January 14, 2017
|
Yale-Coxe Cage - New Haven, CT
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Quaheem Dufane SO-2 Sacred Heart 6.98 9.01
2 Jevon Elmore JR-3 Central Connecticut 7.06 5.86
3 Kendall Walker SR-4 Central Connecticut 7.09 8.94
4 Evan Walker FR-1 Central Connecticut 7.14 8.64
5 Joshua Beloff SR-4 Sacred Heart 7.19 7.98
6 Kasim Thomas JR-3 LIU Post 7.19 9.28
7 Evan Smith SO-2 Bryant 7.23 6.37

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jevon Elmore JR-3 Central Connecticut 7.06
2 Joseph Robinson FR-1 New Haven 7.06
3 Quaheem Dufane SO-2 Sacred Heart 7.10
4 Evan Walker FR-1 Central Connecticut 7.12
5 Joshua Beloff SR-4 Sacred Heart 7.15
6 Kendall Walker SR-4 Central Connecticut 7.16
7 Evan Smith SO-2 Bryant 7.19
8 Kasim Thomas JR-3 LIU Post 7.21
9 Jahir Blanton JR-3 New Haven 7.28
10 Ramel Joseph JR-3 LIU Post 7.32
11 Darryl McNeil SO-2 New Haven 7.34
11 Kevin Chen SO-2 Bryant 7.34
13 Kyle Ward JR-3 LIU Post 7.38
14 Fersan Vergara FR-1 Queensborough CC 7.49
15 Brian Frejka JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 7.51
16 Lloyd Richards FR-1 Lehman 7.52
17 Brandon Parker FR-1 Sacred Heart 7.58
18 Stefone Cobb FR-1 Lehman 7.58
19 Joshua Flowers FR-1 LIU Post 7.63
20 Kyle Ivanov SO-2 Bryant 7.64
20 James Irwin SO-2 New Haven 7.64
22 Javan Milton FR-1 New Haven 7.67
23 Nick Russo SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 7.69
24 Kashon Guilford FR-1 Lehman 7.81
25 Cole Hollis FR-1 Bryant 7.97
26 Kyle Gardner JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 7.99
27 Titus Francis FR-1 Queensborough CC 8.18
28 Emeka Mbazor FR-1 Lehman 9.12
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Joseph Robinson FR-1 New Haven 7.06 7.56 5.09
4 Evan Walker FR-1 Central Connecticut 7.12 8.19 8.12
11 Darryl McNeil SO-2 New Haven 7.34 9.40 6.24
17 Brandon Parker FR-1 Sacred Heart 7.58 8.87 9.78
18 Stefone Cobb FR-1 Lehman 7.58 6.67 7.43
20 Kyle Ivanov SO-2 Bryant 7.64 6.12 5.43
26 Kyle Gardner JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 7.99 6.96 7.27
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Kendall Walker SR-4 Central Connecticut 7.16 8.17
9 Jahir Blanton JR-3 New Haven 7.28 7.43
14 Fersan Vergara FR-1 Queensborough CC 7.49 9.22
16 Lloyd Richards FR-1 Lehman 7.52 6.85
20 James Irwin SO-2 New Haven 7.64 6.12
27 Titus Francis FR-1 Queensborough CC 8.18 10.15
28 Emeka Mbazor FR-1 Lehman 9.12 11.04
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Quaheem Dufane SO-2 Sacred Heart 7.10 7.74 7.32 7.39 6.68
5 Joshua Beloff SR-4 Sacred Heart 7.15 8.23 5.30 7.37 6.08
8 Kasim Thomas JR-3 LIU Post 7.21 5.92 5.41 6.71 5.27
10 Ramel Joseph JR-3 LIU Post 7.32 9.15 5.79 7.03 5.64
11 Kevin Chen SO-2 Bryant 7.34 5.73 8.59 7.42 5.14
24 Kashon Guilford FR-1 Lehman 7.81 7.27 6.88 10.08 6.33
25 Cole Hollis FR-1 Bryant 7.97 7.10 5.66 8.05 8.29
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jevon Elmore JR-3 Central Connecticut 5.58 5.37 7.06 5.93
7 Evan Smith SO-2 Bryant 7.98 6.04 7.19 5.11
13 Kyle Ward JR-3 LIU Post 8.79 9.52 7.38 8.42
15 Brian Frejka JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 5.56 7.81 7.51 7.51
19 Joshua Flowers FR-1 LIU Post 6.34 8.63 7.63 6.49
22 Javan Milton FR-1 New Haven 7.21 6.29 7.67 9.13
23 Nick Russo SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 7.23 7.62 7.69 6.77

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Joshua Beloff SR-4 Sacred Heart 22.65 21.97
2 Joe Cafaro SR-4 Marist 23.08 28.62
3 Ramel Joseph JR-3 LIU Post 23.23 20.91
4 Jahir Blanton JR-3 New Haven 23.27 20.48
5 Quaheem Dufane SO-2 Sacred Heart 23.29 23.99
6 Jack St Clair FR-1 Central Connecticut 23.29 22.36
7 Kyle Ward JR-3 LIU Post 23.37 27.81
8 Evan Smith SO-2 Bryant 23.40 23.40
9 Brian Murray FR-1 Bryant 23.42 21.08
10 Kasim Thomas JR-3 LIU Post 23.44 20.63
11 Justin Johnson SR-4 New Haven 23.45 22.52
12 Muna Anosike JR-3 New Haven 23.46 17.83
13 Zach Andrews SR-4 Central Connecticut 23.69 29.38
14 Brian Frejka JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 23.75 23.52
15 Alec Binette SO-2 Bryant 23.86 30.07
16 Brian Kraft SO-2 Bryant 23.93 21.54
17 Timothy Hines SO-2 Queensborough CC 24.16 16.92
18 Julio Gil-Martinez SO-2 Central Connecticut 24.18 24.67
19 Christopher Scott SO-2 LIU Post 24.29 24.78
20 Matthew Olaniyi JR-3 Lehman 24.30 31.35
21 Lloyd Richards FR-1 Lehman 24.34 22.64
22 Evan Cleveland FR-1 Sacred Heart 24.45 25.19
