January 22, 2017
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)

Men 5000m Run

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Christian Noble FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 19:28.73 11:10.44 15:05.99 10
2 Brydon Groves-Scott SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 13:26.76 18:16.83 15:06.47 8
3 Seth Eagleson JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 18:14.10 19:08.81 15:11.75 6
4 Lukas Mees SR-4 Emory 16:07.07 11:33.37 15:12.33 5
5 Michael Sisario SR-4 Emory 18:38.96 11:55.40 15:17.18 4
6 Will Young SO-2 Mississippi College 13:03.90 14:19.45 15:44.45 3
7 Garang Madut SR-4 Cumberland (Tenn.) 20:34.15 11:19.26 15:56.70 2
8 Ebenezer Agaro SR-4 Berry 14:50.04 14:30.90 15:57.03 1
9 Corey Lewenkamp SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 12:27.98 12:08.80 15:58.94 -
10 Austin Hunt SR-4 Emory 12:38.05 11:59.67 15:59.55 -
11 Sam Darnall SO-2 Mississippi College 13:32.30 13:12.96 16:07.02 -
12 Jackson Helfrich FR-1 Reinhardt 19:59.78 13:19.86 16:15.43 -
13 Nick Klein FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 16:53.39 12:37.58 16:23.87 -
14 Anthony Rizzi SO-2 Loyola-New Orleans 21:04.90 13:59.97 16:28.20 -
15 Casey Rhode SR-4 Emory 17:37.97 13:30.78 16:28.75 -
16 Stephen Fedec FR-1 Emory 12:42.27 18:28.76 16:29.96 -
17 Lance Smith SO-2 Berry 12:36.20 20:23.84 16:34.99 -
18 Nicholas Evans FR-1 Oglethorpe 13:28.13 19:11.59 16:50.16 -
19 Tanner Harp SR-4 Cumberland (Tenn.) 15:04.44 18:37.85 16:56.22 -
20 Carlos Tirado SO-2 Cumberland (Tenn.) 16:08.86 19:12.43 16:59.85 -
21 Cody Parker JR-3 Piedmont 17:12.02 12:25.92 17:01.80 -
22 Kramer Crider FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 21:48.96 17:12.85 17:02.62 -
23 Alex Gipson SO-2 Mississippi College 21:27.94 17:41.26 17:10.35 -
24 Andrew Gale FR-1 Piedmont 17:17.27 12:37.21 17:17.27 -
25 Jared Deaton FR-1 Berry 21:55.87 12:21.49 17:24.34 -
26 Ty'relle Powell FR-1 Alabama A&M 16:15.19 18:10.54 17:28.59 -
27 Colin Maurer JR-3 Oglethorpe 20:42.34 13:09.63 17:32.83 -
28 Austin Palmore FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 17:34.75 16:40.94 17:56.27 -
  Bill Kemboi SO-2 Central Arkansas DNF DNF DNF -
  Tyler Breeden SO-2 Emory DNF DNF DNF -
  Joseph Crook   Unattached DNF DNF DNF -
Men 5000m Run Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Christian Noble FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 15:05.99 10
2 Brydon Groves-Scott SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 15:06.47 8
3 Seth Eagleson JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 15:11.75 6
4 Lukas Mees SR-4 Emory 15:12.33 5
5 Michael Sisario SR-4 Emory 15:17.18 4
6 Will Young SO-2 Mississippi College 15:44.45 3
8 Ebenezer Agaro SR-4 Berry 15:57.03 1
9 Corey Lewenkamp SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 15:58.94 -
10 Austin Hunt SR-4 Emory 15:59.55 -
15 Casey Rhode SR-4 Emory 16:28.75 -
17 Lance Smith SO-2 Berry 16:34.99 -
18 Nicholas Evans FR-1 Oglethorpe 16:50.16 -
  Bill Kemboi SO-2 Central Arkansas DNF -
  Joseph Crook   Unattached DNF -
Men 5000m Run Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
7 Garang Madut SR-4 Cumberland (Tenn.) 15:56.70 16:15.84 2
11 Sam Darnall SO-2 Mississippi College 16:07.02 11:55.60 -
12 Jackson Helfrich FR-1 Reinhardt 16:15.43 15:26.66 -
13 Nick Klein FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 16:23.87 17:22.91 -
14 Anthony Rizzi SO-2 Loyola-New Orleans 16:28.20 14:39.50 -
16 Stephen Fedec FR-1 Emory 16:29.96 12:42.27 -
19 Tanner Harp SR-4 Cumberland (Tenn.) 16:56.22 13:53.30 -
20 Carlos Tirado SO-2 Cumberland (Tenn.) 16:59.85 19:43.03 -
21 Cody Parker JR-3 Piedmont 17:01.80 16:31.15 -
22 Kramer Crider FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 17:02.62 11:55.84 -
23 Alex Gipson SO-2 Mississippi College 17:10.35 15:27.32 -
24 Andrew Gale FR-1 Piedmont 17:17.27 16:15.04 -
25 Jared Deaton FR-1 Berry 17:24.34 17:34.79 -
26 Ty'relle Powell FR-1 Alabama A&M 17:28.59 15:33.25 -
27 Colin Maurer JR-3 Oglethorpe 17:32.83 15:05.44 -
28 Austin Palmore FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 17:56.27 17:56.27 -
  Tyler Breeden SO-2 Emory DNF DNF -