April 7- 8, 2017
|
Louis Crew Stadium - Huntsville, AL

Boys 100m Dash High School Finals

W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Xavier McKnight 10 James Clemens 11.17 9.50 10
2 Jordan Whiteside 12 The Wilson Academy 11.25 8.22 8
3 Nolan Smith 11 James Clemens 11.27 8.68 6
4 Jacobi Brewer 11 Hartselle 11.39 12.76 5
5 Cardell Gladys 10 Columbia 11.41 14.15 4
6 Jacob Guyton 9 Columbia 11.43 13.38 3
7 Malachi Compton 12 Hartselle 11.44 9.27 2

Boys 100m Dash High School Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Donald Steele 11 Carver Montgomery 10.56 12.00 12.67 11.11 11.00 2.4
2 Nolan Smith 11 James Clemens 8.79 10.57 14.46 11.12 9.68 5.8
3 Malachi Compton 12 Hartselle 8.92 12.42 11.07 11.29 13.44 2.3
3 Xavier McKnight 10 James Clemens 12.99 7.91 13.78 11.29 10.50 1.5
5 Jordan Whiteside 12 The Wilson Academy 8.04 9.85 8.27 11.32 12.34 2.4
6 Jacobi Brewer 11 Hartselle 10.54 13.57 14.24 11.21 9.08 5.8
7 Demarquis Russell 12 Carver Montgomery 11.79 13.47 11.45 11.22 9.43 2.4
8 Lance Meade 12 James Clemens 13.51 8.86 14.19 11.35 12.04 2.3
9 Jacob Guyton 9 Columbia 8.43 11.05 9.80 11.39 13.33 2.4
10 Cardell Gladys 10 Columbia 12.22 8.80 10.85 11.42 14.28 2.4
11 Leighton Griep 10 Guntersville 10.95 11.87 13.02 11.52 10.03 2.3
12 Mikhail Turner 12 Columbia 14.09 8.50 8.38 11.64 14.67 1.5
13 D'Angelo Rainey 11 Lee-Huntsville 13.70 11.01 12.65 11.71 14.99 1.5
14 Josh Jordan 12 Hazel Green 13.39 10.45 14.56 11.74 13.39 2.4
15 Cecil Flanigan 11 Hazel Green 11.12 9.94 14.20 11.83 8.88 2.3
16 Ryan Jackson 10 Hazel Green 12.24 9.98 9.15 11.88 10.46 2.3
17 Tyrez Griffin 10 Guntersville 11.52 12.85 15.64 12.12 12.37 5.8
18 Miguel Cortes 11 James Clemens 12.88 14.22 13.85 12.15 10.70 1.5
19 Javontae Jones 12 Carver Montgomery 14.61 14.24 13.15 12.17 10.71 2.4
20 Hunter Owens 9 Hartselle 10.98 13.05 13.29 12.19 14.27 5.8
21 David Easley 12 Lee-Huntsville 10.78 14.34 13.85 12.25 12.38 2.4
22 Donnavon Jones 9 James Clemens 10.91 14.38 12.39 12.39 12.64 2.4
23 Darius Highsmith 10 James Clemens 9.39 14.64 9.39 12.51 10.51 2.4
24 Noah Clines 10 Guntersville 16.09 14.92 9.81 13.08 16.75 2.4
25 Quinten Smith 11 Grissom HS 16.94 11.95 14.18 13.13 15.89 2.3
26 Keenan Wingfield 8 James Clemens 9.55 10.88 10.74 13.26 16.71 1.5
Boys 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Xavier McKnight 10 James Clemens 11.29
12 Mikhail Turner 12 Columbia 11.64
13 D'Angelo Rainey 11 Lee-Huntsville 11.71
18 Miguel Cortes 11 James Clemens 12.15
26 Keenan Wingfield 8 James Clemens 13.26
Boys 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Malachi Compton 12 Hartselle 10.05 11.29 10.96 11.41 11.75
8 Lance Meade 12 James Clemens 13.28 11.35 12.15 7.95 10.22
11 Leighton Griep 10 Guntersville 10.14 11.52 11.18 11.75 13.48
15 Cecil Flanigan 11 Hazel Green 15.26 11.83 9.11 14.20 15.15
16 Ryan Jackson 10 Hazel Green 11.05 11.88 11.17 10.70 9.03
25 Quinten Smith 11 Grissom HS 15.63 13.13 14.97 11.56 11.95
Boys 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Jordan Whiteside 12 The Wilson Academy 11.32 13.25
10 Cardell Gladys 10 Columbia 11.42 11.54
19 Javontae Jones 12 Carver Montgomery 12.17 12.05
22 Donnavon Jones 9 James Clemens 12.39 9.42
24 Noah Clines 10 Guntersville 13.08 14.92
Boys 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Donald Steele 11 Carver Montgomery 11.11 9.67
7 Demarquis Russell 12 Carver Montgomery 11.22 13.36
9 Jacob Guyton 9 Columbia 11.39 12.87
14 Josh Jordan 12 Hazel Green 11.74 14.56
21 David Easley 12 Lee-Huntsville 12.25 10.42
23 Darius Highsmith 10 James Clemens 12.51 12.26
Boys 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 5.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Nolan Smith 11 James Clemens 12.35 8.23 11.12
6 Jacobi Brewer 11 Hartselle 14.24 10.21 11.21
17 Tyrez Griffin 10 Guntersville 13.09 8.49 12.12
20 Hunter Owens 9 Hartselle 9.63 9.27 12.19