April 21-22, 2017
|
Washington & Lee - Lexington, VA

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Ian McDonald SR-4 Washington and Lee 3:56.65 10
2 Tyler Denlinger SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 3:57.05 8
3 Cooper Baird SO-2 Washington and Lee 3:58.10 6
4 MacKenzye Leroy JR-3 Washington and Lee 4:00.03 5
5 Max Weidman FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 4:01.22 4
6 Johnny Haizel-Cobbina SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 4:03.88 3
7 Connor Maguder SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 4:04.07 2
8 Reid Sharkey FR-1 Lynchburg 4:05.48 1
9 Justin Mehrer SO-2 Shenandoah 4:05.66 -
10 Matthew Horton JR-3 Shenandoah 4:09.76 -
11 Jared Nisly SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 4:11.07 -
12 Levi Rees JR-3 Lynchburg 4:17.32 -
13 Michael Ward FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 4:19.02 -
14 Nathaniel Willis FR-1 Roanoke 4:19.46 -
15 Alex Clem SO-2 Randolph 4:26.05 -
16 Caleb Amstutz SO-2 Guilford 4:27.52 -
17 Diego Avila FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 4:28.00 -
18 Alec Carlson FR-1 Roanoke 4:28.38 -
19 Dustin Ogburn SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 4:30.92 -
20 Derrick Chirinos SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 4:33.41 -
21 Kevin Waterman JR-3 Roanoke 4:35.38 -
22 Philip Blevins JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 4:43.08 -
23 Naol Bayisa FR-1 Shenandoah 4:56.11 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
12 Levi Rees JR-3 Lynchburg 4:53.35 3:15.57 3:23.29 4:01.88 4:17.32 3:20.71 -
13 Michael Ward FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 5:23.78 3:29.81 4:03.48 3:40.17 4:19.02 3:47.94 -
14 Nathaniel Willis FR-1 Roanoke 3:48.33 3:27.57 3:35.36 4:40.22 4:19.46 5:06.17 -
15 Alex Clem SO-2 Randolph 4:18.07 4:57.98 3:22.20 5:08.62 4:26.05 3:40.83 -
16 Caleb Amstutz SO-2 Guilford 3:52.75 3:07.27 5:29.05 3:52.75 4:27.52 5:42.43 -
17 Diego Avila FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 3:31.72 4:44.08 5:13.56 5:40.36 4:28.00 5:21.60 -
18 Alec Carlson FR-1 Roanoke 5:16.69 4:55.22 4:14.96 3:13.24 4:28.38 4:14.96 -
19 Dustin Ogburn SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 3:28.61 4:44.47 5:06.14 4:14.67 4:30.92 3:31.32 -
20 Derrick Chirinos SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 4:33.41 4:36.15 4:33.41 5:14.43 4:33.41 5:47.23 -
22 Philip Blevins JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 4:00.62 3:35.14 5:34.04 4:48.75 4:43.08 5:19.88 -
23 Naol Bayisa FR-1 Shenandoah 5:10.92 4:35.39 6:19.02 5:40.53 4:56.11 6:10.14 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Ian McDonald SR-4 Washington and Lee 2:52.76 3:56.65 10
2 Tyler Denlinger SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 4:37.35 3:57.05 8
3 Cooper Baird SO-2 Washington and Lee 3:50.96 3:58.10 6
4 MacKenzye Leroy JR-3 Washington and Lee 4:26.44 4:00.03 5
5 Max Weidman FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 3:34.69 4:01.22 4
6 Johnny Haizel-Cobbina SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 4:11.20 4:03.88 3
7 Connor Maguder SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 4:21.16 4:04.07 2
8 Reid Sharkey FR-1 Lynchburg 4:49.67 4:05.48 1
9 Justin Mehrer SO-2 Shenandoah 3:04.25 4:05.66 -
10 Matthew Horton JR-3 Shenandoah 4:39.74 4:09.76 -
11 Jared Nisly SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 5:16.35 4:11.07 -
21 Kevin Waterman JR-3 Roanoke 3:32.05 4:35.38 -