December 2- 3, 2016
|
St. Scholastica-Burns Wellness Commons - Duluth, MN
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nick Beattie SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 8.62 5.72 7.24 8.62
2 Greg Seppanen   Copper Country TC 6.23 6.15 7.32 6.37
3 Kyle Kabanuk SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 7.20 5.36 7.34 8.00
4 Davon Bryant FR-1 St. Scholastica 8.75 6.84 7.35 6.33
5 Michael McCrady FR-1 Wis.-Superior 5.32 6.20 7.38 6.50
6 Casey Reeves SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 7.28 6.46 7.42 5.87
7 Chad Brown   Copper Country TC 6.44 7.18 7.48 9.43
8 Patrick Murphy JR-3 St. Scholastica 8.07 9.37 7.68 9.14

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kyle Kabanuk SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 9.49 7.82 8.03 6.65 8.18 7.82 7.30
2 Nick Beattie SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 7.71 6.24 6.10 8.52 8.08 9.47 7.34
3 Greg Seppanen   Copper Country TC 7.22 6.26 5.97 5.60 6.63 7.44 7.36
4 Casey Reeves SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 7.52 5.81 9.45 7.37 7.22 6.77 7.44
4 Michael McCrady FR-1 Wis.-Superior 5.96 6.25 5.21 6.48 8.86 5.58 7.44
6 Davon Bryant FR-1 St. Scholastica 6.94 6.49 5.52 5.75 8.96 6.12 7.46
7 Chad Brown   Copper Country TC 7.87 5.40 8.24 6.45 8.24 6.07 7.49
8 Patrick Murphy JR-3 St. Scholastica 6.08 7.68 7.98 6.77 8.29 7.53 7.60
9 Joseph Olinger JR-3 Wis.-Superior 7.33 9.85 9.85 8.24 5.34 6.26 7.63
10 Ethan Rundquist FR-1 St. Scholastica 7.87 10.13 9.66 9.74 5.92 7.79 7.79
11 Andre Couture FR-1 Wis.-Superior 8.17 8.25 8.87 9.35 9.27 8.40 7.85
12 Jonah Alm FR-1 St. Scholastica 8.55 6.57 9.50 6.33 9.50 9.89 7.91
13 Zachary Myran SR-4 Wis.-Superior 7.86 6.66 7.86 9.71 8.67 6.26 8.02
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Nick Beattie SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 8.00 8.44 5.29 5.36 6.76 7.34 8.74
9 Joseph Olinger JR-3 Wis.-Superior 9.77 5.65 5.65 7.02 8.09 7.63 9.85
10 Ethan Rundquist FR-1 St. Scholastica 9.82 6.39 7.56 7.02 9.04 7.79 7.56
13 Zachary Myran SR-4 Wis.-Superior 8.10 8.10 9.31 8.67 8.02 8.02 9.47
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Kyle Kabanuk SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 7.45 7.30 8.54
4 Michael McCrady FR-1 Wis.-Superior 7.22 7.44 8.26
7 Chad Brown   Copper Country TC 5.32 7.49 9.07
8 Patrick Murphy JR-3 St. Scholastica 5.86 7.60 8.82
11 Andre Couture FR-1 Wis.-Superior 6.91 7.85 9.58
12 Jonah Alm FR-1 St. Scholastica 7.91 7.91 6.09
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Greg Seppanen   Copper Country TC 8.98 5.74 9.20 7.29 7.44 8.03 7.36
4 Casey Reeves SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 8.41 7.30 6.92 7.82 9.30 7.82 7.44
6 Davon Bryant FR-1 St. Scholastica 9.25 7.31 5.23 7.09 9.63 8.73 7.46

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Spencer Sutton FR-1 Wis.-Superior 17.16 19.94 25.04 27.36 26.66 23.18 17.39
2 Nick Beattie SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 18.68 29.88 18.44 28.71 20.31 23.34 22.18
3 Ryan Tolkinen SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 19.31 25.90 29.43 24.96 18.60 23.54 24.72
4 Alex Dzikonksi SO-2 Wis.-Superior 21.85 23.28 22.57 28.98 23.52 23.75 25.65
5 Alexander Fathie SR-4 Wis.-Superior 17.36 17.83 30.91 23.54 19.73 23.77 18.07
6 Michael McCrady FR-1 Wis.-Superior 28.78 23.78 28.54 28.06 23.31 23.78 27.35
7 Jason Lilja SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 29.74 24.98 18.08 17.85 30.22 23.79 18.56
8 AJ Belchak FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 21.34 25.41 18.22 27.09 24.93 23.97 20.14