23 Thomas Yavorka JR-3 Sacred Heart 24.47 19.58
24 Joshua Flowers FR-1 LIU Post 24.67 22.95
25 Nick Russo SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 24.67 30.84
26 Fersan Vergara FR-1 Queensborough CC 24.71 23.23
27 Christopher Santana JR-3 Lehman 24.75 31.44
28 Stefone Cobb FR-1 Lehman 24.83 18.38
29 Devon Duncan FR-1 Queensborough CC 24.94 20.95
30 Brandon Parker FR-1 Sacred Heart 24.97 20.73
31 Santosh Krishnan FR-1 Marist 25.00 23.75
32 James Comilang SO-2 Queensborough CC 25.07 29.84
33 Cole Hollis FR-1 Bryant 25.29 29.09
34 Titus Francis FR-1 Queensborough CC 26.06 26.06
35 Kyle Gardner JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 26.52 32.36
36 Javan Milton FR-1 New Haven 28.21 21.16
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Joshua Beloff SR-4 Sacred Heart 22.65
7 Kyle Ward JR-3 LIU Post 23.37
11 Justin Johnson SR-4 New Haven 23.45
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Quaheem Dufane SO-2 Sacred Heart 19.80 25.62 26.55 23.29 21.20
9 Brian Murray FR-1 Bryant 18.04 23.66 18.27 23.42 17.57
12 Muna Anosike JR-3 New Haven 19.24 23.93 27.69 23.46 18.30
16 Brian Kraft SO-2 Bryant 26.81 28.48 19.63 23.93 19.15
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Ramel Joseph JR-3 LIU Post 23.23 23.70 30.20 27.42 19.28 21.14 23.47
4 Jahir Blanton JR-3 New Haven 23.27 30.02 23.04 18.62 21.88 20.25 23.74
10 Kasim Thomas JR-3 LIU Post 23.44 30.24 26.49 22.51 16.88 16.65 22.51
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Joe Cafaro SR-4 Marist 16.39 21.93 23.08 24.93
13 Zach Andrews SR-4 Central Connecticut 25.12 29.38 23.69 22.51
24 Joshua Flowers FR-1 LIU Post 17.77 31.83 24.67 27.88
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Evan Smith SO-2 Bryant 19.43 25.98 23.40 19.43 19.43 22.70
18 Julio Gil-Martinez SO-2 Central Connecticut 20.80 26.36 24.18 20.32 16.93 18.14
20 Matthew Olaniyi JR-3 Lehman 20.90 18.72 24.30 25.28 30.14 20.17
30 Brandon Parker FR-1 Sacred Heart 29.22 30.97 24.97 25.72 27.22 26.47
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Jack St Clair FR-1 Central Connecticut 23.29 17.47 18.87 25.62 23.29
14 Brian Frejka JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 23.75 23.75 29.69 18.05 28.74
15 Alec Binette SO-2 Bryant 23.86 29.83 17.42 20.52 28.16
19 Christopher Scott SO-2 LIU Post 24.29 31.10 25.99 27.21 23.32
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Lloyd Richards FR-1 Lehman 24.34 24.83 28.73 18.02
26 Fersan Vergara FR-1 Queensborough CC 24.71 22.49 22.00 27.93
33 Cole Hollis FR-1 Bryant 25.29 29.85 27.06 31.87
36 Javan Milton FR-1 New Haven 28.21 31.04 30.19 34.98
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Timothy Hines SO-2 Queensborough CC 29.00 21.02 31.17 21.26 24.89 24.16 23.68
27 Christopher Santana JR-3 Lehman 27.72 30.20 18.57 19.80 27.72 24.75 20.79
31 Santosh Krishnan FR-1 Marist 23.50 23.50 20.00 31.25 29.75 25.00 31.25
Men's 200 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
22 Evan Cleveland FR-1 Sacred Heart 19.81 24.45
23 Thomas Yavorka JR-3 Sacred Heart 22.27 24.47
32 James Comilang SO-2 Queensborough CC 22.07 25.07
34 Titus Francis FR-1 Queensborough CC 27.89 26.06
Men's 200 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
25 Nick Russo SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 24.67
28 Stefone Cobb FR-1 Lehman 24.83
29 Devon Duncan FR-1 Queensborough CC 24.94
35 Kyle Gardner JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 26.52

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Tim Johnson SR-4 Marist 1:06.34 51.03
2 Justin Johnson SR-4 New Haven 53.52 52.47
3 Daikichi Washington FR-1 New Haven 42.69 52.70
4 Jeffrey Reyes FR-1 LIU Post 52.01 53.07
5 Justin Muccio FR-1 Marist 57.90 53.12
6 Anthony Figorito FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 43.68 53.26
7 Sean Patterson FR-1 Marist 54.54 54.00
8 Christopher Scott SO-2 LIU Post 54.05 54.05
9 Santosh Krishnan FR-1 Marist 53.69 54.78
10 Timothy Hines SO-2 Queensborough CC 1:09.64 55.27
11 James Irwin SO-2 New Haven 1:08.24 56.39
12 Nicholas Monte FR-1 New Haven 1:13.12 58.03
13 Kyle Lipka SO-2 New Haven 1:08.97 59.97
14 Jeffrey Degand FR-1 Queensborough CC 54.01 1:08.36
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tim Johnson SR-4 Marist 54.10 51.03 43.38 40.83 48.99
2 Justin Johnson SR-4 New Haven 1:01.92 52.47 43.55 59.30 47.75
