February 3- 4, 2017
|
Notre Dame-Loftus Center - Notre Dame, IN
|
352m (Flat)

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Daniel Kuhn JR-3 Indiana 1:46.42 1:52.81 1:32.59 2:07.71 1:42.17 1:41.10
2 Carter Lilly JR-3 Iowa 1:47.33 1:50.55 1:59.14 2:06.65 2:19.53 1:47.33
3 Jordan Huntoon JR-3 Indiana 1:49.67 1:31.03 1:22.26 1:48.58 2:01.74 1:36.51
4 Alexander Lomong FR-1 Ohio State 1:50.04 1:29.14 1:41.24 1:55.55 2:14.25 1:20.33
5 Johnny Leverenz JR-3 Butler 1:50.12 1:19.29 1:54.53 1:32.50 2:02.24 2:05.54
6 Jeffrey Moore JR-3 Sam Houston St. 1:50.26 1:26.01 1:56.88 1:33.73 2:00.19 1:55.78
7 Olandis Johnson JR-3 McNeese State 1:50.41 1:53.73 2:13.60 2:15.81 1:18.40 2:21.33
8 Patrick O'Connell SR-4 Notre Dame 1:50.71 1:23.04 1:24.14 2:16.18 1:23.04 2:20.61
9 Luke Johnston SR-4 Northern Iowa 1:50.77 1:25.30 1:50.77 2:01.85 1:35.27 1:48.56
10 Andres Littig JR-3 Georgia Tech 1:51.09 1:23.32 1:17.77 1:44.43 2:24.42 1:29.99
11 Jordan Pingel JR-3 Northern Iowa 1:51.09 1:25.54 1:57.76 1:19.99 1:25.54 1:38.87
12 Justine Kiprotich SO-2 Michigan State 1:51.29 1:30.15 1:50.18 2:01.31 1:49.07 2:06.87
13 Cooper Williams FR-1 Indiana 1:51.49 1:18.05 2:02.64 2:08.22 2:16.02 2:01.53
14 Tom Gassner SO-2 Miami 1:51.71 2:25.23 2:02.89 1:33.84 1:23.79 2:05.12
15 Matt Manternach FR-1 Iowa 1:52.24 1:38.78 1:48.88 2:06.84 1:27.55 1:29.80
16 TaMar Hicks SR-4 Lamar 1:52.43 1:33.32 1:34.45 1:44.56 1:45.69 1:23.20
17 Anthony Chaidez FR-1 Iowa 1:52.63 1:36.87 1:54.89 2:20.79 1:22.22 1:35.74
18 Tysen VanDraska FR-1 Iowa 1:52.75 1:35.84 1:49.37 2:20.94 1:33.59 1:52.75
19 Colynn Black SR-4 Northern Iowa 1:52.95 2:23.45 1:36.01 1:31.49 2:25.71 1:46.18
20 Scott Cousino JR-3 Central Michigan 1:53.31 2:03.51 2:17.11 2:22.77 1:57.85 2:03.51
21 Ryan Wilkie SO-2 Michigan 1:53.41 2:26.30 2:26.30 1:37.54 1:37.54 1:31.87
22 Christopher Bluish SO-2 Purdue 1:53.42 2:10.44 1:37.55 1:35.28 2:07.03 1:39.81
23 Grant Koch SR-4 Notre Dame 1:53.48 1:30.79 1:48.94 1:36.46 1:41.00 1:51.21
24 Eric Gebeke SR-4 Notre Dame 1:53.56 1:30.85 1:25.17 2:03.78 1:59.24 1:21.77
25 Andrew Stone SR-4 Notre Dame 1:53.64 1:45.69 2:25.46 1:49.10 2:07.28 1:35.46
26 Dante Watson FR-1 Pittsburgh 1:53.75 2:11.95 1:33.28 1:52.62 1:29.87 1:52.62
27 Andrew O'Connor SO-2 Michigan State 1:53.80 2:01.77 2:22.25 1:36.73 2:09.74 2:13.15
28 Tannock Blair SO-2 Saint Louis 1:53.90 1:52.77 1:42.51 1:25.43 2:12.13 1:40.24
29 Karson Hahn JR-3 Eastern Illinois 1:53.93 2:07.61 1:25.45 2:24.70 1:52.79 1:56.21
30 Scott Gulizio SO-2 Bucknell 1:53.93 1:22.03 1:35.71 1:22.03 1:40.26 2:21.28
31 Ryan Noonan JR-3 Saint Louis 1:54.00 1:24.36 1:52.86 1:55.14 1:19.80 1:51.72
32 Elijah Olige SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 1:54.14 1:26.75 1:21.04 2:00.99 2:21.54 2:10.12
33 Kyle Hatton JR-3 Illinois State 1:54.53 1:52.24 1:39.65 1:40.79 1:31.63 1:55.68
34 Tom Jozwiak JR-3 Eastern Michigan 1:54.62 1:42.02 2:25.57 2:11.82 1:51.19 1:39.72
35 Bennett Hillier FR-1 Georgia Tech 1:54.74 1:47.86 1:35.24 1:24.91 1:46.71 2:03.92
36 Colton Nettleton SO-2 Saint Louis 1:54.77 2:07.40 1:24.93 1:57.07 1:58.22 2:17.73
37 John Lyons FR-1 Georgia Tech 1:54.84 2:00.59 2:22.41 1:46.81 2:15.52 2:27.00
38 Connor Sorrells SR-4 IUPUI 1:54.84 1:20.39 1:43.36 2:28.15 2:27.00 2:17.81
39 Derek Gross FR-1 Marquette 1:54.85 2:21.27 1:33.03 2:16.68 1:29.59 1:50.26
40 Roderic Wilson FR-1 Eastern Michigan 1:55.17 1:54.02 2:07.84 1:54.02 1:36.75 1:32.14
41 Jonathan Fee SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 1:55.46 1:23.14 1:35.84 1:40.45 2:22.02 2:27.79
42 Tommy Osika SO-2 Michigan State 1:55.48 1:39.32 2:01.26 2:20.89 2:19.73 1:54.33
43 Brandon Wallace SR-4 Michigan State 1:55.82 1:59.30 1:23.39 2:15.51 2:05.09 1:36.13
44 Christopher Torpy FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 1:55.84 1:21.09 2:21.33 2:21.33 1:53.53 1:39.63
45 Arnaud Frooidmont   Unattached 1:55.90 2:13.29 2:10.97 1:40.84 1:54.75 1:44.31
46 Tony Rigoni SR-4 Indiana State 1:56.60 1:21.62 2:07.10 2:15.26 2:05.93 2:19.92
47 Michael Brown SO-2 Eastern Illinois 1:56.97 1:34.75 2:00.48 1:45.28 2:09.84 2:22.71
48 Kirk Hansen JR-3 Notre Dame 1:57.18 2:07.73 1:29.06 1:39.61 2:19.45 1:54.84
49 Nolan Teubel FR-1 Iowa 1:58.11 1:56.93 1:59.30 1:35.67 1:43.94 1:59.30
50 Evan Arambula JR-3 Sam Houston St. 1:58.96 2:16.81 1:38.74 2:10.86 2:14.43 1:30.41
51 Jared Fleming SR-4 Ohio State 2:00.91 1:33.10 2:21.47 1:34.31 1:30.69 2:20.26
  Luke Dublirer SO-2 Miami DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Adam Wallace SO-2 Indiana DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Ryan Dorman JR-3 Iowa DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
26 Dante Watson FR-1 Pittsburgh 1:53.75
31 Ryan Noonan JR-3 Saint Louis 1:54.00
34 Tom Jozwiak JR-3 Eastern Michigan 1:54.62
35 Bennett Hillier FR-1 Georgia Tech 1:54.74
36 Colton Nettleton SO-2 Saint Louis 1:54.77
37 John Lyons FR-1 Georgia Tech 1:54.84
39 Derek Gross FR-1 Marquette 1:54.85
41 Jonathan Fee SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 1:55.46
42 Tommy Osika SO-2 Michigan State 1:55.48
46 Tony Rigoni SR-4 Indiana State 1:56.60
  Luke Dublirer SO-2 Miami DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
14 Tom Gassner SO-2 Miami 1:51.71
18 Tysen VanDraska FR-1 Iowa 1:52.75
28 Tannock Blair SO-2 Saint Louis 1:53.90
32 Elijah Olige SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 1:54.14
38 Connor Sorrells SR-4 IUPUI 1:54.84
40 Roderic Wilson FR-1 Eastern Michigan 1:55.17
49 Nolan Teubel FR-1 Iowa 1:58.11
50 Evan Arambula JR-3 Sam Houston St. 1:58.96
