December 9-10, 2016
|
Kent State-Kent State FH - Kent, OH
|
292m (Flat)

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Unattached A Brycen Spratling, Micah Murray, Christopher Tate, Donnell Taylor 3:13.18 3:32.50 3:13.18 2:34.55 3:32.50 3:13.18
2 Ashland A Paul Murray, Devin Snowden, Mahlique Booth, Myles Pringle 3:14.32 3:57.07 3:31.81 2:17.97 3:43.47 3:37.64
3 Pittsburgh A Kenneth Brosier, Josh McDonald, Desmond Palmer, Chris Spadaro 3:14.60 2:57.09 2:29.85 2:22.06 2:53.20 2:20.12
4 Case Western A Jonathan Haling, Nico Ericksen-Deriso, Nathan Wahner, Andrew Ibibo 3:21.72 2:45.41 2:55.50 4:12.15 3:49.96 3:25.76
5 Ashland
(B>)
B Paul Murray, Chris Teague, Columbus Millet, Brandon Wilson 3:25.74 2:52.83 2:50.77 2:30.19 4:17.18 2:40.48
6 Walsh A Seth Wieland, Phil Burt, Hunter Williams, Sherman Kortze 3:27.90 4:28.20 3:17.51 3:13.35 3:17.51 3:34.14
7 Notre Dame (Ohio) A Christian Strozier, Michael Merriman, Jonathan Zechman, Josh Clark 3:28.28 4:28.69 4:03.69 3:53.28 4:30.77 4:05.77
8 Rio Grande A Phil Colbert, Floyd Lowry, Brandon Massey, Clinton Campbell 3:29.60 3:52.66 3:44.28 4:17.81 4:17.81 2:49.78
9 Wheeling Jesuit A Jack Fitch, Josh Steenbock, Dalton Turner, Cameron Gibson 3:29.95 3:19.46 3:06.86 3:04.76 3:48.85 2:39.57
10 Oberlin A John Olsen, James Tanford, Jabari Clemons, Dylan Rogers 3:30.37 4:33.49 3:30.37 3:26.17 3:32.48 2:46.20
11 Ashland
(C>)
C Ryan VanCauwenbergh, Tyler Sievert, Matt Morris, Derek Reynolds 3:30.85 2:52.90 2:52.90 2:46.58 3:09.77 2:42.36
12 Speed- N-Skillz A Emmanuel Mitchell, Elijah Flynn, Jaylon Thrash, Jerel Shurn 3:42.33 3:44.56 4:00.12 4:49.03 2:44.53 3:22.32
13 Rio Grande
(B>)
B Keshawn Jones, Mike Norris, William Messer, Adrian Shields 3:43.21 3:25.36 4:07.77 3:36.52 3:43.21 3:00.80
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Unattached Spratling, Murray, Tate, Taylor 2:28.75 3:55.68 3:13.18 3:46.02 3:11.25 3:03.53
2 Ashland Murray, Snowden, Booth, Pringle 2:45.18 3:10.44 3:14.32 2:29.63 3:39.59 2:43.23
3 Pittsburgh Brosier, McDonald, Palmer, Spadaro 4:05.20 2:43.47 3:14.60 2:41.52 4:01.31 4:07.15
4 Case Western Haling, Ericksen-Deriso, Wahner, Ibibo 2:59.53 3:13.66 3:21.72 4:14.17 4:06.10 3:39.88
6 Walsh Wieland, Burt, Williams, Kortze 2:54.64 2:31.77 3:27.90 2:29.69 4:03.25 2:31.77
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Ashland
(B>)
Murray, Teague, Millet, Wilson 2:44.60 2:42.54 3:25.74 4:25.41 2:50.77 3:29.86
8 Rio Grande Colbert, Lowry, Massey, Campbell 2:53.97 2:30.92 3:29.60 2:45.59 4:17.81 4:15.72
9 Wheeling Jesuit Fitch, Steenbock, Turner, Gibson 4:22.44 3:48.85 3:29.95 3:08.96 4:18.24 3:48.85
11 Ashland
(C>)
VanCauwenbergh, Sievert, Morris, Reynolds 3:26.64 3:43.51 3:30.85 4:15.13 3:41.40 4:00.37
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
7 Notre Dame (Ohio) Strozier, Merriman, Zechman, Clark 3:28.28
10 Oberlin Olsen, Tanford, Clemons, Rogers 3:30.37
12 Speed- N-Skillz Mitchell, Flynn, Thrash, Shurn 3:42.33
13 Rio Grande
(B>)
Jones, Norris, Messer, Shields 3:43.21