3 Daikichi Washington FR-1 New Haven 56.39 52.70 54.29 1:01.14 1:02.72
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Jeffrey Reyes FR-1 LIU Post 53.07 51.48 53.07
6 Anthony Figorito FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 53.26 51.67 1:04.45
12 Nicholas Monte FR-1 New Haven 58.03 45.85 54.55
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Justin Muccio FR-1 Marist 53.12 52.06 1:09.06 58.97 48.34 59.50
7 Sean Patterson FR-1 Marist 54.00 1:03.72 57.78 1:04.26 53.46 1:08.58
8 Christopher Scott SO-2 LIU Post 54.05 1:03.78 1:10.27 39.46 56.76 1:02.70
9 Santosh Krishnan FR-1 Marist 54.78 1:00.81 1:01.91 1:03.00 1:05.74 1:10.67
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Timothy Hines SO-2 Queensborough CC 55.27
11 James Irwin SO-2 New Haven 56.39
13 Kyle Lipka SO-2 New Haven 59.97
14 Jeffrey Degand FR-1 Queensborough CC 1:08.36

Men's 500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sebastian Pierre JR-3 Sacred Heart 1:16.53 51.69 1:03.11 1:08.48 1:07.13 1:22.57
2 Austin Puleo SR-4 Yale 1:14.07 1:23.49 51.17 1:11.37 1:07.33 1:11.37
3 Darryl McNeil SO-2 New Haven 58.05 1:08.85 1:09.53 1:21.00 1:07.50 1:15.60
4 Justin Patterson JR-3 Bryant 1:29.41 48.14 48.83 50.89 1:08.77 1:14.28
5 Will Ribeiro SR-4 Central Connecticut 1:28.22 1:23.40 1:21.33 1:02.03 1:08.92 1:02.03
6 Brenden Twumasi-Ankrah JR-3 Sacred Heart 1:26.98 1:27.68 1:21.37 1:15.05 1:10.14 1:11.55
7 Matthew Olaniyi JR-3 Lehman 1:11.63 54.27 1:02.95 56.44 1:12.35 1:27.55
8 Justin Ortega FR-1 LIU Post 1:23.48 1:13.32 53.72 1:06.79 1:12.59 1:11.87
9 Mike O'Shea JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 1:00.67 1:18.87 1:18.87 1:21.90 1:15.83 1:28.73
Men's 500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sebastian Pierre JR-3 Sacred Heart 1:25.26 51.69 1:26.60 1:03.78 1:08.48 1:07.13
2 Austin Puleo SR-4 Yale 1:20.13 1:05.31 49.83 54.54 1:02.62 1:07.33
3 Darryl McNeil SO-2 New Haven 59.40 1:08.85 1:27.08 47.93 1:00.08 1:07.50
Men's 500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Justin Patterson JR-3 Bryant 1:08.77
5 Will Ribeiro SR-4 Central Connecticut 1:08.92
7 Matthew Olaniyi JR-3 Lehman 1:12.35
Men's 500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Brenden Twumasi-Ankrah JR-3 Sacred Heart 1:15.76 1:14.35 1:10.14
8 Justin Ortega FR-1 LIU Post 57.35 1:16.22 1:12.59
9 Mike O'Shea JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 1:36.31 57.63 1:15.83

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jon Gill   Unattached 1:56.03 1:22.39
2 Austin Trainor JR-3 Central Connecticut 1:57.01 1:55.84
3 Matthew Hawker FR-1 Marist 1:59.56 1:38.04
4 Jake Tavernite JR-3 Sacred Heart 1:59.75 1:33.41
5 Christopher Wrenn FR-1 Bryant 2:00.26 2:18.30
6 Josh Siegel JR-3 Marist 2:02.63 2:13.67
7 Cameron Swift SR-4 Sacred Heart 2:03.83 2:21.17
8 Ryan Poholek JR-3 Bryant 2:05.41 2:21.72
9 Michael Giambrone JR-3 Sacred Heart 2:05.64 2:42.08
10 Bryan Reilly JR-3 Sacred Heart 2:06.71 2:32.06
11 William Coelho FR-1 LIU Post 2:09.58 1:59.22
12 Brian Salit SO-2 Bryant 2:11.86 1:38.90
13 Tim Elgort SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 2:12.37 1:56.49
14 Ryan Gannon SR-4 Bryant 2:12.94 2:15.60
15 David Moreira SO-2 Queensborough CC 2:13.53 2:29.56
16 Joshua Roman SO-2 Lehman 2:13.89 2:01.84
17 Camilo Noesi FR-1 Queensborough CC 2:26.64 2:16.38
18 Bilal Suraj FR-1 Lehman 2:37.25 3:16.57
19 Jorge Lara FR-1 Lehman 2:37.60 3:02.82
20 Jeffrey Degand FR-1 Queensborough CC 2:47.37 2:23.94
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jon Gill   Unattached 2:05.32 1:58.35 1:45.59 2:21.56 1:56.03 1:56.03
2 Austin Trainor JR-3 Central Connecticut 1:52.33 1:59.35 2:32.12 2:11.06 1:57.01 1:57.01
3 Matthew Hawker FR-1 Marist 2:21.08 1:34.46 1:53.59 2:00.76 1:59.56 1:52.39
4 Jake Tavernite JR-3 Sacred Heart 1:25.03 1:56.16 2:29.69 1:26.22 1:59.75 2:20.11
7 Cameron Swift SR-4 Sacred Heart 1:35.35 1:44.02 2:32.31 2:32.31 2:03.83 1:27.92
10 Bryan Reilly JR-3 Sacred Heart 2:24.45 1:32.50 2:21.92 2:44.73 2:06.71 1:48.97
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Christopher Wrenn FR-1 Bryant 2:00.26
6 Josh Siegel JR-3 Marist 2:02.63
8 Ryan Poholek JR-3 Bryant 2:05.41
9 Michael Giambrone JR-3 Sacred Heart 2:05.64
11 William Coelho FR-1 LIU Post 2:09.58
12 Brian Salit SO-2 Bryant 2:11.86
13 Tim Elgort SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 2:12.37
