February 11, 2017
|
Grand Valley State-Laker Turf Building - Allendale, MI
|
300m (Flat)

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Caleb Abfall SR-4 Wis.-Milwaukee 4:14.12 4:16.67 4:11.58 4:06.50 10
2 Mitch Towne FR Unattached 4:14.47 4:50.10 5:15.55 5:28.27 8
3 Matthew Bromley JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 4:14.96 3:16.32 4:53.21 4:02.22 6
4 Abe Visser FR Unattached 4:15.43 5:09.07 4:15.43 5:16.74 5
5 Jamie Taylor-Caldwell   Unattached 4:15.67 5:24.70 3:44.99 4:10.56 4
6 James Frederickson   Unattached 4:16.60 3:53.51 4:21.74 5:33.58 3
7 Doug Hollett SO-2 Cornerstone 4:17.29 4:45.60 3:30.98 3:30.98 2
8 Kevin Black SO-2 Grand Valley St. 4:18.58 4:13.41 5:10.30 5:23.23 1
9 Joey DeBoer SO-2 Cornerstone 4:20.92 3:18.30 5:00.06 4:02.66 -
10 Lance Rambo Freshman Unattached 4:22.55 3:43.17 4:59.31 4:43.56 -
11 Blake Borkowski Sophomore Unattached 4:23.17 5:36.86 4:41.60 4:52.12 -
12 Braxton Snuffer FR Unattached 4:23.75 4:36.94 5:11.23 5:34.97 -
13 Alex Weber FR-1 Cedarville 4:23.78 4:10.59 3:28.39 4:18.51 -
14 Joshua Rodenberg JR-3 Bellarmine 4:24.70 5:15.00 5:30.88 5:28.23 -
15 Blake Whalen SR-4 West Texas A&M 4:25.48 4:54.69 3:45.66 4:01.59 -
16 Ryan Somerfield Senior Unattached 4:26.12 4:15.48 5:45.96 5:03.38 -
17 William Wolf Sophomore Unattached 4:26.14 4:34.13 5:00.74 4:15.50 -
18 Rob Roest FR-1 Saginaw Valley 4:26.19 3:54.25 3:16.98 3:24.97 -
19 Zach Feldpausch JR-3 Cornerstone 4:26.67 4:16.01 3:38.67 5:04.01 -
20 Zach Daniel SR-4 West Texas A&M 4:28.18 5:08.41 5:00.37 4:20.14 -
21 Jordan Henning Senior Unattached 4:29.09 3:48.73 5:33.68 4:04.88 -
22 Kenneth Goolsby Freshman Unattached 4:29.17 3:21.88 3:27.26 4:37.25 -
23 Jacob Suchors SO-2 West Texas A&M 4:30.92 3:58.41 3:42.16 5:03.43 -
24 Mateo Hernandez JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 4:32.13 5:29.28 5:04.79 4:21.25 -
25 Josh Feldman Sophomore Unattached 4:34.15 5:56.40 4:53.34 3:31.10 -
26 Nathan Wilkey JR-3 Bellarmine 4:34.40 4:01.48 4:20.68 5:29.28 -
27 Kevin Gideon FR-1 Cedarville 4:34.49 4:29.00 4:48.22 4:07.05 -
28 Parker Wyngaard SO-2 Lake Superior State 4:35.01 5:16.27 3:20.76 3:53.76 -
29 Ethan Israels SO-2 Ferris State 4:36.14 3:32.63 4:08.53 5:23.09 -
30 Luke Bredeson FR-1 Cedarville 4:36.39 3:57.70 4:50.21 4:50.21 -
31 Zachery Adkins Freshman Cleary 4:38.20 5:42.19 4:18.73 4:04.82 -
32 Royer Baez FR-1 FIU 4:39.91 3:55.13 5:10.70 5:33.10 -
33 Joseph Ufolla Sophomore Cleary 4:43.59 4:52.10 4:43.59 5:14.79 -
34 Avery Felty Freshman Unattached 4:44.50 3:22.00 5:12.95 5:21.49 -
35 Hunter Ingle FR-1 Vincennes 4:46.10 4:08.91 3:43.16 5:43.32 -
36 wade ballmann   Unattached 4:49.89 4:26.70 4:20.91 3:34.52 -
37 Jason Rabie JR-3 Cornerstone 4:51.41 3:44.39 4:51.41 4:25.19 -
38 Collin Zollman FR-1 Vincennes 4:52.75 4:35.19 5:45.45 4:23.48 -
39 Ben Reese SR-4 Cedarville 5:02.50 4:23.18 6:03.00 4:02.00 -
40 Peter Pelon Sophomore Unattached 5:04.14 3:42.03 4:45.90 3:48.11 -
41 Garett Nelson Freshman Cleary 5:05.70 6:34.36 4:53.48 6:16.01 -
