January 13-14, 2017
|
Nebraska-Devaney Center - Lincoln, NE
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nebraska A Moujtaba Mohammed, Sam Bransby, Andrew Neal, Jake Bender 3:13.00 4:05.11 3:13.00 3:55.46 3:13.00 3:41.95
2 UMKC A Eric Yarbrough, Jackson Barbour, Jacquez Perry, Jamarice Preston 4:17.76 2:48.53 4:15.77 2:58.45 3:18.27 2:46.55
3 Oklahoma State A Tyler Jackson, Brandon Singleton, Anthony Grogan, Malik Givens 3:48.08 4:07.92 4:07.92 2:42.63 3:18.33 2:58.50
4 Concordia (Neb.) A Jake Rodgers, Lucas Wiechman, Nathan Matters, CJ Muller 2:31.31 2:37.29 2:21.36 4:06.88 3:19.09 3:17.10
5 Drake A Hudson Priebe, Blair Barrow, Dominic Lombardi, Bas Van Leersum 3:45.53 3:11.30 2:29.01 2:55.19 3:21.36 2:27.00
6 Nebraska Wesleyan A Zach Holka, Garrett Teel, Bryan Butler, Tanner Dewey 3:01.79 2:22.98 3:22.21 2:55.66 3:24.25 3:44.68
7 NW Missouri A Matt Prindle, Terrence Hughes, Phil Elliott, Juwan Bush 2:42.19 4:12.52 3:54.05 3:08.88 3:25.30 2:36.03
8 Drake
(B>)
B Tyler Zak, Caulin Graves, Nihad Ejubovic, Cory Erickson 4:13.18 4:06.95 2:48.10 2:33.57 3:27.52 3:31.67
9 UMKC
(B>)
B Traezon Henderson, Darrien Case, Justin Martin, Chadayne Walker 4:09.18 2:56.51 3:48.42 2:54.43 3:27.65 3:13.12
10 Cowley County CC A Jakalub Rhodes, Dominique Carrasco, Andrew Wells, Adrian Moxey 3:04.90 4:07.23 3:04.90 3:11.13 3:27.75 3:52.68
11 Nebraska Wesleyan
(B>)
B Connor Lott, Michael Merical, Jordan Pond, Travis Ohnoutka 2:37.91 3:25.70 4:05.17 3:38.16 3:27.77 4:25.95
12 Oklahoma State
(B>)
B Bradley Johnson, Ryan Wheatley, Cole Verble, Donovan Nunley 4:13.97 3:36.50 2:38.21 4:07.73 3:28.17 3:46.91
13 Nebraska-Kearney A Jake Mumby, Mandera Gatwech, Enrique Alvarez, Cody Wirth 4:20.42 4:18.33 4:16.25 2:34.17 3:28.33 3:26.25
14 Iowa Western CC A Tremayne Flagler, Chaz Berry, Vincent Gordon, Jordan Minnis 2:33.47 2:52.39 3:49.15 4:29.10 3:30.23 3:21.82
  Cloud County CC A Marco Joseph, Armand Van Zyl, Izaiah Tucker, Jared Pfeifer DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Nebraska Wesleyan Holka, Teel, Butler, Dewey 3:52.85 3:24.25 3:42.64 3:26.30
7 NW Missouri Prindle, Hughes, Elliott, Bush 3:41.73 3:25.30 3:31.46 3:49.94
10 Cowley County CC Rhodes, Carrasco, Wells, Moxey 4:05.15 3:27.75 3:40.22 2:58.67
11 Nebraska Wesleyan
(B>)
Lott, Merical, Pond, Ohnoutka 4:30.11 3:27.77 2:50.38 4:03.09
  Cloud County CC Joseph, Van Zyl, Tucker, Pfeifer DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
4 Concordia (Neb.) Rodgers, Wiechman, Matters, Muller 3:19.09
8 Drake
(B>)
Zak, Graves, Ejubovic, Erickson 3:27.52
9 UMKC
(B>)
Henderson, Case, Martin, Walker 3:27.65
12 Oklahoma State
(B>)
Johnson, Wheatley, Verble, Nunley 3:28.17
13 Nebraska-Kearney Mumby, Gatwech, Alvarez, Wirth 3:28.33
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
1 Nebraska Mohammed, Bransby, Neal, Bender 3:13.00 3:20.72
2 UMKC Yarbrough, Barbour, Perry, Preston 3:18.27 4:05.86
3 Oklahoma State Jackson, Singleton, Grogan, Givens 3:18.33 3:56.02
5 Drake Priebe, Barrow, Lombardi, Van Leersum 3:21.36 3:09.28
14 Iowa Western CC Flagler, Berry, Gordon, Minnis 3:30.23 3:28.13