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Cooper Williams FR-1 Indiana 1:33.66 1:59.30 2:01.53 1:35.89 1:49.26 1:51.49 2:10.45
15 Matt Manternach FR-1 Iowa 1:26.43 1:46.63 1:20.82 2:22.55 2:19.18 1:52.24 1:24.18
16 TaMar Hicks SR-4 Lamar 1:29.95 2:01.43 1:37.82 1:25.45 2:12.67 1:52.43 1:53.56
22 Christopher Bluish SO-2 Purdue 2:10.44 1:47.75 2:04.77 1:52.29 1:42.08 1:53.42 2:25.18
23 Grant Koch SR-4 Notre Dame 1:22.84 2:17.31 2:09.37 1:19.44 1:50.08 1:53.48 1:41.00
24 Eric Gebeke SR-4 Notre Dame 1:47.89 1:35.39 1:39.94 2:24.23 1:51.29 1:53.56 1:45.61
29 Karson Hahn JR-3 Eastern Illinois 1:32.29 1:26.59 2:05.33 2:25.83 2:01.91 1:53.93 2:07.61
33 Kyle Hatton JR-3 Illinois State 2:12.86 2:25.46 1:38.50 1:53.39 1:25.90 1:54.53 1:36.21
44 Christopher Torpy FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 1:43.10 1:37.31 2:19.01 1:40.78 1:51.21 1:55.84 2:01.64
47 Michael Brown SO-2 Eastern Illinois 2:23.88 1:25.39 1:48.79 2:32.07 2:08.67 1:56.97 2:02.82
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Alexander Lomong FR-1 Ohio State 1:23.63 2:17.55 1:42.34 2:02.15 2:13.15 1:31.34 1:50.04
17 Anthony Chaidez FR-1 Iowa 1:19.97 2:02.77 2:20.79 2:02.77 1:44.75 2:17.41 1:52.63
19 Colynn Black SR-4 Northern Iowa 1:32.62 2:09.90 1:55.21 2:17.80 1:41.66 2:17.80 1:52.95
20 Scott Cousino JR-3 Central Michigan 1:29.52 1:48.78 1:39.72 1:32.92 1:23.85 1:51.05 1:53.31
21 Ryan Wilkie SO-2 Michigan 2:03.62 1:20.53 2:16.10 2:19.50 1:59.08 2:12.69 1:53.41
25 Andrew Stone SR-4 Notre Dame 2:24.33 1:52.51 2:10.69 2:26.60 2:00.46 2:16.37 1:53.64
27 Andrew O'Connor SO-2 Michigan State 1:26.49 1:23.08 2:25.67 2:06.32 1:31.04 2:23.39 1:53.80
30 Scott Gulizio SO-2 Bucknell 1:31.15 1:47.10 1:19.76 1:45.96 1:42.54 2:11.02 1:53.93
43 Brandon Wallace SR-4 Michigan State 1:47.72 2:22.46 2:22.46 1:22.24 2:28.25 1:38.45 1:55.82
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Carter Lilly JR-3 Iowa 1:38.75 1:47.33
3 Jordan Huntoon JR-3 Indiana 2:11.61 1:49.67
5 Johnny Leverenz JR-3 Butler 1:27.00 1:50.12
6 Jeffrey Moore JR-3 Sam Houston St. 1:42.55 1:50.26
8 Patrick O'Connell SR-4 Notre Dame 1:58.46 1:50.71
9 Luke Johnston SR-4 Northern Iowa 1:19.76 1:50.77
10 Andres Littig JR-3 Georgia Tech 1:48.87 1:51.09
48 Kirk Hansen JR-3 Notre Dame 2:00.70 1:57.18
  Ryan Dorman JR-3 Iowa DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Daniel Kuhn JR-3 Indiana 1:35.78 1:46.42 2:03.45 1:57.07
7 Olandis Johnson JR-3 McNeese State 2:10.29 1:50.41 1:38.27 1:42.69
11 Jordan Pingel JR-3 Northern Iowa 2:15.53 1:51.09 1:22.21 1:21.10
12 Justine Kiprotich SO-2 Michigan State 1:24.58 1:51.29 2:14.66 1:26.81
45 Arnaud Frooidmont   Unattached 1:31.57 1:55.90 2:12.13 1:58.22
51 Jared Fleming SR-4 Ohio State 2:29.93 2:00.91 1:36.73 2:17.84
  Adam Wallace SO-2 Indiana DNF DNF DNF DNF