March 10, 2017
|
Occidental - Los Angeles, CA

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jack Polerecky JR-3 Loyola Marymount 14:21.26 10:11.50 11:29.01 17:22.13 10:02.89
2 Mark Huizar SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 14:24.33 14:15.69 17:34.49 11:22.82 17:51.77
3 Robert Santoyo FR-1 Army West Point 14:26.31 15:09.63 12:25.03 16:18.93 13:08.35
4 Matthew Crowe Senior Track Club LA 14:26.66 12:34.00 18:12.00 11:50.67 14:26.66
5 Andy Reischling SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 14:29.25 18:50.03 18:23.95 13:45.79 18:32.64
6 Nicholas Spector 7 West Valley Track Club 14:32.51 13:05.26 14:06.34 16:43.39 16:34.67
7 Anthony Solis 5 rabbit/Cal Coast TC 14:36.91 17:14.76 12:42.92 13:35.53 15:55.84
8 Will Cross   Unattached 14:37.36 10:49.25 16:05.10 18:43.02 10:49.25
9 John Valeri JR-3 Army West Point 14:37.80 12:08.58 13:36.36 10:40.80 15:48.03
10 Benjamin Petrella FR-1 Army West Point 14:38.94 10:50.42 18:45.05 10:15.26 13:37.42
11 Thomas D'Anieri FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 14:40.63 13:47.80 11:35.70 18:11.99 13:12.57
12 Jesse Joseph SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 14:40.96 10:51.91 18:03.58 14:14.54 12:37.63
13 Juan Paredes   Cal Coast Track Club 14:41.27 13:30.77 18:30.40 14:14.84 18:12.78
14 Brandon Ferguson SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 14:41.79 14:41.79 12:47.16 12:03.07 12:03.07
15 Joshua Sealand SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 14:43.39 11:46.72 11:55.55 11:20.21 10:36.04
16 Vahagn Isayan Junior Unattached 14:43.77 17:49.37 10:53.99 18:15.88 14:52.61
17 Shane Thompson Sophomore Glendale 14:44.91 13:51.82 17:15.35 11:30.23 10:28.29
18 William Ernst SO-2 Cal Baptist 14:45.43 15:47.41 18:09.08 10:55.22 17:15.96
19 Justin Carrancho JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 14:48.45 16:43.95 16:52.84 18:21.68 12:35.19
20 Jordan McLennan SO-2 Loyola Marymount 14:49.27 14:49.27 16:35.99 16:27.09 12:26.99
21 Omar Gonzalez   Empire Elite 14:50.95 16:37.87 15:35.50 15:35.50 19:00.42
22 Nick Karwoski   Unattached 14:52.04 17:59.37 17:14.77 14:34.20 18:17.21
23 Ruben Dominguez JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 14:52.07 18:44.01 10:42.29 13:05.03 17:23.73
24 Rob Bauer Junior Thundercocks TC 14:52.10 11:44.76 14:25.34 19:01.89 17:41.60
25 Eric Sindel   Cal Poly Distance Club 14:52.86 18:09.29 12:21.08 17:42.51 17:51.44
26 CESAR PATINO Sophomore Bakersfield 14:54.18 13:42.65 17:26.19 18:55.61 10:52.76
27 Pedro Cruz FR-1 Cal St. East Bay 14:54.44 14:54.44 14:45.50 13:33.94 16:14.94
28 Ryan Thompson SO-2 Biola 14:54.75 14:45.81 15:39.49 12:22.65 14:10.02
29 Joseph Gonzalez SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 14:54.78 17:35.84 12:49.51 14:36.89 18:38.48
30 Danny Dominguez Sophomore Orange Coast 14:55.17 16:15.74 12:14.04 17:36.30 15:13.08
31 Jordan Bramblett SO-2 Embry-Riddle Arizona 14:55.79 18:39.74 15:40.58 18:03.91 10:36.01
32 Michael Lowrie SO-2 Cal Baptist 14:57.30 18:32.66 17:02.93 10:55.03 12:33.74
33 Jorge Sanchez Sophomore Hartnell 14:57.65 11:58.12 18:06.16 10:46.31 18:06.16
34 Sean McDermott Sophomore Cuesta 14:57.66 15:51.52 18:51.06 11:49.16 17:48.22
35 Julian Sandoval SO-2 Whittier 14:58.42 11:40.77 13:10.61 12:07.72 18:34.04
36 Jack Davidson FR-1 Santa Clara 14:59.27 19:20.06 18:26.11 13:11.36 11:59.42
37 Leandro Santillan Senior Unattached 14:59.66 18:08.59 12:08.73 11:50.74 18:53.58
38 Ryan Greenough SR-4 Santa Clara 15:00.00 18:09.00 13:39.00 15:54.00 10:30.00
39 Kyle Lund SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:01.20 13:40.10 13:04.05 12:46.02 15:10.22
40 Koby Pederson SO-2 Loyola Marymount 15:01.28 14:16.22 16:31.41 17:43.51 19:04.63
41 Trevor Stangle Sophomore Cuesta 15:02.96 19:24.82 16:15.20 15:39.08 14:44.90
42 Connor Nolen JR-3 Fresno Pacific 15:03.91 17:37.58 11:26.98 16:07.19 14:54.87
43 Jayden Emerson SO-2 Cal Baptist 15:04.21 11:36.25 15:13.26 14:19.00 16:52.72
44 Alejandro Ambrossio Sophomore Glendale 15:04.22 13:24.76 13:51.89 11:18.17 17:10.81
45 Jeremy Porter JR-3 Azusa Pacific 15:04.25 18:59.36 16:16.59 11:45.32 19:08.40
46 Corey Purcella Senior Unattached 15:05.87 14:20.58 13:17.17 16:27.40 16:36.46
47 Alex Torres SO-2 Fresno Pacific 15:06.50 18:44.06 15:24.63 19:11.26 12:05.20
48 Grant Lapovich SR-4 Loyola Marymount 15:06.59 17:40.71 17:58.85 19:11.37 11:10.88
49 Daniel Hill SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 15:06.87 13:54.32 12:59.91 10:34.81 13:54.32
50 Nico Banks SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:07.06 16:10.56 16:28.70 13:45.43 10:34.95
51 Raymond Lopez Freshman Glendale 15:08.19 13:28.29 16:02.69 16:29.93 18:46.16
52 Hector Peralta Sophomore Mt. SAC 15:08.41 14:32.08 11:57.65 11:12.23 11:21.31
53 Terence Galasso   ARC Racing Project 15:08.89 11:30.76 13:19.83 14:14.36 11:12.58
54 Devon Reed SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 15:09.51 17:25.94 19:05.99 12:07.61 15:09.51
