 13:17.74 16:11.16 11:33.68 14:53.12
29 Javier Palacios luna   Policía Federal Mex 14:28.99 17:14.10 15:47.20 12:44.72 14:37.68
30 Brian Glassey Senior Unattached 14:30.31 15:22.53 14:47.72 13:03.28 14:21.61
34 Reesey Byers Senior HOKA AGGIES 14:35.36 13:16.58 15:36.64 18:40.46 14:17.86
35 Brayden McLelland FR-1 BYU 14:36.74 18:42.23 14:01.67 11:32.63 16:57.02
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
28 John Foitzik   Spårvägen FK 13:18.09 10:59.30 11:51.35 11:51.35 11:51.35 14:27.49
31 Joshua Sherfey SR-4 The Masters 11:54.66 11:11.08 13:04.38 15:41.26 18:52.99 14:31.53
32 Jesse Joseph SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 18:02.62 18:37.55 12:04.66 13:40.70 11:03.54 14:33.08
33 Bennet Moser SR-4 Wartburg 16:18.07 14:33.27 13:14.68 16:35.53 18:29.06 14:33.27
36 Julian Sandoval SO-2 Whittier 11:42.56 10:58.65 14:38.19 15:04.54 16:32.36 14:38.19
37 Caleb McClain SO-2 San Francisco 16:42.78 18:19.54 14:30.84 11:52.50 16:16.39 14:39.63
38 Kieran Lumb FR-1 British Columbia 12:02.29 15:16.08 18:56.29 17:10.59 10:25.40 14:40.84
39 Hesiquio Flores Senior Unattached 18:57.23 11:27.63 17:46.70 13:39.86 18:21.97 14:41.57
40 Jack Davidson FR-1 Santa Clara 16:45.88 16:45.88 12:47.65 18:05.29 17:12.35 14:42.35
41 Jordan McLennan SO-2 Loyola Marymount 15:00.23 16:46.13 11:54.89 15:26.70 13:40.79 14:42.57
42 Steve Booker SO-2 Rice 13:08.29 18:18.30 15:21.15 18:36.01 16:49.72 14:45.72
43 Omar Gonzalez   Unattached 11:41.22 11:14.59 13:09.98 13:01.10 13:27.73 14:47.61
44 Jeremy Porter JR-3 Azusa Pacific 18:48.03 13:19.39 17:54.74 13:01.63 14:57.10 14:48.21
45 Richard Ho JR-3 UCLA 17:48.39 14:41.42 14:32.52 18:41.81 18:15.10 14:50.32
46 Thomas D'Anieri FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:47.06 19:12.55 17:52.14 13:24.11 12:48.37 14:53.45
47 Andrew Daedler Senior Cal Coast Track Club 15:23.81 12:33.40 11:57.52 13:18.25 13:18.25 14:56.90
49 Salvator Perdomo   Dukes Track Club 16:29.04 14:23.16 17:31.97 13:11.23 13:38.20 14:59.12
50 Kyle Broaddrick SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 12:53.94 18:17.92 13:11.94 12:53.94 12:35.95 14:59.93
51 Imran Bell JR-3 Rice 11:16.20 15:01.59 19:32.07 18:10.93 11:34.23 15:01.59
53 John Franklin Senior Serpentine RC 19:15.90 11:35.34 10:50.19 11:35.34 11:08.25 15:03.04
54 Koby Pederson SO-2 Loyola Marymount 19:25.26 15:57.50 11:44.58 14:54.27 14:18.14 15:03.30
55 Austin Sankaran JR-3 Occidental 15:50.11 18:32.98 14:28.67 14:19.62 15:41.06 15:04.86
56 Kris Everett SR-4 Academy of Art 19:04.03 11:39.13 18:27.72 14:58.88 12:06.37 15:07.96
60 Ryan Thompson SO-2 Biola 15:57.85 12:18.91 16:16.09 11:05.93 14:44.87 15:12.23
62 Brad Dohner SO-2 Rice 16:27.22 18:26.05 15:04.95 18:44.33 12:29.56 15:14.09
70 munir kahssay   Unattached 18:52.93 15:39.51 19:48.20 13:48.98 12:53.71 15:21.08
71 James Pedrotti JR-3 San Diego 13:03.99 17:13.02 15:03.90 16:26.91 14:17.78 15:22.34
74 Ricardo Garcia SR-4 Cal St. Northridge 18:30.70 13:43.77 16:48.89 11:15.68 16:21.12 15:25.58
77 Ryan Greenough SR-4 Santa Clara 19:28.88 15:09.13 15:18.41 12:31.42 17:28.28 15:27.68
84 Brian Joerger SO-2 Loyola Marymount 15:27.72 11:52.19 17:10.80 18:35.14 11:05.34 15:37.09
  Enrique Jimenez Jr. Senior Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
48 Ben Davis FR-1 Loyola Marymount 17:13.26 18:16.15 14:58.48
52 William Howells FR-1 Whittier 19:23.15 16:31.83 15:01.66
57 Wilder Boyden SO-2 Santa Clara 17:53.44 16:40.66 15:09.69
58 Michael Renner   Unattached 17:18.19 17:54.62 15:10.69
59 AJ Sanchez Senior Cal Coast Track Club 18:40.63 17:00.41 15:11.08
61 Jonah Ross SO-2 Cal Baptist 17:47.56 10:56.96 15:12.44
63 Tyler Hodges JR-3 San Diego 19:11.93 16:45.66 15:14.23
64 Will Burschinger JR-3 Santa Clara 15:43.77 17:42.89 15:16.28
65 Jacob Heink FR-1 Loyola Marymount 12:50.43 17:16.41 15:17.17
66 Anthony Palazzo   Cal Poly Distance Club 16:12.21 15:44.70 15:17.18
67 Thomas Robertson FR-1 Occidental 17:44.55 15:17.71 15:17.71
68 Timothy Zuercher SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 12:43.30 18:41.95 15:19.63
69 Terence Galasso   ARC Racing Project 12:06.57 15:38.11 15:19.71
72 Florian Scheulen   ARC Racing Project 15:13.27 12:36.45 15:22.49
73 Juan Ambriz Freshman LODP 16:55.73 15:23.39 15:23.39
75 Bradley Apodaca   Unattached 15:53.52 16:58.32 15:25.74
76 Gefry Sarco Sophomore Unattached 14:21.51 16:40.46 15:26.35
78 Jesse Chettle Senior Kansas City Smoke 19:11.52 14:23.64 15:28.64
79 Harry Loasby JR-3 Loyola Marymount 17:12.13 17:21.42 15:29.84
80 Roberto Cota Sophomore Papasito 12:25.84 16:09.59 15:32.29
81 Joey Rodgers SO-2 Loyola Marymount 17:24.19 13:21.79 15:32.31
82 Ryan Stafford Senior Unattached 14:21.15 11:04.59 15:36.03
83 Benjamin Williams FR-1 Santa Clara 19:12.53 13:25.83 15:37.01
85 Dilpreet Singh Freshman Unattached 11:55.63 12:05.04 15:41.61
86 Patrick Bruce FR-1 San Diego 19:28.06 18:22.12 15:41.98
87 Will Hollingsworth   Unattached 18:01.70 11:32.67 15:48.86
88 Mitch Manis SO-2 San Diego 19:57.50 16:09.40 15:50.39
89 Andrew Jack JR-3 Occidental 20:19.98 12:23.43 15:53.11
90 Salvador Salas Junior Daytona 13:09.25 12:29.29 16:39.05