9 Sam Wiechman FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 28.08 19.92 17.76 20.40 26.88 24.00 31.20
10 Greg Seppanen   Copper Country TC 30.67 21.42 27.99 28.73 18.99 24.34 31.65
11 Jason Bell   Copper Country TC 26.60 20.99 20.01 22.45 29.04 24.40 20.99
12 Ben Fern FR-1 St. Scholastica 20.80 21.53 22.51 24.95 21.28 24.46 25.93
13 Christian Albers   Copper Country TC 23.17 26.62 24.64 30.31 18.98 24.64 25.38
14 Davon Bryant FR-1 St. Scholastica 29.41 22.00 28.42 32.13 25.70 24.71 31.63
15 Joseph Olinger JR-3 Wis.-Superior 26.70 25.47 22.75 20.77 19.04 24.72 24.72
16 Matt Swanson SO-2 Wis.-Superior 21.28 21.53 26.23 26.48 19.80 24.74 23.51
17 Andre Couture FR-1 Wis.-Superior 31.71 18.33 20.81 22.05 30.47 24.77 18.83
17 Noah Potratz JR-3 Wis.-Superior 31.46 19.82 23.78 21.80 31.21 24.77 26.51
19 Quinton Lee SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 17.77 26.53 25.27 30.03 19.02 25.02 29.53
20 Ethan Rundquist FR-1 St. Scholastica 29.26 21.63 22.90 26.97 30.79 25.44 19.59
21 Zach Jensen   Copper Country TC 24.72 21.15 22.43 28.80 21.15 25.48 32.11
22 Jordan Boser FR-1 St. Scholastica 31.05 27.72 23.61 27.97 24.38 25.66 19.51
23 Evan Walpole   UNAT-Northwestern (Minn.) 19.82 24.96 23.16 28.31 23.42 25.73 20.59
24 Jonah Alm FR-1 St. Scholastica 21.28 25.49 19.44 24.70 22.07 26.27 32.32
25 Cody Welch FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 30.26 31.34 31.61 34.04 34.58 27.01 19.72
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Nick Beattie SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 23.34
4 Alex Dzikonksi SO-2 Wis.-Superior 23.75
5 Alexander Fathie SR-4 Wis.-Superior 23.77
7 Jason Lilja SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 23.79
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Ryan Tolkinen SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 25.90 23.54 16.48 29.66 25.66
8 AJ Belchak FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 30.21 23.97 30.21 18.70 28.29
9 Sam Wiechman FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 23.76 24.00 18.24 23.04 27.12
19 Quinton Lee SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 21.77 25.02 26.78 31.78 19.02
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Spencer Sutton FR-1 Wis.-Superior 17.16 23.18 20.87 20.40
6 Michael McCrady FR-1 Wis.-Superior 19.98 23.78 26.16 22.36
15 Joseph Olinger JR-3 Wis.-Superior 30.16 24.72 29.67 27.94
21 Zach Jensen   Copper Country TC 28.29 25.48 20.90 31.85
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Ben Fern FR-1 St. Scholastica 24.46 29.36 17.62 21.04
17 Noah Potratz JR-3 Wis.-Superior 24.77 31.21 22.30 26.76
22 Jordan Boser FR-1 St. Scholastica 25.66 26.95 27.97 20.02
23 Evan Walpole   UNAT-Northwestern (Minn.) 25.73 18.53 23.68 25.22
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Jason Bell   Copper Country TC 24.40
13 Christian Albers   Copper Country TC 24.64
14 Davon Bryant FR-1 St. Scholastica 24.71
24 Jonah Alm FR-1 St. Scholastica 26.27
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
10 Greg Seppanen   Copper Country TC 19.23 24.34
16 Matt Swanson SO-2 Wis.-Superior 18.06 24.74
17 Andre Couture FR-1 Wis.-Superior 25.52 24.77
20 Ethan Rundquist FR-1 St. Scholastica 26.21 25.44
25 Cody Welch FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 31.61 27.01

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Austin Carlson JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 56.48 51.81 1:07.36 45.60
2 Connor Behm JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 52.69 52.16 57.38 55.82
3 Ryan Tolkinen SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 49.66 52.27 1:00.64 45.48
