March 3- 4, 2017
|
Cal St. Stanislaus - Turlock, CA

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Noah McDermott JR-3 St. Mary's (Cal.) 19:20.45 15:06.60 15:15.67
2 Guillermo Rivas   UC Merced 14:01.07 15:14.20 12:02.22
3 CESAR PATINO Sophomore Bakersfield 16:00.96 15:32.97 15:51.63
4 Jacob Aries   Unattached 17:54.45 15:34.30 16:21.02
5 Alex Torres SO-2 Fresno Pacific 17:48.57 15:37.34 16:52.33
6 Nolan Dozier FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 18:55.64 15:38.54 17:03.01
7 Max Hite FR-1 Cal St. Monterey Bay 13:21.98 15:43.50 13:03.11
8 CM April SR-4 Humboldt State 20:17.42 15:43.73 17:18.11
9 Ben Stalheim SO-2 Humboldt State 20:01.37 15:45.96 20:29.75
10 Alex Wallach SO-2 Cal St. Monterey Bay 18:06.70 15:53.24 11:45.40
11 Zech Snel SO-2 Cal St. Monterey Bay 12:58.22 16:00.76 13:27.04
12 Jonathan Matson FR-1 Fresno Pacific 12:20.27 16:01.39 16:59.08
13 Johnny Jimenez FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 13:27.87 16:01.75 14:44.81
14 JACOB FRANCO Freshman Bakersfield 15:35.70 16:04.64 14:08.89
15 Scott Lambert   Stanford Club 18:22.78 16:07.35 20:18.87
16 Ricardo Jazo SR-4 Fresno Pacific 15:01.19 16:09.02 13:53.36
17 Tyler Rule FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 20:34.93 16:12.38 18:57.69
18 Jacob Spendelow   Unattached 15:16.47 16:14.96 14:56.97
19 Luis Ayala Senior UC Merced 11:22.92 16:15.60 16:15.60
20 Christopher Jones Senior UC Merced 17:51.29 16:22.83 12:26.95
21 Zachary Holt   The Fit Potato 18:30.79 16:31.77 17:31.28
22 Harmen Kang FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 20:12.24 16:33.64 20:22.18
23 Alan DeVries SO-2 William Jessup 21:02.28 16:49.82 18:40.90
24 BEN CARLSON Freshman Bakersfield 18:46.90 17:23.42 19:39.07
25 Daniel Vargas Freshman Merced 22:43.60 17:28.92 20:06.26
26 NESTOR VASQUEZ Freshman Bakersfield 19:50.95 17:52.92 21:38.24
27 Antonio Gutierrez Freshman San Joaquin Delta 13:27.72 17:56.96 21:10.82
28 Angel Carbajal Freshman Modesto 13:34.67 18:06.22 17:22.78
29 Joseph Ormonde Freshman San Joaquin Delta 18:59.31 18:36.97 15:04.75
30 Terrance Smith Freshman San Joaquin Delta 21:29.75 18:51.36 21:29.75
  TJ Melanson   Stanford Club NT NT NT
  Tylor Jilk   Stanford Club NT NT NT
  Chris Goertzen   Unattached NT NT NT
  Kevin Feng SO-2 UC Santa Cruz NT NT NT
  Takehiro Yamaya JR-3 UC Santa Cruz NT NT NT
  Leo Merle FR-1 UC Santa Cruz NT NT NT
  Zahid Anjum FR-1 UC Santa Cruz NT NT NT
  Josh Spooner JR-3 St. Mary's (Cal.) NT NT NT
  Ismael Barrios Freshman San Joaquin Delta NT NT NT
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Noah McDermott JR-3 St. Mary's (Cal.) 14:30.34 15:06.60 13:08.75 16:10.07 11:01.82 17:49.79 14:21.27
2 Guillermo Rivas   UC Merced 19:11.90 15:14.20 19:21.04 12:20.51 19:02.75 18:35.33 12:57.07
