January 14, 2017
|
Yale-Coxe Cage - New Haven, CT
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Quaheem Dufane SO-2 Sacred Heart 6.98 8.10 8.38 8.31 7.12
2 Jevon Elmore JR-3 Central Connecticut 7.06 9.11 7.06 6.50 5.86
3 Kendall Walker SR-4 Central Connecticut 7.09 8.58 7.80 5.25 7.31
4 Evan Walker FR-1 Central Connecticut 7.14 6.79 7.93 6.29 6.00
5 Joshua Beloff SR-4 Sacred Heart 7.19 6.26 5.83 8.99 5.68
6 Kasim Thomas JR-3 LIU Post 7.19 5.47 8.49 7.63 7.63
7 Evan Smith SO-2 Bryant 7.23 5.28 5.64 6.73 6.58

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jevon Elmore JR-3 Central Connecticut 7.06 6.85 5.58 8.76 8.05 8.76 6.00
2 Joseph Robinson FR-1 New Haven 7.06 7.42 8.33 5.72 7.77 5.65 6.78
3 Quaheem Dufane SO-2 Sacred Heart 7.10 6.25 6.82 5.47 5.40 5.26 7.46
4 Evan Walker FR-1 Central Connecticut 7.12 6.63 5.20 7.12 7.05 8.41 8.55
5 Joshua Beloff SR-4 Sacred Heart 7.15 5.65 7.51 9.23 5.08 5.22 7.51
6 Kendall Walker SR-4 Central Connecticut 7.16 8.74 9.24 7.31 9.24 5.30 7.88
7 Evan Smith SO-2 Bryant 7.19 6.48 7.27 5.18 5.83 7.05 6.62
8 Kasim Thomas JR-3 LIU Post 7.21 7.21 5.56 6.28 8.94 7.86 8.51
9 Jahir Blanton JR-3 New Haven 7.28 7.87 5.25 7.50 8.96 7.94 5.68
10 Ramel Joseph JR-3 LIU Post 7.32 7.25 9.23 6.08 7.84 8.57 7.84
11 Darryl McNeil SO-2 New Haven 7.34 7.42 7.20 6.17 8.81 6.76 6.76
11 Kevin Chen SO-2 Bryant 7.34 8.37 9.11 8.37 8.67 5.88 9.55
13 Kyle Ward JR-3 LIU Post 7.38 7.53 6.50 5.69 7.90 7.46 5.61
14 Fersan Vergara FR-1 Queensborough CC 7.49 8.39 6.45 8.92 8.17 7.72 6.22
15 Brian Frejka JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 7.51 9.02 6.99 5.94 6.99 7.81 8.42
16 Lloyd Richards FR-1 Lehman 7.52 8.58 8.65 7.82 5.94 7.00 6.25
17 Brandon Parker FR-1 Sacred Heart 7.58 8.04 9.25 9.78 6.52 9.40 9.18
18 Stefone Cobb FR-1 Lehman 7.58 8.57 6.83 9.10 6.14 6.45 7.66
19 Joshua Flowers FR-1 LIU Post 7.63 7.41 7.02 8.24 7.63 9.85 8.70
20 Kyle Ivanov SO-2 Bryant 7.64 5.58 8.33 9.86 7.87 8.79 7.49
20 James Irwin SO-2 New Haven 7.64 7.19 5.50 5.58 5.73 6.50 5.50
22 Javan Milton FR-1 New Haven 7.67 9.05 9.13 9.98 8.21 6.91 7.14
23 Nick Russo SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 7.69 6.77 8.85 7.16 6.31 6.08 8.16
24 Kashon Guilford FR-1 Lehman 7.81 10.16 6.80 6.10 5.86 9.22 7.35
25 Cole Hollis FR-1 Bryant 7.97 7.89 9.25 6.22 7.89 8.13 6.78
26 Kyle Gardner JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 7.99 10.15 10.39 9.99 7.12 10.15 7.12
27 Titus Francis FR-1 Queensborough CC 8.18 6.79 9.41 9.17 8.67 9.41 7.61
28 Emeka Mbazor FR-1 Lehman 9.12 11.59 11.40 11.40 11.31 6.39 10.86
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Joseph Robinson FR-1 New Haven 6.50 7.21 7.06 5.65 5.72 7.77 6.71
4 Evan Walker FR-1 Central Connecticut 6.20 7.69 7.12 5.13 5.98 7.76 7.98
11 Darryl McNeil SO-2 New Haven 9.03 7.93 7.34 7.93 9.33 6.68 9.18
17 Brandon Parker FR-1 Sacred Heart 7.66 7.81 7.58 5.69 7.28 6.45 5.84
18 Stefone Cobb FR-1 Lehman 7.74 6.22 7.58 7.89 8.57 5.84 9.33
20 Kyle Ivanov SO-2 Bryant 9.25 9.40 7.64 8.03 9.17 9.02 5.81
26 Kyle Gardner JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 5.84 8.47 7.99 8.31 9.51 9.43 6.16
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Kendall Walker SR-4 Central Connecticut 7.81 8.02 7.16
9 Jahir Blanton JR-3 New Haven 5.54 8.08 7.28
14 Fersan Vergara FR-1 Queensborough CC 7.72 5.47 7.49
16 Lloyd Richards FR-1 Lehman 7.52 9.55 7.52
20 James Irwin SO-2 New Haven 7.95 7.41 7.64
27 Titus Francis FR-1 Queensborough CC 9.66 7.61 8.18
28 Emeka Mbazor FR-1 Lehman 10.13 11.77 9.12
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Quaheem Dufane SO-2 Sacred Heart 8.45 7.10
5 Joshua Beloff SR-4 Sacred Heart 7.37 7.15
8 Kasim Thomas JR-3 LIU Post 8.73 7.21
10 Ramel Joseph JR-3 LIU Post 6.23 7.32
11 Kevin Chen SO-2 Bryant 7.05 7.34
24 Kashon Guilford FR-1 Lehman 5.78 7.81
25 Cole Hollis FR-1 Bryant 9.41 7.97
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jevon Elmore JR-3 Central Connecticut 5.02 5.65 5.51 7.06 8.33 7.13
7 Evan Smith SO-2 Bryant 8.85 6.76 6.48 7.19 7.98 6.55
13 Kyle Ward JR-3 LIU Post 8.64 7.01 5.61 7.38 5.47 8.34
15 Brian Frejka JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 5.64 7.74 6.99 7.51 6.54 7.59
19 Joshua Flowers FR-1 LIU Post 6.11 8.02 5.42 7.63 5.65 7.18
22 Javan Milton FR-1 New Haven 6.83 8.75 9.21 7.67 8.21 6.98
23 Nick Russo SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 8.23 10.00 6.62 7.69 7.77 6.16