42 Austin Anderson FR-1 Cedarville 5:19.79 5:38.98 4:22.23 3:53.45 -
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Caleb Abfall SR-4 Wis.-Milwaukee 4:19.21 5:07.49 4:14.12 10
2 Mitch Towne FR Unattached 3:33.76 3:33.76 4:14.47 8
3 Matthew Bromley JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 4:32.81 3:39.27 4:14.96 6
4 Abe Visser FR Unattached 4:20.54 4:53.75 4:15.43 5
5 Jamie Taylor-Caldwell   Unattached 4:59.14 3:21.98 4:15.67 4
6 James Frederickson   Unattached 4:37.13 4:42.26 4:16.60 3
7 Doug Hollett SO-2 Cornerstone 3:48.99 3:59.28 4:17.29 2
8 Kevin Black SO-2 Grand Valley St. 4:31.51 4:36.68 4:18.58 1
9 Joey DeBoer SO-2 Cornerstone 4:33.97 5:31.37 4:20.92 -
11 Blake Borkowski Sophomore Unattached 3:38.44 3:41.07 4:23.17 -
12 Braxton Snuffer FR Unattached 5:16.50 4:47.49 4:23.75 -
15 Blake Whalen SR-4 West Texas A&M 4:28.14 4:44.07 4:25.48 -
18 Rob Roest FR-1 Saginaw Valley 3:11.66 5:40.73 4:26.19 -
22 Kenneth Goolsby Freshman Unattached 5:25.70 3:08.42 4:29.17 -
26 Nathan Wilkey JR-3 Bellarmine 4:28.92 3:55.99 4:34.40 -
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
10 Lance Rambo Freshman Unattached 5:07.19 4:22.55 4:30.43 3:48.42 4:43.56 3:40.55 -
13 Alex Weber FR-1 Cedarville 4:31.70 4:23.78 4:05.32 3:49.49 4:02.68 3:54.77 -
14 Joshua Rodenberg JR-3 Bellarmine 3:21.18 4:24.70 3:47.65 5:07.06 3:23.82 5:12.35 -
16 Ryan Somerfield Senior Unattached 3:48.87 4:26.12 3:30.24 5:40.64 5:16.69 5:06.04 -
17 William Wolf Sophomore Unattached 3:40.90 4:26.14 4:31.47 5:45.99 4:20.82 5:08.73 -
19 Zach Feldpausch JR-3 Cornerstone 3:17.34 4:26.67 4:32.01 5:28.01 3:06.67 3:46.67 -
20 Zach Daniel SR-4 West Texas A&M 3:10.41 4:28.18 3:56.00 4:09.41 3:29.18 3:34.55 -
21 Jordan Henning Senior Unattached 4:31.78 4:29.09 3:40.66 4:07.57 4:34.48 5:30.98 -
23 Jacob Suchors SO-2 West Texas A&M 4:44.47 4:30.92 3:50.29 5:03.43 5:46.78 5:08.85 -
25 Josh Feldman Sophomore Unattached 5:07.05 4:34.15 3:58.51 3:33.84 3:36.58 4:34.15 -
34 Avery Felty Freshman Unattached 3:47.60 4:44.50 5:58.47 5:18.64 4:07.52 4:41.66 -
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
24 Mateo Hernandez JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 4:32.13 3:10.49 -
27 Kevin Gideon FR-1 Cedarville 4:34.49 5:23.90 -
28 Parker Wyngaard SO-2 Lake Superior State 4:35.01 4:54.26 -
29 Ethan Israels SO-2 Ferris State 4:36.14 3:38.15 -
30 Luke Bredeson FR-1 Cedarville 4:36.39 4:11.52 -
31 Zachery Adkins Freshman Cleary 4:38.20 4:24.29 -
32 Royer Baez FR-1 FIU 4:39.91 3:32.74 -
33 Joseph Ufolla Sophomore Cleary 4:43.59 4:52.10 -
35 Hunter Ingle FR-1 Vincennes 4:46.10 5:26.16 -
36 wade ballmann   Unattached 4:49.89 4:52.79 -
37 Jason Rabie JR-3 Cornerstone 4:51.41 4:33.93 -
38 Collin Zollman FR-1 Vincennes 4:52.75 4:14.70 -
39 Ben Reese SR-4 Cedarville 5:02.50 4:41.33 -
40 Peter Pelon Sophomore Unattached 5:04.14 6:35.39 -
41 Garett Nelson Freshman Cleary 5:05.70 3:37.05 -
42 Austin Anderson FR-1 Cedarville 5:19.79 6:01.37 -