3 CESAR PATINO Sophomore Bakersfield 18:11.58 15:32.97 20:03.54 16:56.94 13:50.35 11:11.74 17:34.26
4 Jacob Aries   Unattached 12:18.10 15:34.30 14:47.59 18:41.16 20:05.25 13:51.53 15:06.28
5 Alex Torres SO-2 Fresno Pacific 17:57.95 15:37.34 12:29.88 11:14.89 19:41.05 16:14.84 18:54.19
6 Nolan Dozier FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 11:25.14 15:38.54 13:27.15 17:21.78 18:36.87 17:21.78 14:14.08
7 Max Hite FR-1 Cal St. Monterey Bay 13:59.72 15:43.50 14:28.02 19:58.25 15:15.20 16:58.98 18:05.03
8 CM April SR-4 Humboldt State 17:46.42 15:43.73 17:36.98 13:03.30 14:18.80 18:52.48 11:47.80
9 Ben Stalheim SO-2 Humboldt State 20:10.83 15:45.96 12:36.77 11:58.93 13:14.61 11:11.64 15:45.96
10 Alex Wallach SO-2 Cal St. Monterey Bay 12:04.47 15:53.24 13:01.66 13:30.26 11:54.93 17:57.17 20:29.68
11 Zech Snel SO-2 Cal St. Monterey Bay 18:44.09 16:00.76 14:43.90 17:17.62 16:00.76 16:48.80 15:51.16
12 Jonathan Matson FR-1 Fresno Pacific 15:32.55 16:01.39 11:41.82 17:08.69 12:58.73 14:15.64 20:11.36
13 Johnny Jimenez FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 18:35.63 16:01.75 12:30.17 18:26.02 18:26.02 17:09.08 18:54.87
16 Ricardo Jazo SR-4 Fresno Pacific 18:24.69 16:09.02 15:59.33 18:34.38 16:18.71 16:09.02 16:47.78
18 Jacob Spendelow   Unattached 11:32.23 16:14.96 15:06.72 20:47.95 16:44.21 15:55.46 19:39.71
19 Luis Ayala Senior UC Merced 18:22.43 16:15.60 18:41.94 12:11.70 14:38.04 14:47.80 15:07.31
21 Zachary Holt   The Fit Potato 14:22.84 16:31.77 14:22.84 18:01.03 20:19.88 16:02.02 12:53.58
  Josh Spooner JR-3 St. Mary's (Cal.) NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Chris Goertzen   Unattached NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
  TJ Melanson   Stanford Club NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
14 JACOB FRANCO Freshman Bakersfield 16:04.64 20:34.74
15 Scott Lambert   Stanford Club 16:07.35 19:59.52
17 Tyler Rule FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 16:12.38 20:44.65
20 Christopher Jones Senior UC Merced 16:22.83 14:05.24
22 Harmen Kang FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 16:33.64 17:03.45
23 Alan DeVries SO-2 William Jessup 16:49.82 17:10.02
24 BEN CARLSON Freshman Bakersfield 17:23.42 20:41.67
25 Daniel Vargas Freshman Merced 17:28.92 18:00.39
26 NESTOR VASQUEZ Freshman Bakersfield 17:52.92 21:06.05
27 Antonio Gutierrez Freshman San Joaquin Delta 17:56.96 16:52.35
28 Angel Carbajal Freshman Modesto 18:06.22 13:02.08
29 Joseph Ormonde Freshman San Joaquin Delta 18:36.97 15:49.43
30 Terrance Smith Freshman San Joaquin Delta 18:51.36 24:19.46
  Ismael Barrios Freshman San Joaquin Delta NT NT
  Zahid Anjum FR-1 UC Santa Cruz NT NT
  Leo Merle FR-1 UC Santa Cruz NT NT
  Takehiro Yamaya JR-3 UC Santa Cruz NT NT
  Kevin Feng SO-2 UC Santa Cruz NT NT
  Tylor Jilk   Stanford Club NT NT