January 27, 2017
|
Carthage-Tarble Athletic Center - Kenosha, WI
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Michael Von Borstel SR-4 Carthage 10:50.90 7:12.16 11:28.24 10:24.22 8:53.52 8:16.18 10
2 Seth Massot FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 6:18.24 9:48.96 8:06.30 7:50.09 9:00.33 10:53.80 8
3 Logan Engberg SO-2 Carthage 7:03.05 7:13.90 8:18.98 9:18.65 9:02.37 9:18.65 6
4 Anthony Barrios JR-3 Aurora 10:37.69 7:16.03 6:59.68 6:59.68 9:05.03 8:15.98 5
5 Luke Andersen JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 8:12.08 11:28.91 10:12.36 8:01.14 9:06.75 8:44.88 4
6 Suneed Ahmed SO-2 Carthage 11:18.18 8:12.23 9:34.27 9:34.27 9:06.92 6:55.66 3
7 Carl Way FR-1 Aurora 11:41.04 6:54.00 10:12.72 6:26.40 9:12.00 11:02.40 2
8 Nick Shaw SR-4 Aurora 10:00.64 10:11.76 9:10.58 7:30.48 9:16.14 11:07.37 1
9 Paul White SR-4 Carthage 10:45.28 11:18.65 11:18.65 10:00.78 9:16.27 8:09.52 -
10 James Diamond SR-4 Carthage 7:43.12 9:57.03 6:41.74 9:29.13 9:17.97 10:36.09 -
11 Matthew Taves SO-2 Aurora 9:45.63 10:19.41 11:15.72 7:02.33 9:23.10 6:51.07 -
12 Seth Spykstra JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 7:54.22 8:39.38 11:11.81 6:52.12 9:24.54 10:49.22 -
13 Kieran DeGroot JR-3 Carroll 9:49.81 6:36.99 10:01.15 7:11.02 9:27.12 7:56.38 -
14 David Galvan FR-1 Aurora 7:14.15 7:08.43 9:31.24 8:16.98 9:31.24 7:19.86 -
15 Zakry Schwartz FR-1 Carthage 7:44.71 9:58.31 7:33.09 10:09.93 9:40.88 12:00.30 -
16 Tyler Jones SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 7:49.84 9:12.06 12:31.74 8:19.20 9:47.29 7:49.84 -
17 Jordan Sherman SO-2 Aurora 11:55.46 9:33.56 11:25.90 10:03.12 9:51.29 11:14.07 -
18 Eric Schmitt FR-1 Carthage 8:39.33 12:52.96 9:45.76 10:21.99 10:03.87 11:22.38 -
19 Ryan Tiegen FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 7:58.39 10:41.89 12:24.83 7:34.17 10:05.55 9:29.22 -
20 Hugo Hernandez JR-3 Aurora 13:09.07 12:20.51 11:50.16 9:00.21 10:06.97 12:26.58 -
21 Michael Joyce SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 7:45.00 9:24.20 11:03.40 11:34.40 10:20.00 9:18.00 -
22 Chris Turner FR-1 Aurora 9:52.86 13:27.30 10:24.40 9:52.86 10:30.70 11:52.70 -
23 Fernando Miranda SO-2 Aurora 8:44.22 8:44.22 12:50.54 8:44.22 10:31.59 11:47.38 -
24 Mason Wehking FR-1 Carroll 7:51.46 10:24.18 9:57.62 10:17.54 11:04.02 13:03.55 -
25 Andrew Wulf FR-1 Carroll 10:00.22 11:58.87 12:26.79 14:18.46 11:37.93 10:49.08 -
  Jonathan Vines FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Michael Von Borstel SR-4 Carthage 8:10.84 11:12.24 10:08.22 8:53.52 8:00.17 8:58.86 10
2 Seth Massot FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 8:44.12 7:33.88 8:44.12 9:00.33 9:11.14 6:56.06 8
3 Logan Engberg SO-2 Carthage 11:01.70 11:23.39 9:24.07 9:02.37 9:24.07 7:03.05 6
4 Anthony Barrios JR-3 Aurora 10:32.24 8:05.08 11:15.84 9:05.03 10:43.14 8:05.08 5
5 Luke Andersen JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 10:28.77 10:23.30 11:01.57 9:06.75 9:34.09 8:33.95 4
6 Suneed Ahmed SO-2 Carthage 9:39.74 10:34.43 9:28.80 9:06.92 6:39.26 7:28.48 3
7 Carl Way FR-1 Aurora 7:05.04 11:02.40 8:55.44 9:12.00 9:34.08 10:23.76 2
8 Nick Shaw SR-4 Aurora 11:35.18 9:55.07 10:45.13 9:16.14 11:35.18 11:29.62 1
9 Paul White SR-4 Carthage 7:25.02 10:17.46 12:03.16 9:16.27 7:41.71 6:40.52 -
10 James Diamond SR-4 Carthage 8:33.34 10:19.35 8:55.66 9:17.97 9:01.23 8:11.02 -
11 Matthew Taves SO-2 Aurora 9:06.21 12:00.77 7:02.33 9:23.10 12:06.40 9:23.10 -
13 Kieran DeGroot JR-3 Carroll 9:04.44 12:11.59 8:36.08 9:27.12 10:29.51 10:12.49 -
14 David Galvan FR-1 Aurora 7:48.42 9:54.09 7:08.43 9:31.24 8:22.70 7:54.13 -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
12 Seth Spykstra JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 8:45.03 9:24.54 6:35.18 10:04.06 -
15 Zakry Schwartz FR-1 Carthage 7:27.28 9:40.88 11:54.49 7:50.52 -
16 Tyler Jones SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 9:12.06 9:47.29 9:12.06 7:02.85 -
17 Jordan Sherman SO-2 Aurora 12:30.94 9:51.29 11:14.07 12:42.77 -
18 Eric Schmitt FR-1 Carthage 7:38.95 10:03.87 11:10.30 10:03.87 -
19 Ryan Tiegen FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 7:46.28 10:05.55 9:29.22 7:22.06 -
20 Hugo Hernandez JR-3 Aurora 9:42.70 10:06.97 10:49.46 11:56.23 -
21 Michael Joyce SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 13:26.00 10:20.00 10:01.40 10:57.20 -
22 Chris Turner FR-1 Aurora 12:49.46 10:30.70 11:46.39 8:24.56 -
23 Fernando Miranda SO-2 Aurora 10:18.96 10:31.59 11:47.38 9:34.75 -
24 Mason Wehking FR-1 Carroll 9:24.42 11:04.02 9:17.78 11:30.58 -
25 Andrew Wulf FR-1 Carroll 11:30.95 11:37.93 8:57.41 13:50.54 -
  Jonathan Vines FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) DNF DNF DNF DNF -