55 Fermin Villagran   Apt. A 15:10.11 18:39.44 13:57.31 18:39.44 17:17.53
56 Cody Drisko JR-3 Azusa Pacific 15:10.36 18:03.33 14:33.95 13:02.91 13:12.02
57 Colin Mulligan SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 15:10.64 16:14.39 11:50.30 16:41.71 15:28.86
58 Christopher Hyden SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 15:10.99 13:12.57 14:25.44 13:21.68 15:29.21
59 Manuel Fernandez Freshman Mt. SAC 15:12.62 19:19.03 16:07.38 13:50.49 16:34.76
60 Austin Sankaran JR-3 Occidental 15:12.77 16:53.18 18:24.46 12:37.60 17:47.94
61 Joey Berriatua JR-3 Santa Clara 15:13.10 18:52.25 11:33.96 14:45.71 18:43.12
62 Anthony Palazzo   Cal Poly Distance Club 15:14.49 19:48.84 17:13.38 15:05.35 13:06.47
63 Ben Iten SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:15.26 13:43.74 12:48.82 11:17.30 12:30.52
64 Cody Salter Sophomore Mt. SAC 15:16.38 15:43.88 17:06.35 12:40.60 10:41.47
65 Charles Watson SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 15:17.15 12:41.24 19:43.13 11:46.21 12:41.24
66 Edgar Bonilla Sophomore Hartnell 15:17.17 10:51.19 12:32.08 15:53.86 13:45.46
67 Aaron Brumbaugh FR-1 Santa Clara 15:18.21 12:23.75 14:23.12 19:26.13 15:27.40
68 Cesar Bermudez Freshman Mt. SAC 15:18.55 18:40.63 16:59.59 13:28.33 11:28.92
69 Ken Kipkorir JR-3 Cal Baptist 15:19.32 16:32.87 15:19.32 13:56.59 18:59.96
70 Oscar Mora Sophomore Hartnell 15:19.99 12:16.00 13:57.19 15:10.79 13:29.60
71 Hassen (Ozzie) Hassen Sophomore American River 15:20.03 17:47.24 18:14.84 11:02.43 17:47.24
72 Adrian Diaz FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 15:23.35 12:18.68 12:09.45 14:00.25 11:41.75
73 Thomas Backman FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 15:24.19 12:37.84 10:56.18 13:33.29 10:46.94
74 Jeronimo Brito JR-3 Vanguard 15:24.47 13:24.29 15:24.47 12:38.07 19:15.59
75 Andrew Martinez Sophomore Hartnell 15:25.35 16:48.64 18:48.93 10:57.00 19:07.44
76 Patrick Olson Freshman Hartnell 15:27.02 17:55.35 17:55.35 18:32.43 17:46.08
77 Evan Misuraca SO-2 Santa Clara 15:28.12 18:43.03 18:05.90 18:24.47 13:18.19
78 Benjamin Gonzalez Freshman Mt. SAC 15:28.43 10:49.91 16:24.14 15:47.00 19:57.68
79 Jesse Ramirez Freshman Mt. SAC 15:29.08 11:08.94 16:34.12 16:43.41 15:01.21
80 Evan Askar Freshman Santa Barbara 15:29.23 11:09.05 14:33.48 15:19.94 15:29.23
81 Alex Ramirez Sophomore Santa Barbara 15:29.49 10:50.65 19:12.57 17:58.21 16:25.26
82 Nicholas Medina Sophomore Mt. SAC 15:31.04 11:10.35 18:37.25 18:00.01 11:19.66
83 Tyler Hodges Junior Thundercocks TC 15:31.67 14:26.46 20:11.18 13:49.19 14:26.46
84 Robert Marin Freshman Cuyamaca 15:33.30 18:21.30 15:05.30 11:39.98 16:10.64
85 Bradley Apodaca   Unattached 15:34.01 16:58.07 15:15.33 19:27.52 11:03.15
86 Galyn Nash Sophomore Orange Coast 15:34.67 18:13.57 11:12.97 13:51.86 19:00.30
87 Joey Rodgers SO-2 Loyola Marymount 15:35.51 18:42.62 15:35.51 13:43.25 15:44.87
88 Michael Dondalski Sophomore Mt. SAC 15:36.83 18:53.57 12:10.73 15:27.47 19:21.67
89 Wilder Boyden SO-2 Santa Clara 15:37.09 20:08.85 18:16.40 18:16.40 12:48.42
90 Thomas Robertson FR-1 Occidental 15:37.82 19:22.90 19:32.28 15:28.45 12:49.02
91 Kiernan Elam Sophomore Cuyamaca 15:37.89 18:07.96 19:41.75 13:07.83 15:00.38
92 David Hughes Sophomore San Bernardino Valley 15:38.32 18:45.99 17:59.07 19:32.90 17:21.54
93 Harry Loasby JR-3 Loyola Marymount 15:39.56 14:05.61 18:09.89 20:02.64 12:41.05
94 Andrew Selevos SO-2 San Francisco St. 15:39.66 16:45.44 15:49.06 19:53.37 16:17.25
95 Samer Alhayek Freshman Mt. SAC 15:40.34 17:42.59 13:47.50 11:35.86 12:04.07
96 Peter Constanzo Freshman Orange Coast 15:40.57 10:58.40 17:42.85 17:24.04 20:03.93
97 Christian Woolfolk Freshman American River 15:41.24 19:45.97 15:13.01 15:03.59 10:58.87
98 Will Burschinger JR-3 Santa Clara 15:41.88 20:24.45 14:07.70 11:18.16 11:27.58
99 Adam Preston Freshman Mt. SAC 15:42.00 15:04.32 19:28.08 12:33.60 18:40.98
100 Kyle Miller JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 15:42.73 14:36.74 13:49.61 13:21.32 16:11.02
101 Adolfo Cruz Sophomore Orange Coast 15:43.06 18:32.81 16:58.51 11:56.73 19:38.83
102 Dalton Douglas-Hiley Freshman American River 15:43.38 13:03.01 16:30.55 18:04.89 20:16.96
103 Matthew Smith Senior Thundercocks TC 15:44.04 12:16.36 20:17.82 17:56.21 17:37.33
104 Tristan Santos SO-2 Occidental 15:44.07 20:08.41 17:09.04 18:24.57 11:57.50
105 Wyatt Cooper SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:44.18 14:00.32 16:59.72 19:59.11 15:25.30
106 Carter Stripp SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 15:45.06 17:19.57 13:32.76 11:48.80 16:41.77
107 Matt Mulligan SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:45.27 16:04.18 15:35.82 17:00.90 12:17.31
108 Francisco Guerreo Sophomore Mt. SAC 15:45.32 19:51.11 20:10.01 17:10.40 13:14.07
109 William Howells FR-1 Whittier 15:45.90 17:11.04 19:51.84 18:07.79 13:42.94
