December 2, 2016
|
Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex (Banked) - Staten Island, NY
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 William Paulson JR-3 Princeton 9:37.99 7:12.24 8:22.60 6:06.90
2 Robert Stone JR-3 Princeton 10:36.55 9:33.94 8:41.76 6:57.41
3 Corey Wall   CPTC New Balance 10:32.19 9:39.51 8:46.82 10:21.65
4 Dave DeSalvo Freshman Nova Track Club 10:41.49 10:09.14 8:59.06 7:54.38
5 Yassine Elharji Senior CPTC-NB 9:12.29 9:28.54 9:01.46 6:19.03
6 Dan Hillman FR-1 Marist 11:31.40 8:13.86 9:08.73 10:47.51
7 Benjamin Freeman FR-1 CCNY 8:58.39 7:00.62 9:20.82 7:39.88
8 Nicholas Ruiz SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 9:37.56 8:23.95 9:26.23 10:22.86
9 Anthony Pena   Queens Distance Runners 6:42.10 10:51.28 9:26.33 8:12.71
10 Connor Levins FR-1 Marist 12:07.76 12:13.45 9:28.56 12:07.76
11 Leamon McKenzie JR-3 Rutgers-Newark 7:52.95 11:12.38 9:29.81 9:24.12
12 Luke McCambley   Unattached 11:25.58 12:05.57 9:31.31 8:28.47
13 James O'Brien FR-1 Farmingdale St. 9:05.33 10:37.18 9:34.03 7:16.27
14 Merlin Padilla Jr. FR-1 CCNY 12:23.49 9:35.05 9:40.85 7:38.88
15 Kev Orwig JR-3 Holy Family 8:33.94 9:42.88 10:26.75 11:41.96
16 John Orozco FR-1 Holy Family 13:25.64 11:26.05 10:29.40 10:04.23
  Joshua Ingalls JR-3 Princeton DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 William Paulson JR-3 Princeton 10:08.15 8:32.66 8:22.60 9:48.05
2 Robert Stone JR-3 Princeton 8:05.24 10:15.68 8:41.76 9:13.07
3 Corey Wall   CPTC New Balance 7:27.80 8:52.09 8:46.82 8:41.56
4 Dave DeSalvo Freshman Nova Track Club 8:05.16 7:48.99 8:59.06 6:38.91
5 Yassine Elharji Senior CPTC-NB 6:29.86 10:49.76 9:01.46 6:35.27
6 Dan Hillman FR-1 Marist 8:19.35 7:02.53 9:08.73 8:02.89
9 Anthony Pena   Queens Distance Runners 9:37.66 8:18.37 9:26.33 7:38.73
10 Connor Levins FR-1 Marist 8:48.76 7:00.74 9:28.56 7:06.42
  Joshua Ingalls JR-3 Princeton DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
7 Benjamin Freeman FR-1 CCNY 9:20.82 8:58.39
8 Nicholas Ruiz SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 9:26.23 10:34.18
11 Leamon McKenzie JR-3 Rutgers-Newark 9:29.81 6:55.97
12 Luke McCambley   Unattached 9:31.31 10:51.30
13 James O'Brien FR-1 Farmingdale St. 9:34.03 6:53.31
14 Merlin Padilla Jr. FR-1 CCNY 9:40.85 9:00.19
15 Kev Orwig JR-3 Holy Family 10:26.75 7:31.26
16 John Orozco FR-1 Holy Family 10:29.40 9:39.05