March 10-11, 2017
|
Birmingham-Southern - Birmingham, AL

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Donny Barnes JR-3 Montevallo 11:12.54 14:44.92 10
2 Andrew Bill FR-1 Albion 17:55.16 14:48.56 8
3 Christopher Roberts SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 13:56.54 14:49.93 6
4 david marley   Unattached 18:34.70 14:58.95 -
5 Victor Onyango JR-3 West Alabama 11:02.94 15:08.13 5
6 Timothy McOmber SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 16:45.94 15:22.88 4
7 Noah Hollis FR-1 Columbus St. 11:51.11 15:23.52 3
8 Will Knowlton SO-2 Berry 16:39.34 15:25.31 2
9 Justin Peifer JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 15:53.33 15:25.56 1
10 Wright Calhoun FR-1 Columbus St. 16:32.97 15:28.01 -
11 Jakob Bernal SO-2 West Alabama 17:02.64 15:29.67 -
12 James Weekley FR-1 Albion 14:27.36 15:42.78 -
13 Mark Klingel SO-2 Albion 14:28.13 15:53.99 -
14 Austin Kidd FR-1 Columbus St. 20:04.25 15:55.75 -
15 Lucas Lusk SO-2 Albion 13:22.86 15:55.78 -
16 Alex Dermody JR-3 Albion 13:19.51 16:03.26 -
17 Beau Brockett SO-2 Albion 19:26.34 16:03.91 -
18 Zach Reynolds FR-1 Albion 18:12.82 16:07.09 -
19 Nelson Kimutai JR-3 West Alabama 18:03.59 16:07.49 -
20 Jonathan Vernon FR-1 Oglethorpe 18:45.44 16:10.20 -
21 Zane Wilson FR-1 Montevallo 12:21.71 16:15.93 -
22 Christopher Oswald FR-1 Columbus St. 14:39.77 16:17.52 -
23 Spencer Albright FR-1 Spring Hill 12:15.54 16:20.71 -
24 Rhett Butler JR-3 Berry 16:12.78 16:22.60 -
25 Andrew Givan JR-3 Montevallo 11:48.50 16:24.02 -
26 Jordan Poche   Unattached 12:57.63 16:24.34 -
27 Mateo Villa FR-1 Oglethorpe 20:16.19 16:28.77 -
28 Andrew Coicou JR-3 Alabama State 11:52.14 16:29.08 -
29 Gregory Thigpen SR-4 Alabama State 18:30.67 16:40.60 -
30 Chase Baumgardner FR-1 Albion 21:44.26 16:43.27 -
31 Tyree Newton SR-4 Alabama State 18:39.46 16:48.52 -
32 Tyler Johnson JR-3 West Alabama 13:53.80 17:22.25 -
33 Cameron Covington Senior Unattached 17:49.19 17:28.22 -
34 Cameron Durham FR-1 Centre 16:47.44 17:29.41 -
35 Rob Ritchie FR-1 U. of the South 19:18.12 17:32.83 -
36 Matt Towe FR-1 Berry 15:41.97 17:38.39 -
37 Cruz Avendano Dreyfuss FR-1 Centre 22:25.04 17:39.08 -
38 Zachary Myers FR-1 Montevallo 20:51.25 17:40.38 -
39 Timothy Thompson JR-3 Columbus St. 14:15.00 18:30.39 -
  Keenan Jones SO-2 Centre DNF DNF -
  Mitchell Klingler   Unattached DNF DNF -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Donny Barnes JR-3 Montevallo 14:44.92 10
2 Andrew Bill FR-1 Albion 14:48.56 8
3 Christopher Roberts SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 14:49.93 6
4 david marley   Unattached 14:58.95 -
5 Victor Onyango JR-3 West Alabama 15:08.13 5
6 Timothy McOmber SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 15:22.88 4
7 Noah Hollis FR-1 Columbus St. 15:23.52 3
8 Will Knowlton SO-2 Berry 15:25.31 2
9 Justin Peifer JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 15:25.56 1
10 Wright Calhoun FR-1 Columbus St. 15:28.01 -
11 Jakob Bernal SO-2 West Alabama 15:29.67 -
12 James Weekley FR-1 Albion 15:42.78 -
13 Mark Klingel SO-2 Albion 15:53.99 -
14 Austin Kidd FR-1 Columbus St. 15:55.75 -
15 Lucas Lusk SO-2 Albion 15:55.78 -
16 Alex Dermody JR-3 Albion 16:03.26 -
17 Beau Brockett SO-2 Albion 16:03.91 -
23 Spencer Albright FR-1 Spring Hill 16:20.71 -
27 Mateo Villa FR-1 Oglethorpe 16:28.77 -
30 Chase Baumgardner FR-1 Albion 16:43.27 -
  Mitchell Klingler   Unattached DNF -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
18 Zach Reynolds FR-1 Albion 15:28.41 18:51.50 17:05.12 17:14.79 16:07.09 -
19 Nelson Kimutai JR-3 West Alabama 14:11.40 18:32.62 19:50.02 11:55.95 16:07.49 -
20 Jonathan Vernon FR-1 Oglethorpe 19:43.65 18:45.44 16:19.91 16:49.01 16:10.20 -
21 Zane Wilson FR-1 Montevallo 18:03.29 19:31.12 16:25.69 13:00.75 16:15.93 -
22 Christopher Oswald FR-1 Columbus St. 21:10.78 16:27.30 15:09.10 20:21.90 16:17.52 -
24 Rhett Butler JR-3 Berry 16:32.43 14:54.17 15:43.30 19:58.78 16:22.60 -
25 Andrew Givan JR-3 Montevallo 18:41.79 12:57.38 14:35.78 20:49.71 16:24.02 -
26 Jordan Poche   Unattached 20:59.96 16:04.66 19:11.68 20:30.43 16:24.34 -
28 Andrew Coicou JR-3 Alabama State 16:48.87 20:06.68 17:38.32 17:28.43 16:29.08 -
29 Gregory Thigpen SR-4 Alabama State 17:20.63 15:40.57 19:40.71 19:20.70 16:40.60 -
31 Tyree Newton SR-4 Alabama State 18:49.55 16:18.27 20:50.57 16:38.44 16:48.52 -
32 Tyler Johnson JR-3 West Alabama 15:06.76 19:06.48 20:19.44 19:16.90 17:22.25 -
33 Cameron Covington Senior Unattached 21:50.28 17:28.22 13:37.62 15:43.40 17:28.22 -
34 Cameron Durham FR-1 Centre 12:25.09 13:59.53 14:10.03 22:12.75 17:29.41 -
35 Rob Ritchie FR-1 U. of the South 19:07.59 14:23.32 15:26.49 20:10.76 17:32.83 -
36 Matt Towe FR-1 Berry 17:27.81 16:34.89 20:06.57 21:41.82 17:38.39 -
37 Cruz Avendano Dreyfuss FR-1 Centre 14:17.86 16:46.13 13:24.90 18:32.04 17:39.08 -
38 Zachary Myers FR-1 Montevallo 21:54.88 20:51.25 16:26.16 17:08.57 17:40.38 -
39 Timothy Thompson JR-3 Columbus St. 13:30.59 21:05.85 15:43.84 24:03.51 18:30.39 -
  Keenan Jones SO-2 Centre DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -