January 14, 2017
|
Yale-Coxe Cage - New Haven, CT
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Central Connecticut A Richard Grudzwick, Kendall Walker, Tyler Latham, Zach Andrews 3:18.90 3:02.50 2:41.99 2:27.64 3:31.21 3:25.05 2:37.89
2 Central Connecticut
(B>)
B Will Ribeiro, Jack St Clair, Franklin Bartley Jr, Quincy Sanchez 4:13.23 3:56.49 4:11.14 4:17.42 3:33.47 3:29.28 3:08.36
3 New Haven A Jahir Blanton, John Barone, Darryl McNeil, Muna Anosike 2:27.21 3:05.07 3:09.27 4:24.98 4:10.26 3:30.30 3:55.54
4 Marist A Tim Johnson, Joe Cafaro, Josh Hindle, Nate Lungarini 3:34.20 3:15.12 3:08.76 4:14.50 4:16.62 3:32.08 3:36.33
5 St. Joseph's (L.I.) A Anthony Figorito, Brian Frejka, Mike O'Shea, Daniel Antonawich 2:58.96 3:24.52 3:33.04 4:22.04 2:39.78 3:33.04 3:05.35
6 Marist
(B>)
B Anthony Colasanto, Matthew Hawker, Sean Patterson, Justin Muccio 3:16.12 3:05.46 2:31.35 4:24.33 4:09.41 3:33.17 3:58.75
7 Sacred Heart A Sebastian Pierre, Brenden Twumasi-Ankrah, Mateo Parzych, Bryan Reilly 2:43.00 4:29.49 3:09.08 4:07.76 4:27.32 3:37.33 2:43.00
8 LIU Post A Kyle Ward, Jeffrey Reyes, Ramel Joseph, Kasim Thomas 3:07.51 3:16.23 2:56.61 3:38.03 3:42.39 3:38.03 3:09.69
9 Lehman A Stefone Cobb, Shamaree Graham, Matthew Olaniyi, Lloyd Richards 4:15.80 2:42.38 4:00.23 4:18.02 3:22.42 3:42.43 4:13.57
10 Sacred Heart
(B>)
B Cameron Swift, Nicholas Pandolfo, Justin Klotz, Jake Tavernite 2:39.49 3:44.63 3:06.45 2:41.74 3:51.37 3:44.63 3:37.90
11 Queensborough CC A Timothy Hines, James Comilang, Golib Housanov, Devon Duncan 4:31.18 3:27.91 3:07.57 4:40.22 3:21.13 3:45.98 4:35.70
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Central Connecticut Grudzwick, Walker, Latham, Andrews 3:14.80 3:55.81 3:25.05 4:24.52 2:39.94
2 Central Connecticut
(B>)
Ribeiro, St Clair, Bartley Jr, Sanchez 3:29.28 4:29.98 3:29.28 2:57.89 3:48.12
3 New Haven Blanton, Barone, McNeil, Anosike 4:27.09 3:11.38 3:30.30 4:22.88 3:36.61
7 Sacred Heart Pierre, Twumasi-Ankrah, Parzych, Reilly 3:46.03 3:06.91 3:37.33 3:59.07 4:16.45
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Marist Johnson, Cafaro, Hindle, Lungarini 4:01.78 3:34.20 3:32.08 4:01.78 3:29.96
8 LIU Post Ward, Reyes, Joseph, Thomas 4:02.02 4:06.38 3:38.03 2:34.81 3:09.69
10 Sacred Heart
(B>)
Swift, Pandolfo, Klotz, Tavernite 3:42.39 3:28.91 3:44.63 4:00.36 4:02.60
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 St. Joseph's (L.I.) Figorito, Frejka, O'Shea, Antonawich 2:41.91 3:33.04 3:11.74 3:13.87 3:33.04
6 Marist
(B>)
Colasanto, Hawker, Patterson, Muccio 3:56.62 3:58.75 4:28.60 3:33.17 3:33.17
9 Lehman Cobb, Graham, Olaniyi, Richards 3:53.56 3:22.42 3:37.99 4:40.27 3:42.43
11 Queensborough CC Hines, Comilang, Housanov, Duncan 3:30.17 4:26.66 3:57.28 3:43.72 3:45.98