April 7- 8, 2017
|
Louis Crew Stadium - Huntsville, AL

Boys Discus Throw High School

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Logan Graham 11 Guntersville 146' 3.58" 111' 3.44" 125' 0.5" 38.11m 10
2 Isaiah McCaulley 11 Lee-Huntsville 100' 7.85" 149' 2.46" 118' 5" 36.09m 8
3 Reice Vander Schaaf 10 Grissom HS 106' 6.55" 85' 5.65" 117' 1" 35.68m 6
4 Zach Johnson 12 Hartselle 118' 6.75" 102' 9.05" 112' 11" 34.41m 5
5 Jacob Stancil 10 Guntersville 114' 9" 81' 0" 112' 6" 34.29m 4
6 Eh-Quan Richardson 11 Hazel Green 100' 9.60" 95' 2.40" 112' 0" 34.13m 3
7 Deven Stone 11 Guntersville 109' 0.69" 103' 1.95" 98' 3" 29.94m 2
8 Nathaniel Sturdivant 12 Hazel Green 75' 3.24" 102' 3.48" 96' 6" 29.41m 1
9 Jon Shields 11 Hazel Green 112' 3.34" 95' 6.90" 92' 9.5" 28.28m -
10 Sean Teater 11 Grissom HS 64' 1.78" 82' 7.23" 87' 10.5" 26.78m -
11 Jerel Mitchell 9 James Clemens 86' 9.60" 59' 6.24" 82' 8" 25.19m -
12 David Elliott 9 Grissom HS 60' 4.59" 66' 2.43" 72' 9" 22.17m -
13 Levi Hudson 8 James Clemens 56' 8.19" 54' 6.36" 71' 9" 21.86m -
14 Jason Schrader 9 Hartselle 75' 1.43" 57' 11.38" 71' 6.5" 21.80m -
15 Miguel Cortes 11 James Clemens 55' 7.32" 77' 0.60" 67' 0" 20.42m -
16 Quintez Hurtado 12 Lee-Huntsville 71' 3.11" 71' 3.11" 65' 4.5" 19.92m -
17 Matai West 12 Columbia 71' 4.96" 71' 4.96" 55' 9.5" 17.00m -
18 David Wheeler 9 James Clemens 58' 3.78" 57' 2.94" 53' 6" 16.30m -
  Thomas Grimes 12 Lee-Huntsville NM NM NM NM -
  Joshua Guyton 9 Columbia NM NM NM NM -
  Christian Brown 9 James Clemens NM NM NM NM -
  Gary Gilbert 12 East Limestone High Schoo NM NM NM NM -
  Kendall Elliott 12 James Clemens NM NM NM NM -
  Tyrell Winn 11 James Clemens NM NM NM NM -
  Jay Hampel 11 East Limestone High Schoo NM NM NM NM -
  Dhanvi Kantamneni 9 James Clemens NM NM NM NM -
  Alonzo McGhee 12 James Clemens NM NM NM NM -
  Skylar Boyd 12 James Clemens NM NM NM NM -
  Parker Lovill 11 Hartselle NM NM NM NM -
  Mitchell Smiley 10 Mae Jemison High School NM NM NM NM -
  Darrien Eason 11 Mae Jemison High School NM NM NM NM -
  Zeb Green 10 Hartselle NM NM NM NM -
  Zach Armstrong 9 Columbia FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Boys Discus Throw High School Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
7 Deven Stone 11 Guntersville 98' 3" 29.94m 2
10 Sean Teater 11 Grissom HS 87' 10.5" 26.78m -
13 Levi Hudson 8 James Clemens 71' 9" 21.86m -
15 Miguel Cortes 11 James Clemens 67' 0" 20.42m -
16 Quintez Hurtado 12 Lee-Huntsville 65' 4.5" 19.92m -
17 Matai West 12 Columbia 55' 9.5" 17.00m -
18 David Wheeler 9 James Clemens 53' 6" 16.30m -
  Zeb Green 10 Hartselle NM NM -
  Darrien Eason 11 Mae Jemison High School NM NM -
  Mitchell Smiley 10 Mae Jemison High School NM NM -
  Thomas Grimes 12 Lee-Huntsville NM NM -
  Dhanvi Kantamneni 9 James Clemens NM NM -
  Jay Hampel 11 East Limestone High Schoo NM NM -
  Joshua Guyton 9 Columbia NM NM -
  Gary Gilbert 12 East Limestone High Schoo NM NM -
  Zach Armstrong 9 Columbia FOUL NM -
Boys Discus Throw High School Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Logan Graham 11 Guntersville 125' 0.5" 157' 6.63" 140' 0.56" 38.11m 10
2 Isaiah McCaulley 11 Lee-Huntsville 118' 5" 134' 11.94" 117' 2.79" 36.09m 8
3 Reice Vander Schaaf 10 Grissom HS 117' 1" 111' 2.75" 120' 7.15" 35.68m 6
4 Zach Johnson 12 Hartselle 112' 11" 105' 0.15" 95' 11.75" 34.41m 5
5 Jacob Stancil 10 Guntersville 112' 6" 106' 10.5" 115' 10.5" 34.29m 4
6 Eh-Quan Richardson 11 Hazel Green 112' 0" 141' 1.44" 109' 9.12" 34.13m 3
8 Nathaniel Sturdivant 12 Hazel Green 96' 6" 78' 1.98" 73' 4.08" 29.41m 1
9 Jon Shields 11 Hazel Green 92' 9.5" 69' 7.13" 92' 9.5" 28.28m -
11 Jerel Mitchell 9 James Clemens 82' 8" 66' 1.60" 58' 8.32" 25.19m -
12 David Elliott 9 Grissom HS 72' 9" 82' 2.49" 71' 3.54" 22.17m -
14 Jason Schrader 9 Hartselle 71' 6.5" 57' 11.38" 58' 7.97" 21.80m -
  Alonzo McGhee 12 James Clemens NM NM NM NM -
  Skylar Boyd 12 James Clemens NM NM NM NM -
  Tyrell Winn 11 James Clemens NM NM NM NM -
  Christian Brown 9 James Clemens NM NM NM NM -
  Parker Lovill 11 Hartselle NM NM NM NM -
  Kendall Elliott 12 James Clemens NM NM NM NM -