December 3, 2016
|
Vanderbilt-Multipurpose Facility - Nashville, TN
|
300m (Flat)

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Quamel Prince SR-4 Tennessee St. 1:52.09 1:50.96 1:36.24 1:53.22
2 Alex Klatt SR-4 Memphis 1:39.13 2:10.25 1:29.91 1:55.26
3 Nathan Mack FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 1:44.51 2:13.54 2:29.80 1:56.12
4 Jontue McDowell JR-3 Tennessee St. 1:41.18 1:41.18 1:59.78 1:56.29
5 Namman Norment SO-2 Memphis 1:42.49 1:51.91 2:13.12 1:57.80
6 Christian Gonzales FR-1 Belmont 1:27.77 1:26.58 2:25.88 1:58.60
7 Austin Ray SO-2 Lipscomb 1:36.12 2:31.38 2:36.19 2:00.14
8 Irby, Jr. Quinsontro FR-1 Tennessee St. 1:41.07 1:31.45 2:36.42 2:00.32
9 Matt Dsida SR-4 Belmont 1:53.55 1:59.59 2:27.37 2:00.79
10 Bryant Loesch JR-3 Lipscomb 2:15.02 2:36.92 1:38.53 2:01.64
11 Brandon Wynsma SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 1:56.27 2:19.52 1:47.70 2:02.38
12 Michael Murray   USA Paralymic 1:31.53 1:42.82 2:06.64 2:05.38
13 John Layton JR-3 Trevecca Nazarene 2:28.16 1:47.99 1:29.15 2:05.56
14 Jamie Welin FR-1 Western Kentucky 1:57.68 2:49.98 2:44.75 2:10.75
15 Donnie Fry FR-1 Western Kentucky 1:57.34 2:56.01 1:42.33 2:16.44
16 Deontae Henderson SO-2 Tennessee St. 2:54.44 2:17.35 2:25.60 2:17.35
  Zebedee Lunsofrd FR-1 Tennessee St. DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Sorre Bah Senior Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Christian Gonzales FR-1 Belmont 1:46.74 2:22.32 1:58.60 1:31.33 2:22.32
8 Irby, Jr. Quinsontro FR-1 Tennessee St. 1:55.51 1:44.68 2:00.32 1:39.87 1:33.85
9 Matt Dsida SR-4 Belmont 1:59.59 2:04.42 2:00.79 2:24.95 1:52.34
11 Brandon Wynsma SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 1:59.94 2:26.86 2:02.38 2:03.61 1:55.04
12 Michael Murray   USA Paralymic 2:19.18 2:24.19 2:05.38 1:45.32 1:50.34
15 Donnie Fry FR-1 Western Kentucky 2:02.80 2:04.16 2:16.44 2:09.62 2:31.45
16 Deontae Henderson SO-2 Tennessee St. 2:58.56 1:56.75 2:17.35 1:55.38 2:03.62
  Zebedee Lunsofrd FR-1 Tennessee St. DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Sorre Bah Senior Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Quamel Prince SR-4 Tennessee St. 2:05.68 2:01.15 2:17.00 2:13.60 1:53.22 1:19.26
2 Alex Klatt SR-4 Memphis 1:21.84 1:46.04 2:02.18 1:49.50 1:55.26 2:19.47
3 Nathan Mack FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 1:42.19 2:14.70 1:52.64 1:51.48 1:56.12 2:25.15
4 Jontue McDowell JR-3 Tennessee St. 1:51.64 2:04.43 2:09.09 2:13.74 1:56.29 2:19.55
5 Namman Norment SO-2 Memphis 1:50.74 2:31.97 2:28.43 2:19.01 1:57.80 2:33.14
7 Austin Ray SO-2 Lipscomb 1:37.32 1:27.71 2:15.76 1:30.11 2:00.14 1:27.71
10 Bryant Loesch JR-3 Lipscomb 2:28.40 1:53.13 2:25.97 2:05.29 2:01.64 2:33.27
13 John Layton JR-3 Trevecca Nazarene 1:58.03 2:11.84 2:23.14 1:56.77 2:05.56 2:10.59
14 Jamie Welin FR-1 Western Kentucky 2:18.60 2:30.37 1:56.37 2:25.14 2:10.75 2:00.29