4 AJ Belchak FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 43.00 52.44 58.74 49.30
5 Mike Naumann   UNAT-Northwestern (Minn.) 39.02 54.19 1:05.03 39.56
6 Quinton Lee SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 40.78 54.37 1:07.42 51.66
7 Justin Mentink   Copper Country TC 1:01.58 54.98 57.73 40.69
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Austin Carlson JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 1:03.21 57.00 51.81 37.83 1:05.28 46.11 1:01.14
2 Connor Behm JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 43.82 54.25 52.16 54.77 55.29 52.16 54.77
3 Ryan Tolkinen SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 59.07 1:05.34 52.27 39.21 44.43 56.98 1:01.68
4 AJ Belchak FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 50.87 45.10 52.44 46.68 46.15 1:01.36 1:07.13
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Mike Naumann   UNAT-Northwestern (Minn.) 53.65 54.19 1:09.37 1:03.41 1:07.20 55.28 37.94
6 Quinton Lee SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 54.37 54.37 51.11 45.13 57.09 55.46 52.74
7 Justin Mentink   Copper Country TC 41.24 54.98 51.69 57.18 50.59 39.04 56.63

Men's 600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Alexander Fathie SR-4 Wis.-Superior 1:11.79 1:11.79 1:25.46
2 Garrett Benz JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 1:06.73 1:50.06 1:26.66
3 Levi Bican FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 1:06.11 1:32.55 1:28.14
4 Matt Swanson SO-2 Wis.-Superior 1:12.77 1:39.72 1:29.83
5 Nathan Comer JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 1:09.60 1:23.34 1:31.58
6 Aaron Gehrke FR-1 Wis.-Superior 1:08.26 1:47.00 1:32.24
7 Chrisean Upshaw FR-1 Wis.-Superior 1:57.11 1:14.43 1:39.24
Men's 600 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Alexander Fathie SR-4 Wis.-Superior 1:25.46 1:06.66 1:20.34
2 Garrett Benz JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 1:26.66 1:00.67 1:26.66
3 Levi Bican FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 1:28.14 1:29.91 1:42.25
5 Nathan Comer JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 1:31.58 1:07.77 1:47.15
Men's 600 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Matt Swanson SO-2 Wis.-Superior 1:51.39 1:02.88 1:46.00 1:29.83 1:56.78
6 Aaron Gehrke FR-1 Wis.-Superior 1:47.92 1:12.87 1:54.38 1:32.24 1:31.32
7 Chrisean Upshaw FR-1 Wis.-Superior 1:23.37 1:29.32 2:06.04 1:39.24 1:27.34

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ben Hanson SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 2:29.54 2:16.38 1:59.63 2:04.42
2 Boston Braack SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 1:36.44 1:42.46 2:00.54 1:48.49
3 Wyatt Midtvedt FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 1:39.77 2:20.93 2:04.71 2:00.97
4 Jacob Gallagher SR-4 St. Scholastica 2:37.35 1:50.14 2:11.12 2:18.99
5 Nick Lubben JR-3 Northwestern (Minn.) 1:55.50 2:05.01 2:15.88 2:10.45

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Henry Jessen JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 4:27.99
2 Evan Walpole   UNAT-Northwestern (Minn.) 4:28.92
3 Luke Lahr SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 4:41.75
4 Seth Hare SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 4:42.26
5 Adam Armbruster SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 4:48.15
6 Evan White FR-1 St. Scholastica 5:04.15
7 Jackson Peterson JR-3 Northwestern (Minn.) 5:04.62
8 Michel Doege FR-1 St. Scholastica 5:11.44
9 Tyler Weiss FR-1 St. Scholastica 5:13.90
10 Izaak Juenemann FR-1 St. Scholastica 5:23.52
