May 3, 2017
|
Liberty U. - Lynchburg, VA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Luke Jelen JR-3 Liberty 1:54.08 2:00.93 1:42.68 1:46.10 1:25.56
2 Avery Cypress JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 1:54.29 1:42.87 1:49.72 1:34.86 2:26.30
3 Josh Willard JR-3 VMI 1:54.30 1:40.59 1:29.16 1:26.87 1:50.88
4 Jahanzib Shahbaz FR-1 VMI 1:54.72 1:50.14 1:57.02 2:01.61 1:48.99
5 Andrew Crowell JR-3 Liberty 1:54.84 2:12.07 1:20.39 1:29.58 1:24.99
6 Hunter Jarvis FR-1 Winthrop 1:56.03 2:30.84 2:26.20 1:28.19 1:40.95
7 Luis Nieves JR-3 Virginia Union 1:56.31 1:36.54 2:00.97 1:37.70 2:06.78
8 Jermaine Jones   Louisburg College 1:57.46 2:09.21 1:42.19 2:20.96 2:18.61
9 Patrick Van Der Cruyssen SO-2 High Point 1:57.77 1:23.62 2:29.57 2:02.48 1:40.11
10 Jake Roberts SR-4 Washington and Lee 1:57.91 2:25.03 2:14.42 2:20.32 2:13.24
11 John Sherret   Unattached 1:58.55 1:57.37 1:34.84 1:51.44 2:00.92
12 Johnny Haizel-Cobbina SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 1:58.94 2:06.08 1:51.81 2:32.25 1:30.40
13 Luke Lysher JR-3 VMI 1:59.88 2:29.85 2:28.66 1:50.29 1:41.90
14 Ansel Borhauer SR-4 Shenandoah 2:01.39 1:48.04 2:08.68 2:35.38 2:02.61
15 Adam Bailey FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 2:01.91 2:37.27 1:44.85 1:35.09 1:55.82
16 Nick Williams SR-4 High Point 2:02.32 2:20.67 2:21.90 1:47.65 1:43.98
17 Moise Walters Junior Unattached 2:02.40 1:45.27 2:37.90 2:21.99 2:29.33
18 Logan Sawyer FR-1 VMI 2:02.94 1:37.13 2:04.17 2:15.24 1:27.29
19 Jordan Fountain SO-2 Virginia Union 2:02.97 1:35.92 1:48.22 1:27.31 2:21.42
20 Matthieu Meyer JR-3 Randolph 2:03.43 1:27.64 1:38.75 2:37.99 2:34.29
21 Shawn Gmurek FR-1 Lynchburg 2:03.44 2:03.44 1:44.93 1:28.88 2:02.21
22 Nathaniel Willis FR-1 Roanoke 2:04.14 2:00.42 1:33.11 2:14.08 2:25.25
23 Zachary Chase SR-4 VMI 2:04.25 2:40.29 2:22.89 2:17.92 2:00.53
24 Will Templeton   Unattached 2:05.33 2:27.89 2:20.37 1:35.25 2:29.15
25 Joshua Reams Sophomore Unattached 2:10.18 1:53.26 1:50.66 2:01.07 2:15.39
26 Aaron Smith Senior Unattached 2:11.19 2:37.43 2:03.32 2:41.37 1:55.45
  Immanuel Hutchinson   G.W.Express/Nike DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Luke Jelen JR-3 Liberty 1:54.08 1:23.28 1:22.14 2:02.07
2 Avery Cypress JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 1:54.29 1:49.72 2:18.29 2:25.15
3 Josh Willard JR-3 VMI 1:54.30 1:31.44 2:22.88 1:29.16
4 Jahanzib Shahbaz FR-1 VMI 1:54.72 2:08.49 2:21.11 2:22.26
5 Andrew Crowell JR-3 Liberty 1:54.84 2:07.48 2:23.55 1:20.39
6 Hunter Jarvis FR-1 Winthrop 1:56.03 2:05.32 1:21.22 1:30.51
  Immanuel Hutchinson   G.W.Express/Nike DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Luis Nieves JR-3 Virginia Union 1:56.31
8 Jermaine Jones   Louisburg College 1:57.46
9 Patrick Van Der Cruyssen SO-2 High Point 1:57.77
10 Jake Roberts SR-4 Washington and Lee 1:57.91
12 Johnny Haizel-Cobbina SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 1:58.94
13 Luke Lysher JR-3 VMI 1:59.88
17 Moise Walters Junior Unattached 2:02.40
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 John Sherret   Unattached 2:03.30 1:58.55 1:52.63 1:49.07 2:18.71 1:47.88 2:08.04
14 Ansel Borhauer SR-4 Shenandoah 1:40.76 2:01.39 2:36.60 2:31.74 1:32.26 1:31.05 2:36.60
15 Adam Bailey FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 1:42.41 2:01.91 2:06.79 1:47.28 1:52.16 2:22.64 1:37.53
16 Nick Williams SR-4 High Point 1:43.98 2:02.32 2:04.77 2:05.99 2:01.10 2:20.67 1:56.21
19 Jordan Fountain SO-2 Virginia Union 1:55.60 2:02.97 2:32.49 1:59.28 1:59.28 1:26.08 1:38.38
20 Matthieu Meyer JR-3 Randolph 2:20.71 2:03.43 2:29.35 2:35.53 1:51.09 1:43.69 1:59.73
21 Shawn Gmurek FR-1 Lynchburg 1:36.29 2:03.44 2:36.77 2:00.98 1:31.35 1:59.74 1:35.05
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
18 Logan Sawyer FR-1 VMI 2:02.94 1:48.19 2:39.83
22 Nathaniel Willis FR-1 Roanoke 2:04.14 2:07.87 1:54.21
23 Zachary Chase SR-4 VMI 2:04.25 1:34.43 2:26.62
24 Will Templeton   Unattached 2:05.33 2:07.84 1:35.25
25 Joshua Reams Sophomore Unattached 2:10.18 1:55.86 2:21.90
26 Aaron Smith Senior Unattached 2:11.19 2:28.25 2:03.32