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Ryan Gannon SR-4 Bryant 2:08.96 2:51.50 2:12.94 2:10.29 2:30.23
15 David Moreira SO-2 Queensborough CC 2:18.88 2:06.86 2:13.53 1:37.48 2:53.59
16 Joshua Roman SO-2 Lehman 2:54.06 2:19.25 2:13.89 2:08.54 2:21.93
17 Camilo Noesi FR-1 Queensborough CC 2:11.98 2:10.51 2:26.64 1:55.85 2:06.11
18 Bilal Suraj FR-1 Lehman 3:14.99 2:30.96 2:37.25 2:32.54 2:52.98
19 Jorge Lara FR-1 Lehman 2:56.52 2:59.67 2:37.60 2:39.18 2:09.24
20 Jeffrey Degand FR-1 Queensborough CC 3:29.22 2:08.88 2:47.37 2:23.94 3:20.85

Men's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Trevor Guerrera JR-3 Sacred Heart 2:41.72 2:02.38 1:43.44 2:25.69 2:31.52 2:05.30
2 Richard Landry SR-4 Bryant 2:32.96 2:29.90 2:19.20 2:32.96 2:31.43 2:16.14
3 Julio Arredondo FR-1 Central Connecticut 1:48.73 2:02.51 1:57.91 2:33.13 3:19.07 3:08.35
4 Jeffrey Reyes FR-1 LIU Post 2:27.01 3:14.48 1:54.85 2:33.13 2:43.85 2:31.60
5 Nicholas Pandolfo FR-1 Sacred Heart 3:12.45 2:10.37 3:03.14 2:35.20 2:32.10 2:07.27
6 Anthony Colasanto SO-2 Marist 3:19.43 3:24.22 3:11.45 2:39.54 2:37.95 2:21.99
7 Gavin Thurlow FR-1 Sacred Heart 2:14.12 2:25.29 3:10.00 2:39.66 3:27.56 3:00.42
8 Matthew McGovern SO-2 Bryant 2:20.61 2:31.80 2:01.44 2:39.78 3:27.72 2:44.58
9 Justin Klotz FR-1 Sacred Heart 3:00.79 2:19.20 2:19.20 2:39.99 2:36.79 3:10.39
10 Nate Lungarini SR-4 Marist 2:49.18 3:31.48 2:45.93 2:42.67 2:08.51 1:58.75
11 Mark Alves FR-1 New Haven 2:13.99 2:38.81 3:16.85 2:45.42 3:21.82 3:16.85
12 Michael Reddy FR-1 New Haven 2:37.56 2:24.29 3:27.32 2:45.85 3:14.05 2:09.37
13 Scott Curtis FR-1 Sacred Heart 2:21.59 2:51.57 3:33.21 2:46.57 2:21.59 3:06.56
14 Joseph Siuta SO-2 Bryant 2:42.56 2:55.96 3:32.83 2:47.58 1:57.31 3:26.13
15 Timothy Monahan FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 2:54.53 3:16.34 2:37.75 2:47.81 3:14.66 3:33.12
16 James Sullivan IV SO-2 Sacred Heart 2:05.83 2:00.73 3:20.64 2:50.03 2:29.63 2:56.84
17 Harrison McKinlay FR-1 Bryant 2:58.90 3:26.16 3:34.68 2:50.38 2:16.31 3:12.53
18 Brandon Turbush FR-1 New Haven 2:56.23 3:18.49 2:22.84 3:05.50 3:33.33 3:07.36
Men's 1000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Trevor Guerrera JR-3 Sacred Heart 2:05.30 2:40.26 2:32.98 2:22.78 2:25.69 3:05.03
2 Richard Landry SR-4 Bryant 2:00.84 3:06.62 2:39.08 2:42.14 2:32.96 2:13.08
3 Julio Arredondo FR-1 Central Connecticut 1:50.26 2:02.51 2:08.63 2:19.35 2:33.13 2:07.10
4 Jeffrey Reyes FR-1 LIU Post 2:51.51 2:05.57 3:06.82 2:27.01 2:33.13 2:36.20
5 Nicholas Pandolfo FR-1 Sacred Heart 2:56.93 2:39.86 1:57.96 2:44.52 2:35.20 3:17.11
6 Anthony Colasanto SO-2 Marist 2:29.97 1:51.68 2:36.35 2:39.54 2:39.54 2:15.61
7 Gavin Thurlow FR-1 Sacred Heart 2:55.63 2:30.08 2:49.24 2:14.12 2:39.66 2:58.82
10 Nate Lungarini SR-4 Marist 2:47.55 2:42.67 2:41.05 1:53.87 2:42.67 3:16.83
12 Michael Reddy FR-1 New Haven 2:16.00 2:37.56 3:19.02 3:12.39 2:45.85 3:30.63
Men's 1000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Matthew McGovern SO-2 Bryant 3:03.75 3:02.15 3:03.75 2:39.78 2:33.39
9 Justin Klotz FR-1 Sacred Heart 2:06.40 3:18.39 1:52.00 2:39.99 2:14.40
11 Mark Alves FR-1 New Haven 2:23.92 2:42.12 1:57.45 2:45.42 3:20.16
13 Scott Curtis FR-1 Sacred Heart 2:23.25 3:01.57 1:59.93 2:46.57 3:18.22
14 Joseph Siuta SO-2 Bryant 2:02.34 2:52.61 3:17.75 2:47.58 2:27.47
15 Timothy Monahan FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 3:09.63 2:51.17 3:34.80 2:47.81 2:31.03
16 James Sullivan IV SO-2 Sacred Heart 2:56.84 2:27.93 2:04.13 2:50.03 2:17.73
17 Harrison McKinlay FR-1 Bryant 3:41.50 3:39.79 2:02.68 2:50.38 2:31.64
18 Brandon Turbush FR-1 New Haven 3:11.07 2:19.13 2:13.56 3:05.50 3:20.34

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Connor Rog SR-4 Sacred Heart 4:01.41 4:16.81 3:12.61
2 Joe Miller JR-3 Marist 4:06.25 4:30.60 4:52.25
3 Matthew McGovern SO-2 Bryant 5:50.06 4:31.36 3:28.95
4 Timothy Loehner JR-3 Sacred Heart 5:44.79 4:33.64 3:14.29
5 Gilmar Barrios FR-1 Sacred Heart 5:32.22 4:34.56 4:20.84
6 Dan Hillman FR-1 Marist 5:58.95 4:36.11 5:25.81
7 Andrew Handfield JR-3 Sacred Heart 5:25.10 4:37.86 5:41.77
8 Joshua Hadity SO-2 Sacred Heart 3:28.89 4:38.51 4:49.65
9 Eamonn Beers SO-2 Marist 4:14.95 4:46.46 3:57.77
10 Zach Toner JR-3 Marist 4:28.22 4:51.54 5:11.95
11 Joseph Ranni SO-2 LIU Post 6:23.67 5:02.10 4:50.02
12 Steven Arnone SR-4 LIU Post 5:27.32 5:24.08 6:25.66
13 Matius Moncada FR-1 New Haven 3:57.79 5:30.26 6:49.53

