January 27-28, 2017
|
Washington-Dempsey Indoor - Seattle, WA
|
307m (Flat)

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Colby Gilbert JR-3 Washington 10:00.77 7:08.46 5:53.94 7:13.11 7:45.71 5:44.63 9:42.14
2 Charles Philibert-Thiboutot   Asics Canada (CAUL) 9:28.79 9:33.45 9:33.45 7:41.56 7:46.22 8:46.83 7:13.59
3 Nathan Brannen   Canada 8:05.87 7:37.84 8:43.25 5:59.73 7:47.18 9:34.64 9:43.98
4 Clayton Young SO-2 BYU 7:45.07 9:47.20 9:33.11 9:47.20 7:49.76 9:56.60 7:07.49
5 Thomas Ratcliffe   Unattached 5:50.19 7:05.91 8:40.56 10:05.74 7:53.23 7:20.11 8:16.90
6 David Elliott Senior Unattached 9:40.04 6:48.88 8:47.74 6:15.60 7:55.44 8:14.46 8:42.99
7 Troy Fraley SR-4 Gonzaga 6:22.52 8:50.74 8:07.71 6:36.86 7:58.14 9:48.12 6:03.39
8 Rory Linkletter SO-2 BYU 7:54.03 5:49.54 9:53.73 9:01.06 7:58.81 10:17.67 9:58.52
9 Jonathan Harper JR-3 BYU 9:06.26 6:56.88 10:22.93 10:22.93 7:59.17 8:03.97 5:54.59
10 Steven Fahy SO-2 Stanford 7:44.48 5:48.36 9:26.09 8:03.83 8:03.83 8:42.54 10:28.98
11 Jeremy Greenwald Senior Hudson Elite 8:48.02 8:33.49 7:01.45 6:56.61 8:04.42 8:23.80 7:40.20
12 Fred Huxham SO-2 Washington 6:08.78 10:11.39 10:01.69 6:18.48 8:05.23 5:54.22 7:21.56
13 Declan White JR-3 Trinity Western 8:30.71 9:24.22 7:37.21 8:50.17 8:06.39 9:33.94 9:38.81
14 Ugis Jocis SR-4 Wichita State 5:41.03 10:18.72 10:13.85 7:08.72 8:07.18 9:25.13 9:49.49
15 Mitchell Briggs SR-4 BYU 5:46.70 7:19.48 7:04.83 6:55.07 8:08.31 6:35.54 9:41.09
16 Garrett Corcoran SO-2 California 9:56.96 9:56.96 8:09.31 8:48.46 8:09.31 7:49.74 10:01.86
17 Dominik Notz SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 6:03.42 7:12.17 7:07.26 10:13.88 8:11.10 5:48.69 8:30.75
18 Justin Kent   Coastal Track Club 9:49.38 8:06.24 10:04.12 9:59.21 8:11.15 9:34.65 9:10.09
19 Miler Haller FR-1 Boise State 7:27.01 8:30.86 8:06.30 9:24.90 8:11.21 6:23.15 7:27.01
20 Daniel Carney SO-2 BYU 9:26.61 10:06.03 9:21.68 10:01.10 8:12.70 6:53.87 6:34.16
21 Jake Perrin FR-1 Gonzaga 7:18.90 8:27.94 10:26.29 9:02.46 8:13.14 9:02.46 6:19.72
22 Alex Short SR-4 San Francisco 8:04.04 7:19.58 7:24.52 9:47.76 8:13.91 8:23.79 10:12.45
23 Scott Kopczynski SO-2 Gonzaga 6:27.02 9:25.64 10:25.18 5:57.25 8:16.17 7:51.37 6:22.05
24 Jordan Cross JR-3 Weber State 10:32.43 8:37.89 7:13.24 10:42.39 8:17.97 8:32.91 7:53.08
25 Blair Hurlock SO-2 Stanford 10:43.06 9:03.36 9:38.25 9:33.27 8:18.49 9:53.21 6:33.81
26 Alek Parsons   Unattached 7:38.91 9:43.61 5:54.16 5:49.17 8:18.81 9:33.64 10:48.46
27 Tristan Peloquin FR-1 Portland 7:14.38 6:14.46 6:19.46 6:29.44 8:19.28 7:59.31 8:29.27
28 Tripp Hurt   Team Run Eugene 6:19.51 9:24.27 9:14.28 7:24.43 8:19.35 10:29.19 6:39.48
29 Brody Smith FR-1 Utah State 8:10.08 7:10.07 10:05.10 6:35.07 8:20.08 10:35.11 8:35.09
30 Nathan Wadhwani SO-2 Washington St. 7:30.37 9:55.49 9:55.49 6:45.34 8:20.41 10:20.51 6:10.31
31 Michael Williams JR-3 Washington St. 10:05.55 9:25.51 6:50.37 10:00.54 8:20.45 10:50.59 10:15.56
32 Conor McCandless SR-4 Gonzaga 8:06.53 8:26.59 9:31.79 8:31.61 8:21.57 10:47.03 8:01.51
33 Gavin Parpart FR-1 Washington 6:06.30 7:46.65 6:36.40 9:21.99 8:21.77 7:16.54 10:37.25
34 Rhys Park JR-3 Boise State 10:33.38 10:53.49 7:47.50 10:23.33 8:22.68 6:01.93 8:57.87
35 Joel DeSchiffart SR-4 Trinity Western 7:07.78 8:28.31 10:03.93 10:24.06 8:23.27 10:03.93 6:57.72
36 Sam Wharton JR-3 Stanford 9:58.91 7:22.89 7:27.92 5:52.30 8:23.28 7:27.92 7:48.05
37 Kellen Manley JR-3 Gonzaga 8:28.52 7:02.93 7:33.14 10:04.18 8:23.48 6:37.75 7:13.00
38 Patrick Gibson JR-3 Stanford 7:08.24 10:24.73 7:08.24 9:39.39 8:23.81 9:39.39 6:17.86
39 Andrew Gardner JR-3 Washington 8:13.91 10:14.87 8:18.95 7:03.36 8:23.99 6:43.20 9:59.75
40 Brayden McLelland FR-1 BYU 8:39.55 9:24.94 10:00.25 6:48.58 8:24.41 9:09.81 8:54.68
41 John Fowler   Unattached 10:57.02 7:55.08 8:30.46 7:14.65 8:25.40 9:00.78 8:05.19
42 Andrew Wise SR-4 Western Washington 9:21.28 10:11.84 6:29.35 9:41.50 8:25.65 6:09.13 8:45.88
43 Jack Davidson FR-1 Santa Clara 8:46.35 10:57.93 7:55.74 8:15.98 8:26.10 7:10.19 6:19.58
44 Gatien Airiau JR-3 Academy of Art 7:35.69 10:43.03 6:29.87 10:17.71 8:26.32 9:27.08 9:47.34
45 Pierre Fontanarosa SR-4 Academy of Art 9:48.21 9:38.06 7:00.87 10:54.12 8:27.07 10:28.77 7:46.51
46 Dillon Quintana SR-4 Gonzaga 8:42.63 9:23.22 8:52.77 6:45.92 8:27.40 10:54.55 7:56.96
47 Yusuke Uchikoshi JR-3 Boise State 9:58.77 7:11.32 7:01.17 10:39.37 8:27.43 9:13.10 10:13.99
48 Riley Campbell SO-2 Boise State 8:18.09 9:39.41 8:38.42 8:18.09 8:28.25 7:52.68 6:31.36
49 David Strome FR-1 Washington 8:33.42 7:52.75 7:12.08 7:07.00 8:28.33 10:25.25 6:00.92
50 Joseph Horen SO-2 Portland 9:59.89 8:23.30 9:09.05 7:22.29 8:28.38 9:29.39 9:59.89
51 Matlazomatli Rojas SO-2 Boise State 7:57.94 6:41.67 6:46.76 6:41.67 8:28.44 7:42.68 6:36.59
52 Caleb de Jong JR-3 Trinity Western 11:01.96 8:59.76 8:34.30 6:32.09 8:29.20 10:56.87 10:41.60
53 Matt Seidel JR-3 Seattle U. 9:16.67 10:48.59 9:42.20 9:01.35 8:30.70 9:42.20 7:19.21
54 Mohamed Aziz SO-2 San Francisco 5:57.71 9:01.67 10:38.77 7:39.91 8:31.01 10:54.10 10:03.00
55 Joey Berriatua JR-3 Santa Clara 8:51.51 10:08.17 10:49.05 6:18.19 8:31.06 10:49.05 10:49.05
56 Kyler Little SO-2 Washington St. 10:44.37 10:18.80 10:13.68 6:38.90 8:31.40 10:29.03 10:39.25
57 Chandler Austin SO-2 Boise State 10:03.53 9:17.50 7:45.43 10:49.56 8:31.46 7:45.43 8:11.01
58 Nicolas Montanez SR-4 BYU 10:34.23 10:49.57 10:03.54 9:43.08 8:31.47 6:54.29 11:04.92
59 Derrick Evans Junior U. of Victoria 8:57.14 7:09.71 6:23.67 8:36.68 8:31.56 10:29.22 6:03.21
60 Hugh Nicklason FR-1 San Francisco 10:20.06 8:32.44 10:40.55 7:00.20 8:32.44 6:19.21 7:56.57
61 Kennan Schrag FR-1 Washington St. 10:47.01 6:30.26 11:07.55 8:48.91 8:33.50 7:57.56 9:24.85
62 Nick Colyn SO-2 Trinity Western 6:40.77 11:07.94 7:42.42 9:56.01 8:33.80 10:57.67 9:14.91
63 Tim Delcourt JR-3 Idaho 10:27.45 9:41.16 10:58.31 6:15.44 8:34.30 6:10.30 10:53.17
64 Daniel Thompson FR-1 Gonzaga 8:29.46 11:03.84 8:08.87 9:15.77 8:34.60 6:20.81 7:22.56
65 Tibebu Proctor Senior Unattached 6:16.36 6:52.44 9:32.26 11:05.06 8:35.55 6:21.51 7:23.38
66 Hunter Davila SO-2 Arizona 9:23.53 9:44.21 6:22.58 10:04.89 8:37.00 8:37.00 7:19.45
67 Chase McQueen FR-1 Arizona 7:09.70 10:52.31 7:09.70 6:12.75 8:37.70 6:07.57 9:34.65
68 Ryan Gregory   Unattached 8:43.18 6:59.58 10:11.24 11:08.22 8:38.00 9:29.80 10:11.24
69 Keegan Symmes JR-3 Portland 9:00.18 7:47.46 10:23.28 8:34.21 8:39.40 6:55.52 9:26.15
70 Mateo de Dalmases JR-3 Simon Fraser 10:54.95 7:21.83 6:40.25 9:21.39 8:39.80 9:05.79 8:24.21
71 Travis Thorne SO-2 Arizona 9:54.06 7:07.31 6:04.77 9:48.85 8:41.10 8:20.26 9:22.79
72 Cole Spencer FR-1 California 11:19.40 10:06.23 8:42.61 10:37.59 8:42.61 10:21.91 11:14.17
73 Kyle Thompson SO-2 Gonzaga 6:28.28 7:57.48 8:34.21 7:41.74 8:44.70 6:12.54 10:40.14
74 Jeff Lautenslager JR-3 Boise State 9:33.91 7:27.55 6:55.95 9:23.38 8:46.52 11:19.21 7:53.87
75 Paden Alexander SR-4 Montana 10:17.88 8:26.98 7:07.77 10:02.04 8:48.10 8:58.67 8:00.58
76 Sammy Truax SO-2 Gonzaga 6:31.17 9:52.04 10:44.90 7:45.17 8:48.60 6:41.74 7:08.17
77 Alex Hedquist SO-2 BYU 9:37.46 8:18.00 11:18.12 6:53.23 8:49.78 8:28.59 6:26.74
  Talem Franco SO-2 BYU DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Eric Avila   Team Run Eugene DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Aidan Reed FR-1 Southern Utah DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Charlie Barringer FR-1 Washington DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Daniel Guerrero JR-3 Fresno Pacific DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
43 Jack Davidson FR-1 Santa Clara 6:29.70 8:26.10 8:51.41
46 Dillon Quintana SR-4 Gonzaga 7:41.74 8:27.40 8:32.48
52 Caleb de Jong JR-3 Trinity Western 9:50.68 8:29.20 10:31.41
53 Matt Seidel JR-3 Seattle U. 9:57.52 8:30.70 9:26.88
56 Kyler Little SO-2 Washington St. 7:09.58 8:31.40 8:26.29
61 Kennan Schrag FR-1 Washington St. 6:09.72 8:33.50 10:11.07
62 Nick Colyn SO-2 Trinity Western 6:09.94 8:33.80 7:01.32
63 Tim Delcourt JR-3 Idaho 6:36.01 8:34.30 6:51.44
64 Daniel Thompson FR-1 Gonzaga 10:12.38 8:34.60 6:31.10
66 Hunter Davila SO-2 Arizona 6:32.92 8:37.00 9:28.70
67 Chase McQueen FR-1 Arizona 6:33.46 8:37.70 10:10.89
70 Mateo de Dalmases JR-3 Simon Fraser 10:08.17 8:39.80 9:10.99
71 Travis Thorne SO-2 Arizona 9:38.43 8:41.10 7:12.52
75 Paden Alexander SR-4 Montana 8:58.67 8:48.10 11:26.53
76 Sammy Truax SO-2 Gonzaga 7:34.60 8:48.60 9:41.46
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
25 Blair Hurlock SO-2 Stanford 8:18.49 7:13.69 9:13.33
26 Alek Parsons   Unattached 8:18.81 5:54.16 8:18.81
27 Tristan Peloquin FR-1 Portland 8:19.28 9:59.14 7:49.33
30 Nathan Wadhwani SO-2 Washington St. 8:20.41 8:35.43 8:40.43
32 Conor McCandless SR-4 Gonzaga 8:21.57 8:01.51 9:16.75
33 Gavin Parpart FR-1 Washington 8:21.77 8:01.70 7:01.49
37 Kellen Manley JR-3 Gonzaga 8:23.48 8:53.69 10:19.28
42 Andrew Wise SR-4 Western Washington 8:25.65 8:25.65 8:35.77
44 Gatien Airiau JR-3 Academy of Art 8:26.32 8:46.58 6:40.00
45 Pierre Fontanarosa SR-4 Academy of Art 8:27.07 8:37.22 8:27.07
48 Riley Campbell SO-2 Boise State 8:28.25 10:40.40 7:22.18
49 David Strome FR-1 Washington 8:28.33 5:55.83 8:53.75
50 Joseph Horen SO-2 Portland 8:28.38 6:56.88 10:20.23
51 Matlazomatli Rojas SO-2 Boise State 8:28.44 9:19.29 8:08.11
54 Mohamed Aziz SO-2 San Francisco 8:31.01 10:03.00 10:48.99
55 Joey Berriatua JR-3 Santa Clara 8:31.06 8:46.40 8:25.95
59 Derrick Evans Junior U. of Victoria 8:31.56 10:18.99 9:12.49
65 Tibebu Proctor Senior Unattached 8:35.55 6:42.13 9:47.73
68 Ryan Gregory   Unattached 8:38.00 7:04.76 8:17.28
69 Keegan Symmes JR-3 Portland 8:39.40 7:37.08 10:07.70
72 Cole Spencer FR-1 California 8:42.61 9:03.52 7:45.13
73 Kyle Thompson SO-2 Gonzaga 8:44.70 9:42.42 10:19.15
77 Alex Hedquist SO-2 BYU 8:49.78 11:02.23 7:56.81
  Daniel Guerrero JR-3 Fresno Pacific DNF DNF DNF
  Talem Franco SO-2 BYU DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Garrett Corcoran SO-2 California 6:55.92 9:08.03 6:21.67 7:05.70 5:42.52 8:09.31
17 Dominik Notz SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 8:16.02 7:21.99 6:32.88 7:31.82 6:27.97 8:11.10
19 Miler Haller FR-1 Boise State 7:31.92 6:37.88 9:10.16 9:00.34 7:22.09 8:11.21
20 Daniel Carney SO-2 BYU 9:16.76 7:23.43 8:37.34 10:10.95 6:53.87 8:12.70
21 Jake Perrin FR-1 Gonzaga 8:52.60 10:21.36 7:43.56 6:19.72 10:31.22 8:13.14
22 Alex Short SR-4 San Francisco 7:34.40 6:00.56 6:10.44 10:32.21 7:14.64 8:13.91
23 Scott Kopczynski SO-2 Gonzaga 7:46.40 6:02.21 10:00.37 6:27.02 8:26.10 8:16.17
24 Jordan Cross JR-3 Weber State 10:02.55 6:58.30 6:28.42 8:27.93 7:13.24 8:17.97
29 Brody Smith FR-1 Utah State 7:10.07 8:40.09 10:15.10 9:10.09 5:50.06 8:20.08
31 Michael Williams JR-3 Washington St. 8:10.45 9:25.51 9:35.52 9:35.52 7:35.41 8:20.45
34 Rhys Park JR-3 Boise State 6:22.04 9:02.90 9:07.93 10:18.30 10:03.22 8:22.68
35 Joel DeSchiffart SR-4 Trinity Western 6:17.46 6:32.55 9:43.80 9:03.54 10:39.16 8:23.27
36 Sam Wharton JR-3 Stanford 9:18.64 10:54.27 6:52.69 7:02.76 10:14.01 8:23.28
38 Patrick Gibson JR-3 Stanford 10:04.58 9:59.54 7:48.55 7:43.51 6:43.05 8:23.81
40 Brayden McLelland FR-1 BYU 9:04.77 8:04.24 5:58.14 6:38.49 7:39.02 8:24.41
41 John Fowler   Unattached 8:35.51 9:41.21 7:14.65 9:05.84 7:39.92 8:25.40
57 Chandler Austin SO-2 Boise State 9:02.15 6:03.14 8:36.58 10:08.64 6:54.29 8:31.46
60 Hugh Nicklason FR-1 San Francisco 9:28.81 8:47.82 7:41.20 7:00.20 10:09.81 8:32.44
74 Jeff Lautenslager JR-3 Boise State 9:23.38 9:28.65 7:59.14 8:51.79 8:35.99 8:46.52
  Aidan Reed FR-1 Southern Utah DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Colby Gilbert JR-3 Washington 7:45.71 9:00.23 7:22.43
2 Charles Philibert-Thiboutot   Asics Canada (CAUL) 7:46.22 9:14.81 7:27.58
3 Nathan Brannen   Canada 7:47.18 8:24.56 9:15.95
4 Clayton Young SO-2 BYU 7:49.76 6:39.30 8:13.25
5 Thomas Ratcliffe   Unattached 7:53.23 7:15.38 6:13.86
6 David Elliott Senior Unattached 7:55.44 9:21.02 9:30.53
7 Troy Fraley SR-4 Gonzaga 7:58.14 9:09.87 5:53.83
8 Rory Linkletter SO-2 BYU 7:58.81 9:25.00 9:25.00
9 Jonathan Harper JR-3 BYU 7:59.17 8:13.55 8:32.72
10 Steven Fahy SO-2 Stanford 8:03.83 6:31.91 7:00.94
11 Jeremy Greenwald Senior Hudson Elite 8:04.42 7:15.98 5:39.10
12 Fred Huxham SO-2 Washington 8:05.23 7:26.42 9:51.98
13 Declan White JR-3 Trinity Western 8:06.39 6:38.84 7:37.21
14 Ugis Jocis SR-4 Wichita State 8:07.18 8:36.41 6:10.26
15 Mitchell Briggs SR-4 BYU 8:08.31 7:53.66 8:22.96
18 Justin Kent   Coastal Track Club 8:11.15 8:06.24 6:32.92
28 Tripp Hurt   Team Run Eugene 8:19.35 6:39.48 7:39.41
39 Andrew Gardner JR-3 Washington 8:23.99 8:59.27 7:13.44
47 Yusuke Uchikoshi JR-3 Boise State 8:27.43 10:13.99 10:44.44
58 Nicolas Montanez SR-4 BYU 8:31.47 6:18.49 10:49.57
  Charlie Barringer FR-1 Washington DNF DNF DNF
  Eric Avila   Team Run Eugene DNF DNF DNF