11 Kagen Griffith   Copper Country TC 5:32.32

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Cody Sedbrook JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 6:47.72 8:49.50 8:54.80 9:21.27
2 Drew Johnson SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 9:14.95 8:53.60 10:18.98 7:38.90
3 Kendall Hill FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 7:28.94 9:21.17 8:25.06 6:32.82
4 Zachary Mazurek SO-2 Wis.-Superior 8:53.66 9:33.82 10:31.21 10:13.99
5 Wil Maki JR-3 Northwestern (Minn.) 10:41.94 9:43.58 11:34.46 8:39.39
6 Kagen Griffith   Copper Country TC 7:44.32 10:36.05 12:24.18 11:46.02

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Logan Rubeck JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 8.25 8.87 11.00
2 Jason Bell   Copper Country TC 7.91 8.88 6.75
3 Larry Lamb   Copper Country TC 8.61 8.96 7.98
4 Christian Albers   Copper Country TC 11.17 9.08 11.26
5 Gage Armstrong   Copper Country TC 8.06 9.16 11.64
6 Matt Ditty SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 9.27 9.17 8.35
7 Andrew Lind SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 11.14 9.36 7.30
8 Frank Cerar SO-2 St. Scholastica 9.63 9.44 12.18

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Logan Rubeck JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 8.83 11.48 8.57 10.51 9.19 10.69
2 Larry Lamb   Copper Country TC 9.05 10.23 7.79 8.33 10.23 8.69
3 Jason Bell   Copper Country TC 9.16 7.88 7.06 8.98 9.81 10.63
4 Gage Armstrong   Copper Country TC 9.22 8.30 10.61 10.15 11.34 11.62
5 Matt Ditty SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 9.23 8.59 9.42 9.97 10.16 6.47
6 Christian Albers   Copper Country TC 9.31 8.38 10.80 7.08 9.03 6.89
7 Frank Cerar SO-2 St. Scholastica 9.33 7.75 8.40 9.33 10.55 8.68
8 Andrew Lind SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 9.37 8.44 7.03 11.44 7.69 9.94
9 Gabriel Wykle   Copper Country TC 9.37 9.28 7.87 7.13 12.00 11.34
10 Jordan Boser FR-1 St. Scholastica 9.62 11.55 10.01 10.10 6.93 7.32
11 Zachary Klassen   Copper Country TC 9.66 10.92 9.57 11.50 9.18 12.47
12 Sam Wiechman FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 10.14 10.96 12.88 10.45 11.87 9.84
13 Zach Jensen   Copper Country TC 10.24 11.47 9.83 11.17 12.39 9.12
14 Charles Powell   Copper Country TC 10.48 10.06 9.12 9.96 10.80 10.17
15 Dan Clark FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 14.10 13.26 12.55 13.54 12.69 12.98
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Logan Rubeck JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 8.30 10.16 8.83
2 Larry Lamb   Copper Country TC 10.32 10.95 9.05
4 Gage Armstrong   Copper Country TC 9.78 11.16 9.22
5 Matt Ditty SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 9.70 11.17 9.23
8 Andrew Lind SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 7.69 8.25 9.37
10 Jordan Boser FR-1 St. Scholastica 10.20 9.14 9.62
13 Zach Jensen   Copper Country TC 11.27 7.89 10.24
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Jason Bell   Copper Country TC 9.16 7.88 11.18
6 Christian Albers   Copper Country TC 9.31 8.10 9.87
7 Frank Cerar SO-2 St. Scholastica 9.33 8.77 8.31
9 Gabriel Wykle   Copper Country TC 9.37 8.62 7.13
11 Zachary Klassen   Copper Country TC 9.66 11.50 10.82
12 Sam Wiechman FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 10.14 10.96 7.61
14 Charles Powell   Copper Country TC 10.48 10.17 7.34
15 Dan Clark FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 14.10 14.53 10.58

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Minnesota-Duluth A Boston Braack, Ben Hanson, Austin Carlson, Connor Behm 3:15.14 4:28.57 4:22.28 3:13.04 3:29.82
2 Wis.-Superior A Alexander Fathie, Aaron Gehrke, Michael McCrady, Alex Dzikonksi 4:28.01 2:52.29 3:07.18 3:11.43 3:32.70
3 Minnesota-Duluth
(B>)
B Nathan Comer, Wyatt Midtvedt, Levi Bican, Garrett Benz 3:05.99 3:05.99 2:39.74 3:14.74 3:38.81
4 Copper Country TC A Larry Lamb, Gabriel Wykle, Zachary Klassen, Justin Mentink 3:01.43 4:54.82 4:48.01 4:34.41 3:46.78
5 Wis.-Superior
(B>)
B Noah Potratz, Matt Swanson, Chrisean Upshaw, Joseph Olinger 4:20.17 2:58.87 2:44.93 4:41.07 3:52.29

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Jason Lilja SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 2.21m 2.03m 2.40m 6' 7.75"
  • 1.63
    PPP
  • 1.68
    PPP
  • 1.73
    PPP
  • 1.78
    PPP
  • 1.83
    PPP
  • 1.88
    PPP
  • 1.93
    O
  • 1.98
    XXO
  • 2.03
    XXO
  • 2.07
    XXX
2 Andrew Lind SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 1.82m 1.88m 1.47m 6' 2"
  • 1.63
    PPP
  • 1.68
    PPP
  • 1.73
    PPP
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.88
    XO
  • 1.93
    XXX
3 Logan Rubeck JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 2.37m 1.88m 2.33m 6' 2"
  • 1.63
    PPP
  • 1.68
    PPP
  • 1.73
    XO
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.88
    XO
  • 1.93
    XXX
4 Nathan Welty SR-4 Wis.-Superior 1.68m 1.68m 1.50m 5' 6"
  • 1.63
    PPP
  • 1.68
    O
  • 1.73
    XXX
5 Casey Reeves SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 1.65m 1.68m 1.61m 5' 6"
  • 1.63
    XO
  • 1.68
    XXO
  • 1.73
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Gabriel Wykle   Copper Country TC 5.10m 4.89m 5.14m 4.25m 5.44m 5.48m 3.57m 13' 11.25"
  • 2.75
    PPP
  • 2.90
    PPP
  • 3.05
    PPP
  • 3.20
    PPP
  • 3.35
    PPP
  • 3.50
    PPP
  • 3.65
    PPP
  • 3.80
    P
  • 3.95
    P
  • 4.10
    O
  • 4.25
    O
  • 4.40
    XXX
2 Chris Timm SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 5.19m 3.61m 5.02m 4.25m 3.70m 4.25m 3.02m 13' 11.25"
  • 2.75
    PPP
  • 2.90
    PPP
  • 3.05
    PPP
  • 3.20
    PPP
  • 3.35
    PPP
  • 3.50
    PPP
  • 3.65
    PPP
  • 3.80
    PPP
  • 3.95
    O
  • 4.10
    XO
  • 4.25
    O
  • 4.40
    XXX
3 Riley Roquet   Copper Country TC 4.27m 2.77m 3.67m 3.95m 4.90m 4.42m 4.27m 12' 11.5"
  • 2.75
    PPP
  • 2.90
    PPP
  • 3.05
    PPP
  • 3.20
    P
  • 3.35
    XXO
  • 3.50
    O
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.80
    XO
  • 3.95
    O
  • 4.10
    XXX
4 Zachary Klassen   Copper Country TC 3.23m 3.65m 2.70m 3.80m 3.27m 3.12m 4.07m 12' 5.5"
  • 2.75
    PPP
  • 2.90
    PPP
  • 3.05
    PPP
  • 3.20
    PPP
  • 3.35
    PPP
  • 3.50
    PPP
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.80
    O
  • 4.25
    XXX
4 Jess Petersen JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 4.56m 4.14m 3.69m 3.80m 3.46m 3.76m 3.57m 12' 5.5"
  • 2.75
    PPP
  • 2.90
    PPP
  • 3.05
    PPP
  • 3.20
    PPP
  • 3.35
    PPP
  • 3.50
    PPP
  • 3.65
    PPP
  • 3.80
    O
  • 3.95
    XXX
6 Dan Clark FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 4.86m 4.41m 3.53m 3.80m 3.84m 3.76m 3.27m 12' 5.5"
  • 2.75
    PPP
  • 2.90
    PPP
  • 3.05
    PPP
  • 3.20
    PPP
  • 3.35
    PPP
  • 3.50
    XO
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.80
    XO
  • 3.95
    XXX
7 Wyatt Helgeson FR-1 St. Scholastica 4.60m 3.54m 2.99m 3.65m 3.61m 4.02m 3.72m 11' 11.75"
  • 2.75
    PPP
  • 2.90
    PPP
  • 3.05
    XO
  • 3.20
    O
  • 3.35
    O
  • 3.50
    O
  • 3.65
    XXO
  • 3.80
    XXX
8 Frank Cerar SO-2 St. Scholastica 3.89m 3.95m 3.64m 3.50m 4.38m 4.55m 3.22m 11' 5.75"
  • 2.75