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tyler Raymond SR-4 Central Connecticut 8:16.00 9:23.16 9:38.66 8:36.66 6:22.33 9:59.33 7:45.00
2 Steven Rizzo JR-3 Marist 9:13.95 11:14.15 6:42.40 8:42.59 9:08.72 7:08.53 8:32.14
3 Spencer Johnson JR-3 Marist 7:27.96 8:20.66 7:12.15 8:47.01 7:59.58 6:14.18 9:39.72
4 Ryan Hertzog   Unattached 8:06.44 7:13.56 9:31.03 8:48.73 10:02.76 10:18.62 9:36.32
5 Milan Duka SR-4 Bryant 9:21.01 9:31.80 7:33.13 8:59.43 8:05.49 9:47.98 11:08.90
6 Palmer Weimann SO-2 Marist 6:57.50 8:29.67 7:30.03 9:02.20 10:39.80 9:51.00 8:40.52
7 Christopher Rivas FR-1 Marist 9:52.11 6:49.50 7:55.90 9:13.37 9:18.91 9:57.64 7:39.30
8 Conor Stack FR-1 Marist 7:41.84 7:30.57 8:43.79 9:23.21 7:19.31 7:58.73 7:13.68
9 Dane Krchnavy SO-2 Sacred Heart 7:43.82 8:06.45 10:16.54 9:25.63 9:19.98 7:15.54 11:52.70
10 Ryan Haun SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 10:59.01 9:55.98 10:47.55 9:33.05 9:55.98 11:27.66 8:52.94
11 Kyle Welch   Unattached 9:43.65 7:19.19 7:19.19 9:37.87 8:28.53 10:24.10 7:48.08
12 Ryan Gioe JR-3 LIU Post 8:53.23 8:30.04 11:35.51 9:39.59 9:10.61 9:33.80 12:21.88
13 Joshua Roman SO-2 Lehman 9:35.83 10:35.19 8:12.72 9:53.63 12:10.17 9:06.14 12:51.72
14 Tyler McGarvey SR-4 LIU Post 10:43.78 11:19.55 10:43.78 9:56.09 11:43.39 9:08.41 10:13.98
15 Joseph Ranni SO-2 LIU Post 9:10.20 10:05.22 12:19.71 10:11.33 8:15.18 12:25.83 10:11.33
16 Jorge Lara FR-1 Lehman 7:41.04 9:41.03 10:50.50 10:31.55 9:53.66 9:22.08 12:25.23
17 Steven Arnone SR-4 LIU Post 13:55.36 9:16.91 13:16.50 10:47.56 10:34.61 10:02.23 9:42.81

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Edwin Alston SO-2 Central Connecticut 9.03 9.84 8.13 7.73 6.35 9.92
2 Tyler Latham JR-3 Central Connecticut 6.87 6.04 8.27 9.51 9.60 8.77
3 Quincy Sanchez SO-2 Central Connecticut 9.95 8.78 8.36 10.54 7.03 8.53
4 Franklin Bartley Jr SO-2 Central Connecticut 6.97 6.80 8.49 10.70 7.05 11.04
5 Jeffrey Young FR-1 Sacred Heart 11.14 10.19 8.63 6.22 10.19 7.77
6 Deion Raper JR-3 Bryant 7.88 11.16 8.85 7.26 7.17 9.21
7 Devon Duncan FR-1 Queensborough CC 6.91 10.41 8.97 6.55 7.63 9.78
8 Thomas Koppelmann SO-2 New Haven 9.98 10.52 8.99 7.11 6.93 6.48

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Edwin Alston SO-2 Central Connecticut 9.40 7.54 9.00 8.10
2 Tyler Latham JR-3 Central Connecticut 9.32 7.91 9.81 8.24
3 Quincy Sanchez SO-2 Central Connecticut 6.08 7.26 7.26 8.44
4 Jeffrey Young FR-1 Sacred Heart 8.04 8.81 8.13 8.55
5 Franklin Bartley Jr SO-2 Central Connecticut 10.52 8.21 10.26 8.55
6 Deion Raper JR-3 Bryant 10.64 9.18 7.13 8.58
7 Devon Duncan FR-1 Queensborough CC 6.73 9.87 6.46 8.97
8 Thomas Koppelmann SO-2 New Haven 7.40 9.57 8.93 9.02
9 John Barone FR-1 New Haven 9.79 7.80 11.06 9.06
10 Justin Ortega FR-1 LIU Post 9.24 8.40 9.05 9.33
11 Daniel Antonawich SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 12.02 7.86 8.80 9.46
12 Evan Cleveland FR-1 Sacred Heart 12.43 12.24 9.09 9.56
13 Christopher Santana JR-3 Lehman 8.79 12.24 9.10 10.46
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Edwin Alston SO-2 Central Connecticut 8.83 8.43 10.53 8.10 8.83 6.24 9.64
4 Jeffrey Young FR-1 Sacred Heart 8.64 6.33 6.50 8.55 11.12 7.10 6.76
6 Deion Raper JR-3 Bryant 7.04 9.36 11.16 8.58 8.76 9.53 6.27
7 Devon Duncan FR-1 Queensborough CC 7.90 6.73 8.53 8.97 11.31 11.13 7.54
8 Thomas Koppelmann SO-2 New Haven 10.65 7.58 8.84 9.02 10.92 10.65 10.56
12 Evan Cleveland FR-1 Sacred Heart 7.56 10.33 11.57 9.56 9.09 11.86 10.14
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Tyler Latham JR-3 Central Connecticut 8.24 7.26 8.33
3 Quincy Sanchez SO-2 Central Connecticut 8.44 8.19 6.33
5 Franklin Bartley Jr SO-2 Central Connecticut 8.55 10.18 9.07
9 John Barone FR-1 New Haven 9.06 11.15 7.34
10 Justin Ortega FR-1 LIU Post 9.33 9.15 10.73
11 Daniel Antonawich SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 9.46 10.32 8.14
13 Christopher Santana JR-3 Lehman 10.46 12.77 11.93
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 Central Connecticut Grudzwick, Walker, Latham, Andrews 3:31.21 2:23.54 3:25.05
2 Central Connecticut
(B>)
Ribeiro, St Clair, Bartley Jr, Sanchez 3:33.47 4:02.77 3:29.28
3 New Haven Blanton, Barone, McNeil, Anosike 2:37.73 4:14.47 3:30.30
7 Sacred Heart Pierre, Twumasi-Ankrah, Parzych, Reilly 2:38.65 4:20.80 3:37.33
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
