February 4, 2017
|
Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex (Banked) - Staten Island, NY
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Sidney Gibbons SO-2 Albany 9.54 8.01 9.94
2 Sydney Scruggs SR-4 Bloomfield 7.36 8.08 7.52
3 Roderick Moodie SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 9.46 8.08 9.05
4 Taj Showalter SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 9.69 8.14 10.59
5 Fritz Isaac JR-3 Lehigh 10.18 8.21 8.62
6 Karl Cajuste SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 9.11 8.28 8.86
7 Raekwon Scott SO-2 South Florida 6.55 8.29 9.70
8 Ian Davis FR-1 VCU 10.79 8.36 8.53

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Roderick Moodie SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 6.33 9.77 5.83 8.21 8.13 9.28
2 Sidney Gibbons SO-2 Albany 9.79 8.31 9.13 8.22 8.31 8.06
3 Sydney Scruggs SR-4 Bloomfield 6.83 6.34 9.63 8.23 6.75 9.72
4 Taj Showalter SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 6.87 8.19 7.03 8.27 9.35 8.69
5 Fritz Isaac JR-3 Lehigh 8.14 9.55 8.72 8.30 9.88 7.97
6 Ian Davis FR-1 VCU 6.84 7.93 6.43 8.34 8.84 7.76
7 Raekwon Scott SO-2 South Florida 9.74 9.15 7.47 8.39 7.30 6.80
8 Karl Cajuste SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 8.45 8.96 10.48 8.45 7.19 9.64
9 Sebastian Silveira SO-2 Princeton 6.02 8.56 10.00 8.47 7.12 9.32
10 Jake Coveney SO-2 Albany 9.69 9.35 8.48 8.65 6.15 6.84
11 Landrie Hatcher JR-3 Howard 8.24 9.45 10.84 8.67 6.94 10.41
12 Tyrell Gibbs SR-4 Monmouth 6.17 9.04 9.74 8.69 8.00 8.26
13 Ryan Givens SO-2 Lehigh 6.26 9.65 7.56 8.69 9.91 8.26
14 Xavier Jackson FR-1 Penn 7.27 7.35 9.02 8.75 6.22 8.75
15 Mikal Wright FR-1 Bloomfield 8.07 10.70 10.70 8.77 10.97 11.41
16 Abraham Robertson JR-3 Howard 11.05 10.97 7.63 8.77 8.42 9.39
17 Trenson Terry FR-1 Delaware State 6.45 7.97 10.92 8.95 11.46 10.12
18 Kyle Sult FR-1 Lehigh 10.84 11.66 8.48 9.11 6.47 9.84
  Kiyair Lambert JR-3 Delaware State FS FS FS FS FS FS
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Taj Showalter SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 6.79 8.27
5 Fritz Isaac JR-3 Lehigh 6.56 8.30
7 Raekwon Scott SO-2 South Florida 10.16 8.39
15 Mikal Wright FR-1 Bloomfield 6.49 8.77
17 Trenson Terry FR-1 Delaware State 6.54 8.95
  Kiyair Lambert JR-3 Delaware State FS FS
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Roderick Moodie SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 9.04 8.21 9.36 8.95
3 Sydney Scruggs SR-4 Bloomfield 6.42 8.23 8.73 9.39
8 Karl Cajuste SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 10.48 8.45 10.14 8.03
13 Ryan Givens SO-2 Lehigh 6.17 8.69 7.13 7.22
14 Xavier Jackson FR-1 Penn 9.63 8.75 10.85 10.94
16 Abraham Robertson JR-3 Howard 8.60 8.77 10.97 9.21
18 Kyle Sult FR-1 Lehigh 11.30 9.11 9.57 11.48
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Sidney Gibbons SO-2 Albany 8.22 8.47
6 Ian Davis FR-1 VCU 8.34 7.34
9 Sebastian Silveira SO-2 Princeton 8.47 7.37
10 Jake Coveney SO-2 Albany 8.65 6.06
11 Landrie Hatcher JR-3 Howard 8.67 10.93
12 Tyrell Gibbs SR-4 Monmouth 8.69 8.00