March 25, 2017
|
Miami (Outdoor) - Coral Gables, FL

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kain Ellis SR-4 Kansas State 3:50.99
2 Kenneth Hagen JR-3 Virginia 3:52.05
3 Matthew Novak JR-3 Virginia 3:55.50
4 Randy Neish FR-1 Virginia 3:56.94
5 Robby Keough FR-1 Virginia 3:58.01
6 AJ Ernst FR-1 Virginia 3:58.88
7 Carlin Berryhill FR-1 Florida Gulf Coast 3:59.23
8 Travis Hodge FR-1 Kansas State 3:59.40
9 Ronny Greenup JR-3 Florida Gulf Coast 4:06.13
10 Malik Epps FR-1 Clemson 4:06.67
11 David Tampa SO-2 South Florida 4:09.85
12 Troy Clark JR-3 Florida Gulf Coast 4:11.85
13 Leonel Delacruz JR-3 Florida Gulf Coast 4:11.86
14 Jan Figueroa FR-1 Florida Gulf Coast 4:13.56
15 Kurt Loevenstein SO-2 Kansas State 4:19.01
16 Royer Baez FR-1 FIU 4:19.17
17 Alexander Villanueva FR-1 FIU 4:23.91
18 Daniel Areces FR-1 FIU 4:29.59
  Clayton Wilson JR-3 Clemson DNF
  Alec Dominguez FR-1 FIU DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kain Ellis SR-4 Kansas State 3:07.11 3:50.99 3:34.82 4:55.67 4:30.26
2 Kenneth Hagen JR-3 Virginia 3:31.17 3:52.05 4:19.90 4:01.34 3:45.09
3 Matthew Novak JR-3 Virginia 4:59.09 3:55.50 4:00.21 4:52.02 4:42.60
4 Randy Neish FR-1 Virginia 3:23.77 3:56.94 5:03.29 3:35.62 5:05.66
5 Robby Keough FR-1 Virginia 3:03.27 3:58.01 4:07.53 4:48.00 4:12.29
6 AJ Ernst FR-1 Virginia 5:00.99 3:58.88 4:46.66 4:49.05 5:08.16
10 Malik Epps FR-1 Clemson 4:43.67 4:06.67 4:53.54 3:02.54 4:46.14
11 David Tampa SO-2 South Florida 3:42.37 4:09.85 4:02.36 5:07.32 4:37.34
15 Kurt Loevenstein SO-2 Kansas State 5:16.00 4:19.01 3:16.85 4:39.73 4:29.37
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Carlin Berryhill FR-1 Florida Gulf Coast 3:59.23 3:56.84 3:23.35 3:56.84
8 Travis Hodge FR-1 Kansas State 3:59.40 2:47.58 4:44.89 3:13.92
9 Ronny Greenup JR-3 Florida Gulf Coast 4:06.13 4:38.13 4:35.67 3:51.37
12 Troy Clark JR-3 Florida Gulf Coast 4:11.85 3:16.45 4:39.56 5:07.26
13 Leonel Delacruz JR-3 Florida Gulf Coast 4:11.86 3:44.16 5:09.79 5:19.87
14 Jan Figueroa FR-1 Florida Gulf Coast 4:13.56 4:54.13 4:41.46 3:30.46
16 Royer Baez FR-1 FIU 4:19.17 3:35.12 4:13.99 3:24.75
17 Alexander Villanueva FR-1 FIU 4:23.91 4:47.67 5:14.06 5:00.86
18 Daniel Areces FR-1 FIU 4:29.59 5:34.30 4:34.99 5:12.73
  Clayton Wilson JR-3 Clemson DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Alec Dominguez FR-1 FIU DNF DNF DNF DNF