110 Matthew Siegel FR-1 Embry-Riddle Arizona 15:46.44 11:49.83 20:11.45 12:46.62 14:30.73
111 Luis Munoz Sophomore Unattached 15:46.93 14:40.65 16:43.75 20:12.07 14:50.12
112 Brian Joerger SO-2 Loyola Marymount 15:47.47 14:31.68 18:56.97 11:03.23 14:12.73
113 Williams Ordaz Sophomore Hartnell 15:47.60 16:34.98 13:15.99 18:38.17 17:03.41
114 Cody Griffith Sophomore Cuesta 15:48.41 18:39.13 20:04.48 16:07.38 13:26.15
115 Daniel Ambriz Freshman American River 15:48.54 12:00.89 15:39.06 20:23.62 14:13.69
116 Mario Perez Sophomore Hartnell 15:49.34 14:14.41 13:55.42 19:46.68 18:40.23
117 Osvaldo Cerda SR-4 Whittier 15:49.97 14:33.98 12:58.98 20:25.47 20:25.47
118 Kevin Herrera Sophomore Mt. SAC 15:50.33 19:09.90 15:40.83 11:05.24 13:27.78
119 Phillip Dorado FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 15:50.46 13:56.41 19:38.57 13:46.90 15:59.97
120 Shawn Contreras Freshman Orange Coast 15:50.62 17:35.19 15:31.61 17:06.67 19:19.76
121 Ryan Najera Sophomore Cuyamaca 15:50.72 18:13.33 14:15.65 12:31.07 18:41.85
122 Jonah Ross SO-2 Cal Baptist 15:51.18 13:09.48 13:47.53 15:03.62 15:22.65
123 Nate LeTavec   Cal Poly Distance Club 15:51.36 11:53.52 12:03.04 13:09.63 13:19.15
124 Johnathan Saldana Freshman Hartnell 15:52.09 17:55.87 15:33.05 15:33.05 15:33.05
125 Marcelo Arcos SO-2 La Verne 15:52.82 12:04.15 14:55.65 12:32.73 14:36.60
126 Joe Carranza FR-1 Fresno Pacific 15:53.31 11:35.92 15:05.65 11:54.99 19:51.64
127 Angel Escobar SO-2 Azusa Pacific 15:53.59 18:26.17 13:49.63 18:54.78 17:57.56
128 Jonathan Matson FR-1 Fresno Pacific 15:54.12 13:02.38 19:33.57 12:33.76 12:43.30
129 Brian Aguierre Sophomore Saddleback 15:54.22 15:06.51 13:12.01 15:06.51 20:40.49
130 Joe Shanahan Sophomore American River 15:54.96 16:42.71 14:00.37 17:11.36 15:16.77
131 Justin Dickman   Playmakers New Balance 15:55.21 12:25.07 11:27.76 18:28.05 18:18.50
132 Andrew Jack JR-3 Occidental 15:55.33 19:15.95 19:15.95 13:03.37 15:55.33
133 Brian Hicks   Cal Poly Distance Club 15:55.51 15:36.40 14:39.07 20:23.06 11:37.53
134 Nikhil Poole FR-1 Caltech 15:55.89 12:35.16 14:01.19 12:06.48 14:39.42
135 Kevin Lehr FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 15:55.91 15:46.35 12:44.73 13:32.53 20:04.45
136 Patrick Bruce Freshman Thundercocks TC 15:56.30 20:43.19 13:04.17 12:35.48 20:43.19
137 Jonathan Estrada JR-3 San Francisco St. 15:56.39 13:52.06 14:49.45 18:58.11 18:19.85
138 Fernando Bolanos Sophomore San Bernardino Valley 15:57.94 11:58.46 12:17.62 14:50.89 18:02.48
139 Gerardo Salazar Freshman Long Beach 15:58.02 11:39.36 11:10.62 19:19.21 20:07.11
140 Christopher Guerra Freshman Mt. SAC 15:58.24 12:17.85 19:48.22 18:21.98 11:39.52
141 JD Kieffer SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 15:58.90 15:20.55 16:56.44 16:46.85 18:03.56
142 Phillip Thomas Freshman Glendale 15:59.77 13:45.41 15:11.79 18:42.93 18:04.54
143 Lincoln Colby   Cal Poly Distance Club 16:00.45 12:38.76 15:12.43 16:00.45 20:29.38
144 Waqas Amin Freshman Mt. SAC 16:01.58 20:11.59 16:20.82 20:40.44 12:58.88
145 Bismarck Kipkilach JR-3 Cal Baptist 16:01.87 18:55.01 14:06.45 12:01.41 14:25.69
146 Christian Aldape Freshman Hartnell 16:02.77 18:36.82 20:32.35 17:29.42 19:53.84
147 Donovan Strevell Sophomore Mt. SAC 16:03.34 12:12.14 11:23.98 15:53.71 14:55.91
148 Andrew Petersen JR-3 Embry-Riddle Arizona 16:03.52 15:53.89 12:02.64 19:25.86 12:02.64
149 Mitch Manis Sophomore Unattached 16:04.09 13:00.92 13:39.48 12:03.07 19:16.91
150 Charles Johnson Freshman Mt. SAC 16:05.08 12:42.42 17:31.94 19:27.75 19:18.10
151 Sam Blazes FR-1 Caltech 16:05.78 13:31.26 14:19.55 15:56.13 17:42.36
152 Marcelo Ramirez Freshman Pasadena 16:05.84 11:16.09 17:42.43 15:56.19 16:05.84
153 Rigoberto Baza Carillo FR-1 Cal Lutheran 16:06.13 12:52.91 13:21.89 13:12.23 11:35.62
154 Jake Higdon Sophomore Canyons 16:06.56 20:27.54 14:00.91 11:16.60 17:04.56
155 Michael Miller SO-2 Cal Lutheran 16:07.36 19:30.51 15:09.32 13:32.59 13:22.91
156 Dan McCabe SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 16:07.96 13:23.41 16:56.36 17:35.08 16:17.64
157 Aaron Sugimoto SR-4 Occidental 16:08.09 14:02.24 16:37.14 15:39.05 13:52.56
158 Eric Bravo Sophomore Pasadena 16:08.15 15:29.43 19:12.10 12:54.52 12:06.12
159 Nico Hays Freshman Santa Monica 16:09.16 15:01.32 12:35.95 17:36.39 12:16.57
160 Matthew Busse   Cal Poly Distance Club 16:09.27 15:30.50 15:20.81 11:37.88 20:01.90
161 JACOB FRANCO Freshman Bakersfield 16:09.69 18:25.45 19:33.33 13:34.54 18:06.06
162 Cam Goldstone Freshman Cuesta 16:10.07 13:15.46 19:24.09 13:34.86 17:27.68
163 Hunter Ficenec Freshman Mt. SAC 16:12.20 12:38.32 20:54.14 14:44.71 18:08.87
164 Kurt Hake FR-1 Azusa Pacific 16:12.31 16:02.59 13:56.19 19:17.05 18:38.16
165 John Hernandez Freshman San Bernardino Valley 16:12.90 12:48.60 17:50.19 20:06.40 14:25.89
166 Luis Gonzalez Freshman Sequoias 16:13.35 12:10.02 20:55.63 13:57.09 20:26.43
167 Louis Leon Sophomore Hartnell 16:13.71 20:07.40 13:47.66 13:37.92 16:52.66
168 Julian Serrano Freshman Mt. SAC 16:14.34 16:43.57 13:28.71 16:14.34 16:33.83
169 Matt Psaltakis SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 16:14.54 11:51.42 13:09.38 12:30.40 13:48.36
170 Jaime Garcia Freshman Hartnell 16:14.64 18:31.09 16:24.39 15:35.66 14:07.94
171 Michael Caballero FR-1 Occidental 16:14.78 15:16.30 15:16.30 15:45.54 20:47.72
172 Christian Duran Sophomore Mt. SAC 16:15.47 18:32.04 18:02.78 17:04.25 19:50.08
173 Noel Echeverria Freshman Mt. SAC 16:15.74 14:38.17 12:02.05 13:49.38 15:17.20
174 Ryan Tobin Freshman Mt. SAC 16:16.33 20:10.65 20:59.47 11:42.96 19:12.07
175 Matt Parker JR-3 Occidental 16:17.20 15:18.57 12:32.45 16:46.52 18:04.70
176 Christopher Pinelo Junior Unattached 16:20.80 14:13.30 14:03.49 14:23.11 11:55.99
177 Richard Ramirez   Top Speed Running 16:21.87 12:36.04 18:39.34 12:06.59 20:46.98
178 Joseph Dalton Freshman Mt. SAC 16:22.24 17:40.82 14:24.38 16:02.60 16:12.42
179 Jorge Gomez Sophomore Cuyamaca 16:22.25 17:40.83 13:25.45 16:02.61 19:28.88
180 Marco Campos Freshman Mt. SAC 16:22.72 16:03.07 15:33.59 16:52.21 18:01.00
181 Oscar Ochoa Freshman Sequoias 16:23.18 16:13.35 19:59.48 20:28.98 17:41.84
182 Josue Reyes Freshman Mt. SAC 16:24.06 13:07.25 16:14.22 11:38.69 17:32.95
183 Arturo Ochoa Sophomore Sequoias 16:28.69 21:25.30 15:59.03 18:47.11 17:18.13
184 Erick Ayala Sophomore Cerritos 16:29.00 16:29.00 14:10.54 17:58.01 14:10.54
185 Alex Perez Junior Unattached 16:29.89 21:26.86 12:42.22 12:22.42 17:09.49
186 Karl Garrison Sophomore Saddleback 16:30.63 11:33.44 13:42.23 19:58.67 18:19.60
187 Steve Youngblood Sophomore Allan Hancock 16:30.91 12:13.28 13:02.82 13:22.64 18:00.10
188 Victor Herrera Freshman San Bernardino Valley 16:33.80 20:52.19 13:05.11 18:52.94 16:03.99
189 Zachary Ellis SR-4 Marymount (Ca.) 16:38.25 17:18.18 13:58.53 16:08.31 19:27.96
190 Mauricio La Plant Sophomore Canyons 16:38.89 18:58.74 15:18.98 17:58.81 19:48.68
191 Gabriel Calove SR-4 Whittier 16:39.48 16:29.49 18:29.43 20:29.36 14:29.55
192 Erubey Camacho Sophomore San Bernardino Valley 16:39.91 12:49.93 13:09.93 20:59.89 11:39.94
193 Hector Leon Gaspar Freshman Orange Coast 16:40.82 18:00.89 17:10.85 16:10.80 18:50.93
194 Xavier Chavez Sophomore Fullerton 16:44.01 16:23.93 14:23.45 11:42.81 20:34.94
195 Vince Chevreuil Freshman American River 16:45.51 14:14.69 18:05.95 21:37.11 21:47.17
196 Eli Rosen-Duran Sophomore Thundercocks TC 16:46.46 19:17.43 20:37.95 12:34.85 16:36.40
197 Anthony Lopez Freshman Cerritos 16:47.87 19:39.21 15:47.40 21:09.92 12:35.91
198 Kibrom Elias Freshman Cuyamaca 16:47.91 20:39.73 17:48.39 13:56.57 20:39.73
199 Charles Perry Freshman Santa Barbara 16:49.34 19:10.65 18:30.28 12:47.10 11:56.64
200 Gustavo Martinez Sophomore Mt. SAC 16:50.52 16:50.52 12:17.68 14:08.84 17:10.73
201 Brad Williams   Cal Poly Distance Club 16:50.61 15:09.55 14:49.34 13:58.81 16:30.40
202 Joey Hong SO-2 Caltech 16:50.73 18:52.02 16:00.20 18:21.70 21:13.52
203 Ethan Heffernan SO-2 Occidental 16:52.19 13:09.51 13:50.00 19:34.14 13:29.76
204 Antonio Rivera SR-4 La Verne 16:53.28 13:30.63 15:52.49 13:10.36 20:05.81
205 Evan Covell JR-3 Westmont 16:53.52 19:15.42 16:02.85 14:31.63 21:06.90
206 Zachary Sergey JR-3 Cal Lutheran 16:56.76 17:27.27 18:38.44 14:44.59 18:48.61
207 Andrew Decasas Freshman San Bernardino Valley 16:57.41 14:55.32 17:48.28 13:44.11 17:07.59
208 Mark Morales   Top Speed Running 16:57.90 20:31.66 14:55.76 21:53.10 20:21.48
209 Damon Gomez SR-4 La Verne 16:59.42 19:11.95 15:58.26 14:26.51 21:04.08
210 Ricardo Sanchez Sophomore San Bernardino Valley 17:01.50 21:27.09 21:16.88 19:55.16 16:20.64
211 Wyatt Smith FR-1 Embry-Riddle Arizona 17:03.77 20:38.77 19:57.81 21:40.19 16:43.30
212 Josh Lopez Sophomore San Bernardino Valley 17:03.98 12:58.23 22:00.94 13:18.71 15:11.35
213 Daniel Aguilera Sophomore San Bernardino Valley 17:05.45 15:02.40 21:42.33 18:27.49 21:01.31
214 Pedro Gutierrez Freshman Long Beach 17:06.60 18:08.20 17:57.93 22:14.58 21:43.79
215 Gustavo Catiz Freshman West Los Angeles 17:08.28 17:08.28 18:30.55 19:52.81 19:52.81
216 Taylor Leon Sophomore Long Beach 17:12.08 14:16.63 12:23.10 13:35.35 21:09.46
217 Matthew Villareal Sophomore Sequoias 17:16.44 15:53.53 18:28.99 18:08.27 17:16.44
218 Christian Lopez Freshman Cerritos 17:25.85 12:43.47 13:56.68 13:25.31 16:12.64
219 Bhairav Chidambaram FR-1 Caltech 17:26.07 22:08.51 21:58.05 12:12.25 14:07.32
220 Leonel Ponton Freshman Cerritos 17:29.75 22:34.18 20:28.21 12:35.82 22:02.69
221 Oliver Artiga SO-2 Occidental 17:43.21 15:46.26 13:28.04 16:50.05 22:19.65
222 Steven Anker Sophomore Cerritos 18:05.35 15:11.70 20:15.60 23:20.11 20:59.01
223 Zachary Solomon SO-2 Occidental 18:16.46 15:10.07 22:50.58 15:42.96 21:33.83
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jack Polerecky JR-3 Loyola Marymount 18:39.64 15:47.39 10:11.50 10:02.89 14:21.26 17:47.97 16:47.68
2 Mark Huizar SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 13:58.40 12:06.04 15:07.55 18:00.42 14:24.33 18:34.99 14:41.62
3 Robert Santoyo FR-1 Army West Point 11:07.06 10:23.75 16:27.60 12:42.36 14:26.31 18:37.54 17:02.25
4 Matthew Crowe Senior Track Club LA 16:19.33 13:00.00 16:36.66 16:10.66 14:26.66 10:24.00 14:44.00
5 Andy Reischling SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 16:22.26 11:09.33 12:44.94 12:10.17 14:29.25 16:30.95 17:05.72
6 Nicholas Spector 7 West Valley Track Club 15:51.04 18:36.82 12:04.19 14:49.96 14:32.51 16:43.39 18:28.09
7 Anthony Solis 5 rabbit/Cal Coast TC 14:01.84 17:05.99 18:59.99 10:57.69 14:36.91 14:10.61 17:41.07
8 Will Cross   Unattached 14:37.36 16:40.19 11:33.12 12:25.76 14:37.36 16:40.19 16:05.10
9 John Valeri JR-3 Army West Point 11:15.91 18:34.81 12:34.91 10:58.35 14:37.80 15:12.92 18:34.81
10 Benjamin Petrella FR-1 Army West Point 13:37.42 15:40.47 10:41.63 18:09.89 14:38.94 14:21.37 13:37.42
11 Thomas D'Anieri FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 12:54.96 15:42.28 10:51.67 10:16.44 14:40.63 15:24.67 14:49.44
12 Jesse Joseph SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:42.63 17:28.35 15:16.20 12:02.39 14:40.96 17:10.73 15:51.44
13 Juan Paredes   Cal Coast Track Club 15:42.96 10:43.33 15:34.15 15:16.52 14:41.27 16:35.84 11:36.21
14 Brandon Ferguson SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 10:34.89 17:11.70 18:48.70 17:46.97 14:41.79 10:43.71 17:38.15
15 Joshua Sealand SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 16:29.40 15:09.90 17:40.07 13:41.56 14:43.39 13:06.22 11:11.38
16 Vahagn Isayan Junior Unattached 18:42.39 16:03.31 15:54.48 13:24.23 14:43.77 10:53.99 17:58.20
17 Shane Thompson Sophomore Glendale 13:25.27 17:50.75 15:11.46 10:28.29 14:44.91 12:32.18 17:41.90
18 William Ernst SO-2 Cal Baptist 11:48.35 11:04.08 17:15.96 16:22.83 14:45.43 14:27.73 18:26.79
19 Justin Carrancho JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 16:08.41 16:43.95 14:04.03 10:30.80 14:48.45 18:39.45 12:26.30
21 Omar Gonzalez   Empire Elite 12:01.67 14:50.95 15:35.50 12:01.67 14:50.95 17:31.33 15:08.77
22 Nick Karwoski   Unattached 11:17.95 12:56.08 10:51.19 14:25.28 14:52.04 14:52.04 13:22.84
23 Ruben Dominguez JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 11:09.06 10:42.29 13:22.87 19:01.85 14:52.07 18:17.25 10:51.22
27 Pedro Cruz FR-1 Cal St. East Bay 14:45.50 11:19.78 11:55.56 19:13.83 14:54.44 13:16.06 12:49.22
34 Sean McDermott Sophomore Cuesta 12:34.04 16:09.48 14:57.66 15:24.59 14:57.66 11:49.16 12:16.09
39 Kyle Lund SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 11:24.92 14:07.13 17:07.37 12:09.98 15:01.20 18:46.50 17:07.37
42 Connor Nolen JR-3 Fresno Pacific 11:45.05 18:58.93 17:55.66 15:58.15 15:03.91 17:19.50 15:03.91
46 Corey Purcella Senior Unattached 12:13.76 11:55.64 15:42.11 17:21.75 15:05.87 19:01.40 14:38.70
49 Daniel Hill SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 15:15.94 13:45.26 14:21.53 15:43.15 15:06.87 11:38.29 14:48.74
54 Devon Reed SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 13:47.66 15:18.61 17:07.75 13:02.18 15:09.51 13:20.37 15:36.80
56 Cody Drisko JR-3 Azusa Pacific 19:07.06 18:03.33 15:10.36 16:32.30 15:10.36 11:22.77 19:25.26
58 Christopher Hyden SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 10:37.70 14:34.55 12:45.24 12:36.13 15:10.99 19:07.85 16:32.98
61 Joey Berriatua JR-3 Santa Clara 12:28.75 15:58.76 16:26.15 13:23.53 15:13.10 11:52.22 19:01.38
64 Cody Salter Sophomore Mt. SAC 13:35.58 18:47.15 12:58.93 14:12.24 15:16.38 14:21.40 16:20.53
65 Charles Watson SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 19:52.30 11:27.87 17:16.38 11:55.38 15:17.15 16:39.70 17:53.07
78 Benjamin Gonzalez Freshman Mt. SAC 13:09.17 13:09.17 19:20.54 18:06.27 15:28.43 19:29.83 18:52.69
118 Kevin Herrera Sophomore Mt. SAC 14:53.31 13:18.28 19:47.92 13:27.78 15:50.33 12:30.76 14:24.80
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
20 Jordan McLennan SO-2 Loyola Marymount 12:44.78 14:49.27 13:29.24 14:49.27 18:22.70 16:27.09
24 Rob Bauer Junior Thundercocks TC 12:11.53 14:52.10 18:08.37 15:54.55 17:50.52 16:39.16
25 Eric Sindel   Cal Poly Distance Club 12:47.86 14:52.86 15:55.36 13:50.36 12:21.08 15:19.65
26 CESAR PATINO Sophomore Bakersfield 14:36.30 14:54.18 17:44.08 15:38.89 12:40.06 11:55.35
28 Ryan Thompson SO-2 Biola 15:39.49 14:54.75 17:00.02 15:30.54 15:21.60 10:26.33
29 Joseph Gonzalez SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 16:24.26 14:54.78 15:48.47 17:53.74 17:44.79 18:29.53
30 Danny Dominguez Sophomore Orange Coast 12:23.00 14:55.17 11:29.28 13:25.66 15:39.93 15:30.98
32 Michael Lowrie SO-2 Cal Baptist 18:59.58 14:57.30 16:18.06 12:24.76 16:36.01 14:48.33
33 Jorge Sanchez Sophomore Hartnell 13:45.84 14:57.65 18:06.16 14:12.77 14:30.72 12:43.01
35 Julian Sandoval SO-2 Whittier 18:43.03 14:58.42 16:01.31 12:07.72 15:25.38 10:55.85
36 Jack Davidson FR-1 Santa Clara 18:44.09 14:59.27 10:38.49 19:29.06 13:47.33 13:38.34
