January 22, 2017
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Cadarius Harris JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 5.63 6.86 5.08 10
2 Josh Parsons JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 7.08 6.87 7.63 8
3 Zachary Jewell FR-1 Central Arkansas 8.30 6.91 7.19 6
4 Jamal Watkins JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 8.11 6.93 8.94 5
5 Sharad Mackey SO-2 Central Arkansas 7.74 6.97 7.04 4
6 Darell Nettles JR-3 Southern 5.74 7.00 9.10 3
7 Ahmed Amaar FR-1 Lipscomb 5.62 7.02 4.99 2
8 L.J. Stegall SR-4 Reinhardt 8.89 7.05 7.48 1
9 Kyle Pleban JR-3 Keiser University 7.28 7.06 6.29 -
10 Darius Green SR-4 Mississippi College 8.78 7.08 7.65 -
11 Derrick Garner FR-1 Southern 7.53 7.10 5.61 -
12 Tyler Hollimon SR-4 Keiser University 8.54 7.11 6.19 -
13 Adarion Watson JR-3 Clayton State 9.05 7.12 7.91 -
14 Dezric Cook FR-1 Reinhardt 5.62 7.20 9.00 -
15 Curtis Stone FR-1 Berry 6.94 7.22 7.95 -
16 Chris Felix FR-1 Jackson State 6.69 7.27 8.36 -
Men's 60 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Cadarius Harris JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 6.45 6.04 8.65 6.86 4.81 8.17 10
2 Josh Parsons JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 8.45 6.81 7.35 6.87 6.87 7.15 8
3 Zachary Jewell FR-1 Central Arkansas 8.09 8.16 7.12 6.91 5.19 4.84 6
4 Jamal Watkins JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 8.18 5.34 7.28 6.93 5.76 5.96 5
5 Sharad Mackey SO-2 Central Arkansas 5.93 8.30 4.88 6.97 6.56 6.63 4
8 L.J. Stegall SR-4 Reinhardt 4.94 7.48 6.28 7.05 6.35 6.00 1
9 Kyle Pleban JR-3 Keiser University 7.98 6.29 6.43 7.06 9.18 6.78 -
16 Chris Felix FR-1 Jackson State 6.84 8.15 9.16 7.27 6.55 6.18 -
Men's 60 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Darell Nettles JR-3 Southern 9.03 5.25 6.51 7.00 6.09 6.72 3
7 Ahmed Amaar FR-1 Lipscomb 7.02 5.41 5.48 7.02 8.50 7.66 2
10 Darius Green SR-4 Mississippi College 6.38 8.43 7.08 7.08 7.01 5.03 -
11 Derrick Garner FR-1 Southern 5.54 5.76 7.17 7.10 6.82 8.88 -
12 Tyler Hollimon SR-4 Keiser University 5.05 5.98 5.76 7.11 8.04 9.25 -
13 Adarion Watson JR-3 Clayton State 6.55 7.98 9.05 7.12 7.34 6.34 -
14 Dezric Cook FR-1 Reinhardt 7.78 8.28 6.56 7.20 8.00 7.06 -
15 Curtis Stone FR-1 Berry 9.39 6.36 6.07 7.22 6.07 5.92 -

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Josh Parsons JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 6.84
2 Jamal Watkins JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 6.88
3 Kyle Pleban JR-3 Keiser University 6.91
4 Cadarius Harris JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 6.92
5 Chris Felix FR-1 Jackson State 6.99
6 Zachary Jewell FR-1 Central Arkansas 7.05
7 Sharad Mackey SO-2 Central Arkansas 7.05
8 L.J. Stegall SR-4 Reinhardt 7.06
9 Tyler Hollimon SR-4 Keiser University 7.07
10 Ahmed Amaar FR-1 Lipscomb 7.09
11 Derrick Garner FR-1 Southern 7.10
12 Adarion Watson JR-3 Clayton State 7.11
13 Darius Green SR-4 Mississippi College 7.12
13 Dezric Cook FR-1 Reinhardt 7.12
15 Curtis Stone FR-1 Berry 7.20
16 Darell Nettles JR-3 Southern 7.20
17 Hal Hart JR-3 Mississippi College 7.21
18 Mason Lewis FR-1 Emory 7.22
19 Alex Ward FR-1 Alabama A&M 7.22
20 Keiven Russey SR-4 Jackson State 7.24
21 Ethan Bly SR-4 Central Arkansas 7.26
22 Kyle Veator SR-4 Emory 7.28
23 Corey Danvers JR-3 Keiser University 7.29
24 Luke Hodnett SO-2 Mississippi College 7.32
25 Damian Mitchell JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 7.33
26 Eric Kimbrough FR-1 Oglethorpe 7.33
27 Brandon Belloni FR-1 Lipscomb 7.35
28 Quincy Watford SR-4 Berry 7.35
29 Tre Williams FR-1 Alabama A&M 7.35
30 Tyler Crockett JR-3 Jackson State 7.37
31 Sheldon Wilson SR-4 Tennessee Wesleyan 7.42
32 Trey Robinson FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 7.42
