April 27-29, 2017
|
Hillsdale - Hillsdale, MI

Men 1500m Run Open

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Connor Bauserman JR-3 Olivet 3:54.78 3:59.48 10
2 Logan Kitchen SO-2 IPFW 3:55.18 4:02.24 8
3 Winter Romeyn FR-1 Michigan State 3:56.60 2:57.45 6
4 Logan Hammer SR-4 Ferris State 3:57.08 2:48.33 5
5 Marcus Kemp   Speed River TFC 3:57.64 2:46.35 4
6 Keenan Jones   UnattachedP 3:58.22 4:17.28 3
7 Cameron Karagitz   UnattachedP 3:58.91 4:37.14 2
8 Joey DeBoer SO-2 Cornerstone 3:59.16 5:10.91 1
9 Trestin Mancillas-Finnerty FR-1 Lansing CC 4:00.06 2:48.05 -
10 Lance Rambo Freshman Unattached 4:00.20 3:48.19 -
11 Stalline Kurgat JR-3 Toledo 4:00.66 5:08.05 -
12 Ben Byrd SO-2 Taylor 4:01.21 2:56.09 -
13 Benjamin Cady SO-2 Lansing CC 4:01.74 2:54.06 -
14 Eduardo Tapia SO-2 Edinboro 4:02.14 5:12.36 -
15 Adbi Ahmed Senior Unattached 4:02.46 3:06.70 -
16 Louis Guardiola JR-3 Toledo 4:02.70 4:02.70 -
17 Titus Koech SO-2 Toledo 4:03.07 2:52.58 -
18 Doug Hollett SO-2 Cornerstone 4:03.59 5:14.24 -
19 Josh Oeters SO-2 Toledo 4:04.01 3:49.37 -
20 Ryan Silvestri FR-1 Saginaw Valley 4:04.58 2:56.10 -
21 Jackson Bleibtrey Freshman Unattached 4:04.67 5:10.73 -
22 Marcus Noble   Laurel Creek TFC(ONT) 4:05.07 3:45.47 -
23 Nicolas Tralli Senior CTAC 4:05.20 3:08.81 -
24 Avery Felty Freshman Unattached 4:05.28 4:44.53 -
25 Kyle Irvin SR-4 Lewis 4:05.42 4:42.24 -
26 David Trimas Sophomore Unattached 4:05.58 3:31.20 -
27 Blake Watson FR-1 Lansing CC 4:06.25 3:09.62 -
28 Rob Roest FR-1 Saginaw Valley 4:06.33 4:35.89 -
29 Codey Cook FR-1 Saginaw Valley 4:06.62 2:55.10 -
30 Gabriel Gunnink   Unattached 4:07.59 4:57.11 -
31 Shawn Bell FR-1 Lansing CC 4:09.37 3:21.99 -
32 Alberto Chelimo JR-3 Toledo 4:09.46 4:34.41 -
33 Kavi Kulkarni FR-1 Saginaw Valley 4:09.98 3:54.99 -
34 Robert Peck FR-1 IPFW 4:10.44 3:27.87 -
35 Aiden Gallagher FR-1 Toledo 4:12.29 3:01.65 -
36 Clinton Caddell JR-3 Toledo 4:12.41 4:14.94 -
37 Riley VanPelt Sophomore MSU Running Club 4:12.92 4:10.39 -
38 Lucas Peterson Sophomore Unattached 4:13.54 4:13.54 -
39 Nicholas Sheridan SR-4 Adrian 4:14.11 4:44.61 -
40 Daniel Malcolm SR-4 Adrian 4:15.86 4:36.33 -
41 Lucas Werner Junior MSU Running Club 4:17.01 3:02.48 -
42 Devin Gibson FR-1 Madonna 4:17.09 4:27.38 -
43 Noah Heckenlively   Unattached 4:17.79 3:10.77 -
44 Scott Loughlin JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 4:17.92 3:57.29 -
45 Grant Harris SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 4:17.93 5:25.00 -
46 William Affholter 4 Unattached 4:19.33 5:08.61 -
47 Jax Talbot JR-3 Toledo 4:20.31 3:59.49 -
48 Tyler Britten   Red Cedar Running 4:20.93 3:44.40 -
49 Nathan Schneider Junior Red Cedar Running Club 4:24.46 4:32.40 -
50 Nick Rush   Unattached 4:26.20 5:40.74 -
51 Alexander Deluna FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 4:27.05 5:23.13 -
52 Austin Shepherd FR-1 Lansing CC 4:28.82 3:53.88 -
53 Clayton Lange SO-2 Adrian 4:29.69 4:29.69 -
54 Thomas Gibbons SR-4 Toledo 4:30.16 5:05.28 -
55 David Frey SO-2 Adrian 4:30.65 3:39.23 -
56 James Thurman FR-1 Olivet 4:41.25 5:06.57 -
57 Teddy Eusebio Senior Michigan Running Club 4:46.63 3:40.71 -
58 Jonathon Lade FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 4:51.71 4:28.38 -
  Andrew Benkovsky   Red Cedar Running Club DNF DNF -
Men 1500m Run Open Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
29 Codey Cook FR-1 Saginaw Valley 3:02.50 4:06.62 4:23.89 4:46.08 -
33 Kavi Kulkarni FR-1 Saginaw Valley 5:02.48 4:09.98 4:19.98 3:47.49 -
35 Aiden Gallagher FR-1 Toledo 5:25.46 4:12.29 3:09.22 3:16.79 -
40 Daniel Malcolm SR-4 Adrian 3:17.02 4:15.86 3:14.46 5:01.92 -