37 Leandro Santillan Senior Unattached 18:08.59 14:59.66 12:44.71 15:44.65 12:26.72 17:50.60
38 Ryan Greenough SR-4 Santa Clara 17:24.00 15:00.00 15:36.00 17:15.00 17:15.00 11:51.00
43 Jayden Emerson SO-2 Cal Baptist 15:04.21 15:04.21 15:40.38 12:39.54 16:07.51 14:19.00
47 Alex Torres SO-2 Fresno Pacific 12:23.33 15:06.50 17:22.48 18:25.93 18:53.13 11:38.01
48 Grant Lapovich SR-4 Loyola Marymount 14:03.13 15:06.59 17:13.52 10:34.62 19:29.51 16:19.12
51 Raymond Lopez Freshman Glendale 10:53.90 15:08.19 18:55.24 17:15.34 18:00.75 15:26.36
52 Hector Peralta Sophomore Mt. SAC 10:35.89 15:08.41 11:03.14 18:37.35 14:59.33 14:04.83
57 Colin Mulligan SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 13:30.47 15:10.64 11:22.98 18:49.20 11:04.77 10:46.56
67 Aaron Brumbaugh FR-1 Santa Clara 16:04.12 15:18.21 19:44.49 11:56.21 16:22.49 12:14.57
69 Ken Kipkorir JR-3 Cal Baptist 16:51.26 15:19.32 13:10.62 13:47.39 18:13.99 15:00.94
71 Hassen (Ozzie) Hassen Sophomore American River 16:33.64 15:20.03 13:20.43 15:47.63 15:10.83 16:33.64
72 Adrian Diaz FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 16:09.52 15:23.35 11:23.28 11:14.05 14:27.95 11:50.98
77 Evan Misuraca SO-2 Santa Clara 19:38.72 15:28.12 18:15.19 12:31.78 19:29.44 16:33.09
86 Galyn Nash Sophomore Orange Coast 16:49.45 15:34.67 14:29.25 14:10.55 13:14.47 12:46.43
89 Wilder Boyden SO-2 Santa Clara 13:44.64 15:37.09 13:35.27 15:55.84 11:05.34 14:31.50
92 David Hughes Sophomore San Bernardino Valley 15:19.56 15:38.32 11:53.13 19:04.75 18:55.37 16:34.62
96 Peter Constanzo Freshman Orange Coast 14:25.33 15:40.57 14:25.33 13:19.49 13:38.30 13:28.89
98 Will Burschinger JR-3 Santa Clara 12:52.35 15:41.88 11:55.83 10:59.32 18:50.26 19:37.35
100 Kyle Miller JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 12:43.62 15:42.73 19:10.13 17:17.01 14:08.46 16:11.02
101 Adolfo Cruz Sophomore Orange Coast 12:34.45 15:43.06 16:39.65 12:34.45 16:30.22 14:08.76
115 Daniel Ambriz Freshman American River 18:39.28 15:48.54 19:07.74 14:23.18 18:10.83 15:20.09
135 Kevin Lehr FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 19:45.33 15:55.91 18:09.74 11:56.94 11:09.14 19:16.66
141 JD Kieffer SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 11:11.23 15:58.90 19:39.45 11:20.82 15:01.37 18:13.15
152 Marcelo Ramirez Freshman Pasadena 12:43.02 16:05.84 16:05.84 17:52.09 18:50.04 19:47.99
Men's 5000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
31 Jordan Bramblett SO-2 Embry-Riddle Arizona 14:55.79
40 Koby Pederson SO-2 Loyola Marymount 15:01.28
41 Trevor Stangle Sophomore Cuesta 15:02.96
44 Alejandro Ambrossio Sophomore Glendale 15:04.22
45 Jeremy Porter JR-3 Azusa Pacific 15:04.25
50 Nico Banks SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:07.06
53 Terence Galasso   ARC Racing Project 15:08.89
55 Fermin Villagran   Apt. A 15:10.11
59 Manuel Fernandez Freshman Mt. SAC 15:12.62
60 Austin Sankaran JR-3 Occidental 15:12.77
62 Anthony Palazzo   Cal Poly Distance Club 15:14.49
63 Ben Iten SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:15.26
66 Edgar Bonilla Sophomore Hartnell 15:17.17
68 Cesar Bermudez Freshman Mt. SAC 15:18.55
70 Oscar Mora Sophomore Hartnell 15:19.99
73 Thomas Backman FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 15:24.19
75 Andrew Martinez Sophomore Hartnell 15:25.35
79 Jesse Ramirez Freshman Mt. SAC 15:29.08
82 Nicholas Medina Sophomore Mt. SAC 15:31.04
93 Harry Loasby JR-3 Loyola Marymount 15:39.56
94 Andrew Selevos SO-2 San Francisco St. 15:39.66
97 Christian Woolfolk Freshman American River 15:41.24
106 Carter Stripp SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 15:45.06
108 Francisco Guerreo Sophomore Mt. SAC 15:45.32
111 Luis Munoz Sophomore Unattached 15:46.93
112 Brian Joerger SO-2 Loyola Marymount 15:47.47
130 Joe Shanahan Sophomore American River 15:54.96
131 Justin Dickman   Playmakers New Balance 15:55.21
134 Nikhil Poole FR-1 Caltech 15:55.89
142 Phillip Thomas Freshman Glendale 15:59.77
145 Bismarck Kipkilach JR-3 Cal Baptist 16:01.87
172 Christian Duran Sophomore Mt. SAC 16:15.47
Men's 5000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
74 Jeronimo Brito JR-3 Vanguard 15:33.72 11:05.62 15:24.47 10:47.13 16:19.94
76 Patrick Olson Freshman Hartnell 19:55.86 20:05.13 15:27.02 19:55.86 18:50.97
80 Evan Askar Freshman Santa Barbara 16:24.99 14:24.19 15:29.23 13:09.85 18:44.37
81 Alex Ramirez Sophomore Santa Barbara 13:00.78 19:59.05 15:29.49 13:10.07 16:34.56
83 Tyler Hodges Junior Thundercocks TC 15:22.36 13:49.19 15:31.67 12:16.02 19:43.22
84 Robert Marin Freshman Cuyamaca 11:58.65 11:58.65 15:33.30 11:21.31 18:02.63
85 Bradley Apodaca   Unattached 13:04.57 17:44.78 15:34.01 17:16.76 15:05.99
87 Joey Rodgers SO-2 Loyola Marymount 16:03.58 12:00.35 15:35.51 14:11.32 18:51.97
88 Michael Dondalski Sophomore Mt. SAC 18:16.10 14:59.36 15:36.83 12:38.84 18:34.83
91 Kiernan Elam Sophomore Cuyamaca 19:32.37 13:17.21 15:37.89 12:20.94 16:06.03
95 Samer Alhayek Freshman Mt. SAC 19:16.62 17:51.99 15:40.34 19:54.24 11:07.65
99 Adam Preston Freshman Mt. SAC 11:55.92 11:08.82 15:42.00 19:56.34 15:51.42
103 Matthew Smith Senior Thundercocks TC 16:40.69 18:05.65 15:44.04 19:30.61 15:25.16
104 Tristan Santos SO-2 Occidental 15:53.51 20:08.41 15:44.07 17:56.24 18:15.13
107 Matt Mulligan SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 14:01.29 14:10.75 15:45.27 15:16.92 20:28.86
114 Cody Griffith Sophomore Cuesta 15:57.90 15:48.41 15:48.41 19:55.00 15:00.99
117 Osvaldo Cerda SR-4 Whittier 17:05.97 11:23.98 15:49.97 12:39.98 15:40.47
119 Phillip Dorado FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 16:57.00 15:21.95 15:50.46 12:11.86 13:37.40
120 Shawn Contreras Freshman Orange Coast 16:19.14 13:56.55 15:50.62 17:35.19 14:53.59
121 Ryan Najera Sophomore Cuyamaca 13:18.61 15:22.20 15:50.72 17:25.80 14:06.14
122 Jonah Ross SO-2 Cal Baptist 12:50.46 18:42.40 15:51.18 19:29.96 16:48.25
123 Nate LeTavec   Cal Poly Distance Club 17:07.47 19:39.69 15:51.36 20:17.74 13:38.17
127 Angel Escobar SO-2 Azusa Pacific 18:54.78 12:04.73 15:53.59 12:14.27 11:36.12
128 Jonathan Matson FR-1 Fresno Pacific 20:11.74 12:33.76 15:54.12 14:09.17 17:58.16
132 Andrew Jack JR-3 Occidental 18:18.63 16:52.65 15:55.33 16:43.10 16:23.99
133 Brian Hicks   Cal Poly Distance Club 18:57.06 20:13.50 15:55.51 13:32.19 13:32.19
137 Jonathan Estrada JR-3 San Francisco St. 20:24.18 11:57.30 15:56.39 16:44.21 14:39.88
138 Fernando Bolanos Sophomore San Bernardino Valley 18:21.64 18:12.06 15:57.94 15:29.21 12:08.04
140 Christopher Guerra Freshman Mt. SAC 16:17.41 20:07.39 15:58.24 11:58.68 18:41.14
147 Donovan Strevell Sophomore Mt. SAC 14:36.64 13:19.58 16:03.34 17:49.31 20:04.18
150 Charles Johnson Freshman Mt. SAC 19:08.45 17:31.94 16:05.08 15:26.48 14:38.23
157 Aaron Sugimoto SR-4 Occidental 19:31.39 12:44.80 16:08.09 19:02.35 19:31.39
163 Hunter Ficenec Freshman Mt. SAC 19:55.81 12:18.88 16:12.20 19:55.81 16:41.37
173 Noel Echeverria Freshman Mt. SAC 13:20.11 14:38.17 16:15.74 20:39.19 17:14.29
178 Joseph Dalton Freshman Mt. SAC 11:37.39 19:58.34 16:22.24 15:52.78 13:05.80
180 Marco Campos Freshman Mt. SAC 14:54.28 20:08.75 16:22.72 16:22.72 19:49.10
185 Alex Perez Junior Unattached 20:07.67 17:39.19 16:29.89 21:16.96 19:08.28
193 Hector Leon Gaspar Freshman Orange Coast 16:40.82 13:50.68 16:40.82 21:41.07 19:50.98
198 Kibrom Elias Freshman Cuyamaca 21:30.13 15:17.20 16:47.91 13:36.41 21:09.97
Men's 5000 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
90 Thomas Robertson FR-1 Occidental 15:00.31 13:07.77 12:39.64 15:37.82 11:05.86 14:13.42
102 Dalton Douglas-Hiley Freshman American River 18:42.63 16:58.85 13:31.31 15:43.38 16:39.99 11:38.11
105 Wyatt Cooper SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 13:03.67 16:40.83 14:56.97 15:44.18 18:24.69 19:02.46
110 Matthew Siegel FR-1 Embry-Riddle Arizona 15:18.05 11:49.83 18:08.41 15:46.44 14:11.80 12:27.69
113 Williams Ordaz Sophomore Hartnell 12:19.13 16:06.56 13:34.94 15:47.60 11:12.80 15:19.18
116 Mario Perez Sophomore Hartnell 13:17.45 13:45.93 18:02.25 15:49.34 17:14.78 14:42.89
124 Johnathan Saldana Freshman Hartnell 19:31.07 14:35.93 15:52.09 15:52.09 19:02.51 16:49.22
125 Marcelo Arcos SO-2 La Verne 17:18.58 11:45.09 16:11.88 15:52.82 11:45.09 18:44.33
126 Joe Carranza FR-1 Fresno Pacific 15:24.71 14:08.45 19:23.04 15:53.31 16:50.51 12:04.52
129 Brian Aguierre Sophomore Saddleback 13:21.55 17:01.02 20:30.95 15:54.22 13:02.46 19:52.78
136 Patrick Bruce Freshman Thundercocks TC 19:55.38 16:24.99 15:56.30 15:56.30 14:11.11 16:05.87
139 Gerardo Salazar Freshman Long Beach 12:36.84 12:46.42 15:19.70 15:58.02 16:55.51 13:24.74
143 Lincoln Colby   Cal Poly Distance Club 14:34.01 12:00.34 19:50.96 16:00.45 16:19.66 17:55.71
144 Waqas Amin Freshman Mt. SAC 20:01.98 17:37.74 18:25.82 16:01.58 20:30.83 17:08.89
146 Christian Aldape Freshman Hartnell 19:05.70 11:52.45 12:21.34 16:02.77 14:16.87 13:28.73
148 Andrew Petersen JR-3 Embry-Riddle Arizona 20:23.67 13:10.09 16:22.79 16:03.52 20:33.31 11:24.10
149 Mitch Manis Sophomore Unattached 16:13.73 11:34.15 20:43.68 16:04.09 20:34.04 19:45.83
151 Sam Blazes FR-1 Caltech 15:27.15 14:09.89 20:36.20 16:05.78 20:07.23 15:46.47
154 Jake Higdon Sophomore Canyons 12:53.25 16:45.23 13:51.25 16:06.56 15:18.24 16:35.56
156 Dan McCabe SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 17:25.40 14:31.17 16:27.32 16:07.96 17:06.04 16:07.96
158 Eric Bravo Sophomore Pasadena 16:08.15 13:13.89 14:31.34 16:08.15 13:33.25 12:54.52
160 Matthew Busse   Cal Poly Distance Club 12:55.42 17:55.89 12:55.42 16:09.27 14:22.65 11:37.88
161 JACOB FRANCO Freshman Bakersfield 15:01.82 18:35.15 19:23.63 16:09.69 16:09.69 15:01.82
162 Cam Goldstone Freshman Cuesta 16:29.48 11:38.45 14:33.07 16:10.07 13:34.86 15:21.57
165 John Hernandez Freshman San Bernardino Valley 16:42.09 12:58.32 14:55.07 16:12.90 12:38.87 16:51.82