4 Marist Johnson, Cafaro, Hindle, Lungarini 3:32.08
8 LIU Post Ward, Reyes, Joseph, Thomas 3:38.03
10 Sacred Heart
(B>)
Swift, Pandolfo, Klotz, Tavernite 3:44.63
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 St. Joseph's (L.I.) Figorito, Frejka, O'Shea, Antonawich 3:18.13 3:24.52 3:33.04 4:11.39 3:05.35 4:02.87 3:11.74
6 Marist
(B>)
Colasanto, Hawker, Patterson, Muccio 3:28.91 2:44.14 3:33.17 3:22.52 2:37.75 2:37.75 3:58.75
9 Lehman Cobb, Graham, Olaniyi, Richards 4:26.92 4:40.27 3:42.43 2:42.38 3:24.64 3:13.52 2:46.83
11 Queensborough CC Hines, Comilang, Housanov, Duncan 4:10.84 2:42.71 3:45.98 3:39.20 3:27.91 4:42.48 3:12.09

Men's Distance Medley Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Marist Brian Henderson, Zachary Ropes, Steven Morrison, Stefan Morton 11:22.28 12:05.70 10:45.06 10:20.25 10:20.25 12:11.90 10:45.06
2 Central Connecticut Julio Arredondo, Adonys Langual, Richard Grudzwick, Austin Trainor 12:54.66 10:05.98 10:30.97 11:27.20 10:24.72 10:05.98 10:18.48
3 Bryant Alexander Evans, Christopher Wrenn, Brian Salit, Ryan Poholek 11:06.05 8:29.34 8:16.28 11:19.11 10:52.99 7:56.69 10:52.99
4 New Haven Michael Reddy, Muna Anosike, Brandon Turbush, Mark Alves 14:08.45 10:39.71 8:11.56 8:25.03 11:13.37 8:51.97 14:28.65
5 St. Joseph's (L.I.) Timothy Monahan, Nick DeLuca, Tim Elgort, Ryan Haun 14:15.20 10:04.07 10:10.86 8:29.05 11:18.73 8:01.90 14:35.57
6 Lehman Joshua Roman, Matthew Olaniyi, Lloyd Richards, Jorge Lara 11:36.99 12:20.10 12:12.91 14:29.44 11:58.54 14:00.70 14:58.18
7 Queensborough CC David Moreira, Devon Duncan, James Comilang, Golib Housanov 9:07.52 12:42.08 13:33.87 11:05.90 12:19.88 13:33.87 11:35.49

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Kevorni Welsh FR-1 Central Connecticut 1.91m 1.74m 1.72m 1.89m 6' 2.25"
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.89
    O
  • 1.94
    XXX
2 Amaziah Gadson   Unattached 2.19m 2.25m 1.34m 1.89m 6' 2.25"
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.84
    PPP
  • 1.89
    O
3 Marquis Ward FR-1 Central Connecticut 2.31m 1.36m 2.27m 1.89m 6' 2.25"
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.84
    XXO
  • 1.89
    O
  • 1.94
    XXX
4 Tyler Latham JR-3 Central Connecticut 2.04m 2.30m 1.97m 1.84m 6' 0.5"
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.84
    XO
  • 1.89
    XXX
5 Sam Borecki JR-3 Central Connecticut 1.74m 2.15m 1.83m 1.79m 5' 10.5"
  • 1.79
    XO
  • 1.84
    XXX
  Robert Sarno FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.79
    XXX
  • 1.84
  Conrad Flores JR-3 Sacred Heart NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.79
    XXX
  Reid Chemidlin JR-3 Sacred Heart NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.79
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Austin Laut SO-2 Yale 4.80m 15' 9"
  • 4.05
    P
  • 4.20
    P
  • 4.35
    P
  • 4.50
    P
  • 4.65
    XXO
  • 4.80
    O
  • 4.95
    XXX
2 Thomas Yavorka JR-3 Sacred Heart 4.20m 13' 9.25"
  • 4.05
    O
  • 4.20
    O
  • 4.35
    XXX
3 Giuseppe DeLucia SR-4 Sacred Heart 4.05m 13' 3.5"
  • 4.05
    XO
  • 4.20
    XXX
  Sam Borecki JR-3 Central Connecticut NH NH
  • 4.65
    XXX
  Gordon Perrett   Unattached NH NH
  • 4.05
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 George Murray JR-3 New Haven 6.56m 6.83m 6.22m 22' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.77 (+0.0)
  • 6.83 (+0.0)
  • 6.48 (+0.0)
  • 6.78 (+0.0)
  • 6.65 (+0.0)
2 Jack St Clair FR-1 Central Connecticut 5.03m 6.71m 7.25m 22' 0.25"
  • 6.67 (+0.0)
  • 6.71 (+0.0)
  • 6.37 (+0.0)
  •  
  •  
  •  
3 Joshua Beloff SR-4 Sacred Heart 4.66m 6.66m 6.59m 21' 10.25"
  • 5.06 (+0.0)
  • 6.66 (+0.0)
  • 5.15 (+0.0)
  • 6.19 (+0.0)
  •  
  •  
4 Tyrik Henry SO-2 Central Connecticut 4.58m 6.36m 4.45m 20' 10.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.19 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.36 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.13 (+0.0)
5 Evan Walker FR-1 Central Connecticut 7.99m 6.29m 5.09m 20' 7.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.29 (+0.0)
  • 6.25 (+0.0)
  •  
  •  
6 James Giumetti FR-1 Bryant 7.43m 6.24m 8.05m 20' 5.75"
  • 6.20 (+0.0)
  • 6.19 (+0.0)
  • 6.08 (+0.0)
  • 6.19 (+0.0)
  • 6.00 (+0.0)
  • 6.24 (+0.0)
7 Jarred Creech FR-1 Central Connecticut 7.71m 6.22m 6.78m 20' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.22 (+0.0)