41 Lucas Werner Junior MSU Running Club 4:11.87 4:17.01 5:26.41 4:50.43 -
44 Scott Loughlin JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 4:05.03 4:17.92 4:07.61 4:35.98 -
50 Nick Rush   Unattached 3:35.63 4:26.20 4:28.87 3:38.29 -
51 Alexander Deluna FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 4:19.04 4:27.05 5:28.48 4:13.70 -
53 Clayton Lange SO-2 Adrian 3:22.27 4:29.69 3:08.79 3:41.15 -
54 Thomas Gibbons SR-4 Toledo 3:17.22 4:30.16 5:43.11 5:07.99 -
55 David Frey SO-2 Adrian 3:17.58 4:30.65 3:50.06 4:11.71 -
56 James Thurman FR-1 Olivet 4:15.94 4:41.25 3:30.94 3:45.00 -
57 Teddy Eusebio Senior Michigan Running Club 3:49.31 4:46.63 3:57.91 4:03.64 -
58 Jonathon Lade FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 4:34.21 4:51.71 3:41.70 4:25.46 -
Men 1500m Run Open Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
30 Gabriel Gunnink   Unattached 4:07.59 3:45.31 3:13.12 -
31 Shawn Bell FR-1 Lansing CC 4:09.37 3:04.54 3:31.97 -
32 Alberto Chelimo JR-3 Toledo 4:09.46 3:14.58 3:49.51 -
34 Robert Peck FR-1 IPFW 4:10.44 3:42.90 4:17.96 -
36 Clinton Caddell JR-3 Toledo 4:12.41 5:18.04 3:16.88 -
37 Riley VanPelt Sophomore MSU Running Club 4:12.92 4:35.69 3:37.52 -
38 Lucas Peterson Sophomore Unattached 4:13.54 3:58.33 4:16.08 -
39 Nicholas Sheridan SR-4 Adrian 4:14.11 3:51.24 3:00.42 -
42 Devin Gibson FR-1 Madonna 4:17.09 4:29.95 3:15.39 -
43 Noah Heckenlively   Unattached 4:17.79 4:02.33 5:22.24 -
46 William Affholter 4 Unattached 4:19.33 3:30.06 4:58.23 -
47 Jax Talbot JR-3 Toledo 4:20.31 5:04.57 4:20.31 -
48 Tyler Britten   Red Cedar Running 4:20.93 3:05.26 4:31.37 -
49 Nathan Schneider Junior Red Cedar Running Club 4:24.46 5:43.80 3:10.42 -
52 Austin Shepherd FR-1 Lansing CC 4:28.82 3:32.37 3:59.25 -
Men 1500m Run Open Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
8 Joey DeBoer SO-2 Cornerstone 3:59.16 2:56.98 1
9 Trestin Mancillas-Finnerty FR-1 Lansing CC 4:00.06 4:16.87 -
13 Benjamin Cady SO-2 Lansing CC 4:01.74 3:25.48 -
14 Eduardo Tapia SO-2 Edinboro 4:02.14 2:51.92 -
15 Adbi Ahmed Senior Unattached 4:02.46 3:45.49 -
16 Louis Guardiola JR-3 Toledo 4:02.70 5:05.81 -
17 Titus Koech SO-2 Toledo 4:03.07 4:37.10 -
19 Josh Oeters SO-2 Toledo 4:04.01 4:16.21 -
22 Marcus Noble   Laurel Creek TFC(ONT) 4:05.07 3:28.31 -
23 Nicolas Tralli Senior CTAC 4:05.20 4:00.30 -
24 Avery Felty Freshman Unattached 4:05.28 3:28.49 -
26 David Trimas Sophomore Unattached 4:05.58 2:54.37 -
27 Blake Watson FR-1 Lansing CC 4:06.25 3:04.69 -
45 Grant Harris SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 4:17.93 3:59.88 -
Men 1500m Run Open Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Connor Bauserman JR-3 Olivet 3:36.00 3:54.78 4:11.22 10
2 Logan Kitchen SO-2 IPFW 3:43.43 3:55.18 3:43.43 8
3 Winter Romeyn FR-1 Michigan State 3:42.41 3:56.60 3:23.48 6
4 Logan Hammer SR-4 Ferris State 3:04.93 3:57.08 3:02.56 5
5 Marcus Kemp   Speed River TFC 4:26.16 3:57.64 3:31.50 4
6 Keenan Jones   UnattachedP 4:55.40 3:58.22 4:38.72 3
7 Cameron Karagitz   UnattachedP 3:18.30 3:58.91 3:35.02 2
10 Lance Rambo Freshman Unattached 4:41.04 4:00.20 2:50.55 -
11 Stalline Kurgat JR-3 Toledo 3:02.91 4:00.66 3:48.63 -
12 Ben Byrd SO-2 Taylor 3:22.62 4:01.21 4:22.92 -
18 Doug Hollett SO-2 Cornerstone 3:19.75 4:03.59 3:31.93 -
20 Ryan Silvestri FR-1 Saginaw Valley 4:04.58 4:04.58 3:27.90 -
21 Jackson Bleibtrey Freshman Unattached 4:07.12 4:04.67 3:23.08 -
25 Kyle Irvin SR-4 Lewis 3:06.52 4:05.42 3:26.16 -
28 Rob Roest FR-1 Saginaw Valley 2:54.90 4:06.33 3:19.53 -
  Andrew Benkovsky   Red Cedar Running Club DNF DNF DNF -