April 22, 2017
|
UC Riverside - Riverside, CA

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Christopher Hyden SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 4:52.94 4:57.74 4:00.11 4:52.94 4:55.34 3:26.50
2 Brandon Ferguson SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 3:05.19 4:41.39 4:00.50 5:12.65 2:50.76 4:46.20
3 Devon Reed SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 5:12.98 3:43.90 4:00.75 3:02.97 4:17.61 4:00.75
4 Mark Huizar SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 2:50.99 4:00.83 4:00.83 3:48.79 4:20.10 3:24.71
5 Grant Stromberg SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 4:28.79 3:04.95 4:06.59 3:29.61 4:26.32 5:03.31
6 Brandon Shields FR-1 UC Riverside 3:01.20 4:42.97 4:08.22 3:45.88 3:33.47 3:18.58
7 Brittan Reed SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 5:18.63 3:51.51 4:08.93 4:38.81 3:54.00 5:13.66
8 Christian Rodriguez SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 4:58.73 4:58.73 4:08.94 4:06.45 4:33.84 3:26.62
9 Jason Spatter FR-1 UC Riverside 3:40.25 5:00.34 4:10.28 3:35.24 4:10.28 3:50.26
10 Andres Delgado FR-1 UC Riverside 4:17.75 5:28.50 4:12.69 5:18.39 5:18.39 3:52.48
11 Marcos Guillen SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 4:15.41 4:55.87 4:12.88 3:34.95 4:28.06 3:29.89
12 Darian Ignatius SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 3:12.24 3:53.25 4:16.31 3:48.12 4:29.13 3:55.81
13 Anamacio Cardenas JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 4:03.25 3:42.55 4:18.77 4:36.89 4:39.48 4:23.95
14 Chapin Levin-Arbuthnot FR-1 UC Riverside 3:34.16 4:36.83 4:21.16 4:49.89 5:00.34 4:44.67
15 Jose Garcia FR-1 Cal St. Los Angeles 6:20.59 5:38.96 4:57.33 5:47.88 4:30.57 4:27.60
  Will Cross   Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Joshua Carlos Senior Falcons ELITE DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Solomon Demeku-Ousman JR-3 UC Riverside DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Omar Gonzalez   Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Carlos Lopez SR-4 UC Riverside DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Benry Sheehan FR-1 UC Santa Barbara DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Mark Morales   Top Speed Running DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Richard Ramirez   Top Speed Running DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Ricardo Pena FR-1 Cal St. Los Angeles DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Christopher Hyden SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 3:26.50 4:40.93 4:00.11 4:50.54
2 Brandon Ferguson SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 3:14.81 2:53.16 4:00.50 4:48.60
3 Devon Reed SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 2:58.16 3:12.60 4:00.75 4:41.68
4 Mark Huizar SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 3:46.38 3:46.38 4:00.83 3:05.44
8 Christian Rodriguez SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 5:03.71 4:43.80 4:08.94 3:44.05
11 Marcos Guillen SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 4:00.24 3:29.89 4:12.88 4:58.40
  Benry Sheehan FR-1 UC Santa Barbara DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Carlos Lopez SR-4 UC Riverside DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Solomon Demeku-Ousman JR-3 UC Riverside DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Joshua Carlos Senior Falcons ELITE DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Will Cross   Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Omar Gonzalez   Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Grant Stromberg SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 3:09.88 4:06.59 3:02.48 3:44.40
6 Brandon Shields FR-1 UC Riverside 4:33.05 4:08.22 3:38.44 4:38.01
7 Brittan Reed SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 5:13.66 4:08.93 3:11.68 3:19.15
9 Jason Spatter FR-1 UC Riverside 2:57.70 4:10.28 3:50.26 5:20.36
10 Andres Delgado FR-1 UC Riverside 3:14.58 4:12.69 4:45.54 5:08.29
12 Darian Ignatius SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 5:28.08 4:16.31 5:30.64 5:15.27
13 Anamacio Cardenas JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 5:15.70 4:18.77 3:16.67 4:23.95
14 Chapin Levin-Arbuthnot FR-1 UC Riverside 3:57.66 4:21.16 3:02.82 3:02.82
15 Jose Garcia FR-1 Cal St. Los Angeles 5:44.91 4:57.33 4:15.71 3:51.92
  Ricardo Pena FR-1 Cal St. Los Angeles DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Richard Ramirez   Top Speed Running DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Mark Morales   Top Speed Running DNS DNS DNS DNS