  • 5.99 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Justin Johnson SO-2 New Haven 5.57m 6.19m 5.39m 20' 3.75"
  • 6.19 (+0.0)
  • 5.54 (+0.0)
  • 5.91 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Kyle Ward JR-3 LIU Post 6.47m 6.16m 5.79m 20' 2.5"
  • 6.07 (+0.0)
  • 6.16 (+0.0)
  • 5.73 (+0.0)
10 James Irwin SO-2 New Haven 4.50m 5.92m 6.99m 19' 5.25"
  • 5.89 (+0.0)
  • 5.72 (+0.0)
  • 5.92 (+0.0)
11 Robert Sarno FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 7.44m 5.77m 4.44m 18' 11.25"
  • 5.77 (+0.0)
  • 5.55 (+0.0)
  • 5.42 (+0.0)
12 Kyle Ivanov SO-2 Bryant 4.20m 5.75m 5.58m 18' 10.5"
  • 5.75 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.58 (+0.0)
13 Twary McKenzie FR-1 LIU Post 5.79m 5.73m 5.50m 18' 9.75"
  • 5.53 (+0.0)
  • 5.43 (+0.0)
  • 5.73 (+0.0)
14 Mario Rotella FR-1 New Haven 6.17m 5.71m 4.97m 18' 9"
  • 5.60 (+0.0)
  • 5.71 (+0.0)
  • 5.43 (+0.0)
15 Kasim Thomas JR-3 LIU Post 6.53m 5.68m 4.60m 18' 7.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.68 (+0.0)
  • 5.60 (+0.0)
16 Ramel Joseph JR-3 LIU Post 6.35m 5.57m 5.63m 18' 3.25"
  • 5.57 (+0.0)
  • 5.55 (+0.0)
  • 5.50 (+0.0)
17 Turner Davis FR-1 Bryant 5.11m 5.49m 5.05m 18' 0.25"
  • 5.41 (+0.0)
  • 5.40 (+0.0)
  • 5.49 (+0.0)
18 Javan Milton FR-1 New Haven 5.97m 5.48m 4.88m 17' 11.75"
  • 5.26 (+0.0)
  • 5.48 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
19 Lloyd Richards FR-1 Lehman 5.00m 5.43m 4.29m 17' 9.75"
  • 5.43 (+0.0)
  • 5.24 (+0.0)
  • 5.39 (+0.0)
20 Stefone Cobb FR-1 Lehman 3.93m 5.31m 6.21m 17' 5.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 4.89 (+0.0)
  • 5.31 (+0.0)
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
8 Justin Johnson SO-2 New Haven 5.76m 5.45m 6.19m 7.06m 7.49m 7.92m 20' 3.75"
10 James Irwin SO-2 New Haven 5.62m 5.51m 5.92m 4.32m 4.74m 6.81m 19' 5.25"
11 Robert Sarno FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 6.58m 5.48m 5.77m 6.40m 7.39m 7.04m 18' 11.25"
13 Twary McKenzie FR-1 LIU Post 6.19m 5.84m 5.73m 7.28m 7.16m 6.70m 18' 9.75"
14 Mario Rotella FR-1 New Haven 6.17m 7.42m 5.71m 4.05m 6.57m 4.45m 18' 9"
15 Kasim Thomas JR-3 LIU Post 4.20m 4.49m 5.68m 6.82m 5.28m 7.10m 18' 7.75"
16 Ramel Joseph JR-3 LIU Post 6.91m 4.40m 5.57m 4.12m 6.13m 6.29m 18' 3.25"
17 Turner Davis FR-1 Bryant 6.81m 6.53m 5.49m 4.67m 5.11m 4.01m 18' 0.25"
18 Javan Milton FR-1 New Haven 6.30m 4.22m 5.48m 6.36m 6.25m 4.93m 17' 11.75"
20 Stefone Cobb FR-1 Lehman 6.85m 6.32m 5.31m 5.20m 6.48m 5.89m 17' 5.25"
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 George Murray JR-3 New Haven 7.58m 6.35m 6.83m 8.81m 22' 5"
2 Jack St Clair FR-1 Central Connecticut 5.90m 8.05m 6.71m 5.97m 22' 0.25"
3 Joshua Beloff SR-4 Sacred Heart 7.86m 5.19m 6.66m 7.53m 21' 10.25"
4 Tyrik Henry SO-2 Central Connecticut 6.04m 4.52m 6.36m 6.49m 20' 10.5"
5 Evan Walker FR-1 Central Connecticut 7.61m 6.04m 6.29m 4.53m 20' 7.75"
6 James Giumetti FR-1 Bryant 6.36m 6.61m 6.24m 6.55m 20' 5.75"
7 Jarred Creech FR-1 Central Connecticut 7.40m 4.42m 6.22m 7.15m 20' 5"
9 Kyle Ward JR-3 LIU Post 7.15m 7.39m 6.16m 6.22m 20' 2.5"
12 Kyle Ivanov SO-2 Bryant 5.23m 5.75m 5.75m 5.69m 18' 10.5"
19 Lloyd Richards FR-1 Lehman 6.62m 6.24m 5.43m 5.81m 17' 9.75"

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 George Murray JR-3 New Haven 11.80m 13.53m 17.99m 18.56m 14.39m 12.52m 47' 2.5"
  • 13.99 (+0.0)
  • 14.00 (+0.0)
  • 14.39 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 14.25 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
2 Marquis Ward FR-1 Central Connecticut 12.09m 16.84m 9.64m 14.94m 13.58m 16.57m 44' 6.75"
  • 13.58 (+0.0)
  • 13.41 (+0.0)
  • 13.04 (+0.0)
  • 13.00 (+0.0)
  • 13.37 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
3 Tyrik Henry SO-2 Central Connecticut 9.83m 9.43m 11.29m 11.16m 13.28m 11.55m 43' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.70 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.28 (+0.0)
4 Jarred Creech FR-1 Central Connecticut 15.43m 12.93m 15.30m 13.59m 13.19m 9.23m 43' 3.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.19 (+0.0)
  • 12.94 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.45 (+0.0)
5 Twary McKenzie FR-1 LIU Post 14.53m 11.22m 14.92m 12.37m 12.75m 9.82m 41' 10"
  • 12.69 (+0.0)
  • 12.27 (+0.0)
  • 12.70 (+0.0)
  • 12.75 (+0.0)
  • 12.68 (+0.0)
  • 12.66 (+0.0)
6 Kevorni Welsh FR-1 Central Connecticut 10.44m 9.46m 12.65m 14.12m 12.28m 12.65m 40' 3.5"
  • 12.25 (+0.0)
  • 12.28 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Conrad Flores JR-3 Sacred Heart 9.62m 11.06m 11.66m 9.38m 12.02m 14.06m 39' 5.25"
  • 11.77 (+0.0)
  • 11.60 (+0.0)
  • 11.51 (+0.0)
  • 11.03 (+0.0)
  • 11.34 (+0.0)
  • 12.02 (+0.0)
8 Justin Ortega FR-1 LIU Post 14.96m 14.13m 9.14m 8.55m 11.87m 11.75m 38' 11.5"
  • 11.85 (+0.0)
  • 11.87 (+0.0)
  • 11.77 (+0.0)
  • 11.59 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 11.81 (+0.0)
9 Robert Sarno FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 12.56m 13.02m 11.88m 13.36m 11.42m 8.45m 37' 5.75"
  • 11.42 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Stefone Cobb FR-1 Lehman FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Christopher Santana JR-3 Lehman FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Justin Johnson SO-2 New Haven FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Luke Persichetti SR-4 Yale 14.97m 15.28m 12.38m 50' 1.75"
  • 14.37  
  • 15.28  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.23  
  • FOUL  
2 Christian Turner SO-2 Sacred Heart 15.63m 15.03m 11.72m 49' 3.75"
  • 14.69  
  • 14.25  
  • 14.39  
  • 14.54  
  • 15.03  
  • FOUL  
3 Jacob Hoops JR-3 Yale 17.26m 14.50m 13.34m 47' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.50  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 O'Brian Joslyn SO-2 Sacred Heart 17.25m 13.48m 16.58m 44' 2.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.45  
  • 13.48  
  •  
  •  
  • FOUL  
5 Michael Cooke JR-3 Bryant 12.56m 12.95m 11.91m 42' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.51  
  •  
  • 12.95  
  • FOUL  
  •  
6 Jonathan Pierre FR-1 New Haven 10.00m 12.19m 11.46m 40' 0"
  • 12.19  
  • FOUL  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7 Kurt Lassiter FR-1 LIU Post 11.06m 11.77m 13.42m 38' 7.5"
  • 11.77  
  •  
  •  
  • FOUL  
  •  
  •  
8 James Oliver JR-3 Lehman 9.98m 11.74m 11.97m 38' 6.25"
  • 11.74  
  • FOUL  
  •  
  • FOUL  
  •  
  •  
9 Nana Kissi FR-1 Central Connecticut 11.36m 11.14m 12.92m 36' 6.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.14  
  •  
10 Austin Georgakis FR-1 New Haven 13.88m 10.84m 10.19m 35' 6.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.84  
11 Liam Hendricks FR-1 LIU Post 8.04m 10.05m 8.54m 32' 11.75"
  • 10.05  
  •  
  •  
  Michael Kearns JR-3 Sacred Heart FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Marcus Downs SO-2 Yale 16.21m 53' 2.25"
  • 14.27  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.56  
  • 15.70  
  • 16.21  
  • FOUL  
2 Michael Kandolin SO-2 New Haven 16.19m 53' 1.5"
  • 15.91  
  • 15.41  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.64  
  • 16.04  
  • 16.19  
3 Jeremy Willis JR-3 Central Connecticut 14.72m 48' 3.5"
  • 13.42  
  • 14.72  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.18  
4 Michael Kearns JR-3 Sacred Heart 14.60m 47' 11"
  • 13.19  
  • 13.18  
  • 14.32  
  • 14.60  
  • 14.22  
  • 13.72  
5 James Oliver JR-3 Lehman 13.59m 44' 7"
  • 11.67  
  • 13.59  
  •  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Steven Lefebvre JR-3 Sacred Heart 13.40m 43' 11.75"
  • 12.85  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.40  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  •  
7 Zach Torro SR-4 Central Connecticut 13.24m 43' 5.25"
  • 13.24  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
8 Jonathan Pierre FR-1 New Haven 13.22m 43' 4.5"
  • 13.20  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  •  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.22  
9 Christian Turner SO-2 Sacred Heart 13.17m 43' 2.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.82  
  • 13.17  
10 Benjamin Jackson SR-4 Bryant 13.01m 42' 8.25"
  • 12.60  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.01  
11 Dillon Swaine FR-1 New Haven 12.23m 40' 1.5"
  • 12.23  
12 Michael Cooke JR-3 Bryant 11.74m 38' 6.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.74  
  • FOUL  
13 Austin Georgakis FR-1 New Haven 11.47m 37' 7.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.47  
  • FOUL  
14 O'Brian Joslyn SO-2 Sacred Heart 10.98m 36' 0.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.98  
  Luke Persichetti SR-4 Yale FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL