April 8, 2017
|
College of NJ - Ewing, NJ

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Matthew Santangelo SR-4 Montclair State 15.50m 15.35m 50' 10.25"
  • 14.04  
  • 15.31  
  • 14.82  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.50  
2 Alex Palescandolo Senior Unattached 14.55m 14.40m 47' 9"
  • 12.72  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.55  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Edward Dennerlein SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 14.32m 15.18m 46' 11.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.32  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Jeckesan Mejia SR-4 CCNY 12.77m 10.22m 41' 10.75"
  • 12.28  
  • 12.64  
  • 11.59  
  • 12.52  
  • 12.50  
  • 12.77  
5 Jyaire Ewa SR-4 Farmingdale St. 12.69m 14.47m 41' 7.75"
  • 11.53  
  • 12.69  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Harrison Foley JR-3 CCNY 12.56m 13.94m 41' 2.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.56  
  • 12.37  
  • 12.56  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.27  
7 James Dygos SR-4 Ramapo 12.44m 9.83m 40' 9.75"
  • 10.75  
  • 12.15  
  • 12.44  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Thomas McCloughan FR-1 Delaware Valley 12.10m 8.83m 39' 8.5"
  • 11.89  
  • 11.42  
  • 12.10  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Aaron Collins SR-4 Montclair State 11.56m 11.68m 37' 11.25"
  • 11.56  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.50  
10 Liam Hendricks FR-1 LIU Post 11.43m 11.32m 37' 6"
  • 11.19  
  • 11.43  
  • FOUL  
11 Dammon Trimmingham JR-3 York (N.Y.) 11.08m 12.08m 36' 4.25"
  • 11.08  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.02  
12 Kensy Jean FR-1 Caldwell 11.06m 9.29m 36' 3.5"
  • 10.82  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.06  
13 Brandon Holliday FR-1 SUNY Delhi 10.94m 14.00m 35' 10.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.94  
14 Nafis Davis SO-2 Valley Forge Military 10.87m 10.22m 35' 8"
  • 10.55  
  • 10.87  
  • 10.55  
15 James Buggs JR-3 Delaware Valley 10.70m 12.63m 35' 1.25"
  • 10.70  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
16 Jared Coupe SO-2 Queens (N.Y.) 10.64m 10.21m 34' 11"
  • 10.64  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
17 James Oliver JR-3 Lehman 10.53m 8.74m 34' 6.75"
  • 10.53  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
18 Kurt Lassiter FR-1 LIU Post 10.52m 11.26m 34' 6.25"
  • 10.52  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
19 Garrett Hargis SO-2 USMMA 10.42m 7.50m 34' 2.25"
  • 10.42  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
20 Thomas Quinn JR-3 Mount Saint Mary 10.28m 8.33m 33' 8.75"
  • 10.28  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
21 Austin Haire JR-3 USMMA 10.27m 11.09m 33' 8.5"
  • 10.27  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
22 Vincent Ding SO-2 NYU 9.77m 11.53m 32' 0.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.77  
  • FOUL  
23 Connor Best FR-1 Bergen CC 9.74m 7.79m 31' 11.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.74  
24 Eddy Vittini FR-1 Lehman 9.63m 11.27m 31' 7.25"
  • 9.63  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
25 Juan Rodriguez FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 9.62m 9.14m 31' 6.75"
  • 9.62  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
26 Garrett Weitzel FR-1 Post 9.61m 9.32m 31' 6.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.61  
  • FOUL  
27 Rwoodly Dorlette FR-1 Medgar Evers 9.46m 7.28m 31' 0.5"
  • 9.46  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
28 Joshua Beauchesne FR-1 Manhattanville 9.36m 11.33m 30' 8.5"
  • 9.36  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
29 Yitzchack Raymon SR-4 Queens (N.Y.) 9.08m 10.90m 29' 9.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.08  
30 Jason Scaringi JR-3 Caldwell 9.05m 7.33m 29' 8.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.05  
  • FOUL  
31 Miguel Hernandez FR-1 Middlesex CC 8.62m 6.81m 28' 3.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 8.62  
  • FOUL  
32 Grant Kennedy JR-3 Delaware Valley 8.40m 7.73m 27' 6.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 8.40  
  • FOUL  
33 George Whiteside JR-3 Vassar 8.20m 9.59m 26' 11"
  • 8.20  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
34 Stephen Monaghan JR-3 Manhattanville 8.06m 7.74m 26' 5.5"
  • 8.06  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
35 Haseeb Syed FR-1 Middlesex CC 7.60m 7.83m 24' 11.25"
  • 7.60  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
36 Angel Aquino FR-1 Hostos CC 7.04m 6.83m 23' 1.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.04  
37 Kelvin Alegre FR-1 Queensborough CC 6.68m 7.48m 21' 11"
  • 6.68  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
38 Stanley Lopez FR-1 Hostos CC 6.52m 7.11m 21' 4.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.52  
  • FOUL  
  Christopher Pinto SR-4 Medgar Evers FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Peter Zecchin SO-2 Mount Saint Mary FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
12 Kensy Jean FR-1 Caldwell 11.06m 10.51m 13.38m 12.61m 8.63m 36' 3.5"
14 Nafis Davis SO-2 Valley Forge Military 10.87m 11.85m 12.83m 13.37m 10.00m 35' 8"
26 Garrett Weitzel FR-1 Post 9.61m 7.50m 7.02m 8.07m 8.84m 31' 6.5"
27 Rwoodly Dorlette FR-1 Medgar Evers 9.46m 11.83m 9.37m 8.61m 7.19m 31' 0.5"
30 Jason Scaringi JR-3 Caldwell 9.05m 10.23m 10.23m 8.15m 6.52m 29' 8.25"
31 Miguel Hernandez FR-1 Middlesex CC 8.62m 8.19m 10.17m 7.67m 9.31m 28' 3.5"
32 Grant Kennedy JR-3 Delaware Valley 8.40m 10.75m 7.48m 8.40m 10.67m 27' 6.75"
33 George Whiteside JR-3 Vassar 8.20m 6.89m 8.94m 8.28m 9.02m 26' 11"
35 Haseeb Syed FR-1 Middlesex CC 7.60m 7.52m 6.46m 8.06m 9.35m 24' 11.25"
36 Angel Aquino FR-1 Hostos CC 7.04m 7.32m 8.80m 8.31m 6.41m 23' 1.25"
38 Stanley Lopez FR-1 Hostos CC 6.52m 4.89m 7.50m 7.17m 5.02m 21' 4.75"
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
8 Thomas McCloughan FR-1 Delaware Valley 15.61m 8.71m 11.98m 12.10m 14.28m 14.52m 39' 8.5"
9 Aaron Collins SR-4 Montclair State 12.37m 10.40m 9.13m 11.56m 14.57m 8.09m 37' 11.25"
11 Dammon Trimmingham JR-3 York (N.Y.) 7.76m 14.40m 12.63m 11.08m 8.75m 10.86m 36' 4.25"
15 James Buggs JR-3 Delaware Valley 9.74m 11.98m 11.88m 10.70m 9.95m 11.77m 35' 1.25"
16 Jared Coupe SO-2 Queens (N.Y.) 8.09m 13.30m 7.87m 10.64m 8.41m 12.56m 34' 11"
17 James Oliver JR-3 Lehman 11.37m 7.90m 13.06m 10.53m 11.37m 9.58m 34' 6.75"
18 Kurt Lassiter FR-1 LIU Post 11.47m 9.68m 12.31m 10.52m 9.78m 9.05m 34' 6.25"
19 Garrett Hargis SO-2 USMMA 11.05m 10.73m 13.34m 10.42m 11.25m 10.63m 34' 2.25"
22 Vincent Ding SO-2 NYU 8.79m 9.09m 12.70m 9.77m 10.06m 12.21m 32' 0.75"
23 Connor Best FR-1 Bergen CC 12.47m 10.13m 12.37m 9.74m 9.16m 8.38m 31' 11.5"
24 Eddy Vittini FR-1 Lehman 8.19m 10.88m 10.59m 9.63m 10.88m 8.47m 31' 7.25"
29 Yitzchack Raymon SR-4 Queens (N.Y.) 6.72m 10.62m 8.26m 9.08m 10.08m 9.26m 29' 9.5"
37 Kelvin Alegre FR-1 Queensborough CC 7.41m 8.55m 7.15m 6.68m 6.61m 5.48m 21' 11"
  Peter Zecchin SO-2 Mount Saint Mary FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Matthew Santangelo SR-4 Montclair State 19.53m 15.50m 12.87m 14.73m 15.50m 12.71m 13.02m 50' 10.25"
2 Alex Palescandolo Senior Unattached 12.37m 14.55m 13.24m 12.95m 13.68m 13.68m 16.88m 47' 9"
3 Edward Dennerlein SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 11.60m 14.32m 10.31m 16.75m 13.03m 10.17m 10.88m 46' 11.75"
4 Jeckesan Mejia SR-4 CCNY 14.43m 12.77m 15.71m 10.34m 12.51m 14.05m 14.43m 41' 10.75"
5 Jyaire Ewa SR-4 Farmingdale St. 16.12m 12.69m 10.66m 15.10m 9.01m 12.18m 13.96m 41' 7.75"
6 Harrison Foley JR-3 CCNY 9.55m 12.56m 10.93m 16.20m 9.17m 11.18m 9.42m 41' 2.5"
7 James Dygos SR-4 Ramapo 10.08m 12.44m 16.17m 13.31m 12.32m 12.56m 11.07m 40' 9.75"
10 Liam Hendricks FR-1 LIU Post 9.14m 11.43m 14.29m 12.57m 13.94m 13.60m 9.72m 37' 6"
13 Brandon Holliday FR-1 SUNY Delhi 7.88m 10.94m 13.57m 11.05m 8.31m 12.14m 11.49m 35' 10.75"
20 Thomas Quinn JR-3 Mount Saint Mary 9.46m 10.28m 8.94m 9.05m 12.54m 11.72m 8.12m 33' 8.75"
21 Austin Haire JR-3 USMMA 13.15m 10.27m 10.58m 9.45m 11.81m 10.99m 10.06m 33' 8.5"
25 Juan Rodriguez FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 9.91m 9.62m 10.49m 7.50m 8.66m 11.93m 8.18m 31' 6.75"
28 Joshua Beauchesne FR-1 Manhattanville 8.89m 9.36m 8.05m 9.36m 11.14m 9.92m 9.08m 30' 8.5"
34 Stephen Monaghan JR-3 Manhattanville 9.75m 8.06m 5.64m 8.22m 6.37m 8.87m 7.58m 26' 5.5"
  Christopher Pinto SR-4 Medgar Evers FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM