March 31-April 1, 2017
|
Widener - Chester, PA

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Charlie Marquardt   Bryn Mawr Running Co 13:56.41 16:50.67 14:31.26 13:56.41
2 Henry Woods JR-3 Haverford 11:25.31 14:21.03 14:38.60 16:41.61
3 Dylan Gearinger SO-2 Haverford 17:09.09 15:30.66 14:54.86 16:42.25
4 Dan Henry SO-2 Rowan 12:41.01 11:56.24 14:55.30 16:42.74
5 John Meyer SR-4 Rowan 11:56.52 16:34.18 14:55.65 12:32.35
6 Greg Morgan SO-2 Haverford 10:55.68 15:16.15 14:58.18 16:36.98
7 Jimmy Gorman SR-4 Haverford 17:22.55 16:01.67 14:58.75 18:25.47
8 Ryun Anderson Sophomore Maryland Club Running 16:20.28 13:38.40 14:59.34 18:44.18
9 Graham Peet SO-2 Haverford 19:14.17 13:58.58 15:01.69 11:07.25
10 Ryan Herlihy SO-2 Haverford 13:40.59 13:40.59 15:01.74 19:32.27
11 Langston Gash SO-2 Stevenson 13:17.19 13:26.25 15:05.89 14:47.78
12 Greg Thomas SO-2 Eastern 14:03.69 19:12.14 15:07.19 15:16.27
13 Charlie Hale SR-4 Haverford 15:08.39 12:06.72 15:08.39 15:35.65
14 Sean Luzzi JR-3 Misericordia 11:18.68 19:24.76 15:17.13 14:58.79
15 Christopher Naimoli   Bryn Mawr Running Co 16:04.59 12:05.74 15:18.65 18:59.13
16 Evan Hamilton SR-4 Haverford 10:54.92 18:26.91 15:22.42 12:36.39
17 Benjamin Schott SO-2 Messiah 12:37.36 19:23.75 15:23.61 17:51.39
18 Ziggy Fisher FR-1 Chestnut Hill 13:42.91 16:29.34 15:24.61 17:06.32
19 James Stadler JR-3 Haverford 18:39.18 13:52.45 15:24.94 16:57.44
20 Sam Mercoli SO-2 Stevenson 12:31.58 20:06.24 15:27.87 14:41.48
21 Sam McCalpin FR-1 Haverford 14:18.58 15:05.25 15:33.24 16:10.57
22 Matt Willig JR-3 Haverford 11:05.61 13:35.61 15:37.48 13:35.61
23 Matt Russo FR-1 Rowan 17:04.72 18:19.93 15:40.11 13:56.70
24 Chris Regan   Ohana Athletics 17:25.36 14:45.26 15:41.76 18:40.70
25 Chris Gandolfo-Lucia SO-2 Haverford 11:37.48 19:28.74 15:42.53 17:16.79
26 Julian Schneider SR-4 Haverford 13:50.54 14:47.17 15:43.79 16:12.11
27 Vaughn Parts FR-1 Swarthmore 17:00.96 18:26.04 15:45.33 17:48.23
28 Josh Pardoe SR-4 Messiah 19:24.24 11:49.90 15:46.53 19:05.31
29 Simon Perales FR-1 Haverford 19:43.47 17:59.32 15:46.77 11:59.55
30 Carlo Martines JR-3 Rowan 19:58.18 16:09.95 15:50.93 14:53.88
31 Marcelo Jauregui-Volpe JR-3 Haverford 12:31.98 12:12.94 15:51.87 16:48.99
32 Christopher Hendry   Penn Running Club Track 12:25.85 11:47.60 15:56.21 13:42.34
33 Lincoln Satterthwaite JR-3 Haverford 17:13.48 20:05.72 15:56.92 12:55.11
34 Kyle McCann SO-2 DeSales 11:58.65 19:48.16 15:58.19 19:09.83
35 Kirk Mummert FR-1 Messiah 16:00.25 18:05.09 16:00.25 12:38.60
36 Jihad Jasper   Breakneck TC 16:01.78 19:42.99 16:01.78 15:32.93
37 David Watt FR-1 Haverford 17:34.88 14:01.97 16:07.78 13:23.26
38 Kyle Gonoude SO-2 DeSales 12:07.98 11:58.28 16:10.64 18:26.53
39 Nick Cauley FR-1 DeSales 14:59.05 18:53.58 16:17.22 13:31.10