33 Chevaun Blake SO-2 Clayton State 7.47
34 Maxwell Helfman JR-3 Emory 7.49
35 Malik Tann   Unattached 7.50
36 Samba Diop FR-1 Flagler 7.50
37 Michael Battat FR-1 Emory 7.50
38 Taryn Dixon FR-1 Oglethorpe 7.60
39 Eric Wells-Shiver JR-3 Clayton State 7.62
40 Earl Coats SO-2 Loyola-New Orleans 7.66
41 Alex Rand FR-1 Emory 7.69
42 Tecumseh Peete   Unattached 7.77
43 Marcus Shute   Unattached 7.94
44 Jonathan Hasselblad FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 8.12
  Christian Lynch SR-4 Loyola-New Orleans FS
  Luther Washington III FR-1 Reinhardt FS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
22 Kyle Veator SR-4 Emory 5.90 8.23 7.28 8.38 7.72 9.47
33 Chevaun Blake SO-2 Clayton State 8.15 8.22 7.47 8.52 5.38 9.04
44 Jonathan Hasselblad FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 10.07 7.56 8.12 10.24 6.82 7.39
  Christian Lynch SR-4 Loyola-New Orleans FS FS FS FS FS FS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jamal Watkins JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 5.71 5.16 7.43 5.92 7.71 4.89 6.88
5 Chris Felix FR-1 Jackson State 8.11 7.76 5.18 6.43 7.90 7.13 6.99
6 Zachary Jewell FR-1 Central Arkansas 5.22 6.91 5.08 7.62 8.18 8.53 7.05
13 Darius Green SR-4 Mississippi College 8.41 5.70 8.98 7.20 6.06 5.20 7.12
20 Keiven Russey SR-4 Jackson State 9.05 7.82 5.58 5.94 8.47 6.30 7.24
23 Corey Danvers JR-3 Keiser University 7.73 8.82 6.13 9.48 7.44 7.59 7.29
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Josh Parsons JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 6.84 8.83 8.55 5.95 6.91
9 Tyler Hollimon SR-4 Keiser University 7.07 7.14 7.29 5.73 8.13
12 Adarion Watson JR-3 Clayton State 7.11 8.25 7.61 9.18 8.82
18 Mason Lewis FR-1 Emory 7.22 9.32 6.43 8.31 8.88
28 Quincy Watford SR-4 Berry 7.35 5.15 8.90 8.16 7.72
39 Eric Wells-Shiver JR-3 Clayton State 7.62 8.77 9.22 8.54 5.64
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 L.J. Stegall SR-4 Reinhardt 5.86 6.99 8.97 7.56 7.06
25 Damian Mitchell JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 8.36 7.41 7.19 8.51 7.33
31 Sheldon Wilson SR-4 Tennessee Wesleyan 8.02 5.87 9.06 6.68 7.42
34 Maxwell Helfman JR-3 Emory 8.77 7.34 9.14 7.12 7.49
37 Michael Battat FR-1 Emory 8.33 7.13 8.25 8.18 7.50
38 Taryn Dixon FR-1 Oglethorpe 9.28 8.29 5.63 6.31 7.60
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Darell Nettles JR-3 Southern 7.20 7.64 8.72 8.14 8.00 8.07 5.12
24 Luke Hodnett SO-2 Mississippi College 7.32 6.59 7.25 8.93 7.32 7.76 8.57
32 Trey Robinson FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 7.42 7.50 5.42 8.24 9.28 7.42 7.13
35 Malik Tann   Unattached 7.50 7.88 5.48 5.70 9.60 9.15 9.23
40 Earl Coats SO-2 Loyola-New Orleans 7.66 9.35 7.13 7.97 5.67 8.58 8.58
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Cadarius Harris JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 7.34 6.72 6.92
11 Derrick Garner FR-1 Southern 5.76 7.96 7.10
21 Ethan Bly SR-4 Central Arkansas 6.54 5.52 7.26
27 Brandon Belloni FR-1 Lipscomb 8.53 5.15 7.35
36 Samba Diop FR-1 Flagler 6.23 7.65 7.50
  Luther Washington III FR-1 Reinhardt FS FS FS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Kyle Pleban JR-3 Keiser University 6.91
10 Ahmed Amaar FR-1 Lipscomb 7.09
15 Curtis Stone FR-1 Berry 7.20
19 Alex Ward FR-1 Alabama A&M 7.22
41 Alex Rand FR-1 Emory 7.69
43 Marcus Shute   Unattached 7.94
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
7 Sharad Mackey SO-2 Central Arkansas 7.05 7.76 6.63
13 Dezric Cook FR-1 Reinhardt 7.12 5.49 8.19
17 Hal Hart JR-3 Mississippi College 7.21 7.07 7.00
26 Eric Kimbrough FR-1 Oglethorpe 7.33 8.58 6.89
29 Tre Williams FR-1 Alabama A&M 7.35 7.72 7.94
30 Tyler Crockett JR-3 Jackson State 7.37 5.75 6.49
42 Tecumseh Peete   Unattached 7.77 6.45 7.70