January 14, 2017
|
Washington-Dempsey Indoor - Seattle, WA
|
307m (Flat)

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Edward Kemboi   Unattached 1:27.65 2:15.35 1:52.05 1:46.51 1:45.40 2:09.80 1:50.94
2 Mick Stanovsek FR-1 Oregon 1:34.34 1:35.45 2:05.41 2:04.30 1:58.75 1:59.86 1:50.98
3 Josh Dempsey JR-3 Western Oregon 2:21.42 1:55.81 1:22.40 2:21.42 2:21.42 2:24.76 1:51.35
4 Joe Day SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 2:17.85 2:17.85 2:04.40 1:44.23 2:15.61 2:23.45 1:52.07
5 Austin Tamagno FR-1 Oregon 1:51.40 2:10.92 1:42.21 1:34.17 1:49.10 2:06.33 1:54.84
6 Kinsly Smith JR-3 Gonzaga 2:28.16 1:26.14 1:52.56 1:31.88 1:42.22 2:17.82 1:54.85
7 Christian White SO-2 Stanford 1:33.46 2:11.54 1:40.38 2:06.92 1:30.00 1:27.69 1:55.38
8 Jack Yearian FR-1 Oregon 2:21.80 2:05.40 1:22.04 1:30.24 2:05.40 2:31.18 1:57.19
9 Demetrius Rhodes SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 2:30.52 1:39.96 1:47.01 1:38.78 2:01.12 2:15.23 1:57.59
10 andy monroe Junior Unattached 2:20.89 2:30.36 2:29.18 1:47.74 2:05.50 2:01.95 1:58.39
11 Jesse Miller SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 2:03.60 2:32.12 1:39.83 1:58.84 2:26.18 1:36.26 1:58.84
12 Paris Speidel SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 1:40.76 2:01.15 2:25.14 2:33.54 1:37.16 1:35.96 1:59.95
13 Richard Torres SO-2 Simon Fraser 2:30.55 1:53.22 2:20.92 1:56.83 1:52.01 2:30.55 2:00.44
14 Yonathan Abebe JR-3 Simon Fraser 2:18.51 1:37.20 2:37.95 2:12.44 1:28.70 1:57.86 2:01.50
15 Michael Mendenhall SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 1:55.72 1:31.82 2:29.68 1:49.43 1:46.92 2:24.65 2:05.78
16 David Sawatzky JR-3 Simon Fraser 1:56.38 2:28.36 1:58.94 2:43.70 2:25.80 2:19.40 2:07.89
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 andy monroe Junior Unattached 1:35.90 1:35.90 2:10.23 1:58.39
13 Richard Torres SO-2 Simon Fraser 2:05.26 1:53.22 1:38.76 2:00.44
14 Yonathan Abebe JR-3 Simon Fraser 2:37.95 1:54.21 2:35.52 2:01.50
16 David Sawatzky JR-3 Simon Fraser 2:46.26 2:24.52 2:04.06 2:07.89
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Austin Tamagno FR-1 Oregon 1:20.39 2:05.18 1:54.84
7 Christian White SO-2 Stanford 2:10.38 1:24.23 1:55.38
8 Jack Yearian FR-1 Oregon 2:06.57 2:25.32 1:57.19
9 Demetrius Rhodes SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 1:59.95 1:22.32 1:57.59
11 Jesse Miller SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 2:23.80 2:24.99 1:58.84
12 Paris Speidel SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 2:28.74 2:10.75 1:59.95
15 Michael Mendenhall SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 1:55.72 2:22.14 2:05.78
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Edward Kemboi   Unattached 1:25.43 1:28.76 1:39.85 1:50.94 1:23.21 1:42.07
2 Mick Stanovsek FR-1 Oregon 1:29.90 2:14.29 1:31.01 1:50.98 2:03.19 1:38.78
3 Josh Dempsey JR-3 Western Oregon 1:45.79 2:15.85 1:40.22 1:51.35 1:53.58 1:19.06
4 Joe Day SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 2:16.73 1:50.95 1:35.26 1:52.07 1:48.71 1:22.94
6 Kinsly Smith JR-3 Gonzaga 1:36.48 2:17.82 1:31.88 1:54.85 1:37.63 1:22.70