40 Kevin Montgomery   Ohana Athletics 11:27.82 11:57.29 16:22.59 11:47.47
41 Yosef Robele   Penn Running Club Track 15:27.87 20:57.12 16:37.71 20:07.23
42 Liam Darcy   Temple University 12:30.47 19:50.74 16:40.62 14:00.52
43 Kenton Grossnickle SR-4 Messiah 19:47.40 14:05.27 16:46.27 17:36.59
44 Dylan Tyrrell FR-1 Rowan 17:14.52 20:06.94 16:54.23 13:51.67
45 Liam Bassett JR-3 Haverford 17:06.46 16:35.97 16:56.29 21:10.37
46 David Moretz JR-3 Messiah 14:19.46 13:48.76 17:03.16 14:50.15
47 Brendan Fox SO-2 DeSales 18:56.87 18:56.87 17:13.51 19:48.54
48 Cameron Nasseri Junior Maryland Club Running 18:29.22 14:57.94 17:36.40 17:46.97
49 Colton Fox Freshman Unattached 17:05.90 19:55.11 17:37.62 16:13.01
50 Steve Gan FR-1 Haverford 13:47.82 13:15.98 17:41.30 21:34.79
51 Harry Prevor   Penn Running Club Track 15:44.78 14:19.86 17:41.55 19:06.48
52 Nathan Skrutski FR-1 Marywood 12:51.25 17:08.33 17:51.17 19:16.87
53 Christopher Falkner JR-3 Messiah 13:11.09 13:55.66 18:34.21 23:57.33
54 Adrian Calderon SO-2 Chestnut Hill 19:54.42 13:34.89 18:36.28 14:19.54
55 Salvatore Zerbo Junior Unattached 21:11.05 18:32.17 18:54.86 21:33.74
56 John Li Sophomore PSU-Brandywine 19:52.72 15:17.48 19:06.84 24:27.96
57 Jakob Davenport JR-3 Messiah 23:41.65 15:43.88 19:25.28 18:38.67
58 Jacob Smeltzer FR-1 Marywood 25:47.15 18:19.93 20:08.71 14:30.28
59 Ryan Marvin FR-1 Marywood 14:51.55 18:55.81 20:21.30 23:24.50
  Conor Madden FR-1 Haverford DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Cornell Overfield   Penn Running Club Track DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Rob Buzby   Breakneck Track Club DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
38 Kyle Gonoude SO-2 DeSales 19:53.89 16:10.64 19:34.48
39 Nick Cauley FR-1 DeSales 14:00.41 16:17.22 16:27.00
40 Kevin Montgomery   Ohana Athletics 17:51.03 16:22.59 18:49.98
41 Yosef Robele   Penn Running Club Track 12:38.26 16:37.71 18:47.42
42 Liam Darcy   Temple University 20:40.77 16:40.62 17:00.64
43 Kenton Grossnickle SR-4 Messiah 13:14.96 16:46.27 18:57.09
45 Liam Bassett JR-3 Haverford 16:15.64 16:56.29 13:43.20
46 David Moretz JR-3 Messiah 18:25.02 17:03.16 22:10.11
47 Brendan Fox SO-2 DeSales 20:40.22 17:13.51 14:28.15
48 Cameron Nasseri Junior Maryland Club Running 20:25.43 17:36.40 22:11.07
49 Colton Fox Freshman Unattached 18:09.35 17:37.62 21:40.88
50 Steve Gan FR-1 Haverford 14:40.88 17:41.30 13:15.98
51 Harry Prevor   Penn Running Club Track 14:51.71 17:41.55 12:33.70
52 Nathan Skrutski FR-1 Marywood 13:01.96 17:51.17 19:27.58
53 Christopher Falkner JR-3 Messiah 19:52.21 18:34.21 21:32.49
54 Adrian Calderon SO-2 Chestnut Hill 13:23.73 18:36.28 13:12.56
55 Salvatore Zerbo Junior Unattached 19:51.61 18:54.86 16:04.63
56 John Li Sophomore PSU-Brandywine 21:58.87 19:06.84 13:34.26
57 Jakob Davenport JR-3 Messiah 16:30.49 19:25.28 24:04.95
58 Jacob Smeltzer FR-1 Marywood 22:09.59 20:08.71 21:45.41
59 Ryan Marvin FR-1 Marywood 24:49.99 20:21.30 14:14.91
  Rob Buzby   Breakneck Track Club DNS DNS DNS
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
16 Evan Hamilton SR-4 Haverford 15:22.42
17 Benjamin Schott SO-2 Messiah 15:23.61
18 Ziggy Fisher FR-1 Chestnut Hill 15:24.61
21 Sam McCalpin FR-1 Haverford 15:33.24
22 Matt Willig JR-3 Haverford 15:37.48
24 Chris Regan   Ohana Athletics 15:41.76
25 Chris Gandolfo-Lucia SO-2 Haverford 15:42.53
26 Julian Schneider SR-4 Haverford 15:43.79
27 Vaughn Parts FR-1 Swarthmore 15:45.33
28 Josh Pardoe SR-4 Messiah 15:46.53
29 Simon Perales FR-1 Haverford 15:46.77
31 Marcelo Jauregui-Volpe JR-3 Haverford 15:51.87
32 Christopher Hendry   Penn Running Club Track 15:56.21
33 Lincoln Satterthwaite JR-3 Haverford 15:56.92
34 Kyle McCann SO-2 DeSales 15:58.19
35 Kirk Mummert FR-1 Messiah 16:00.25
37 David Watt FR-1 Haverford 16:07.78
44 Dylan Tyrrell FR-1 Rowan 16:54.23
  Conor Madden FR-1 Haverford DNS
  Cornell Overfield   Penn Running Club Track DNS
Men's 5000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Charlie Marquardt   Bryn Mawr Running Co 11:02.16 16:24.53 14:31.26 13:12.85 15:49.68
2 Henry Woods JR-3 Haverford 14:12.25 17:51.90 14:38.60 11:25.31 12:53.17
3 Dylan Gearinger SO-2 Haverford 12:49.58 13:25.38 14:54.86 18:56.48 12:31.69
4 Dan Henry SO-2 Rowan 15:13.21 19:05.99 14:55.30 12:23.10 17:18.55
5 John Meyer SR-4 Rowan 15:22.52 17:27.91 14:55.65 18:48.52 12:23.39
6 Greg Morgan SO-2 Haverford 12:52.44 11:49.57 14:58.18 17:03.93 13:37.35
7 Jimmy Gorman SR-4 Haverford 19:01.42 13:55.84 14:58.75 17:22.55 15:25.72
8 Ryun Anderson Sophomore Maryland Club Running 11:23.50 18:44.18 14:59.34 12:53.44 13:38.40
9 Graham Peet SO-2 Haverford 15:37.76 15:55.80 15:01.69 12:28.41 10:58.24
10 Ryan Herlihy SO-2 Haverford 16:49.95 10:58.27 15:01.74 17:26.02 10:58.27
11 Langston Gash SO-2 Stevenson 16:45.54 16:36.48 15:05.89 13:53.42 16:45.54
12 Greg Thomas SO-2 Eastern 19:39.35 14:12.76 15:07.19 13:54.62 17:41.42
13 Charlie Hale SR-4 Haverford 17:24.65 11:57.63 15:08.39 19:40.91 12:33.97
14 Sean Luzzi JR-3 Misericordia 18:20.56 11:37.02 15:17.13 15:44.65 14:12.93
15 Christopher Naimoli   Bryn Mawr Running Co 18:59.13 19:08.32 15:18.65 13:28.42 15:27.84
19 James Stadler JR-3 Haverford 19:25.43 19:43.93 15:24.94 15:52.69 12:29.21
20 Sam Mercoli SO-2 Stevenson 15:00.04 17:09.94 15:27.87 12:03.74 15:37.15
23 Matt Russo FR-1 Rowan 18:10.53 18:57.54 15:40.11 17:14.13 16:27.12
30 Carlo Martines JR-3 Rowan 19:29.65 13:47.31 15:50.93 17:26.03 11:05.66
36 Jihad Jasper   Breakneck TC 16:21.02 18:06.82 16:01.78 13:56.75 12:59.05