    PPP
  • 2.90
    PPP
  • 3.05
    XO
  • 3.20
    O
  • 3.35
    XO
  • 3.50
    O
  • 3.65
    XXX
9 Joseph Olinger JR-3 Wis.-Superior 2.65m 3.58m 2.38m 3.35m 2.68m 3.15m 2.58m 10' 11.75"
  • 2.75
    O
  • 2.90
    O
  • 3.05
    O
  • 3.20
    O
  • 3.35
    XXO
  • 3.50
    XXX
  Justin Fawley   Copper Country TC NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.25
    XXX
  Charles Powell   Copper Country TC NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 3.65
    XXX
  Tyler Modderman-Anderson JR-3 Wis.-Superior NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 3.80
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Kyle Kabanuk SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 6.31m 5.67m 6.44m 6.05m 21' 1.5"
  • 6.26 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.37 (+0.0)
  • 6.31 (+0.0)
  • 6.44 (+0.0)
  • 6.39 (+0.0)
2 Garret Schleis SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 6.12m 4.61m 6.31m 4.54m 20' 8.5"
  • 6.31 (+0.0)
  • 5.99 (+0.0)
  • 6.01 (+0.0)
3 Ryan Tolkinen SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 4.88m 7.38m 6.25m 7.06m 20' 6.25"
  • PASS  
  • 6.10 (+0.0)
  • 6.25 (+0.0)
4 Zachary Klassen   Copper Country TC 6.69m 5.03m 6.14m 4.91m 20' 1.75"
  • 6.09 (+0.0)
  • 6.13 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.06 (+0.0)
  • 6.14 (+0.0)
  • 6.01 (+0.0)
5 Logan Rubeck JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 4.96m 7.62m 6.05m 5.99m 19' 10.25"
  • 6.05 (+0.0)
  • 6.03 (+0.0)
  • 5.69 (+0.0)
  • 5.45 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.84 (+0.0)
6 Casey Reeves SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 6.56m 7.51m 5.96m 7.51m 19' 6.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.95 (+0.0)
  • 5.96 (+0.0)
  • 5.85 (+0.0)
  • 5.84 (+0.0)
7 Michael McCrady FR-1 Wis.-Superior 4.61m 6.03m 5.91m 5.32m 19' 4.75"
  • 5.91 (+0.0)
  • 5.77 (+0.0)
  • 5.91 (+0.0)
  • 5.42 (+0.0)
  • 5.62 (+0.0)
  • 5.69 (+0.0)
8 Alex Dzikonksi SO-2 Wis.-Superior 4.84m 7.02m 5.90m 4.31m 19' 4.25"
  • 5.80 (+0.0)
  • 5.86 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.90 (+0.0)
  • 5.86 (+0.0)
9 Zack Vieau JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 7.48m 6.07m 5.84m 6.02m 19' 2"
  • 5.73 (+0.0)
  • 5.84 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
10 Chad Brown   Copper Country TC 5.95m 7.15m 5.72m 6.86m 18' 9.25"
  • 5.55 (+0.0)
  • 5.72 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
11 James Huey   Copper Country TC 4.89m 4.21m 5.69m 6.77m 18' 8"
  • 5.51 (+0.0)
  • 5.69 (+0.0)
  • 5.43 (+0.0)
12 Patrick Murphy JR-3 St. Scholastica 5.66m 4.70m 5.60m 6.50m 18' 4.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.60 (+0.0)
  • PASS  
13 Frank Cerar SO-2 St. Scholastica 4.65m 6.70m 5.54m 5.93m 18' 2.25"
  • 5.54 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.38 (+0.0)
14 Larry Lamb   Copper Country TC 4.09m 6.80m 5.53m 3.98m 18' 1.75"
  • 5.53 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
15 Gabriel Wykle   Copper Country TC 6.56m 3.87m 5.38m 4.90m 17' 8"
  • 5.31 (+0.0)
  • 4.05 (+0.0)
  • 5.38 (+0.0)
16 Zachary Myran SR-4 Wis.-Superior 3.84m 4.00m 5.26m 5.15m 17' 3.25"
  • 5.22 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.26 (+0.0)
16 Joseph Olinger JR-3 Wis.-Superior 6.57m 5.42m 5.26m 5.84m 17' 3.25"
  • 5.18 (+0.0)
  • 5.26 (+0.0)
  • 4.96 (+0.0)
18 Hunter Worden   Copper Country TC 5.82m 3.67m 5.24m 5.08m 17' 2.25"
  • 5.24 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
19 Nick Lubben JR-3 Northwestern (Minn.) 5.26m 4.12m 5.21m 4.12m 17' 1.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 4.91 (+0.0)
  • 5.21 (+0.0)
20 Cody Welch FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 6.19m 5.56m 5.20m 6.76m 17' 0.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.10 (+0.0)
  • 5.20 (+0.0)
21 Nathan Welty SR-4 Wis.-Superior 6.39m 5.99m 4.95m 5.64m 16' 3"
  • 4.65 (+0.0)
  • 4.95 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  Jason Lilja SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
7 Michael McCrady FR-1 Wis.-Superior 5.91m 5.08m 5.91m 7.03m 4.96m 19' 4.75"
11 James Huey   Copper Country TC 4.21m 4.55m 5.69m 6.43m 4.04m 18' 8"
14 Larry Lamb   Copper Country TC 6.75m 7.02m 5.53m 4.98m 4.42m 18' 1.75"
16 Zachary Myran SR-4 Wis.-Superior 6.00m 6.00m 5.26m 3.95m 5.00m 17' 3.25"
18 Hunter Worden   Copper Country TC 5.08m 3.67m 5.24m 6.03m 4.45m 17' 2.25"
19 Nick Lubben JR-3 Northwestern (Minn.) 4.58m 5.16m 5.21m 4.12m 5.21m 17' 1.25"
20 Cody Welch FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 5.77m 5.15m 5.20m 3.69m 4.99m 17' 0.75"
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
4 Zachary Klassen   Copper Country TC 6.14m 20' 1.75"
9 Zack Vieau JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 5.84m 19' 2"
10 Chad Brown   Copper Country TC 5.72m 18' 9.25"
13 Frank Cerar SO-2 St. Scholastica 5.54m 18' 2.25"
16 Joseph Olinger JR-3 Wis.-Superior 5.26m 17' 3.25"
21 Nathan Welty SR-4 Wis.-Superior 4.95m 16' 3"
Men's Long Jump Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Kyle Kabanuk SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 6.44m 6.18m 7.47m 5.15m 5.09m 6.50m 21' 1.5"
2 Garret Schleis SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 6.31m 4.48m 4.67m 6.75m 6.44m 7.26m 20' 8.5"
3 Ryan Tolkinen SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 6.25m 5.31m 6.56m 4.44m 6.00m 6.31m 20' 6.25"
5 Logan Rubeck JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 6.05m 5.51m 6.59m 6.05m 7.68m 6.90m 19' 10.25"
6 Casey Reeves SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 5.96m 7.27m 4.59m 6.32m 4.71m 7.33m 19' 6.75"
8 Alex Dzikonksi SO-2 Wis.-Superior 5.90m 5.66m 5.25m 4.90m 6.14m 6.67m 19' 4.25"
12 Patrick Murphy JR-3 St. Scholastica 5.60m 4.98m 4.37m 4.09m 6.66m 6.22m 18' 4.5"
15 Gabriel Wykle   Copper Country TC 5.38m 5.22m 6.51m 6.73m 5.86m 4.95m 17' 8"
  Jason Lilja SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 James Huey   Copper Country TC 9.50m 12.66m 41' 6.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.32 (+0.0)
  • 12.66 (+0.0)
  • 12.40 (+0.0)
  • 12.23 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
2 Garret Schleis SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 13.51m 12.63m 41' 5.25"
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • 12.63 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Zack Vieau JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 12.47m 12.47m 40' 11"
  • 12.21 (+0.0)
  • 12.47 (+0.0)
  • 12.28 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Casey Reeves SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 11.21m 12.46m 40' 10.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.46 (+0.0)
  • 12.45 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.85 (+0.0)
5 Hunter Worden   Copper Country TC 9.29m 11.47m 37' 7.75"
  • 11.26 (+0.0)
  • 11.47 (+0.0)
  • 11.35 (+0.0)
  • 11.00 (+0.0)
  • 11.20 (+0.0)
  • 11.47 (+0.0)
6 Jordan Boser FR-1 St. Scholastica 9.40m 11.46m 37' 7.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.93 (+0.0)
  • 11.26 (+0.0)
  • 11.36 (+0.0)
  • 11.46 (+0.0)
7 Cody Welch FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 13.10m 11.10m 36' 5"
  • 10.96 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.10 (+0.0)
  • 10.89 (+0.0)
  • 11.06 (+0.0)
8 Justin Mentink   Copper Country TC 9.84m 10.58m 34' 8.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.58 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 10.02 (+0.0)
  • PASS  
  • 10.54 (+0.0)

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Clinton Treichel JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 15.17m 12.47m 15.02m 49' 3.5"
  • 15.02  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Thomas Udenberg SR-4 Wis.-Superior 13.78m 10.59m 14.51m 47' 7.25"
  • 14.18  
  • 14.51  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.34  
3 Christian Pillath SO-2 Wis.-Superior 17.37m 16.10m 14.12m 46' 4"
  • 13.33  
  • 13.40  
  • 14.12  
  • 13.54  
  • 13.28  
  • FOUL  
4 Logan Gelineau SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 10.28m 9.47m 13.53m 44' 4.75"
  • 12.89  
  • 13.12  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.06  
  • 13.53  
  • 12.72  
5 Brian Lee SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 12.39m 13.85m 13.32m 43' 8.5"
  • 13.32  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.68  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.40  
  • FOUL  
6 Thomas Fleming SR-4 Wis.-Superior 8.87m 10.52m 12.67m 41' 7"
  • 10.63  
  • 11.15  
  • 11.30  
  • 10.71  
  • 12.67  
  • 10.75  
7 Elias Alexandrou SO-2 Wis.-Superior 9.93m 14.26m 11.41m 37' 5.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.41  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.52  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Nick Kalmes FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 11.14m 11.48m 11.37m 37' 3.75"
  • 11.00  
  • 11.22  
  • 11.28  
  • 11.05  
  • 11.37  
  • 11.06  
9 Dan Clark FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 7.50m 13.94m 10.72m 35' 2"
  • 10.00  
  • 10.72  
  • 9.94  

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Brian Lee SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 14.93m 18.83m 13.31m 16.23m 18.66m 53' 3"
  • 16.23  
  • 15.69  
  • 16.22  
  • 15.28  
  • 16.19  
  • FOUL  
2 Christian Pillath SO-2 Wis.-Superior 19.70m 17.34m 11.03m 15.76m 17.97m 51' 8.5"
  • 15.76  
  • 15.33  
  • 15.34  
  • 15.08  
  • 14.08  
  • FOUL  
3 Thomas Fleming SR-4 Wis.-Superior 16.26m 11.46m 16.57m 15.49m 11.15m 50' 10"
  • 14.63  
  • 15.49  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.99  
  • 14.38  
  • 15.26  
4 Clinton Treichel JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 15.69m 18.71m 11.92m 15.09m 13.43m 49' 6.25"
  • 14.62  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.09  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.70  
5 Thomas Udenberg SR-4 Wis.-Superior 11.67m 10.00m 14.58m 13.89m 13.06m 45' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.89  
  • 12.78  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.00  
  • FOUL  
6 Elias Alexandrou SO-2 Wis.-Superior 9.93m 9.42m 13.93m 12.90m 16.77m 42' 4"
  • 12.90  
  • 11.30  
  • 11.57  
  • 12.35  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.79  
7 Logan Gelineau SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 15.56m 15.69m 10.21m 12.45m 16.06m 40' 10.25"
  • 12.20  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.02  
  • 12.45  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.18  
8 Nick Kalmes FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 15.09m 13.45m 14.74m 11.70m 12.52m 38' 4.75"
  • 11.70  
  • 11.18  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.24  
  • 11.21  
  • 11.05