168 Julian Serrano Freshman Mt. SAC 15:35.37 20:27.67 14:27.17 16:14.34 15:45.11 17:22.55
171 Michael Caballero FR-1 Occidental 19:10.24 20:47.72 14:37.31 16:14.78 20:08.73 16:44.03
174 Ryan Tobin Freshman Mt. SAC 16:45.62 20:30.18 19:41.36 16:16.33 14:28.94 13:01.07
175 Matt Parker JR-3 Occidental 13:21.31 12:51.99 19:42.42 16:17.20 12:12.90 14:00.40
177 Richard Ramirez   Top Speed Running 18:29.52 14:04.41 16:02.24 16:21.87 19:57.89 19:57.89
182 Josue Reyes Freshman Mt. SAC 16:04.38 13:36.77 12:18.05 16:24.06 20:10.40 18:41.83
187 Steve Youngblood Sophomore Allan Hancock 18:59.55 12:33.10 14:12.19 16:30.91 18:49.64 16:30.91
188 Victor Herrera Freshman San Bernardino Valley 15:14.30 21:22.01 12:05.48 16:33.80 13:54.80 11:35.66
190 Mauricio La Plant Sophomore Canyons 14:29.04 15:08.99 13:39.09 16:38.89 15:18.98 12:49.15
192 Erubey Camacho Sophomore San Bernardino Valley 19:39.90 19:09.90 14:19.93 16:39.91 21:19.89 11:59.94
196 Eli Rosen-Duran Sophomore Thundercocks TC 17:26.72 20:58.08 13:35.24 16:46.46 18:06.98 16:46.46
197 Anthony Lopez Freshman Cerritos 17:28.19 18:48.82 15:37.32 16:47.87 12:35.91 16:37.80
200 Gustavo Martinez Sophomore Mt. SAC 17:30.94 16:00.00 18:41.68 16:50.52 19:52.42 19:32.21
201 Brad Williams   Cal Poly Distance Club 18:01.36 13:08.28 15:09.55 16:50.61 18:41.78 19:32.31
204 Antonio Rivera SR-4 La Verne 15:11.96 17:23.68 17:33.82 16:53.28 16:02.62 19:35.41
212 Josh Lopez Sophomore San Bernardino Valley 20:18.54 21:30.22 16:43.50 17:03.98 21:30.22 17:55.18
218 Christian Lopez Freshman Cerritos 14:59.43 19:10.44 12:53.93 17:25.85 16:33.56 14:17.60
Men's 5000 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
109 William Howells FR-1 Whittier 20:10.76 16:42.66 15:17.53 18:17.25 15:45.90
153 Rigoberto Baza Carillo FR-1 Cal Lutheran 20:07.67 17:33.09 14:19.86 20:55.97 16:06.13
155 Michael Miller SO-2 Cal Lutheran 13:32.59 15:57.69 15:38.34 12:15.20 16:07.36
159 Nico Hays Freshman Santa Monica 13:24.41 18:05.46 12:35.95 14:22.56 16:09.16
164 Kurt Hake FR-1 Azusa Pacific 16:41.48 12:38.41 19:17.05 19:17.05 16:12.31
166 Luis Gonzalez Freshman Sequoias 13:08.42 19:18.29 19:37.76 19:47.49 16:13.35
167 Louis Leon Sophomore Hartnell 20:36.62 16:23.45 20:46.35 19:08.98 16:13.71
169 Matt Psaltakis SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 11:22.18 16:04.80 16:43.78 11:51.42 16:14.54
170 Jaime Garcia Freshman Hartnell 14:17.69 18:21.35 19:58.81 14:17.69 16:14.64
176 Christopher Pinelo Junior Unattached 14:32.92 13:53.68 13:04.64 12:05.80 16:20.80
179 Jorge Gomez Sophomore Cuyamaca 19:28.88 15:23.32 19:38.70 20:17.99 16:22.25
181 Oscar Ochoa Freshman Sequoias 19:00.49 20:28.98 17:02.51 20:58.47 16:23.18
183 Arturo Ochoa Sophomore Sequoias 21:05.53 19:56.32 11:51.86 17:18.13 16:28.69
184 Erick Ayala Sophomore Cerritos 19:17.13 14:50.10 18:07.90 20:56.03 16:29.00
186 Karl Garrison Sophomore Saddleback 13:52.13 19:19.04 14:11.95 19:48.76 16:30.63
189 Zachary Ellis SR-4 Marymount (Ca.) 20:17.87 13:18.60 20:27.85 19:47.92 16:38.25
191 Gabriel Calove SR-4 Whittier 18:29.43 20:49.35 15:49.51 18:19.43 16:39.48
194 Xavier Chavez Sophomore Fullerton 16:44.01 13:53.33 21:05.06 20:55.02 16:44.01
195 Vince Chevreuil Freshman American River 12:24.08 12:24.08 17:55.90 13:34.47 16:45.51
199 Charles Perry Freshman Santa Barbara 18:30.28 19:20.75 17:09.53 16:19.06 16:49.34
202 Joey Hong SO-2 Caltech 13:08.37 21:23.63 19:32.45 12:48.16 16:50.73
203 Ethan Heffernan SO-2 Occidental 18:13.17 12:59.39 19:44.27 17:22.56 16:52.19
205 Evan Covell JR-3 Westmont 19:05.28 19:45.82 16:12.98 12:40.14 16:53.52
206 Zachary Sergey JR-3 Cal Lutheran 16:26.26 13:23.24 13:02.91 14:34.42 16:56.76
207 Andrew Decasas Freshman San Bernardino Valley 20:51.42 12:53.24 17:48.28 21:01.59 16:57.41
208 Mark Morales   Top Speed Running 13:34.32 17:28.44 14:55.76 13:34.32 16:57.90
209 Damon Gomez SR-4 La Verne 14:46.90 14:46.90 14:06.12 14:26.51 16:59.42
210 Ricardo Sanchez Sophomore San Bernardino Valley 21:27.09 12:25.70 14:48.71 20:36.02 17:01.50
211 Wyatt Smith FR-1 Embry-Riddle Arizona 15:11.16 12:58.07 14:30.21 16:53.54 17:03.77
213 Daniel Aguilera Sophomore San Bernardino Valley 18:48.00 17:56.73 21:42.33 20:20.29 17:05.45
214 Pedro Gutierrez Freshman Long Beach 16:35.81 18:39.00 21:33.52 16:56.34 17:06.60
215 Gustavo Catiz Freshman West Los Angeles 15:25.46 14:23.76 20:03.09 17:08.28 17:08.28
216 Taylor Leon Sophomore Long Beach 19:36.58 17:32.73 15:59.84 17:43.05 17:12.08
217 Matthew Villareal Sophomore Sequoias 19:10.45 19:00.09 12:46.97 19:31.18 17:16.44
219 Bhairav Chidambaram FR-1 Caltech 18:39.30 13:35.94 13:04.56 17:57.46 17:26.07
220 Leonel Ponton Freshman Cerritos 16:16.27 13:49.31 22:23.68 20:07.22 17:29.75
221 Oliver Artiga SO-2 Occidental 22:30.28 15:35.63 18:15.11 16:50.05 17:43.21
222 Steven Anker Sophomore Cerritos 19:53.89 13:12.31 22:25.84 22:58.40 18:05.35
223 Zachary Solomon SO-2 Occidental 15:53.92 13:53.31 20:17.07 20:06.11 18:16.46